Cambridge, OH
Cambridge High School
10/21/2017
Race #2
Division III Boys
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garaway | 36 | 1-5-9-10-11(17)(18) | 1:27:40 | 1:00.4 |
2 | Caldwell | 48 | 3-4-7-15-19(22)(33) | 1:29:10 | 1:46.2 |
3 | Barnesville | 91 | 8-12-21-23-27(30)(42) | 1:34:10 | 2:32.0 |
4 | Newcomerstown | 114 | 13-20-24-25-32 | 1:37:19 | 2:10.1 |
5 | Fort Frye | 115 | 2-6-26-31-50 | 1:43:03 | 11:17.6 |
6 | Shenandoah | 149 | 16-28-34-35-36(40)(44) | 1:40:33 | 2:30.4 |
7 | Buckeye Trail | 163 | 14-29-37-38-45(48)(49) | 1:45:19 | 6:01.3 |
8 | Beallsville | 216 | 39-41-43-46-47 | 1:55:39 | 3:54.0 |
Athlete | Yr. | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STEWART, Chase | JR | Shadyside | -- | 16:43.1 | --- | 5:23.6 | 3:21.0 |
2 | SHROCK, Julian | JR | Garaway | 1 | 16:50.5 | 0:07.5 | 5:26.0 | 3:22.5 |
3 | ANDERSON, Justin | JR | Fort Frye | 2 | 16:59.7 | 0:16.7 | 5:28.9 | 3:24.3 |
4 | ACKLEY, Mason | SO | Caldwell | 3 | 17:09.0 | 0:26.0 | 5:31.9 | 3:26.2 |
5 | PEMBERTON, Levi | SR | Caldwell | 4 | 17:12.8 | 0:29.8 | 5:33.1 | 3:27.0 |
6 | WENTWORTH, Noah | SO | Garaway | 5 | 17:20.6 | 0:37.6 | 5:35.7 | 3:28.5 |
7 | WARD, Jevin | SO | Fort Frye | 6 | 17:23.5 | 0:40.5 | 5:36.6 | 3:29.1 |
8 | NISWONGER, Marshal | JR | Caldwell | 7 | 17:34.4 | 0:51.4 | 5:40.1 | 3:31.3 |
9 | WEHR, Sam | SR | Barnesville | 8 | 17:34.9 | 0:51.9 | 5:40.3 | 3:31.4 |
10 | STOCKSDALE, Kristian | SO | Garaway | 9 | 17:48.4 | 1:05.4 | 5:44.6 | 3:34.1 |
11 | MAST, Daniel | SR | Garaway | 10 | 17:49.1 | 1:06.1 | 5:44.9 | 3:34.2 |
12 | WEST, Andrew | JR | Garaway | 11 | 17:50.9 | 1:07.9 | 5:45.4 | 3:34.6 |
13 | MEYERS, Cole | SR | Barnesville | 12 | 17:57.6 | 1:14.6 | 5:47.6 | 3:35.9 |
14 | GARRETSON, Hunter | SO | Newcomerstown | 13 | 18:11.0 | 1:28.0 | 5:51.9 | 3:38.6 |
15 | HOWALD, Luke | JR | Buckeye Trail | 14 | 18:17.9 | 1:34.9 | 5:54.2 | 3:40.0 |
16 | NISWONGER, Jacob | SR | Caldwell | 15 | 18:18.2 | 1:35.2 | 5:54.2 | 3:40.1 |
17 | DUNIVER, Christian | FR | Shenandoah | 16 | 18:24.4 | 1:41.4 | 5:56.2 | 3:41.3 |
18 | SHUPE, Braden | SR | Garaway | 17 | 18:33.3 | 1:50.3 | 5:59.1 | 3:43.1 |
19 | HOCHSTETLER, Collin | SR | Garaway | 18 | 18:42.2 | 1:59.2 | 6:02.0 | 3:44.9 |
20 | KING, Lucas | FR | Caldwell | 19 | 18:55.2 | 2:12.2 | 6:06.2 | 3:47.5 |
21 | GARRETSON, Dylan | JR | Newcomerstown | 20 | 19:04.9 | 2:21.9 | 6:09.3 | 3:49.4 |
22 | MAROVICH, Aaron | JR | Barnesville | 21 | 19:12.0 | 2:29.0 | 6:11.6 | 3:50.8 |
23 | SHEANSHANG, Andrew | FR | Caldwell | 22 | 19:13.5 | 2:30.5 | 6:12.1 | 3:51.2 |
24 | CRUM, John | SR | Barnesville | 23 | 19:18.1 | 2:35.1 | 6:13.6 | 3:52.1 |
25 | BROWN, Cooper | SO | Han. River | -- | 19:21.9 | 2:38.9 | 6:14.8 | 3:52.8 |
26 | KUHNS, Tyler | SO | Hiland | -- | 19:24.7 | 2:41.7 | 6:15.7 | 3:53.4 |
27 | MOSER, Isaac | SR | Malvern | -- | 19:25.2 | 2:42.2 | 6:15.9 | 3:53.5 |
28 | NORMAN, Tanner | JR | Newcomerstown | 24 | 19:41.3 | 2:58.3 | 6:21.1 | 3:56.7 |
29 | DEGARMO, Britton | JR | Han. River | -- | 19:48.0 | 3:05.0 | 6:23.2 | 3:58.1 |
30 | TOMICH, Hunter | FR | East Richland Christian | -- | 19:52.4 | 3:09.4 | 6:24.6 | 3:59.0 |
31 | DAVIS, Adam | SO | Shadyside | -- | 19:57.5 | 3:14.5 | 6:26.3 | 4:00.0 |
32 | LEHMAN, Brody | SR | Newcomerstown | 25 | 19:59.9 | 3:16.9 | 6:27.1 | 4:00.5 |
33 | YOUNG, Owen | SR | Fort Frye | 26 | 20:01.4 | 3:18.4 | 6:27.5 | 4:00.8 |
34 | CRUM, Ryan | SO | Barnesville | 27 | 20:06.9 | 3:23.9 | 6:29.3 | 4:01.8 |
35 | ZALAR, Franklin | SR | Shenandoah | 28 | 20:08.1 | 3:25.1 | 6:29.7 | 4:02.1 |
36 | RIPPETH, Shane | SO | Buckeye Trail | 29 | 20:11.9 | 3:28.9 | 6:30.9 | 4:02.9 |
37 | WEST, Levi | FR | Barnesville | 30 | 20:13.7 | 3:30.7 | 6:31.5 | 4:03.2 |
38 | MANKINS, Joey | JR | Fort Frye | 31 | 20:20.4 | 3:37.4 | 6:33.7 | 4:04.6 |
39 | MCNICHOLS, Kyler | JR | Newcomerstown | 32 | 20:21.1 | 3:38.1 | 6:33.9 | 4:04.7 |
40 | WILEY, Collin | SO | Caldwell | 33 | 20:25.1 | 3:42.1 | 6:35.2 | 4:05.5 |
41 | CHICWAK, Caden | FR | Shenandoah | 34 | 20:29.0 | 3:46.0 | 6:36.4 | 4:06.3 |
42 | SNYDER, Aidan | FR | Shenandoah | 35 | 20:36.7 | 3:53.7 | 6:38.9 | 4:07.8 |
43 | MURPHY, Nick | SO | Shadyside | -- | 20:48.5 | 4:05.5 | 6:42.7 | 4:10.2 |
44 | TUCKER, Brandon | SR | Shadyside | -- | 20:50.5 | 4:07.5 | 6:43.4 | 4:10.6 |
45 | MALHIET, P.J. | SR | Shenandoah | 36 | 20:54.8 | 4:11.8 | 6:44.8 | 4:11.5 |
46 | STRATTON, Owen | SR | Buckeye Trail | 37 | 21:14.5 | 4:31.5 | 6:51.1 | 4:15.4 |
47 | DOUGLASS, Levi | SR | Buckeye Trail | 38 | 21:15.2 | 4:32.2 | 6:51.3 | 4:15.5 |
48 | VANDYNE, Wyatt | FR | Beallsville | 39 | 21:23.0 | 4:40.0 | 6:53.9 | 4:17.1 |
49 | SEBRING, Tucker | JR | Shenandoah | 40 | 21:23.4 | 4:40.4 | 6:54.0 | 4:17.2 |
50 | VANMETER, Austin | JR | Beallsville | 41 | 21:24.1 | 4:41.1 | 6:54.2 | 4:17.3 |
51 | ROGERS, Lucas | SR | Barnesville | 42 | 21:41.8 | 4:58.8 | 6:59.9 | 4:20.9 |
52 | DEAN, Elliot | SR | Bridgeport | -- | 21:51.0 | 5:08.0 | 7:02.9 | 4:22.7 |
53 | VENTURA, Alexander | JR | Hiland | -- | 22:18.5 | 5:35.5 | 7:11.8 | 4:28.2 |
54 | PHILLIPS, Dakota | SO | Beallsville | 43 | 22:20.3 | 5:37.3 | 7:12.3 | 4:28.6 |
55 | MALHIET, Cody | FR | Shenandoah | 44 | 22:56.4 | 6:13.4 | 7:24.0 | 4:35.8 |
56 | WATSON, Eian | SO | Buckeye Trail | 45 | 24:19.2 | 7:36.2 | 7:50.7 | 4:52.4 |
57 | NALLEY, Jacob | SO | Beallsville | 46 | 25:14.0 | 8:31.0 | 8:08.4 | 5:03.4 |
58 | MILOSALVJEVIC, Koty | SR | Beallsville | 47 | 25:17.0 | 8:34.0 | 8:09.3 | 5:04.0 |
59 | HOSTUTLER, Tyler | SO | Buckeye Trail | 48 | 25:29.6 | 8:46.6 | 8:13.4 | 5:06.5 |
60 | GARCIA, Matthew | FR | Buckeye Trail | 49 | 25:45.7 | 9:02.7 | 8:18.6 | 5:09.7 |
61 | BOOTH, Cameron | SR | Fort Frye | 50 | 28:17.3 | 11:34.3 | 9:07.5 | 5:40.1 |