Schul Invitational - 2012
August 25, 2012
Results by Speedy Feet www.speedy-feet.com
Overall Finish List - Men
DIII Boys HS
High School Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 444 Samuel Prakel Versailles 15:40.7 5:03/M 12
2 2 200 Clayton Murphy Tri-Village 15:54.8 5:08/M 12
3 3 334 Joe Fuller Lehman Cath. 16:26.6 5:18/M 11
4 4 362 Dominic Slonkosky Minster 16:36.9 5:21/M 11
5 5 354 Eric Dahlinghaus Minster 16:49.8 5:25/M 12
6 6 463 Aaron Scott W. Liberty-Salem 17:00.3 5:29/M 12
7 7 350 Andy Albers Minster 17:05.8 5:31/M 11
8 8 314 Devon Jester Houston 17:16.6 5:34/M 10
9 9 284 Lane White Covington 17:25.1 5:37/M 11
10 10 451 Sam Subler Versailles 17:28.3 5:38/M 12
11 11 322 Trey Elchert Jackson Center 17:32.5 5:39/M 12
12 12 454 Alex Adams W. Liberty-Salem 17:33.1 5:40/M 12
13 13 386 Jordan Gariety Russia 17:34.6 5:40/M 10
14 14 252 Austin Jones Botkins 17:35.2 5:40/M 10
15 15 376 Brady McBride Newton Local 17:36.4 5:41/M 9
16 16 268 Dustin Fickert Covington 17:39.0 5:42/M 12
17 17 452 Richard Ware III Versailles 17:43.4 5:43/M 10
18 18 246 Cameron Flora Botkins 17:43.8 5:43/M 9
19 19 353 Ben Butler Minster 17:46.8 5:44/M 9
20 20 234 Adam Klipstin Arcanum 17:50.6 5:45/M 11
21 21 357 Jonathan Fausey Minster 17:50.9 5:45/M 10
22 22 381 Brandon Barlage Russia 17:56.5 5:47/M 12
23 23 277 Alex Schilling Covington 18:09.0 5:51/M 10
24 24 253 Roger Miller Botkins 18:11.2 5:52/M 11
25 25 387 Alex Herron Russia 18:11.4 5:52/M 10
26 26 383 Bryan Drees Russia 18:11.9 5:52/M 11
27 27 356 Andrew Fausey Minster 18:14.5 5:53/M 10
28 28 309 Colin Roberts Franklin Monroe 18:15.1 5:53/M 11
29 29 447 Tyler Rose Versailles 18:18.8 5:54/M 11
30 30 464 Alex Steiner W. Liberty-Salem 18:23.2 5:56/M 10
31 31 289 Corey Hawk Dixie 18:23.3 5:56/M 11
32 32 450 Matt Subler Versailles 18:23.9 5:56/M 12
33 33 456 Chris Buschur W. Liberty-Salem 18:26.5 5:57/M 11
34 34 374 David Brauer Newton Local 18:27.1 5:57/M 12
35 35 363 Ted Trzaska Minster 18:27.2 5:57/M 12
36 36 267 Nate Dunn Covington 18:30.9 5:58/M 10
37 37 285 Micah Bach Dixie 18:32.8 5:59/M 10
38 38 424 Brad Green Twin Valley So. 18:32.9 5:59/M 10
39 39 333 Nick Elsner Lehman Cath. 18:33.1 5:59/M 11
40 40 196 Kaleb Chowning Tri-Village 18:34.0 5:59/M 12
41 41 398 Steven Stickel Russia 18:37.5 6:00/M 11
42 42 266 Matt Carder Covington 18:39.2 6:01/M 10
43 43 396 Trevor Sherman Russia 18:45.0 6:03/M 12
44 44 448 Andrew Slonkosky Versailles 18:47.1 6:04/M 12
45 45 368 Cole Dudley National Trail 18:49.1 6:04/M 10
46 46 470 Haakon Nelson Xenia Christian 18:50.7 6:05/M 10
47 47 197 Kody Fourman Tri-Village 18:52.7 6:05/M 10
48 48 465 Stephen Whetstine W. Liberty-Salem 18:54.6 6:06/M 9
49 (< 5) 228 Justin Hoying Ansonia 18:54.8 6:06/M 10
50 49 391 Randy McCarty Russia 18:55.5 6:06/M 11
51 50 328 Drew Sosby Jackson Center 18:56.3 6:06/M 9
52 (> 7) 393 Trevor Monnin Russia 18:57.4 6:07/M 9
53 (> 7) 395 Kyle Poling Russia 18:57.8 6:07/M 11
54 51 290 Griffin Moore Dixie 18:58.4 6:07/M 11
55 (> 7) 380 Caleb Ball Russia 19:00.3 6:08/M 9
56 52 325 Alex Meyer Jackson Center 19:01.0 6:08/M 12
57 53 247 Aaron Fullenkamp Botkins 19:01.0 6:08/M 9
58 54 418 Craig Helman Troy Christian 19:02.8 6:08/M 12
59 55 415 Mark Dillahunt Troy Christian 19:03.0 6:09/M 12
60 (> 7) 351 Christian Boehlein Minster 19:04.6 6:09/M 11
61 56 251 Seth Hoying Botkins 19:06.0 6:10/M 12
62 (> 7) 388 John Heuing Russia 19:07.3 6:10/M 11
63 57 446 Jacob Rose Versailles 19:10.1 6:11/M 9
64 (> 7) 429 Cole Albers Versailles 19:14.2 6:12/M 11
65 58 1419 Andrew Testas Edgewood 19:15.5 6:13/M 9
66 59 369 Sam Eyler National Trail 19:15.6 6:13/M 10
67 60 460 Ross Kelley W. Liberty-Salem 19:15.9 6:13/M 9
68 61 258 Mikey Barga Bradford 19:16.1 6:13/M 11
69 62 343 Riley Homan Marion Local 19:16.1 6:13/M 12
70 63 324 Tyler Lett Jackson Center 19:18.9 6:14/M 9
71 64 339 Keith Bohman Marion Local 19:19.5 6:14/M 12
72 65 419 Blake Klingler Troy Christian 19:20.2 6:14/M 11
73 (> 7) 360 Ethan Monnin Minster 19:21.2 6:15/M 9
74 66 340 David Evers Marion Local 19:25.1 6:16/M 12
75 (> 7) 361 Nathan Riethman Minster 19:28.1 6:17/M 10
76 67 280 Sam Sherman Covington 19:28.1 6:17/M 10
77 68 232 Samuel Harper Arcanum 19:29.9 6:17/M 10
78 (> 7) 358 Gabe Goodwin Minster 19:30.4 6:17/M 10
79 (> 7) 379 Andrew Ball Russia 19:32.7 6:18/M 9
80 69 317 Troy Riley Houston 19:33.4 6:18/M 9
81 70 344 Clint Knapke Marion Local 19:34.2 6:19/M 12
82 71 461 Michael Lehman W. Liberty-Salem 19:34.6 6:19/M 10
83 72 243 Lucas Buehler Botkins 19:37.0 6:20/M 10
84 73 320 Zach Davis Jackson Center 19:38.6 6:20/M 10
85 (< 5) 227 Austin Bergman Ansonia 19:39.3 6:20/M 12
86 74 364 Austin Adams National Trail 19:39.4 6:20/M 11
87 75 476 Connor Gravley-NavelloYellow Springs 19:40.1 6:21/M 10
88 76 265 Isaac Canan Covington 19:40.6 6:21/M 12
89 77 330 Gavin Wildermuth Jackson Center 19:40.6 6:21/M 10
90 78 248 Heath Geyer Botkins 19:46.0 6:23/M 12
91 (> 7) 385 Austin Gariety Russia 19:47.4 6:23/M 12
92 (> 7) 384 Jacob Epperson Russia 19:50.7 6:24/M 11
93 79 399 Jesse Cavendish Tri-County North 19:51.7 6:24/M 11
94 80 310 Trevor Shelley Franklin Monroe 19:52.8 6:25/M 11
95 81 473 Davis Weerheim Xenia Christian 19:53.0 6:25/M 12
96 82 304 Austin Hess Franklin Monroe 19:53.5 6:25/M 11
97 83 336 Louis Gaier Lehman Cath. 19:58.7 6:26/M 12
98 84 299 Jesse Boston Franklin Monroe 19:58.8 6:26/M 11
99 85 256 Brett Arnett Bradford 19:59.0 6:27/M 12
100 86 312 Seth Clark Houston 19:59.5 6:27/M 12
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
101 87 331 Ethan Zorn Jackson Center 20:00.1 6:27/M 9
102 (> 7) 323 Dalton Faulder Jackson Center 20:00.3 6:27/M 10
103 88 422 Gerald Boeckman Twin Valley So. 20:02.5 6:28/M 11
104 (> 7) 327 Tyler Rogers Jackson Center 20:02.7 6:28/M 10
105 (> 7) 439 Andrew Kramer Versailles 20:03.5 6:28/M 11
106 89 421 Chris Wharton Troy Christian 20:03.6 6:28/M 12
107 90 414 Eric Cooper Troy Christian 20:04.4 6:28/M 9
108 (> 7) 441 Ruhenkamp Lee Versailles 20:04.8 6:28/M 12
109 91 198 Craig Harrison Tri-Village 20:05.0 6:29/M 12
110 (> 7) 250 Nolan Greve Botkins 20:05.4 6:29/M 9
111 (> 7) 274 Bryton Lear Covington 20:05.7 6:29/M 12
112 92 406 Zach Van Meter Tri-County North 20:08.3 6:30/M 10
113 93 1412 Danny Holden Edgewood 20:09.3 6:30/M 12
114 94 307 Trey Mong Franklin Monroe 20:12.7 6:31/M 11
115 (> 7) 432 Brian Blakeley Versailles 20:12.9 6:31/M 10
116 (> 7) 458 Chris Davis W. Liberty-Salem 20:15.8 6:32/M 10
117 (> 7) 282 Nick Tobias Covington 20:17.3 6:33/M 11
118 95 347 Lucas Prenger Marion Local 20:19.1 6:33/M 10
119 96 402 Gage Hogan Tri-County North 20:21.5 6:34/M 9
120 97 287 Luke Burnett Dixie 20:24.4 6:35/M 12
121 (> 7) 359 Nick Kemper Minster 20:25.0 6:35/M 12
122 98 375 Tell Fisher Newton Local 20:28.0 6:36/M 11
123 99 292 Andrew Sands Dixie 20:29.0 6:36/M 11
124 100 404 Tyler Rees Tri-County North 20:31.0 6:37/M 12
125 101 202 Jacob Wiford Tri-Village 20:34.6 6:38/M 11
126 102 403 Alex Koker Tri-County North 20:35.8 6:38/M 12
127 103 372 Danny Wellman National Trail 20:36.2 6:39/M 11
128 (> 7) 276 Ben Miller Covington 20:37.8 6:39/M 10
129 104 201 Casey Puckett Tri-Village 20:40.9 6:40/M 9
130 (> 7) 394 Nick Paulus Russia 20:41.1 6:40/M 11
131 105 469 Tyler Klostermeier Xenia Christian 20:42.4 6:41/M 11
132 106 332 Gabe Berning Lehman Cath. 20:45.3 6:42/M 11
133 (> 7) 462 David Patterson W. Liberty-Salem 20:46.9 6:42/M 12
134 107 427 Ethan Wells Twin Valley So. 20:48.8 6:43/M 9
135 108 1417 Ayejay Johnson Edgewood 20:54.9 6:45/M 10
136 (> 7) 453 Ryan Watren Versailles 20:55.6 6:45/M 11
137 109 236 Adam Oda Arcanum 20:58.7 6:46/M 12
138 110 425 Andrew McGuire Twin Valley So. 20:59.3 6:46/M 9
139 (> 7) 249 Jared Goubeaux Botkins 20:59.4 6:46/M 9
140 111 417 Branden Garman Troy Christian 21:01.8 6:47/M 12
141 (> 7) 255 Josh Schwartz Botkins 21:02.5 6:47/M 12
142 (> 7) 278 Steven Shane Covington 21:03.8 6:47/M 9
143 112 259 Chip Gade Bradford 21:04.9 6:48/M 11
144 (> 7) 264 Dale Brant Covington 21:12.1 6:50/M 12
145 113 1415 Zach Lenos Edgewood 21:15.3 6:51/M 9
146 (> 7) 281 Jake Sowers Covington 21:16.6 6:52/M 12
147 (> 7) 272 Daniel Jennings Covington 21:17.0 6:52/M 11
148 114 365 Jimmy Bottoms National Trail 21:18.6 6:52/M 12
149 115 337 Erik Jackson Lehman Cath. 21:19.1 6:53/M 10
150 116 311 Will Zink Franklin Monroe 21:19.7 6:53/M 11
151 117 308 Giles Myers Franklin Monroe 21:20.3 6:53/M 9
152 (> 7) 437 Rob Hole Versailles 21:21.4 6:53/M 12
153 (> 7) 457 Kaden Cox W. Liberty-Salem 21:28.1 6:55/M 9
154 (> 7) 275 John Longenecker Covington 21:30.9 6:56/M 12
155 (> 7) 245 Ryan Ebgert Botkins 21:32.6 6:57/M 9
156 118 348 Aaron Schmitz Marion Local 21:35.4 6:58/M 10
157 119 346 Derek Pierron Marion Local 21:35.9 6:58/M 9
158 120 199 Jacob Metcar Tri-Village 21:38.6 6:59/M 10
159 121 1418 Thomas Fightmaster Edgewood 21:39.1 6:59/M 9
160 122 237 Jesus Quiroz Arcanum 21:39.4 6:59/M 11
161 123 1416 Nathan Oney Edgewood 21:41.6 7:00/M 9
162 (> 7) 449 Darren Subler Versailles 21:45.1 7:01/M 12
163 124 288 Michael Fahrnbach Dixie 21:47.7 7:02/M 9
164 125 257 Hunter Arnett Bradford 21:48.0 7:02/M 10
165 126 377 Jacob Studebaker Newton Local 21:48.5 7:02/M 12
166 (> 7) 263 Alex Bitner Covington 21:48.6 7:02/M 12
167 127 367 Sean Drew National Trail 21:51.2 7:03/M 10
168 (> 7) 431 Brice Berger Versailles 21:51.3 7:03/M 10
169 128 297 Trey Fletcher Fairlawn 21:55.1 7:04/M 11
170 (> 7) 342 Jared Hemmelgarn Marion Local 21:58.4 7:05/M 10
171 (> 7) 430 John Barga Versailles 21:59.8 7:05/M 10
172 (> 7) 428 Ben Ahrens Versailles 22:03.2 7:07/M 11
173 129 426 James Pemberton Twin Valley So. 22:07.9 7:08/M 12
174 130 371 Mickee Utley National Trail 22:10.2 7:09/M 9
175 131 313 Tyler Davis Houston 22:13.6 7:10/M 12
176 (< 5) 241 Benton Wright Bethel 22:16.1 7:11/M 9
177 (> 7) 319 Zach Buckmaster Jackson Center 22:16.1 7:11/M 11
178 132 318 Corey Slusser Houston 22:17.3 7:11/M 11
179 133 475 Taylor Ford Yellow Springs 22:19.7 7:12/M 12
180 (< 5) 238 Chase Heck Bethel 22:24.9 7:14/M 9
181 (> 7) 397 Joseph Stickel Russia 22:30.1 7:15/M 9
182 (> 7) 389 Weston Lavy Russia 22:30.2 7:15/M 9
183 134 235 Logan Krause Arcanum 22:30.2 7:15/M 10
184 (> 7) 254 Jacob Roberts Botkins 22:31.3 7:16/M 9
185 135 401 Billy Daugherty Tri-County North 22:36.1 7:17/M 9
186 136 1413 Alex Cottle Edgewood 22:36.2 7:17/M 12
187 (> 7) 341 Grant Garmann Marion Local 22:38.8 7:18/M 12
188 (> 7) 306 Alex Knepshield Franklin Monroe 22:39.5 7:18/M 9
189 (> 7) 438 Carl Klamar Versailles 22:42.0 7:19/M 10
190 (> 7) 301 Billy Crossley Franklin Monroe 22:50.0 7:22/M 9
191 137 286 Seth Benner Dixie 22:52.9 7:23/M 11
192 138 262 Nathan Rose Bradford 22:53.5 7:23/M 10
193 139 479 Josh Seitz Yellow Springs 22:56.7 7:24/M 10
194 140 261 Kyler Locker Bradford 22:59.8 7:25/M 10
195 141 230 Cody Fourman Arcanum 23:08.4 7:28/M 11
196 142 298 Troy Fletcher Fairlawn 23:10.7 7:28/M 9
197 (> 7) 390 Bryant McCarty Russia 23:12.8 7:29/M 9
198 143 472 Andrew Vu Xenia Christian 23:13.8 7:29/M 10
199 144 420 Kyle Seagraves Troy Christian 23:18.0 7:31/M 11
200 145 378 Brett Sullivan Newton Local 23:28.9 7:34/M 9
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
201 (> 7) 326 Seth Regula Jackson Center 23:30.8 7:35/M 10
202 (> 7) 302 Chance Gilliland Franklin Monroe 23:33.2 7:36/M 9
203 (> 7) 370 Joel King National Trail 23:34.7 7:36/M 10
204 146 296 Jarrett Cromes Fairlawn 23:34.9 7:36/M 9
205 147 480 Gabe Trillana Yellow Springs 23:37.2 7:37/M 9
206 (> 7) 242 Cody Buehler Botkins 23:42.9 7:39/M 12
207 148 338 Teddy Jackson Lehman Cath. 23:58.6 7:44/M 10
208 149 229 Victor Alderman Arcanum 24:14.7 7:49/M 9
209 (> 7) 366 Brandon Davis National Trail 24:16.5 7:50/M 9
210 (> 7) 329 Nathan Warher Jackson Center 24:20.1 7:51/M 12
211 (> 7) 345 Spencer Kramer Marion Local 24:25.0 7:53/M 12
212 150 478 Oluka Okia Yellow Springs 24:39.9 7:57/M 9
213 (> 7) 271 Bryant Hicks Covington 24:40.5 7:57/M 12
214 (> 7) 382 Nick Colby Russia 24:42.3 7:58/M 10
215 151 316 Derrek Mayse Houston 24:45.5 7:59/M 9
216 (> 7) 1414 Brandon Lee Edgewood 24:47.6 8:00/M 10
217 152 400 Dakota Cox Tri-County North 25:01.7 8:04/M 9
218 (< 5) 1409 Colon Nelson Mississinawa Valley 25:04.0 8:05/M 9
219 (> 7) 231 Lucas Gower Arcanum 25:06.2 8:06/M 10
220 (> 7) 303 Dylan Hackney Franklin Monroe 25:07.2 8:06/M 9
221 (> 7) 244 Jacob Cooper Botkins 25:13.0 8:08/M 9
222 153 260 Ben Karnehm Bradford 25:15.3 8:09/M 12
223 (< 5) 1408 Joe Schmitz Mississinawa Valley 25:32.2 8:14/M 11
224 (> 7) 305 Logan Hundley Franklin Monroe 25:35.8 8:15/M 11
225 (> 7) 442 Shane McGlinch Versailles 25:44.1 8:18/M 10
226 154 335 Derek Gaier Lehman Cath. 25:47.3 8:19/M 10
227 155 466 Timothy Anthony Xenia Christian 25:51.8 8:20/M 10
228 (> 7) 459 Quincy Glunt W. Liberty-Salem 26:07.5 8:25/M 9
229 156 474 David Butcher Yellow Springs 26:15.4 8:28/M 10
230 (> 7) 434 Alex Cordonnier Versailles 26:23.4 8:31/M 12
231 157 295 Ross Covault Fairlawn 27:01.4 8:43/M 9
232 (> 7) 436 Jordan Henry Versailles 27:06.5 8:45/M 12
233 (> 7) 349 David Tangeman Marion Local 27:10.4 8:46/M 12
234 (> 7) 233 Joe Heiser Arcanum 27:12.4 8:46/M 9
235 (> 7) 291 Thomas Pedrotti Dixie 27:16.0 8:48/M 9
236 (< 5) 239 Brian Pencil Bethel 27:17.6 8:48/M 9
237 158 293 Jared Brautigam Fairlawn 27:21.3 8:49/M 10
238 (< 5) 240 Sam Pencil Bethel 27:22.0 8:50/M 9
239 (> 7) 433 Isaac Buschur Versailles 27:42.1 8:56/M 9
240 (> 7) 440 Ian Lawrence Versailles 27:58.7 9:01/M 12
241 (> 7) 300 Tristan Condy Franklin Monroe 28:13.9 9:06/M 9
242 (> 7) 373 C.j. Wing National Trail 30:58.6 9:59/M 9
243 (> 7) 269 Jared Hagan Covington 32:47.3 10:35/M 10
244 (> 7) 279 Jese Shell Covington 35:25.7 11:25/M 9
245 (> 7) 416 Adam Flora Troy Christian 39:13.8 12:39/M 9
Team Summary Report - Men
DIII Boys HS
High School Boys
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Minster 56 4 5 7 19 21 27 35
Top 5 Times: 1:26:10.3
2 Versailles 89 1 10 17 29 32 44 57
Top 5 Times: 1:27:35.3
3 Covington 126 9 16 23 36 42 67 76
Top 5 Times: 1:30:23.4
4 Russia 127 13 22 25 26 41 43 49
Top 5 Times: 1:30:32.2
5 W. Liberty-Salem 129 6 12 30 33 48 60 71
Top 5 Times: 1:30:17.9
6 Botkins 165 14 18 24 53 56 72 78
Top 5 Times: 1:31:37.4
7 Jackson Center 249 11 50 52 63 73 77 87
Top 5 Times: 1:34:27.4
8 Tri-Village 281 2 40 47 91 101 104 120
Top 5 Times: 1:34:01.2
9 Dixie 315 31 37 51 97 99 124 137
Top 5 Times: 1:36:48.1
10 Lehman Cath. 346 3 39 83 106 115 148 154
Top 5 Times: 1:37:03.0
11 Troy Christian 353 54 55 65 89 90 111 144
Top 5 Times: 1:37:34.1
12 Marion Local 357 62 64 66 70 95 118 119
Top 5 Times: 1:37:54.2
13 Franklin Monroe 368 28 80 82 84 94 116 117
Top 5 Times: 1:38:13.0
14 National Trail 395 45 59 74 103 114 127 130
Top 5 Times: 1:39:39.2
15 Newton Local 418 15 34 98 126 145
Top 5 Times: 1:41:49.2
16 Houston 426 8 69 86 131 132 151
Top 5 Times: 1:41:20.6
17 Arcanum 453 20 68 109 122 134 141 149
Top 5 Times: 1:42:28.9
18 Tri-County North 469 79 92 96 100 102 135 152
Top 5 Times: 1:41:28.6
19 Twin Valley So. 472 38 88 107 110 129
Top 5 Times: 1:42:31.6
20 Edgewood 493 58 93 108 113 121 123 136
Top 5 Times: 1:43:14.2
21 Bradford 521 61 85 112 125 138 140 153
Top 5 Times: 1:45:01.7
22 Xenia Christian 530 46 81 105 143 155
Top 5 Times: 1:48:31.8
23 Yellow Springs 644 75 133 139 147 150 156
Top 5 Times: 1:53:13.8
24 Fairlawn 731 128 142 146 157 158
Top 5 Times: 2:03:03.7
Inc. Ansonia 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Bethel 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Mississinawa Valley 2 finishers
Top 5 Times: