Blanchester MS Invitational Blanchester Middle School, Blanchester, OH December 10, 2016 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Miami Trace | 193.5 | | 2. | ECCW - Moeller | 169.5 | | 3. | Lebanon | 156.0 | | 4. | Blanchester | 147.5 | | 5. | Preble Shawnee | 143.5 | | 6. | Amelia | 114.0 | | 7. | Jackson | 79.5 | | 8. | Bethel-Tate | 44.0 | | 9. | Milford | 43.5 | | 10. | Goshen | 37.0 | | 11. | Waynesville | 32.0 | | 12. | Madeira | 25.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:18 |
86 | Jayden Stephenson (Preble Shawnee) tech. fall Phoenix Simpson (Amelia) | | tf15-0 |
92 | Jacob Bryan (ECCW - Moeller) pin Isaac Nolan (Lebanon) | | 0:57 |
98 | Dylan Rowland (Amelia) pin Mat Ellis (Waynesville) | | 3:23 |
104 | Graham Carson (Miami Trace) dec. Levi St (Blanchester) | | 11-6 |
110 | Ramakrshna Gandhi (ECCW - Moeller) pin Landon Long (Jackson) | | 0:22 |
116 | Luke Marsh (Lebanon) pin Nathan Bryan (ECCW - Moeller) | | 4:17 |
122 | Kurt Thompson (ECCW - Moeller) pin Blayne O'Laughin (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:10 |
128 | Camron Lacure (Miami Trace) tech. fall Jonathan Sanchez (ECCW - Moeller) | | tf16-1 |
134 | Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin Gage Huston (Blanchester) | | 2:58 |
142 | Jared Hancock (ECCW - Moeller) pin Caleb Altherr (Amelia) | | 0:23 |
150 | Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Luke Henry (Miami Trace) | | 2:28 |
160 | Colt Conover (Blanchester) pin Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) | | 2:43 |
172 | Brian Parker (ECCW - Moeller) pin Jordan Gray (Blanchester) | | 4:28 |
205 | Luke Anders (Miami Trace) dec. Dylan Maple (Amelia) | | 9-4 |
245 | Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) pin Garrett Craft*JAC (X1) | | 2:30 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Jon Urban (Lebanon) forfeit Tayven Clifford*PSH (X1) | | Forfeit |
86 | Ethan Talbott*PSH (X1) dec. Bryan Brewer (Blanchester) | | 6-4 |
92 | Tre Mowry (Blanchester) pin Gavin Malone (Jackson) | | 0:15 |
98 | Bobby Hazlewood (Bethel-Tate) dec. Connor Bentley (Jackson) | | 7-1 |
104 | Ace Atwood (Goshen) dec. Matthew McCowen (Lebanon) | | 2-2 UTB |
110 | Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) pin Isaiah Roberts (Amelia) | | 0:22 |
116 | Mcale Callihan (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Jack Sellers*LEB (X2) | | md11-0 |
122 | Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) dec. Zach Billing (Lebanon) | | 12-6 |
128 | Rafael Farris (Goshen) pin Hank Williams (Amelia) | | 0:50 |
134 | Jonny Ortega (Lebanon) pin Logan Owens (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:43 |
142 | Blake Richard (Blanchester) pin Zane Pannetta*BLA (X1) | | 1:38 |
150 | Bryan Hilyard (Lebanon) maj. dec. Gabrial Peters (Blanchester) | | md10-2 |
160 | Brayden Smith*MTR (X1) pin Aiden Mitchell (Madeira) | | 1:22 |
172 | Tyler Stein (Lebanon) dec. Ashton Curtis*MTR (X3) | | 7-3 |
205 | Mark Gibson (Milford) dec. Jamarcus Keels (Jackson) | | 4-1 |
245 | David Strong (Jackson) forfeit Austin Grundy (Goshen) | | Forfeit |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Jon Urban (Lebanon) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Tayven Clifford*PSH (X1) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
86 | Bryan Brewer (Blanchester) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ethan Talbott*PSH (X1) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
92 | Gavin Malone (Jackson) maj. dec. Lantz Orick (Amelia) | | md11-3 |
| Tre Mowry (Blanchester) pin Bubba Carter (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:50 |
98 | Bobby Hazlewood (Bethel-Tate) dec. Logan Steiner (Lebanon) | | 10-7 |
| Connor Bentley (Jackson) pin Matthew Widner*MIL (X1) | | 3:00 |
104 | Ace Atwood (Goshen) pin Alex McCarty*MTR (X2) | | 3:00 |
| Matthew McCowen (Lebanon) pin Alex Whittington (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:43 |
110 | Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) pin Payton Bauer (Milford) | | 0:59 |
| Isaiah Roberts (Amelia) pin Dalton Minshall*MTR (X1) | | 2:54 |
116 | Jack Sellers*LEB (X2) maj. dec. Charlie Troxell (Bethel-Tate) | | md11-2 |
| Mcale Callihan (Miami Trace) pin Nick Musselman (Blanchester) | | 0:43 |
122 | Zach Billing (Lebanon) pin Jack Scally (Milford) | | 0:28 |
| Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin Braeden Coward*LEB (X2) | | 0:39 |
128 | Rafael Farris (Goshen) maj. dec. Julian Wells (Lebanon) | | md10-2 |
| Hank Williams (Amelia) pin Fritz Kyser (Madeira) | | 0:56 |
134 | Jonny Ortega (Lebanon) pin Troy Hedstrom*BLA (X2) | | 1:54 |
| Logan Owens (Bethel-Tate) pin Pedro Cabrera*LEB (X1) | | 2:46 |
142 | Zane Pannetta*BLA (X1) pin Mario Perez (Lebanon) | | 2:57 |
| Blake Richard (Blanchester) pin Keenon Priest (Jackson) | | 0:43 |
150 | Bryan Hilyard (Lebanon) pin Nick Klenk (Milford) | | 1:19 |
| Gabrial Peters (Blanchester) pin Derek Mitchem*MTR (X2) | | 0:12 |
160 | Brayden Smith*MTR (X1) pin Jaden Hornsby (Amelia) | | 2:48 |
| Aiden Mitchell (Madeira) pin Cole George (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:45 |
172 | Ashton Curtis*MTR (X3) dec. Hayden Pavey (Miami Trace) | | 7-1 |
| Tyler Stein (Lebanon) dec. Brian Wilburn (Preble Shawnee) | | 7-6 |
205 | Jamarcus Keels (Jackson) pin Mychal Rose*MTR (X4) | | 1:17 |
| Mark Gibson (Milford) pin Devan Freeland (Blanchester) | | 1:34 |
245 | David Strong (Jackson) pin Blake Roberts (Miami Trace) | | 0:16 |
| Austin Grundy (Goshen) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Third Consolation |
92 | Gavin Malone (Jackson) pin Giovanni LeBella*MIL (X3) | | 2:34 |
| Tre Mowry (Blanchester) pin Brendan Messer*AME (X2) | | 2:44 |
98 | Bobby Hazlewood (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Owen Farrell (Madeira) | | md11-1 |
| Connor Bentley (Jackson) dec. Nathan Wiley (Milford) | | 7-6 |
104 | Ace Atwood (Goshen) pin Gavin Price (Waynesville) | | 1:36 |
| Alex Whittington (Bethel-Tate) dec. Jake Mills (Milford) | | 9-4 |
110 | Payton Bauer (Milford) tech. fall Cody Roddy*LEB (X2) | | tf15-0 |
| Isaiah Roberts (Amelia) dec. Riley Pottorf (Lebanon) | | 6-2 |
116 | Jack Sellers*LEB (X2) pin Cole Allen (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:58 |
| Mcale Callihan (Miami Trace) pin Shane Seymour*MTR (X1) | | 0:12 |
122 | Zach Billing (Lebanon) pin Zack Turner (Waynesville) | | 1:52 |
| Braeden Coward*LEB (X2) pin Anthony Doughman*BLA (X3) | | 1:38 |
128 | Julian Wells (Lebanon) dec. Levi Morgan (Waynesville) | | 7-1 |
| Fritz Kyser (Madeira) dec. Connor Glenn (Bethel-Tate) | | 8-3 OT |
134 | Troy Hedstrom*BLA (X2) pin Jordan Davis (Jackson) | | 1:32 |
| Pedro Cabrera*LEB (X1) maj. dec. Dillyn Williams*BTA (X3) | | md13-1 |
142 | Mario Perez (Lebanon) def. Devin Seymour (Miami Trace) | | Default |
| Keenon Priest (Jackson) pin Mikey Molloy (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:28 |
150 | Bryan Hilyard (Lebanon) pin Wesley Prather*MIL (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Derek Mitchem*MTR (X2) pin Ben Hines (Waynesville) | | 2:13 |
160 | Aiden Mitchell (Madeira) pin Luke O'Donell (Milford) | | 0:28 |
172 | Ashton Curtis*MTR (X3) dec. Tristin Colson-Wright (Bethel-Tate) | | 6-3 |
| Brian Wilburn (Preble Shawnee) pin Zach Lemmell*PSH (X2) | | 2:00 |
205 | Jamarcus Keels (Jackson) pin Andrew Whitson (Madeira) | | 1:12 |
| Devan Freeland (Blanchester) pin Alex Fischer*BLA (X2) | | 0:13 |
245 | Isaiah Roberts (Amelia) maj. dec. Riley Pottorf (Lebanon) | | md12-1 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Jon Urban (Lebanon) | | 1:16 |
| Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Tayven Clifford*PSH (X1) | | 2:04 |
86 | Phoenix Simpson (Amelia) maj. dec. Bryan Brewer (Blanchester) | | md12-1 |
| Jayden Stephenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Ethan Talbott*PSH (X1) | | 0:29 |
92 | Isaac Nolan (Lebanon) pin Lantz Orick (Amelia) | | 1:23 |
| Jacob Bryan (ECCW - Moeller) pin Bubba Carter (Bethel-Tate) | | 4:19 |
98 | Dylan Rowland (Amelia) pin Logan Steiner (Lebanon) | | 0:48 |
| Mat Ellis (Waynesville) dec. Matthew Widner*MIL (X1) | | 11-9 |
104 | Graham Carson (Miami Trace) pin Alex McCarty*MTR (X2) | | 2:42 |
| Levi St (Blanchester) dec. Matthew McCowen (Lebanon) | | 6-5 |
110 | Ramakrshna Gandhi (ECCW - Moeller) maj. dec. Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) | | md14-5 |
| Landon Long (Jackson) pin Dalton Minshall*MTR (X1) | | 0:25 |
116 | Luke Marsh (Lebanon) pin Charlie Troxell (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:47 |
| Nathan Bryan (ECCW - Moeller) pin Nick Musselman (Blanchester) | | 0:49 |
122 | Blayne O'Laughin (Preble Shawnee) pin Jack Scally (Milford) | | 0:19 |
| Kurt Thompson (ECCW - Moeller) tech. fall Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) | | tf16-1 |
128 | Camron Lacure (Miami Trace) pin Rafael Farris (Goshen) | | 2:07 |
| Jonathan Sanchez (ECCW - Moeller) pin Hank Williams (Amelia) | | 3:01 |
134 | Gage Huston (Blanchester) maj. dec. Jonny Ortega (Lebanon) | | md10-0 |
| Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin Logan Owens (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:54 |
142 | Caleb Altherr (Amelia) pin Zane Pannetta*BLA (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Jared Hancock (ECCW - Moeller) pin Blake Richard (Blanchester) | | 1:05 |
150 | Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Nick Klenk (Milford) | | 0:42 |
| Luke Henry (Miami Trace) pin Gabrial Peters (Blanchester) | | 1:11 |
160 | Colt Conover (Blanchester) pin Brayden Smith*MTR (X1) | | 0:18 |
| Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) pin* Cole George (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:12 |
172 | Jordan Gray (Blanchester) tech. fall Hayden Pavey (Miami Trace) | | tf19-4 |
| Brian Parker (ECCW - Moeller) pin Tyler Stein (Lebanon) | | 4:02 |
205 | Luke Anders (Miami Trace) pin Mychal Rose*MTR (X4) | | 1:24 |
| Dylan Maple (Amelia) pin Mark Gibson (Milford) | | 4:24 |
245 | Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) pin* David Strong (Jackson) | | 0:08 |
| Garrett Craft*JAC (X1) maj. dec. Austin Grundy (Goshen) | | md11-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
92 | Gavin Malone (Jackson) dec. Thomas Feltz (Milford) | | 7-4 |
| Tre Mowry (Blanchester) dec. Dominic Papalardo*E (X1) | | 5-2 |
98 | Nathan Wiley (Milford) pin Lance Mayborg*LEB (X2) | | 1:12 |
104 | Jake Mills (Milford) maj. dec. Ryan Abeling*GOS (X1) | | md15-2 |
110 | Cody Roddy*LEB (X2) def. Adam Frump (Blanchester) | | Default |
| Payton Bauer (Milford) pin Keenen Michelsen (Madeira) | | 0:43 |
| Isaiah Roberts (Amelia) maj. dec. Agnus O'Donnell (Goshen) | | md12-1 |
| Riley Pottorf (Lebanon) dec. Clellon Tamme (Waynesville) | | 10-3 |
116 | Jack Sellers*LEB (X2) pin Duncan MacRae (Milford) | | 2:58 |
| Shane Seymour*MTR (X1) dec. Ethan Rasp (Jackson) | | 1-0 |
122 | Zach Billing (Lebanon) pin Korban Cockerill*MTR (X4) | | 0:24 |
| Zack Turner (Waynesville) pin Noah Martin (Goshen) | | 0:28 |
| Braeden Coward*LEB (X2) pin Tyler Gillman (Blanchester) | | 0:35 |
| Anthony Doughman*BLA (X3) maj. dec. Ian Worthington*MIL (X1) | | md11-0 |
128 | Levi Morgan (Waynesville) maj. dec. Kendall Combs (Preble Shawnee) | | md8-0 |
| Julian Wells (Lebanon) pin Austin Snay (Milford) | | 1:00 |
| Fritz Kyser (Madeira) pin Skiler Hedge*PSH (X1) | | 0:17 |
| Connor Glenn (Bethel-Tate) dec. Jayson Dixon (Jackson) | | 4-2 OT |
134 | Troy Hedstrom*BLA (X2) pin Graham Redden (Madeira) | | 0:59 |
| Jordan Davis (Jackson) pin J.J. Vonderau (Goshen) | | 0:17 |
| Pedro Cabrera*LEB (X1) pin Joey Haines*BLA (X4) | | 1:57 |
| Dillyn Williams*BTA (X3) pin Clayton Kemmeter (Milford) | | 1:54 |
142 | Devin Seymour (Miami Trace) pin James Crouch (Milford) | | 1:31 |
172 | Ashton Curtis*MTR (X3) pin Kaitlyn Flanders*LEB (X4) | | 0:22 |
| Tristin Colson-Wright (Bethel-Tate) pin Cameron Collins*LEB (X1) | | 2:39 |
| Zach Lemmell*PSH (X2) dec. Jacob Lanham*BLA (X5) | | 4-2 |
| Brian Wilburn (Preble Shawnee) pin Tanner Krekeler*BTA (X6) | | 0:47 |
205 | Jamarcus Keels (Jackson) tech. fall Nolan Ball (Lebanon) | | tf15-0 |
| Andrew Whitson (Madeira) pin Dylan Jackson (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:49 |
| Alex Fischer*BLA (X2) pin Zane Brown*MTR (X1) | | 2:19 |
| Devan Freeland (Blanchester) pin Lucas Forrest*MIL (X3) | | 0:36 |
|
First Consolation |
128 | Levi Morgan (Waynesville) dec. Trenton Riley*BTA (X3) | | 6-0 |
| Julian Wells (Lebanon) pin Cole Grigsby*BTA (X2) | | 1:21 |
| Jayson Dixon (Jackson) pin Bryan Bandow (Blanchester) | | 1:56 |
134 | Clayton Kemmeter (Milford) dec. Jesse Benitez (Miami Trace) | | 4-0 |
205 | Nolan Ball (Lebanon) pin Owen Mattes (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:42 |
| Zane Brown*MTR (X1) maj. dec. John Todd (Waynesville) | | md9-0 |
| Lucas Forrest*MIL (X3) pin Kaiden Hartness (Goshen) | | 2:51 |
|
Quarterfinal |
92 | Lantz Orick (Amelia) pin Brendan Messer*AME (X2) | | 2:10 |
| Isaac Nolan (Lebanon) pin* Tre Mowry (Blanchester) | | 2:30 |
| Jacob Bryan (ECCW - Moeller) pin Giovanni LeBella*MIL (X3) | | 1:03 |
| Bubba Carter (Bethel-Tate) pin* Gavin Malone (Jackson) | | 2:51 |
98 | Logan Steiner (Lebanon) pin* Lance Mayborg*LEB (X2) | | 1:16 |
| Dylan Rowland (Amelia) pin* Connor Bentley (Jackson) | | 2:07 |
| Matthew Widner*MIL (X1) dec.* Owen Farrell (Madeira) | | 14-9 |
| Mat Ellis (Waynesville) pin Bobby Hazlewood (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:53 |
104 | Graham Carson (Miami Trace) pin* Jake Mills (Milford) | | 1:04 |
| Alex McCarty*MTR (X2) pin* Alex Whittington (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:04 |
| Levi St (Blanchester) pin* Gavin Price (Waynesville) | | 2:01 |
| Matthew McCowen (Lebanon) dec. Ace Atwood (Goshen) | | 10-7 |
110 | Ramakrshna Gandhi (ECCW - Moeller) pin* Clellon Tamme (Waynesville) | | 1:56 |
| Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) pin Agnus O'Donnell (Goshen) | | 1:00 |
| Landon Long (Jackson) pin Payton Bauer (Milford) | | 1:22 |
| Dalton Minshall*MTR (X1) dec. Adam Frump (Blanchester) | | 6-5 |
116 | Charlie Troxell (Bethel-Tate) dec.* Shane Seymour*MTR (X1) | | 10-3 |
| Luke Marsh (Lebanon) dec. Mcale Callihan (Miami Trace) | | 8-4 |
| Nathan Bryan (ECCW - Moeller) pin* Jack Sellers*LEB (X2) | | 2:25 |
| Nick Musselman (Blanchester) pin Cole Allen (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:29 |
122 | Jack Scally (Milford) pin* Anthony Doughman*BLA (X3) | | 1:53 |
| Blayne O'Laughin (Preble Shawnee) pin Braeden Coward*LEB (X2) | | 0:35 |
| Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin* Zack Turner (Waynesville) | | 1:09 |
| Kurt Thompson (ECCW - Moeller) dec.* Zach Billing (Lebanon) | | 9-2 |
128 | Rafael Farris (Goshen) pin Connor Glenn (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:15 |
| Camron Lacure (Miami Trace) pin Fritz Kyser (Madeira) | | 1:27 |
| Hank Williams (Amelia) pin* Austin Snay (Milford) | | 3:27 |
| Jonathan Sanchez (ECCW - Moeller) dec. Kendall Combs (Preble Shawnee) | | 9-4 |
134 | Gage Huston (Blanchester) pin* Dillyn Williams*BTA (X3) | | 0:53 |
| Jonny Ortega (Lebanon) pin Joey Haines*BLA (X4) | | 0:20 |
| Logan Owens (Bethel-Tate) pin Jordan Davis (Jackson) | | 1:57 |
| Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin Troy Hedstrom*BLA (X2) | | 0:48 |
142 | Zane Pannetta*BLA (X1) pin Keenon Priest (Jackson) | | 1:39 |
| Caleb Altherr (Amelia) pin* Mikey Molloy (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:45 |
| Blake Richard (Blanchester) pin* Mario Perez (Lebanon) | | 2:20 |
| Jared Hancock (ECCW - Moeller) pin* James Crouch (Milford) | | 0:16 |
150 | Nick Klenk (Milford) pin Derek Mitchem*MTR (X2) | | 1:16 |
| Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Ben Hines (Waynesville) | | 1:01 |
| Gabrial Peters (Blanchester) pin Wesley Prather*MIL (X1) | | 0:31 |
| Luke Henry (Miami Trace) pin Bryan Hilyard (Lebanon) | | 1:17 |
160 | Brayden Smith*MTR (X1) pin Luke O'Donell (Milford) | | 0:17 |
| Colt Conover (Blanchester) pin Aiden Mitchell (Madeira) | | 0:36 |
| Cole George (Preble Shawnee) pin Jaden Hornsby (Amelia) | | 0:30 |
172 | Hayden Pavey (Miami Trace) pin Tanner Krekeler*BTA (X6) | | 0:54 |
| Jordan Gray (Blanchester) pin* Jacob Lanham*BLA (X5) | | 1:47 |
| Brian Parker (ECCW - Moeller) pin Cameron Collins*LEB (X1) | | 3:00 |
| Tyler Stein (Lebanon) pin Kaitlyn Flanders*LEB (X4) | | 0:57 |
205 | Mychal Rose*MTR (X4) pin Devan Freeland (Blanchester) | | 2:18 |
| Luke Anders (Miami Trace) pin Alex Fischer*BLA (X2) | | 0:34 |
| Dylan Maple (Amelia) pin Andrew Whitson (Madeira) | | 1:10 |
| Mark Gibson (Milford) pin Jamarcus Keels (Jackson) | | 2:08 |
245 | Garrett Craft*JAC (X1) pin Blake Roberts (Miami Trace) | | 3:27 |
|
First Round |
92 | Lantz Orick (Amelia) pin Thomas Feltz (Milford) | | 0:49 |
| Jacob Bryan (ECCW - Moeller) maj. dec. Dominic Papalardo*E (X1) | | md13-4 |
98 | Mat Ellis (Waynesville) dec. Nathan Wiley (Milford) | | 13-8 |
104 | Matthew McCowen (Lebanon) pin Ryan Abeling*GOS (X1) | | 0:35 |
110 | Clellon Tamme (Waynesville) pin Cody Roddy*LEB (X2) | | 1:29 |
| Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) pin Keenen Michelsen (Madeira) | | 1:11 |
| Landon Long (Jackson) pin Isaiah Roberts (Amelia) | | 0:53 |
| Dalton Minshall*MTR (X1) pin Riley Pottorf (Lebanon) | | 2:30 |
116 | Luke Marsh (Lebanon) pin Duncan MacRae (Milford) | | 0:20 |
| Nick Musselman (Blanchester) pin Ethan Rasp (Jackson) | | 2:23 |
122 | Anthony Doughman*BLA (X3) pin Korban Cockerill*MTR (X4) | | 1:19 |
| Blayne O'Laughin (Preble Shawnee) pin Noah Martin (Goshen) | | 0:24 |
| Zack Turner (Waynesville) pin Tyler Gillman (Blanchester) | | 0:25 |
| Zach Billing (Lebanon) pin Ian Worthington*MIL (X1) | | 1:12 |
128 | Connor Glenn (Bethel-Tate) dec. Trenton Riley*BTA (X3) | | 6-4 |
| Rafael Farris (Goshen) pin Levi Morgan (Waynesville) | | 2:18 |
| Camron Lacure (Miami Trace) pin Julian Wells (Lebanon) | | 1:13 |
| Fritz Kyser (Madeira) pin Cole Grigsby*BTA (X2) | | 0:37 |
| Austin Snay (Milford) pin Skiler Hedge*PSH (X1) | | 1:40 |
| Kendall Combs (Preble Shawnee) pin Bryan Bandow (Blanchester) | | 1:26 |
| Jonathan Sanchez (ECCW - Moeller) pin Jayson Dixon (Jackson) | | 1:50 |
134 | Dillyn Williams*BTA (X3) pin Graham Redden (Madeira) | | 1:04 |
| Jonny Ortega (Lebanon) pin J.J. Vonderau (Goshen) | | 1:46 |
| Logan Owens (Bethel-Tate) pin Pedro Cabrera*LEB (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Troy Hedstrom*BLA (X2) pin Jesse Benitez (Miami Trace) | | 1:06 |
| Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin Clayton Kemmeter (Milford) | | 1:03 |
142 | Zane Pannetta*BLA (X1) pin Devin Seymour (Miami Trace) | | 0:24 |
172 | Hayden Pavey (Miami Trace) pin Ashton Curtis*MTR (X3) | | 4:52 |
| Jacob Lanham*BLA (X5) pin Tristin Colson-Wright (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:56 |
| Brian Parker (ECCW - Moeller) pin Zach Lemmell*PSH (X2) | | 1:15 |
| Tyler Stein (Lebanon) pin Brian Wilburn (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:25 |
205 | Mychal Rose*MTR (X4) pin Owen Mattes (Bethel-Tate) | | 4:01 |
| Devan Freeland (Blanchester) pin Nolan Ball (Lebanon) | | 0:19 |
| Luke Anders (Miami Trace) pin Dylan Jackson (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:59 |
| Andrew Whitson (Madeira) pin Zane Brown*MTR (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Dylan Maple (Amelia) pin John Todd (Waynesville) | | 0:22 |
| Mark Gibson (Milford) pin Kaiden Hartness (Goshen) | | 0:17 |
| Jamarcus Keels (Jackson) pin Lucas Forrest*MIL (X3) | | 1:00 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-10-2016 19:45:58 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |