Dist. Tournament: Division II - Norwalk Norwalk High School, Norwalk, OH March 1 - 2, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Wauseon | 191.5 | | 2. | Col. DeSales | 165.5 | | 3. | Napoleon | 148.0 | | 4. | Ontario | 134.5 | | 5. | Perkins | 127.5 | | 6. | Clyde | 86.5 | | 7. | Wapakoneta | 75.5 | | 8. | Galion | 75.0 | | 9. | St. Marys Memorial | 68.0 | | 10. | Bexley | 66.0 | | 11. | Clear Fork | 64.0 | | 12. | Licking Valley | 60.0 | | 13. | Bellevue | 57.5 | | 14. | Kenton | 37.0 | | 15. | Defiance | 36.0 | | 16. | Celina | 34.0 | | 17. | Vermilion | 32.0 | | 18. | Mad. Comprehensive | 31.0 | | 19. | Lexington | 27.5 | | 20. | Toledo C.C. | 26.0 | | 21. | Fostoria | 21.0 | | | Norwalk | 21.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
| Rossford | 21.0 | | 24. | Bowling Green | 20.0 | | 25. | Willard | 19.0 | | 26. | Elida | 18.0 | | | Heb. Lakewood | 18.0 | | 28. | Bryan | 17.0 | | | Shelby | 17.0 | | 30. | Buckeye Valley | 12.0 | | 31. | Lima Shawnee | 7.0 | | 32. | Centennial | 6.0 | | | Van Wert | 6.0 | | 34. | Upper Sandusky | 5.0 | | 35. | Johnstown | 4.0 | | 36. | Bath | 2.0 | | | Columbian | 2.0 | | | Hamilton Township | 2.0 | | 39. | Col. South | 0.0 | | | Linden McKinley | 0.0 | | | Maumee | 0.0 | | | Rogers | 0.0 | | | Sandusky | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Marius Garcia (Bexley) dec. Aiden Ohl (Ontario) | | 3-2 |
113 | Jacob Ohl (Ontario) dec. Carter Trukovich (Galion) | | 4-0 |
120 | Gradey Harding (Galion) dec. Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) | | 7-3 |
126 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) | | 3-0 |
132 | Mason Ducat (Defiance) pin Romeo Cordoba (Napoleon) | | 2:32 |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) maj. dec. Skyler Kirk (Elida) | | md12-0 |
144 | Benicio Torres (Wauseon) maj. dec. Zach Greber (Celina) | | md9-0 |
150 | Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec. Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) | | md17-3 |
157 | Joel Welch (Col. DeSales) pin Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 2:59 |
165 | Kaiyon McKinney (Perkins) dec. Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) | | 2-1 |
175 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Ayden Wilson (Rossford) | | md12-4 |
190 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Austin Kovar (Wauseon) | | 3:59 |
215 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Landon Campbell (Ontario) | | 3:52 |
285 | Alex Griffith (Galion) dec. Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) | | 2-1 TB |
|
Third Place |
106 | Carter Stuckey (Wauseon) pin Heath Norris (Clyde) | | 2:52 |
113 | Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) dec. Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) | | 5-3 |
120 | Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) dec. Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 7-2 |
126 | Roman Cordoba (Napoleon) dec. Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) | | 2-1 |
132 | Antonio Torres (Wauseon) dec. Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) | | 3-2 |
138 | Jordan Cook (Wauseon) dec. Konner Dauch (Bellevue) | | 3-0 |
144 | Aiden Kyser (Vermilion) dec. Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) | | 3-1 |
150 | C.J. Fisher (Clyde) def. Braxden Martin (Perkins) | | Default |
157 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) pin Cole Dille (Ontario) | | 0:44 |
165 | Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin Ian Martin (Wauseon) | | 2:54 |
175 | Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) dec. Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) | | 5-0 |
190 | Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) dec. Henry Eggers (Napoleon) | | 8-5 |
215 | Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) pin Adam West (Perkins) | | 1:39 |
285 | Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) pin Aedan Nicol (Lexington) | | 3:48 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Aiden Douglas (Licking Valley) tech. fall Hezekiah Molina (Clear Fork) | | tf16-1 |
113 | Sawyer Smith (Perkins) dec. Colton Wenger (Clear Fork) | | 4-0 |
120 | Noah Curry (Licking Valley) pin Hunter Pollock (Clyde) | | 1:12 |
126 | Ben Wright (Bellevue) dec. Arthur Cain (Shelby) | | 7-0 |
132 | Luke Slone (Willard) def. Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) | | Default |
138 | Collin Calderon (Perkins) dec. Austin Ware (Norwalk) | | 5-1 |
144 | Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) dec. Hayden Groll (Napoleon) | | 5-3 |
150 | James Simms (Fostoria) pin Kahle Albright (Wauseon) | | 2:05 |
157 | Payton Saputo (Napoleon) def. Kale Waxler (Wauseon) | | Default |
165 | Reece Schnarre (Wapakoneta) dec. Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) | | 8-1 |
175 | Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin Dameon Wolfe (Bryan) | | 1:50 |
190 | Landon Sowards (Ontario) dec. Cohen Mooney (Vermilion) | | 6-3 |
215 | Ben Tule (Wauseon) pin Matthew Handell (Kenton) | | 2:15 |
285 | Michael Cannings (Toledo C.C.) dec. Hunter Kozlowicz (Bowling Green) | | 5-0 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Carter Stuckey (Wauseon) pin Hezekiah Molina (Clear Fork) | | 2:09 |
| Heath Norris (Clyde) dec. Aiden Douglas (Licking Valley) | | 6-0 |
113 | Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) pin Colton Wenger (Clear Fork) | | 2:02 |
| Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) dec. Sawyer Smith (Perkins) | | 3-1 |
120 | Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Noah Curry (Licking Valley) | | 11-7 |
| Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) dec. Hunter Pollock (Clyde) | | 7-1 |
126 | Roman Cordoba (Napoleon) dec. Arthur Cain (Shelby) | | 10-3 |
| Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) dec. Ben Wright (Bellevue) | | 11-4 |
132 | Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) dec. Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) | | 9-7 |
| Antonio Torres (Wauseon) dec. Luke Slone (Willard) | | 3-1 |
138 | Jordan Cook (Wauseon) dec. Austin Ware (Norwalk) | | 5-2 |
| Konner Dauch (Bellevue) dec. Collin Calderon (Perkins) | | 4-2 |
144 | Aiden Kyser (Vermilion) dec. Hayden Groll (Napoleon) | | 2-0 |
| Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) dec. Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) | | 6-3 |
150 | Braxden Martin (Perkins) pin James Simms (Fostoria) | | 5:39OT |
| C.J. Fisher (Clyde) maj. dec. Kahle Albright (Wauseon) | | md13-3 |
157 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) dec. Kale Waxler (Wauseon) | | 7-2 |
| Cole Dille (Ontario) dec. Payton Saputo (Napoleon) | | 4-2 |
165 | Ian Martin (Wauseon) pin Reece Schnarre (Wapakoneta) | | 4:35 |
| Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) maj. dec. Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) | | md16-4 |
175 | Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) dec. Dameon Wolfe (Bryan) | | 3-2 |
| Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) dec. Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 6-5 |
190 | Henry Eggers (Napoleon) pin Landon Sowards (Ontario) | | 2:37 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) pin Cohen Mooney (Vermilion) | | 4:20 |
215 | Adam West (Perkins) pin Matthew Handell (Kenton) | | 4:18 |
| Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) pin Ben Tule (Wauseon) | | 0:42 |
285 | Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) pin Hunter Kozlowicz (Bowling Green) | | 1:54 |
| Aedan Nicol (Lexington) pin Michael Cannings (Toledo C.C.) | | 4:23 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Hezekiah Molina (Clear Fork) dec. Zane Russell (Wapakoneta) | | 13-6 |
| Heath Norris (Clyde) dec. Owen Sterritt (Bellevue) | | 4-0 |
113 | Colton Wenger (Clear Fork) dec. Emilio Herrera (Toledo C.C.) | | 8-3 |
| Sawyer Smith (Perkins) dec. Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) | | 9-3 |
120 | Noah Curry (Licking Valley) dec. Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) | | 12-9 |
| Hunter Pollock (Clyde) pin Eddie Vitu (Col. DeSales) | | 1:52 |
126 | Roman Cordoba (Napoleon) dec. Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) | | 5-3 |
| Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) dec. Xavier Leal (Van Wert) | | 1-0 |
132 | Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) maj. dec. Owen Reamsnider (Lexington) | | md12-0 |
| Luke Slone (Willard) dec. Dylan Dean (Licking Valley) | | 3-2 |
138 | Jordan Cook (Wauseon) maj. dec. Donnell Bush (Bryan) | | md13-0 |
| Konner Dauch (Bellevue) dec. Owen Beard (Napoleon) | | 7-0 |
144 | Hayden Groll (Napoleon) dec. Landon Deiter (Bowling Green) | | 4-0 |
| Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) pin Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) | | 3:58 |
150 | James Simms (Fostoria) pin Michael Walz (Defiance) | | 1:49 |
| Kahle Albright (Wauseon) pin Gunnar Hickman (Licking Valley) | | 2:41 |
157 | Kale Waxler (Wauseon) pin Lakoda Leedy (Clear Fork) | | 0:57 |
| Payton Saputo (Napoleon) dec. Alex Zoellner (Perkins) | | 1-0 |
165 | Ian Martin (Wauseon) dec. Nico Helton (Norwalk) | | 12-5 |
| Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) pin Kahleb Vance (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 2:06 |
175 | Dameon Wolfe (Bryan) dec. Luke Lazarich (Celina) | | 6-2 |
| Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin George Eggers (Napoleon) | | 1:46 |
190 | Henry Eggers (Napoleon) pin Brody Presar (Wapakoneta) | | 1:29 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) pin Haiden Bollini (Perkins) | | 0:45 |
215 | Matthew Handell (Kenton) pin Anthony Clark (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:18 |
| Ben Tule (Wauseon) pin Carter Ly (Celina) | | 3:45 |
285 | Hunter Kozlowicz (Bowling Green) pin Breese Bollenbacher (Van Wert) | | 2:37 |
| Aedan Nicol (Lexington) pin John Flores (Wauseon) | | 0:19 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Marius Garcia (Bexley) pin Carter Stuckey (Wauseon) | | 3:41 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) pin Aiden Douglas (Licking Valley) | | 1:42 |
113 | Carter Trukovich (Galion) Default Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) | | Default |
| Jacob Ohl (Ontario) dec. Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) | | 6-2 |
120 | Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) dec. Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 4-2 OT |
| Gradey Harding (Galion) dec. Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) | | 5-2 |
126 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec. Arthur Cain (Shelby) | | md26-12 |
| Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) tech. fall Ben Wright (Bellevue) | | tf17-2 |
132 | Romeo Cordoba (Napoleon) dec. Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) | | 8-2 |
| Mason Ducat (Defiance) pin Antonio Torres (Wauseon) | | 2:46 |
138 | Skyler Kirk (Elida) dec. Austin Ware (Norwalk) | | 2-1 |
| Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Collin Calderon (Perkins) | | 3:37 |
144 | Zach Greber (Celina) pin Aiden Kyser (Vermilion) | | 6:59TB |
| Benicio Torres (Wauseon) dec. Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) | | 7-2 |
150 | Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) dec. Braxden Martin (Perkins) | | 8-3 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) dec. C.J. Fisher (Clyde) | | 12-5 |
157 | Joel Welch (Col. DeSales) dec. Lance Overmyer (Clyde) | | 6-5 |
| Anthony Hunt (Kenton) dec. Cole Dille (Ontario) | | 4-2 TB |
165 | Kaiyon McKinney (Perkins) pin Reece Schnarre (Wapakoneta) | | 1:26 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) dec. Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 1-0 |
175 | Ayden Wilson (Rossford) dec. Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) | | 5-0 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) dec. Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) | | 11-5 |
190 | Austin Kovar (Wauseon) pin Landon Sowards (Ontario) | | 3:51 |
| Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Cohen Mooney (Vermilion) | | 2:57 |
215 | Landon Campbell (Ontario) pin Adam West (Perkins) | | 2:59 |
| Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) | | 1:11 |
285 | Alex Griffith (Galion) dec. Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) | | 5-2 TB |
| Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Michael Cannings (Toledo C.C.) | | 3-2 UTB |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Zane Russell (Wapakoneta) maj. dec. Alexzander Guerra (Toledo C.C.) | | md13-3 |
| Hezekiah Molina (Clear Fork) dec. Aldynn Metzger (Norwalk) | | 4-3 |
| Heath Norris (Clyde) maj. dec. Owen Bates (Van Wert) | | md10-0 |
| Owen Sterritt (Bellevue) pin Skylar May (Centennial) | | 0:23 |
113 | Emilio Herrera (Toledo C.C.) dec. Brock Meacham (Bellevue) | | 8-2 |
| Colton Wenger (Clear Fork) dec. Quinton Simmons (Defiance) | | 5-1 |
| Sawyer Smith (Perkins) pin Gage Herb (Johnstown) | | 0:59 |
| Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) pin Barrett Hernandez (Fostoria) | | 0:38 |
120 | Noah Curry (Licking Valley) pin Kael Dodson (Lima Shawnee) | | 1:30 |
| Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) tech. fall Ethan Stefan (Vermilion) | | tf18-2 |
| Hunter Pollock (Clyde) pin Walker Kirkpatrick (Clear Fork) | | 1:23 |
| Eddie Vitu (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | md16-5 |
126 | Roman Cordoba (Napoleon) maj. dec. Aaren King (Celina) | | md10-0 |
| Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Rodrigo Nunez (Bexley) | | md12-0 |
| Xavier Leal (Van Wert) dec. Tristan Cromer (Clear Fork) | | 4-3 |
| Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) pin Carsten Branstetter (Galion) | | 2:39 |
132 | Owen Reamsnider (Lexington) tech. fall Drew Aigler (Columbian) | | tf15-0 |
| Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) dec. Ashton Clifton (Vermilion) | | 11-4 |
| Luke Slone (Willard) pin Dominic Dolfi (Johnstown) | | 1:47 |
| Dylan Dean (Licking Valley) pin Blake Eckelbarger (Col. DeSales) | | 2:42 |
138 | Donnell Bush (Bryan) pin Damon Hoskins (Clear Fork) | | 2:31 |
| Jordan Cook (Wauseon) dec. Michael Gessner (Clyde) | | 4-0 |
| Owen Beard (Napoleon) maj. dec. Mack Allen (Col. DeSales) | | md18-5 |
| Konner Dauch (Bellevue) pin Lydell Osbourne (Toledo C.C.) | | 4:39 |
144 | Landon Deiter (Bowling Green) dec. Gavin Lepley (Norwalk) | | 6-1 |
| Hayden Groll (Napoleon) pin Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) | | 2:40 |
| Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) dec. Aiden Proctor (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 10-4 |
| Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) dec. Denny Lafon (Shelby) | | 7-6 |
150 | James Simms (Fostoria) maj. dec. Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | md17-6 |
| Michael Walz (Defiance) dec. Logan Peterson (Vermilion) | | 8-5 |
| Gunnar Hickman (Licking Valley) pin Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:15 |
| Kahle Albright (Wauseon) pin Landon Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 0:56 |
157 | Lakoda Leedy (Clear Fork) dec. Joe Foels (Rossford) | | 7-3 |
| Kale Waxler (Wauseon) dec. Nolan Deppe (Bath) | | 6-1 |
| Alex Zoellner (Perkins) pin Alex Thompson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:40 |
| Payton Saputo (Napoleon) pin Dawson Ware (Wapakoneta) | | 1:22 |
165 | Nico Helton (Norwalk) pin Bill Sberna (Bellevue) | | 1:38 |
| Ian Martin (Wauseon) maj. dec. Ryan Coronel (Bowling Green) | | md8-0 |
| Kahleb Vance (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Brayden Vance (Lexington) | | 5-3 OT |
| Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Isaac Blevins (Kenton) | | 4-2 |
175 | Dameon Wolfe (Bryan) pin DeShawn Harper (Perkins) | | 4:29 |
| Luke Lazarich (Celina) dec. Dylan Floyd (Ontario) | | 7-1 |
| Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) dec. Ryan Fox (Willard) | | 5-0 |
| George Eggers (Napoleon) pin Cole Eichorn (Lexington) | | 2:15 |
190 | Brody Presar (Wapakoneta) dec. Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) | | 9-4 |
| Henry Eggers (Napoleon) pin Skyler Winters (Shelby) | | 2:08 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) pin Jared Manns (Kenton) | | 1:23 |
| Haiden Bollini (Perkins) pin David Biggers (Lexington) | | 0:48 |
215 | Matthew Handell (Kenton) pin Joey Dietrict (Licking Valley) | | 2:25 |
| Anthony Clark (Toledo C.C.) pin Owen Rath (Bowling Green) | | 2:05 |
| Carter Ly (Celina) maj. dec. Gabe Jamison (Lima Shawnee) | | md12-4 |
| Ben Tule (Wauseon) pin Josh Manuel (Shelby) | | 2:40 |
285 | Breese Bollenbacher (Van Wert) dec. Caidyn Nunez (Bellevue) | | 2-1 TB |
| Hunter Kozlowicz (Bowling Green) dec. Miguel Rogers (Centennial) | | 7-1 |
| John Flores (Wauseon) pin Jaxin Stancombe (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 4:27 |
| Aedan Nicol (Lexington) pin Eli Sanchez (Perkins) | | 1:27 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Alexzander Guerra (Toledo C.C.) dec. Luke Orsini (Johnstown) | | 9-3 |
| Aldynn Metzger (Norwalk) pin Jerimiah Cisco (St. Marys Memorial) | | 2:26 |
| Owen Bates (Van Wert) dec. Jose Figueroa (Willard) | | 5-1 |
| Skylar May (Centennial) pin Brice Nusbaum (Rossford) | | 4:00 |
113 | Brock Meacham (Bellevue) dec. Aiden Farrell (Rossford) | | 7-2 |
| Quinton Simmons (Defiance) pin Madden Mallory (Bexley) | | 4:31 |
| Gage Herb (Johnstown) pin Carson Pummell (Wapakoneta) | | 2:11 |
| Barrett Hernandez (Fostoria) pin Gus Wilcox (Col. DeSales) | | 3:34 |
120 | Kael Dodson (Lima Shawnee) pin Jordan Reinhart (Bellevue) | | 2:22 |
| Ethan Stefan (Vermilion) pin Fredrick Speck (Johnstown) | | 3:45 |
| Walker Kirkpatrick (Clear Fork) pin Logan Scott (Centennial) | | 0:35 |
| Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) pin Danilo Davila (Linden McKinley) | | 1:41 |
126 | Aaren King (Celina) pin Charlie Haire (Heb. Lakewood) | | 3:35 |
| Rodrigo Nunez (Bexley) pin Vincent Hardin (Lexington) | | 4:34 |
| Xavier Leal (Van Wert) dec. Ashton Mcglasson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 10-6 |
| Carsten Branstetter (Galion) pin Jackson Disabato (Col. DeSales) | | 1:22 |
132 | Owen Reamsnider (Lexington) dec. Landon Flores (Perkins) | | 5-2 |
| Ashton Clifton (Vermilion) dec. Mason Walter (Buckeye Valley) | | 5-2 |
| Dominic Dolfi (Johnstown) dec. Joel Osborn (Toledo C.C.) | | 3-2 |
| Dylan Dean (Licking Valley) pin Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) | | 2:16 |
138 | Damon Hoskins (Clear Fork) maj. dec. Austin Breen (Licking Valley) | | md12-4 |
| Michael Gessner (Clyde) def. Tyler Christman (Heb. Lakewood) | | Default |
| Mack Allen (Col. DeSales) pin Efosa Oshodin (Rogers) | | 2:58 |
| Lydell Osbourne (Toledo C.C.) maj. dec. Brennan Bowman (Hamilton Township) | | md12-0 |
144 | Landon Deiter (Bowling Green) dec. Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) | | 6-5 |
| Hayden Groll (Napoleon) pin Zane Townsley (Clyde) | | 1:52 |
| Aiden Proctor (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Briggs Wallace (Van Wert) | | 2:39 |
| Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) maj. dec. Zaccory Hixson (Buckeye Valley) | | md10-0 |
150 | James Simms (Fostoria) pin Blake Nixon (Shelby) | | 0:46 |
| Michael Walz (Defiance) tech. fall Clayton McCann (Buckeye Valley) | | tf17-1 |
| Gunnar Hickman (Licking Valley) dec. Lane Begley (Bellevue) | | 9-6 |
| Landon Schlosser (Clear Fork) dec. Ignacio Corona (Napoleon) | | 3-1 |
157 | Joe Foels (Rossford) maj. dec. Tyijion Davis (Col. South) | | md15-1 |
| Nolan Deppe (Bath) maj. dec. Paul Archer (Bowling Green) | | md10-2 |
| Alex Thompson (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Xander Angle (Heb. Lakewood) | | 2:24 |
| Dawson Ware (Wapakoneta) pin Brayde Marlatt (Licking Valley) | | 2:09 |
165 | Bill Sberna (Bellevue) dec. Kendell Harris (Col. South) | | 8-4 |
| Ryan Coronel (Bowling Green) pin Logan Workman (Licking Valley) | | 2:41 |
| Brayden Vance (Lexington) pin Brayden Dunn (Johnstown) | | 0:11 |
| Isaac Blevins (Kenton) dec. William Apple (Napoleon) | | 8-6 TB |
175 | DeShawn Harper (Perkins) dec. Hector Garza (Clyde) | | 3-0 |
| Luke Lazarich (Celina) pin Donevin Ghiloni (Licking Valley) | | 0:51 |
| Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | 2:27 |
| Cole Eichorn (Lexington) dec. Eian Reineck (Norwalk) | | 14-8 |
190 | Brody Presar (Wapakoneta) maj. dec. Dewayne Davis (Centennial) | | md13-4 |
| Skyler Winters (Shelby) pin Carson Sauber (Columbian) | | 0:43 |
| Jared Manns (Kenton) pin Cameron Wilgus (Maumee) | | 2:45 |
| David Biggers (Lexington) pin Tyson Dugan (Heb. Lakewood) | | 0:59 |
215 | Joey Dietrict (Licking Valley) dec. Nate Taylor (Lexington) | | 9-3 |
| Anthony Clark (Toledo C.C.) def. Montana Honetor (Buckeye Valley) | | Default |
| Carter Ly (Celina) pin Cooper Gee (Norwalk) | | 1:12 |
| Josh Manuel (Shelby) pin Garren White (Centennial) | | 3:35 |
285 | Caidyn Nunez (Bellevue) pin Jerin Lacey (Licking Valley) | | 4:27 |
| Miguel Rogers (Centennial) pin Kyle Slaght (Bath) | | 1:15 |
| John Flores (Wauseon) pin Jeremiah Gaston (Linden McKinley) | | 2:48 |
| Aedan Nicol (Lexington) dec. Ramsey Quinn (Maumee) | | 2-1 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Carter Stuckey (Wauseon) dec. Owen Sterritt (Bellevue) | | 6-0 |
| Marius Garcia (Bexley) pin Heath Norris (Clyde) | | 5:56 |
| Aiden Douglas (Licking Valley) dec. Hezekiah Molina (Clear Fork) | | 12-6 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) tech. fall Zane Russell (Wapakoneta) | | tf17-2 |
113 | Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) pin Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) | | 1:34 |
| Carter Trukovich (Galion) maj. dec. Sawyer Smith (Perkins) | | md17-5 |
| Jacob Ohl (Ontario) maj. dec. Colton Wenger (Clear Fork) | | md11-1 |
| Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) dec. Emilio Herrera (Toledo C.C.) | | 4-2 |
120 | Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Eddie Vitu (Col. DeSales) | | 1:26 |
| Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) maj. dec. Hunter Pollock (Clyde) | | md10-0 |
| Gradey Harding (Galion) dec. Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) | | 5-4 |
| Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) pin Noah Curry (Licking Valley) | | 2:29 |
126 | Arthur Cain (Shelby) dec. Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) | | 8-6 |
| Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Tristan Cromer (Clear Fork) | | 5:04 |
| Ben Wright (Bellevue) pin Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) | | 4:37 |
| Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) pin Roman Cordoba (Napoleon) | | 5:51 |
132 | Romeo Cordoba (Napoleon) dec. Blake Eckelbarger (Col. DeSales) | | 11-5 |
| Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) dec. Luke Slone (Willard) | | 9-6 |
| Mason Ducat (Defiance) tech. fall Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) | | tf18-3 |
| Antonio Torres (Wauseon) dec. Drew Aigler (Columbian) | | 5-1 |
138 | Skyler Kirk (Elida) dec. Konner Dauch (Bellevue) | | 3-2 |
| Austin Ware (Norwalk) maj. dec. Owen Beard (Napoleon) | | md10-0 |
| Collin Calderon (Perkins) dec. Jordan Cook (Wauseon) | | 5-4 |
| Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Donnell Bush (Bryan) | | 2:36 |
144 | Zach Greber (Celina) pin Denny Lafon (Shelby) | | 0:44 |
| Aiden Kyser (Vermilion) dec. Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) | | 2-0 |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) pin Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) | | 3:49 |
| Benicio Torres (Wauseon) maj. dec. Gavin Lepley (Norwalk) | | md11-2 |
150 | Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Kahle Albright (Wauseon) | | md12-4 |
| Braxden Martin (Perkins) pin Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:57 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Logan Peterson (Vermilion) | | 3:57 |
| C.J. Fisher (Clyde) pin Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | 1:35 |
157 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) tech. fall Payton Saputo (Napoleon) | | tf27-9 |
| Joel Welch (Col. DeSales) pin Alex Zoellner (Perkins) | | 1:12 |
| Anthony Hunt (Kenton) dec. Kale Waxler (Wauseon) | | 5-1 |
| Cole Dille (Ontario) pin Lakoda Leedy (Clear Fork) | | 1:31 |
165 | Kaiyon McKinney (Perkins) pin Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) | | 4:30 |
| Reece Schnarre (Wapakoneta) pin Kahleb Vance (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 2:15 |
| Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin Ian Martin (Wauseon) | | 2:25 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Nico Helton (Norwalk) | | tf18-2 |
175 | Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) dec. George Eggers (Napoleon) | | 7-5 |
| Ayden Wilson (Rossford) dec. Ryan Fox (Willard) | | 7-0 |
| Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) pin Dylan Floyd (Ontario) | | 3:30 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) dec. Dameon Wolfe (Bryan) | | 6-3 |
190 | Landon Sowards (Ontario) Default Haiden Bollini (Perkins) | | Default |
| Austin Kovar (Wauseon) dec. Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) | | 11-10 |
| Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Henry Eggers (Napoleon) | | tf19-3 |
| Cohen Mooney (Vermilion) dec. Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) | | 3-1 |
215 | Adam West (Perkins) pin Ben Tule (Wauseon) | | 1:32 |
| Landon Campbell (Ontario) pin Gabe Jamison (Lima Shawnee) | | 0:43 |
| Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Owen Rath (Bowling Green) | | 0:14 |
| Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) pin Matthew Handell (Kenton) | | 0:25 |
285 | Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) pin Eli Sanchez (Perkins) | | 3:05 |
| Alex Griffith (Galion) pin Jaxin Stancombe (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:18 |
| Michael Cannings (Toledo C.C.) pin Hunter Kozlowicz (Bowling Green) | | 1:13 |
| Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Breese Bollenbacher (Van Wert) | | 5-1 |
|
First Round |
106 | Carter Stuckey (Wauseon) pin Luke Orsini (Johnstown) | | 0:30 |
| Owen Sterritt (Bellevue) pin Alexzander Guerra (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:08 |
| Heath Norris (Clyde) pin Aldynn Metzger (Norwalk) | | 3:20 |
| Marius Garcia (Bexley) pin Jerimiah Cisco (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:45 |
| Hezekiah Molina (Clear Fork) pin Jose Figueroa (Willard) | | 3:39 |
| Aiden Douglas (Licking Valley) dec. Owen Bates (Van Wert) | | 9-2 |
| Zane Russell (Wapakoneta) tech. fall Skylar May (Centennial) | | tf18-3 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) pin Brice Nusbaum (Rossford) | | 2:35 |
113 | Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) tech. fall Aiden Farrell (Rossford) | | tf20-4 |
| Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) pin Brock Meacham (Bellevue) | | 3:48 |
| Carter Trukovich (Galion) pin Quinton Simmons (Defiance) | | 3:42 |
| Sawyer Smith (Perkins) pin Madden Mallory (Bexley) | | 1:09 |
| Jacob Ohl (Ontario) pin Carson Pummell (Wapakoneta) | | 0:31 |
| Colton Wenger (Clear Fork) pin Gage Herb (Johnstown) | | 4:15 |
| Emilio Herrera (Toledo C.C.) pin Gus Wilcox (Col. DeSales) | | 0:40 |
| Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) pin Barrett Hernandez (Fostoria) | | 1:20 |
120 | Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Kael Dodson (Lima Shawnee) | | 0:53 |
| Eddie Vitu (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Jordan Reinhart (Bellevue) | | tf18-3 |
| Hunter Pollock (Clyde) pin Fredrick Speck (Johnstown) | | 2:38 |
| Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) pin Ethan Stefan (Vermilion) | | 0:53 |
| Gradey Harding (Galion) pin Logan Scott (Centennial) | | 1:40 |
| Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) tech. fall Walker Kirkpatrick (Clear Fork) | | tf22-7 |
| Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) pin Danilo Davila (Linden McKinley) | | 1:47 |
| Noah Curry (Licking Valley) pin Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | 5:12 |
126 | Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) maj. dec. Aaren King (Celina) | | md10-1 |
| Arthur Cain (Shelby) pin Charlie Haire (Heb. Lakewood) | | 1:40 |
| Tristan Cromer (Clear Fork) dec. Rodrigo Nunez (Bexley) | | 3-1 |
| Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Vincent Hardin (Lexington) | | 2:43 |
| Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) dec. Ashton Mcglasson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 11-5 |
| Ben Wright (Bellevue) pin Xavier Leal (Van Wert) | | 4:47 |
| Roman Cordoba (Napoleon) maj. dec. Carsten Branstetter (Galion) | | md15-4 |
| Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) pin Jackson Disabato (Col. DeSales) | | 1:23 |
132 | Blake Eckelbarger (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Owen Reamsnider (Lexington) | | tf18-2 |
| Romeo Cordoba (Napoleon) dec. Landon Flores (Perkins) | | 5-4 |
| Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) dec. Ashton Clifton (Vermilion) | | 11-7 |
| Luke Slone (Willard) pin Mason Walter (Buckeye Valley) | | 0:33 |
| Mason Ducat (Defiance) pin Joel Osborn (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:18 |
| Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) pin Dominic Dolfi (Johnstown) | | 2:54 |
| Drew Aigler (Columbian) dec. Dylan Dean (Licking Valley) | | 10-9 |
| Antonio Torres (Wauseon) dec. Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) | | 3-1 OT |
138 | Skyler Kirk (Elida) dec. Austin Breen (Licking Valley) | | 4-2 |
| Konner Dauch (Bellevue) tech. fall Damon Hoskins (Clear Fork) | | tf17-2 |
| Austin Ware (Norwalk) dec. Michael Gessner (Clyde) | | 8-5 TB |
| Owen Beard (Napoleon) dec. Tyler Christman (Heb. Lakewood) | | 8-7 |
| Collin Calderon (Perkins) maj. dec. Efosa Oshodin (Rogers) | | md8-0 |
| Jordan Cook (Wauseon) tech. fall Mack Allen (Col. DeSales) | | tf16-0 |
| Donnell Bush (Bryan) maj. dec. Brennan Bowman (Hamilton Township) | | md17-5 |
| Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Lydell Osbourne (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:53 |
144 | Denny Lafon (Shelby) dec. Landon Deiter (Bowling Green) | | 10-5 |
| Zach Greber (Celina) dec. Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) | | 10-6 |
| Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) dec. Hayden Groll (Napoleon) | | 7-5 |
| Aiden Kyser (Vermilion) pin Zane Townsley (Clyde) | | 1:31 |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) pin Briggs Wallace (Van Wert) | | 5:22 |
| Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) dec. Aiden Proctor (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 6-4 |
| Gavin Lepley (Norwalk) pin Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) | | 1:20 |
| Benicio Torres (Wauseon) maj. dec. Zaccory Hixson (Buckeye Valley) | | md9-1 |
150 | Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) pin Blake Nixon (Shelby) | | 1:31 |
| Kahle Albright (Wauseon) dec. James Simms (Fostoria) | | 9-6 |
| Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) dec. Michael Walz (Defiance) | | 7-5 |
| Braxden Martin (Perkins) pin Clayton McCann (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:07 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Lane Begley (Bellevue) | | 4:35 |
| Logan Peterson (Vermilion) pin Gunnar Hickman (Licking Valley) | | 3:49 |
| Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) dec. Landon Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 10-3 |
| C.J. Fisher (Clyde) pin Ignacio Corona (Napoleon) | | 1:04 |
157 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) pin Tyijion Davis (Col. South) | | 3:36 |
| Payton Saputo (Napoleon) maj. dec. Joe Foels (Rossford) | | md14-1 |
| Alex Zoellner (Perkins) pin Nolan Deppe (Bath) | | 5:31 |
| Joel Welch (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Paul Archer (Bowling Green) | | md11-1 |
| Kale Waxler (Wauseon) pin Alex Thompson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:05 |
| Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Xander Angle (Heb. Lakewood) | | 3:48 |
| Cole Dille (Ontario) pin Brayde Marlatt (Licking Valley) | | 2:14 |
| Lakoda Leedy (Clear Fork) dec. Dawson Ware (Wapakoneta) | | 3-2 |
165 | Kaiyon McKinney (Perkins) pin Bill Sberna (Bellevue) | | 1:14 |
| Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) pin Kendell Harris (Col. South) | | 1:01 |
| Reece Schnarre (Wapakoneta) pin Logan Workman (Licking Valley) | | 2:56 |
| Kahleb Vance (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Ryan Coronel (Bowling Green) | | 5:48 |
| Ian Martin (Wauseon) pin Brayden Dunn (Johnstown) | | 3:00 |
| Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin Brayden Vance (Lexington) | | 2:52 |
| Nico Helton (Norwalk) maj. dec. Isaac Blevins (Kenton) | | md10-2 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) pin William Apple (Napoleon) | | 1:10 |
175 | George Eggers (Napoleon) dec. DeShawn Harper (Perkins) | | 2-0 |
| Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) dec. Hector Garza (Clyde) | | 8-3 |
| Ryan Fox (Willard) pin Donevin Ghiloni (Licking Valley) | | 0:41 |
| Ayden Wilson (Rossford) maj. dec. Luke Lazarich (Celina) | | md14-0 |
| Dylan Floyd (Ontario) pin Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | 5:57 |
| Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) dec. Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 5-0 |
| Dameon Wolfe (Bryan) pin Eian Reineck (Norwalk) | | 1:08 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Cole Eichorn (Lexington) | | tf15-0 |
190 | Landon Sowards (Ontario) pin Brody Presar (Wapakoneta) | | 2:49 |
| Haiden Bollini (Perkins) maj. dec. Dewayne Davis (Centennial) | | md17-7 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) pin Skyler Winters (Shelby) | | 2:32 |
| Austin Kovar (Wauseon) pin Carson Sauber (Columbian) | | 0:55 |
| Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Cameron Wilgus (Maumee) | | 0:10 |
| Henry Eggers (Napoleon) pin Jared Manns (Kenton) | | 1:31 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) pin David Biggers (Lexington) | | 3:05 |
| Cohen Mooney (Vermilion) pin Tyson Dugan (Heb. Lakewood) | | 0:59 |
215 | Adam West (Perkins) pin Nate Taylor (Lexington) | | 0:34 |
| Ben Tule (Wauseon) dec. Joey Dietrict (Licking Valley) | | 3-0 |
| Gabe Jamison (Lima Shawnee) pin Montana Honetor (Buckeye Valley) | | 4:52 |
| Landon Campbell (Ontario) pin Anthony Clark (Toledo C.C.) | | 0:29 |
| Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Carter Ly (Celina) | | 0:28 |
| Owen Rath (Bowling Green) pin Cooper Gee (Norwalk) | | 4:27 |
| Matthew Handell (Kenton) pin Josh Manuel (Shelby) | | 3:35 |
| Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) pin Garren White (Centennial) | | 0:43 |
285 | Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) pin Caidyn Nunez (Bellevue) | | 1:27 |
| Eli Sanchez (Perkins) pin Jerin Lacey (Licking Valley) | | 0:43 |
| Jaxin Stancombe (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Miguel Rogers (Centennial) | | 0:40 |
| Alex Griffith (Galion) pin Kyle Slaght (Bath) | | 1:18 |
| Michael Cannings (Toledo C.C.) pin Jeremiah Gaston (Linden McKinley) | | 0:50 |
| Hunter Kozlowicz (Bowling Green) pin John Flores (Wauseon) | | 5:11 |
| Breese Bollenbacher (Van Wert) dec. Aedan Nicol (Lexington) | | 5-1 |
| Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Ramsey Quinn (Maumee) | | 2-0 TB |
|
TimeStamp: 03-02-2024 16:15:48 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2024 |