Dist. Tournament: Division III - Rossford Rossford High School, Rossford, OH March 1 - 2, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Delta | 168.0 | | 2. | Mil. Edison | 156.5 | | 3. | Monroeville | 122.0 | | 4. | Genoa Area | 91.0 | | 5. | Lakota | 89.5 | | 6. | Archbold | 89.0 | | 7. | Liberty Center | 88.0 | | 8. | Tinora | 86.5 | | 9. | Ayersville | 66.0 | | 10. | Oak Harbor | 56.0 | | 11. | Port Clinton | 55.0 | | 12. | Seneca East | 53.0 | | 13. | Ash. Crestview | 52.0 | | 14. | St. Paul | 48.0 | | 15. | Evergreen | 42.0 | | 16. | Elmwood | 40.0 | | 17. | Mil. Lake | 38.5 | | 18. | Mohawk | 35.0 | | 19. | Plymouth | 31.0 | | 20. | Woodmore | 27.5 | | 21. | Otsego | 26.0 | | 22. | Swanton | 25.0 | | 23. | Liberty-Benton | 23.0 | | 24. | South Central | 21.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
25. | Bluffton | 20.0 | | 26. | Eastwood | 19.0 | | | Sand. SMCC | 19.0 | | 28. | Carey | 17.0 | | | Gibsonburg | 17.0 | | 30. | Bucyrus | 16.0 | | 31. | Patrick Henry | 12.0 | | 32. | Coll Western Reserve | 9.0 | | 33. | Hicksville | 4.0 | | 34. | Calvert | 3.0 | | | Edgerton | 3.0 | | | McComb | 3.0 | | 37. | Hopewell-Loudon | 1.0 | | | Sher. Fairview | 1.0 | | | Van Buren | 1.0 | | 40. | Arcadia | 0.0 | | | Buckeye Central | 0.0 | | | Huron | 0.0 | | | Margaretta | 0.0 | | | Montpelier | 0.0 | | | New London | 0.0 | | | Northwood | 0.0 | | | Ottawa-Glandorf | 0.0 | | | Riverdale | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Owen Patchen (Monroeville) | | md12-2 |
113 | Adam Mattin (Delta) pin Scott Fuller (Genoa Area) | | 3:13 |
120 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) dec. Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) | | 8-1 |
126 | Abe Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Nicholas Parks (Seneca East) | | 3:11 |
132 | Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) maj. dec. Lane Thacker (Lakota) | | md12-0 |
138 | Anden Ankney (Tinora) dec. Ashton Homan (Monroeville) | | 2-0 |
144 | Brodie Dominique (Archbold) pin Landen Roeder (Monroeville) | | 1:16 |
150 | Thomas Tyson (Elmwood) dec. Evan England (Mohawk) | | 7-4 |
157 | Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) dec. Grant Bomer (Lakota) | | 11-4 |
165 | Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) | | md11-1 |
175 | Luke James (Mil. Edison) dec. Aiden Helmke (Tinora) | | 9-3 |
190 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) dec. Connor Sintobin (Delta) | | 5-0 |
215 | Abe DeLano (Ayersville) dec. Wyat Ripke (Archbold) | | 1-0 |
285 | Caleb Cunningham (Ash. Crestview) dec. Evan Smigelski (Swanton) | | 7-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Ethan Powell (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Mason Hermes (Mil. Edison) | | md12-2 |
113 | Xander Gfell-King (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Diton Farnsworth (South Central) | | md12-2 |
120 | Tyler Barnes (Delta) pin Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) | | 3:54 |
126 | Richard Flores (Delta) dec. Qwintin Howard (Ash. Crestview) | | 2-0 |
132 | Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) def. Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) | | Default |
138 | Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) dec. Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) | | 4-2 |
144 | Ben James (Sand. SMCC) dec. Landon Lintermoot (Delta) | | 5-0 |
150 | Will Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Parker Cone (Delta) | | 12-6 |
157 | Rafael Gross (St. Paul) dec. Lane Lopez (Delta) | | 5-1 |
165 | Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) pin Malakii Pinkleton (Port Clinton) | | 1:55 |
175 | Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) dec. Gabe Garlick (Lakota) | | 5-0 |
190 | Grant Richardson (Evergreen) dec. Gavin Bowers (Tinora) | | 5-4 |
215 | Cass Chiesa (Delta) pin Noah Robinson (Plymouth) | | 4:12 |
285 | Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) pin Brycen Dunlap (Monroeville) | | 1:41 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Kobe Huston (Oak Harbor) dec. Lars Soles (Archbold) | | 6-2 |
113 | Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) dec. Logan McBride (Eastwood) | | 4-3 |
120 | Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Mason Miller (Archbold) | | 3-1 |
126 | Colt Clark (Monroeville) def. Brodie Setmire (Evergreen) | | Default |
132 | Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) dec. Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 3-1 |
138 | Peyton Schafer (Elmwood) pin Cody Biddle (Lakota) | | 2:13 |
144 | Andy Case (Bucyrus) pin Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) | | 1:52 |
150 | Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) dec. Jordan Hertel (Carey) | | 5-3 SV |
157 | Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) pin Mason Rickle (Carey) | | 2:27 |
165 | Grady Gustweiller (Tinora) dec. Landon Rich (Woodmore) | | 6-1 |
175 | Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) maj. dec. Trent Johnson (Patrick Henry) | | md8-0 |
190 | Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) pin Kyle Basil (Bluffton) | | 3:38 |
215 | Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) pin Shawn Woolf (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:54 |
285 | Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) dec. Brady Smith (Delta) | | 2-1 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Mason Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Kobe Huston (Oak Harbor) | | 2:52 |
| Ethan Powell (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Lars Soles (Archbold) | | md12-3 |
113 | Diton Farnsworth (South Central) dec. Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) | | 7-2 |
| Xander Gfell-King (Mil. Edison) pin Logan McBride (Eastwood) | | 2:28 |
120 | Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) dec. Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 8-2 |
| Tyler Barnes (Delta) maj. dec. Mason Miller (Archbold) | | md8-0 |
126 | Qwintin Howard (Ash. Crestview) dec. Brodie Setmire (Evergreen) | | 6-4 |
| Richard Flores (Delta) pin Colt Clark (Monroeville) | | 3:52 |
132 | Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) | | 5-1 |
| Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) dec. Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 6-4 TB |
138 | Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) maj. dec. Peyton Schafer (Elmwood) | | md12-1 |
| Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) dec. Cody Biddle (Lakota) | | 2-0 |
144 | Ben James (Sand. SMCC) pin Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) | | 2:10 |
| Landon Lintermoot (Delta) tech. fall Andy Case (Bucyrus) | | tf15-0 |
150 | Parker Cone (Delta) dec. Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) | | 2-1 |
| Will Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Jordan Hertel (Carey) | | 8-7 |
157 | Rafael Gross (St. Paul) dec. Mason Rickle (Carey) | | 6-3 |
| Lane Lopez (Delta) dec. Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) | | 10-8 SV |
165 | Malakii Pinkleton (Port Clinton) dec. Grady Gustweiller (Tinora) | | 4-3 |
| Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) pin Landon Rich (Woodmore) | | 2:01 |
175 | Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) dec. Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) | | 5-1 |
| Gabe Garlick (Lakota) maj. dec. Trent Johnson (Patrick Henry) | | md12-4 |
190 | Grant Richardson (Evergreen) dec. Kyle Basil (Bluffton) | | 2-1 SV |
| Gavin Bowers (Tinora) maj. dec. Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) | | md13-5 |
215 | Noah Robinson (Plymouth) maj. dec. Shawn Woolf (Liberty-Benton) | | md10-1 |
| Cass Chiesa (Delta) dec. Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) | | 3-2 UTB |
285 | Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) dec. Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) | | 4-1 |
| Brycen Dunlap (Monroeville) dec. Brady Smith (Delta) | | 4-0 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Mason Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Lucas Summerfield (Coll Western Reserve) | | 3:24 |
| Lars Soles (Archbold) pin Wyatt Martin (South Central) | | 2:21 |
113 | Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) tech. fall Jordan Rodriguez (Archbold) | | tf18-2 |
| Logan McBride (Eastwood) pin Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) | | 2:01 |
120 | Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Owen Patrizi (Mohawk) | | 9-6 |
| Mason Miller (Archbold) pin Quentin Cox (Mil. Edison) | | 2:57 |
126 | Qwintin Howard (Ash. Crestview) dec. Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 5-4 |
| Colt Clark (Monroeville) maj. dec. Dylan Keel (Mil. Lake) | | md14-0 |
132 | Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) dec. Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) | | 11-9 SV |
| Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) dec. Anthony Hernandez (Delta) | | 5-1 |
138 | Peyton Schafer (Elmwood) maj. dec. Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) | | md13-1 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) dec. Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) | | 5-1 |
144 | Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) pin William Jackson (Port Clinton) | | 2:01 |
| Andy Case (Bucyrus) maj. dec. Liam Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) | | md15-3 |
150 | Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) dec. Jaden Hedrick (Ash. Crestview) | | 5-4 |
| Jordan Hertel (Carey) dec. Brant Deal (Woodmore) | | 9-3 |
157 | Mason Rickle (Carey) dec. Ian Grime (Archbold) | | 8-6 SV |
| Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) pin Jackson Gayheart (Seneca East) | | 2:39 |
165 | Grady Gustweiller (Tinora) dec. Luke Clement (Genoa Area) | | 3-2 |
| Landon Rich (Woodmore) dec. Daniel Thatcher (Delta) | | 11-5 |
175 | Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) maj. dec. Benjamin Seitz (Monroeville) | | md11-0 |
| Trent Johnson (Patrick Henry) pin Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) | | 4:40 |
190 | Kyle Basil (Bluffton) dec. Tristan Nickoli (St. Paul) | | 7-5 |
| Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) dec. Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) | | 6-5 |
215 | Noah Robinson (Plymouth) pin Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) | | 2:18 |
| Cass Chiesa (Delta) dec. Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) | | 4-0 |
285 | Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) pin Coby Butler (Mohawk) | | 2:00 |
| Brady Smith (Delta) pin Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) | | 2:02 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Owen Patchen (Monroeville) dec. Kobe Huston (Oak Harbor) | | 6-0 |
| Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) pin Ethan Powell (Genoa Area) | | 1:51 |
113 | Adam Mattin (Delta) tech. fall Diton Farnsworth (South Central) | | tf18-3 |
| Scott Fuller (Genoa Area) pin Xander Gfell-King (Mil. Edison) | | 3:17 |
120 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) maj. dec. Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) | | md11-0 |
| Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) dec. Tyler Barnes (Delta) | | 4-2 |
126 | Abe Hermes (Mil. Edison) dec. Brodie Setmire (Evergreen) | | 10-6 |
| Nicholas Parks (Seneca East) dec. Richard Flores (Delta) | | 5-0 SV |
132 | Lane Thacker (Lakota) dec. Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 6-2 |
| Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) dec. Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) | | 3-1 SV |
138 | Ashton Homan (Monroeville) dec. Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) | | 4-2 UTB |
| Anden Ankney (Tinora) maj. dec. Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) | | md13-3 |
144 | Brodie Dominique (Archbold) pin Ben James (Sand. SMCC) | | 2:55 |
| Landen Roeder (Monroeville) dec. Landon Lintermoot (Delta) | | 5-0 |
150 | Thomas Tyson (Elmwood) tech. fall Parker Cone (Delta) | | tf17-0 |
| Evan England (Mohawk) dec. Will Bischoff (Seneca East) | | 3-2 |
157 | Grant Bomer (Lakota) dec. Rafael Gross (St. Paul) | | 4-2 |
| Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) pin Lane Lopez (Delta) | | 1:54 |
165 | Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) pin Malakii Pinkleton (Port Clinton) | | 4:48 |
| Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) dec. Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) | | 6-3 |
175 | Luke James (Mil. Edison) pin Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) | | 2:58 |
| Aiden Helmke (Tinora) dec. Gabe Garlick (Lakota) | | 5-2 |
190 | Connor Sintobin (Delta) dec. Grant Richardson (Evergreen) | | 5-3 |
| Xander Myers (Liberty Center) tech. fall Gavin Bowers (Tinora) | | tf16-0 |
215 | Abe DeLano (Ayersville) pin Shawn Woolf (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:00 |
| Wyat Ripke (Archbold) dec. Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) | | 3-1 |
285 | Caleb Cunningham (Ash. Crestview) pin Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) | | 2:51 |
| Evan Smigelski (Swanton) dec. Brycen Dunlap (Monroeville) | | 5-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Mason Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Wyatt Thieroff (Woodmore) | | 0:48 |
| Lucas Summerfield (Coll Western Reserve) dec. Thomas Hernandez (Delta) | | 4-0 |
| Wyatt Martin (South Central) dec. Gabe Brough (Eastwood) | | 11-7 |
| Lars Soles (Archbold) pin Deagan Johns (Tinora) | | 1:30 |
113 | Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) maj. dec. Josh Bishop (Tinora) | | md11-2 |
| Jordan Rodriguez (Archbold) dec. Anthony Lierenz (Coll Western Reserve) | | 6-1 |
| Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) pin Brody Thiel (Carey) | | 2:13 |
| Logan McBride (Eastwood) pin Wyatt Knauss (Bluffton) | | 2:57 |
120 | Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Braedon Dix (Hicksville) | | 9-3 |
| Owen Patrizi (Mohawk) dec. Brody Gallagher (McComb) | | 9-7 SV |
| Mason Miller (Archbold) dec. Brady Badenhop (Liberty Center) | | 2-0 SV |
| Quentin Cox (Mil. Edison) dec. Branden Cross (Bluffton) | | 6-4 |
126 | Qwintin Howard (Ash. Crestview) dec. Simon Roth (Lakota) | | 2-0 |
| Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) dec. Ashton Stuckey (Archbold) | | 3-1 SV |
| Dylan Keel (Mil. Lake) maj. dec. Zach Schafer (Elmwood) | | md14-6 |
| Colt Clark (Monroeville) dec. Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) | | 5-4 |
132 | Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) dec. Owen Kasza (Otsego) | | 10-4 |
| Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) pin Dylan Burge (Ash. Crestview) | | 3:00 |
| Anthony Hernandez (Delta) dec. Nolan Rittenhouse (Tinora) | | 5-2 |
| Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) dec. Tristan Wyse (Archbold) | | 3-0 |
138 | Peyton Schafer (Elmwood) maj. dec. Carl Warner (Delta) | | md13-5 |
| Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) dec. Landen Barnhart (Coll Western Reserve) | | 10-6 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) dec. Gavin Shropshire (Eastwood) | | 6-3 |
| Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) pin Daine Bayer (Liberty Center) | | 4:26 |
144 | Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) dec. Brody Studenka (Evergreen) | | 7-1 |
| William Jackson (Port Clinton) dec. Braxton Frisch (Mohawk) | | 9-6 |
| Liam Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) dec. Drake Munroe (Coll Western Reserve) | | 5-0 |
| Andy Case (Bucyrus) pin Paul Westrick (Tinora) | | 2:34 |
150 | Jaden Hedrick (Ash. Crestview) pin Greyson Fisher (South Central) | | 4:53 |
| Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) pin Trevor Weyer (Liberty-Benton) | | 4:06 |
| Jordan Hertel (Carey) dec. Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) | | 1-0 |
| Brant Deal (Woodmore) dec. Dominic Graziani (Tinora) | | 5-3 |
157 | Mason Rickle (Carey) pin Carter Hill (Sher. Fairview) | | 0:54 |
| Ian Grime (Archbold) pin Austin Maize (Eastwood) | | 1:42 |
| Jackson Gayheart (Seneca East) pin Hudson Pancoast (Swanton) | | 0:38 |
| Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) dec. Landin Hershiser (Monroeville) | | 11-7 |
165 | Luke Clement (Genoa Area) pin Brady Losie (Oak Harbor) | | 2:50 |
| Grady Gustweiller (Tinora) dec. George Green (Hicksville) | | 2-0 |
| Landon Rich (Woodmore) dec. Jack Stephens (Ash. Crestview) | | 3-1 SV |
| Daniel Thatcher (Delta) pin Michael Holtsberry (Swanton) | | 1:57 |
175 | Benjamin Seitz (Monroeville) pin Jason Grime (Archbold) | | 2:36 |
| Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) pin Kaden Bish (Mohawk) | | 1:32 |
| Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) pin Dawson Birchnaugh (Carey) | | 3:12 |
| Trent Johnson (Patrick Henry) dec. Shaun Murphy (Edgerton) | | 10-5 SV |
190 | Kyle Basil (Bluffton) pin Ian Patchen (Monroeville) | | 1:25 |
| Tristan Nickoli (St. Paul) pin Wyatt Crow (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 4:02 |
| Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) dec. Cyrus Finnen (Mil. Edison) | | 5-4 |
| Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) pin Luke Bostlman (Patrick Henry) | | 3:50 |
215 | Noah Robinson (Plymouth) pin Haydin Brown (Gibsonburg) | | 1:52 |
| Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) dec. Braylan Mullholand (Mohawk) | | 7-2 |
| Cass Chiesa (Delta) maj. dec. Landon Newsome (Tinora) | | md8-0 |
| Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) dec. Mason Shank (Bluffton) | | 6-2 |
285 | Coby Butler (Mohawk) dec. Ryan Gifford (Van Buren) | | 3-1 SV |
| Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) pin Cameron Bagent (Calvert) | | 2:29 |
| Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) dec. Bryce Copeland (Port Clinton) | | 3-0 |
| Brady Smith (Delta) pin Andrew Richardson (Tinora) | | 4:27 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Wyatt Thieroff (Woodmore) pin Isaac Nelson (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 0:27 |
| Thomas Hernandez (Delta) maj. dec. Zechariah Patterson (Elmwood) | | md8-0 |
| Gabe Brough (Eastwood) pin Emery Littleton (Carey) | | 0:38 |
| Deagan Johns (Tinora) pin Mason Eben (Lakota) | | 1:37 |
113 | Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) pin Adam Foster (Liberty Center) | | 2:53 |
| Anthony Lierenz (Coll Western Reserve) dec. Matt Caldwell (Woodmore) | | 7-1 |
| Brody Thiel (Carey) dec. Ryan Holloway (Ash. Crestview) | | 7-0 |
| Logan McBride (Eastwood) pin Patrick Ebright (Arcadia) | | 0:46 |
120 | Braedon Dix (Hicksville) dec. Grady Weber (Bucyrus) | | 4-0 |
| Brody Gallagher (McComb) pin Grant Swain (Sand. SMCC) | | 4:02 |
| Brady Badenhop (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Ty Glavich (St. Paul) | | md9-0 |
| Quentin Cox (Mil. Edison) pin Kelan Derck (Arcadia) | | 2:57 |
126 | Qwintin Howard (Ash. Crestview) pin Jace Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 0:48 |
| Ashton Stuckey (Archbold) pin Brooks Hill (Van Buren) | | 2:26 |
| Zach Schafer (Elmwood) dec. Landon Massie (Liberty Center) | | 7-3 |
| Colt Clark (Monroeville) pin Trace Wilson (Margaretta) | | 2:19 |
132 | Owen Kasza (Otsego) dec. Ben Trimmer (Plymouth) | | 5-3 |
| Dylan Burge (Ash. Crestview) dec. Liam Pursell (Mohawk) | | 5-4 |
| Nolan Rittenhouse (Tinora) dec. Levi Crawford (Arcadia) | | 6-0 |
| Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) pin Braden Barman (Monroeville) | | 1:49 |
138 | Carl Warner (Delta) maj. dec. Kayden Burgei (Carey) | | md14-3 |
| Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) dec. Zeke Dvorak (St. Paul) | | 10-5 |
| Gavin Shropshire (Eastwood) dec. Brant Kirian (Mohawk) | | 6-0 |
| Daine Bayer (Liberty Center) pin Caiden Wilson (South Central) | | 4:51 |
144 | Brody Studenka (Evergreen) dec. Gavin Solarik (Elmwood) | | 6-4 |
| William Jackson (Port Clinton) pin Jett Blackburn (Bluffton) | | 3:43 |
| Drake Munroe (Coll Western Reserve) dec. Xavier Arriaga (Genoa Area) | | 12-7 |
| Paul Westrick (Tinora) dec. Jack Rumschlag (Liberty-Benton) | | 7-6 |
150 | Jaden Hedrick (Ash. Crestview) dec. Mazin Rukieh (Swanton) | | 8-1 |
| Trevor Weyer (Liberty-Benton) def. Andersen Evans (Monroeville) | | Default |
| Jordan Hertel (Carey) dec. John Buffington (Genoa Area) | | 12-5 |
| Dominic Graziani (Tinora) dec. Caiden Maize (Eastwood) | | 13-8 |
157 | Carter Hill (Sher. Fairview) dec. Donald Johnson (Mohawk) | | 6-5 |
| Ian Grime (Archbold) dec. Bailey Jendrzejak (Woodmore) | | 4-2 |
| Hudson Pancoast (Swanton) def. Wilson Grubb (McComb) | | Default |
| Landin Hershiser (Monroeville) dec. Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) | | 7-3 |
165 | Brady Losie (Oak Harbor) dec. Evan Grothause (Bluffton) | | 3-2 |
| George Green (Hicksville) pin Kydin Reed (Riverdale) | | 1:54 |
| Landon Rich (Woodmore) maj. dec. Anthony Studer (Mohawk) | | md18-4 |
| Michael Holtsberry (Swanton) maj. dec. Levi Podraski (Coll Western Reserve) | | md11-1 |
175 | Jason Grime (Archbold) pin Alex Materni (Genoa Area) | | 2:39 |
| Kaden Bish (Mohawk) def. Braylen Depinet (Seneca East) | | Default |
| Dawson Birchnaugh (Carey) dec. Jackson Kennison (Plymouth) | | 9-3 |
| Shaun Murphy (Edgerton) pin Wyatt Goodrich (Margaretta) | | 0:54 |
190 | Kyle Basil (Bluffton) pin Hayden Butcher (Bucyrus) | | 2:07 |
| Wyatt Crow (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Cohen Gahler (Margaretta) | | 7-1 |
| Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) dec. Reid Blankenmeyer (Carey) | | 4-0 |
| Luke Bostlman (Patrick Henry) dec. Michael Seeger (Woodmore) | | 8-5 |
215 | Haydin Brown (Gibsonburg) pin Jayden Ash (Buckeye Central) | | 4:35 |
| Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) pin Brett Martin (Seneca East) | | 2:21 |
| Cass Chiesa (Delta) pin Bronson Rose (Ash. Crestview) | | 3:41 |
| Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) dec. Austin Haley (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 6-3 |
285 | Ryan Gifford (Van Buren) dec. Evan Trevino (Huron) | | 1-0 |
| Cameron Bagent (Calvert) pin Riley Huston (Plymouth) | | 1:44 |
| Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) def. Will Granger (Liberty-Benton) | | Default |
| Andrew Richardson (Tinora) def. Colton Oberhouse (Eastwood) | | Default |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Owen Patchen (Monroeville) dec. Lars Soles (Archbold) | | 10-4 |
| Kobe Huston (Oak Harbor) pin Wyatt Martin (South Central) | | 2:50 |
| Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) pin Lucas Summerfield (Coll Western Reserve) | | 2:53 |
| Ethan Powell (Genoa Area) dec. Mason Hermes (Mil. Edison) | | 7-1 |
113 | Diton Farnsworth (South Central) pin Wyatt Knauss (Bluffton) | | 1:07 |
| Adam Mattin (Delta) pin Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) | | 2:28 |
| Scott Fuller (Genoa Area) pin Jordan Rodriguez (Archbold) | | 1:08 |
| Xander Gfell-King (Mil. Edison) pin Josh Bishop (Tinora) | | 0:59 |
120 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) dec. Branden Cross (Bluffton) | | 7-0 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) dec. Mason Miller (Archbold) | | 5-1 |
| Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Owen Patrizi (Mohawk) | | md11-1 |
| Tyler Barnes (Delta) pin Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 5:02 |
126 | Brodie Setmire (Evergreen) dec. Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) | | 10-5 |
| Abe Hermes (Mil. Edison) tech. fall Dylan Keel (Mil. Lake) | | tf18-2 |
| Nicholas Parks (Seneca East) dec. Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 5-0 |
| Richard Flores (Delta) maj. dec. Simon Roth (Lakota) | | md11-2 |
132 | Lane Thacker (Lakota) maj. dec. Tristan Wyse (Archbold) | | md14-1 |
| Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Anthony Hernandez (Delta) | | 7-2 |
| Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) pin Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) | | 5:53 |
| Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) dec. Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) | | 6-2 |
138 | Ashton Homan (Monroeville) pin Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) | | 3:45 |
| Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) pin Cody Biddle (Lakota) | | 5:09 |
| Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin Landen Barnhart (Coll Western Reserve) | | 1:44 |
| Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) pin Peyton Schafer (Elmwood) | | 3:39 |
144 | Ben James (Sand. SMCC) tech. fall Andy Case (Bucyrus) | | tf21-6 |
| Brodie Dominique (Archbold) pin Liam Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) | | 1:29 |
| Landon Lintermoot (Delta) dec. Braxton Frisch (Mohawk) | | 3-0 |
| Landen Roeder (Monroeville) dec. Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) | | 7-0 |
150 | Thomas Tyson (Elmwood) dec. Brant Deal (Woodmore) | | 8-4 |
| Parker Cone (Delta) dec. Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) | | 4-2 SV |
| Will Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) | | 4-2 |
| Evan England (Mohawk) maj. dec. Greyson Fisher (South Central) | | md13-2 |
157 | Rafael Gross (St. Paul) dec. Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) | | 6-1 |
| Grant Bomer (Lakota) pin Jackson Gayheart (Seneca East) | | 3:06 |
| Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Austin Maize (Eastwood) | | md12-1 |
| Lane Lopez (Delta) dec. Mason Rickle (Carey) | | 9-2 |
165 | Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) tech. fall Daniel Thatcher (Delta) | | tf15-0 |
| Malakii Pinkleton (Port Clinton) dec. Jack Stephens (Ash. Crestview) | | 6-3 |
| Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) tech. fall Grady Gustweiller (Tinora) | | tf16-0 |
| Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) tech. fall Luke Clement (Genoa Area) | | tf17-0 |
175 | Luke James (Mil. Edison) pin Trent Johnson (Patrick Henry) | | 1:08 |
| Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) pin Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) | | 1:11 |
| Aiden Helmke (Tinora) dec. Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) | | 3-2 |
| Gabe Garlick (Lakota) dec. Benjamin Seitz (Monroeville) | | 7-3 |
190 | Connor Sintobin (Delta) dec. Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) | | 13-8 |
| Grant Richardson (Evergreen) dec. Cyrus Finnen (Mil. Edison) | | 5-2 |
| Gavin Bowers (Tinora) maj. dec. Tristan Nickoli (St. Paul) | | md13-2 |
| Xander Myers (Liberty Center) dec. Ian Patchen (Monroeville) | | 9-6 |
215 | Abe DeLano (Ayersville) pin Mason Shank (Bluffton) | | 0:50 |
| Shawn Woolf (Liberty-Benton) dec. Landon Newsome (Tinora) | | 10-6 |
| Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) pin Braylan Mullholand (Mohawk) | | 1:12 |
| Wyat Ripke (Archbold) pin Noah Robinson (Plymouth) | | 4:39 |
285 | Caleb Cunningham (Ash. Crestview) pin Brady Smith (Delta) | | 1:10 |
| Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) pin Bryce Copeland (Port Clinton) | | 3:48 |
| Evan Smigelski (Swanton) dec. Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) | | 4-2 |
| Brycen Dunlap (Monroeville) dec. Coby Butler (Mohawk) | | 7-2 |
|
First Round |
106 | Owen Patchen (Monroeville) pin Isaac Nelson (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 0:10 |
| Lars Soles (Archbold) maj. dec. Wyatt Thieroff (Woodmore) | | md16-4 |
| Kobe Huston (Oak Harbor) dec. Thomas Hernandez (Delta) | | 3-1 |
| Wyatt Martin (South Central) dec. Zechariah Patterson (Elmwood) | | 10-7 |
| Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) pin Gabe Brough (Eastwood) | | 0:36 |
| Lucas Summerfield (Coll Western Reserve) pin Emery Littleton (Carey) | | 0:52 |
| Mason Hermes (Mil. Edison) pin Mason Eben (Lakota) | | 0:57 |
| Ethan Powell (Genoa Area) pin Deagan Johns (Tinora) | | 1:08 |
113 | Wyatt Knauss (Bluffton) pin Adam Foster (Liberty Center) | | 3:39 |
| Diton Farnsworth (South Central) dec. Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) | | 10-8 |
| Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) dec. Anthony Lierenz (Coll Western Reserve) | | 4-2 |
| Adam Mattin (Delta) pin Matt Caldwell (Woodmore) | | 1:38 |
| Scott Fuller (Genoa Area) pin Ryan Holloway (Ash. Crestview) | | 0:20 |
| Jordan Rodriguez (Archbold) pin Brody Thiel (Carey) | | 1:23 |
| Josh Bishop (Tinora) pin Patrick Ebright (Arcadia) | | 1:19 |
| Xander Gfell-King (Mil. Edison) tech. fall Logan McBride (Eastwood) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) pin Grady Weber (Bucyrus) | | 4:28 |
| Branden Cross (Bluffton) dec. Braedon Dix (Hicksville) | | 4-3 |
| Mason Miller (Archbold) dec. Brody Gallagher (McComb) | | 10-4 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) pin Grant Swain (Sand. SMCC) | | 1:03 |
| Owen Patrizi (Mohawk) dec. Brady Badenhop (Liberty Center) | | 9-2 |
| Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Ty Glavich (St. Paul) | | 2:42 |
| Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Quentin Cox (Mil. Edison) | | 8-6 |
| Tyler Barnes (Delta) pin Kelan Derck (Arcadia) | | 1:05 |
126 | Brodie Setmire (Evergreen) pin Qwintin Howard (Ash. Crestview) | | 1:52 |
| Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) pin Jace Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 3:51 |
| Dylan Keel (Mil. Lake) dec. Brooks Hill (Van Buren) | | 13-10 |
| Abe Hermes (Mil. Edison) maj. dec. Ashton Stuckey (Archbold) | | md9-1 |
| Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) dec. Zach Schafer (Elmwood) | | 10-3 |
| Nicholas Parks (Seneca East) dec. Landon Massie (Liberty Center) | | 7-0 |
| Richard Flores (Delta) dec. Colt Clark (Monroeville) | | 4-2 |
| Simon Roth (Lakota) pin Trace Wilson (Margaretta) | | 0:54 |
132 | Lane Thacker (Lakota) maj. dec. Owen Kasza (Otsego) | | md14-0 |
| Tristan Wyse (Archbold) dec. Ben Trimmer (Plymouth) | | 8-2 |
| Anthony Hernandez (Delta) tech. fall Dylan Burge (Ash. Crestview) | | tf17-2 |
| Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Liam Pursell (Mohawk) | | 4:26 |
| Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) pin Nolan Rittenhouse (Tinora) | | 3:00 |
| Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) pin Levi Crawford (Arcadia) | | 4:26 |
| Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) dec. Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 7-4 |
| Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) pin Braden Barman (Monroeville) | | 1:21 |
138 | Ashton Homan (Monroeville) tech. fall Kayden Burgei (Carey) | | tf16-1 |
| Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) dec. Carl Warner (Delta) | | 3-0 |
| Jack Stubleski (Evergreen) maj. dec. Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) | | md13-0 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) dec. Zeke Dvorak (St. Paul) | | 13-10 |
| Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin Gavin Shropshire (Eastwood) | | 2:31 |
| Landen Barnhart (Coll Western Reserve) dec. Brant Kirian (Mohawk) | | 12-10 SV |
| Peyton Schafer (Elmwood) pin Caiden Wilson (South Central) | | 1:30 |
| Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) dec. Daine Bayer (Liberty Center) | | 6-0 |
144 | Ben James (Sand. SMCC) tech. fall Brody Studenka (Evergreen) | | tf24-5 |
| Andy Case (Bucyrus) pin Gavin Solarik (Elmwood) | | 5:27 |
| Liam Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) dec. Jett Blackburn (Bluffton) | | 5-3 SV |
| Brodie Dominique (Archbold) pin William Jackson (Port Clinton) | | 1:09 |
| Braxton Frisch (Mohawk) maj. dec. Drake Munroe (Coll Western Reserve) | | md11-3 |
| Landon Lintermoot (Delta) dec. Xavier Arriaga (Genoa Area) | | 9-2 |
| Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Paul Westrick (Tinora) | | md13-3 |
| Landen Roeder (Monroeville) tech. fall Jack Rumschlag (Liberty-Benton) | | tf18-1 |
150 | Thomas Tyson (Elmwood) tech. fall Mazin Rukieh (Swanton) | | tf16-1 |
| Brant Deal (Woodmore) dec. Jaden Hedrick (Ash. Crestview) | | 6-5 |
| Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) Default Andersen Evans (Monroeville) | | Default |
| Parker Cone (Delta) pin Trevor Weyer (Liberty-Benton) | | 4:34 |
| Will Bischoff (Seneca East) pin John Buffington (Genoa Area) | | 1:48 |
| Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) dec. Jordan Hertel (Carey) | | 2-1 |
| Evan England (Mohawk) dec. Dominic Graziani (Tinora) | | 6-0 |
| Greyson Fisher (South Central) pin Caiden Maize (Eastwood) | | 3:50 |
157 | Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Donald Johnson (Mohawk) | | md13-4 |
| Rafael Gross (St. Paul) pin Carter Hill (Sher. Fairview) | | 1:06 |
| Jackson Gayheart (Seneca East) maj. dec. Ian Grime (Archbold) | | md13-2 |
| Grant Bomer (Lakota) pin Bailey Jendrzejak (Woodmore) | | 1:53 |
| Marcus Medina (Mil. Edison) pin Hudson Pancoast (Swanton) | | 2:39 |
| Austin Maize (Eastwood) pin Wilson Grubb (McComb) | | 3:21 |
| Mason Rickle (Carey) dec. Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) | | 5-2 |
| Lane Lopez (Delta) dec. Landin Hershiser (Monroeville) | | 7-4 |
165 | Daniel Thatcher (Delta) dec. Brady Losie (Oak Harbor) | | 3-1 |
| Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) pin Evan Grothause (Bluffton) | | 2:44 |
| Jack Stephens (Ash. Crestview) maj. dec. Kydin Reed (Riverdale) | | md12-1 |
| Malakii Pinkleton (Port Clinton) pin George Green (Hicksville) | | 3:24 |
| Kohen Horvath (Mil. Edison) pin Anthony Studer (Mohawk) | | 2:50 |
| Grady Gustweiller (Tinora) dec. Landon Rich (Woodmore) | | 9-3 |
| Luke Clement (Genoa Area) dec. Michael Holtsberry (Swanton) | | 7-2 |
| Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) pin Levi Podraski (Coll Western Reserve) | | 1:34 |
175 | Luke James (Mil. Edison) pin Jason Grime (Archbold) | | 1:11 |
| Trent Johnson (Patrick Henry) pin Alex Materni (Genoa Area) | | 2:43 |
| Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) pin Kaden Bish (Mohawk) | | 1:18 |
| Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) Default Braylen Depinet (Seneca East) | | Default |
| Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) tech. fall Dawson Birchnaugh (Carey) | | tf16-0 |
| Aiden Helmke (Tinora) tech. fall Jackson Kennison (Plymouth) | | tf16-0 |
| Benjamin Seitz (Monroeville) tech. fall Shaun Murphy (Edgerton) | | tf15-0 |
| Gabe Garlick (Lakota) pin Wyatt Goodrich (Margaretta) | | 1:07 |
190 | Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) pin Hayden Butcher (Bucyrus) | | 2:36 |
| Connor Sintobin (Delta) tech. fall Kyle Basil (Bluffton) | | tf16-1 |
| Grant Richardson (Evergreen) dec. Wyatt Crow (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 5-1 |
| Cyrus Finnen (Mil. Edison) pin Cohen Gahler (Margaretta) | | 1:11 |
| Gavin Bowers (Tinora) dec. Reid Blankenmeyer (Carey) | | 6-2 |
| Tristan Nickoli (St. Paul) dec. Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) | | 5-3 |
| Ian Patchen (Monroeville) maj. dec. Michael Seeger (Woodmore) | | md18-7 |
| Xander Myers (Liberty Center) tech. fall Luke Bostlman (Patrick Henry) | | tf16-1 |
215 | Abe DeLano (Ayersville) pin Haydin Brown (Gibsonburg) | | 0:32 |
| Mason Shank (Bluffton) pin Jayden Ash (Buckeye Central) | | 3:38 |
| Shawn Woolf (Liberty-Benton) dec. Brett Martin (Seneca East) | | 3-0 |
| Landon Newsome (Tinora) pin Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) | | 2:40 |
| Braylan Mullholand (Mohawk) pin Bronson Rose (Ash. Crestview) | | 0:39 |
| Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) dec. Cass Chiesa (Delta) | | 3-2 |
| Wyat Ripke (Archbold) maj. dec. Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) | | md15-4 |
| Noah Robinson (Plymouth) dec. Austin Haley (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 3-1 |
285 | Caleb Cunningham (Ash. Crestview) pin Evan Trevino (Huron) | | 0:31 |
| Brady Smith (Delta) dec. Ryan Gifford (Van Buren) | | 8-2 |
| Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) pin Cameron Bagent (Calvert) | | 2:59 |
| Bryce Copeland (Port Clinton) pin Riley Huston (Plymouth) | | 5:41 |
| Evan Smigelski (Swanton) pin Will Granger (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:25 |
| Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) dec. Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) | | 4-2 SV |
| Brycen Dunlap (Monroeville) pin Colton Oberhouse (Eastwood) | | 1:13 |
| Coby Butler (Mohawk) dec. Andrew Richardson (Tinora) | | 5-0 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-02-2024 16:00:32 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2024 |