Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Clyde Clyde High School, Clyde, OH February 24, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Ontario | 190.5 | | 2. | Bellevue | 180.5 | | 3. | Clyde | 174.5 | | 4. | Bowling Green | 125.5 | | 5. | Lexington | 123.0 | | 6. | Galion | 117.0 | | 7. | Willard | 76.0 | | 8. | Kenton | 73.5 | | 9. | Fostoria | 65.0 | | 10. | Columbian | 54.5 | | 11. | Upper Sandusky | 35.5 | | 12. | Rogers | 20.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Aiden Ohl (Ontario) pin Heath Norris (Clyde) | | 3:03 |
113 | Jacob Ohl (Ontario) dec. Carter Trukovich (Galion) | | 11-10 |
120 | Gradey Harding (Galion) tech. fall Hunter Pollock (Clyde) | | tf24-7 |
126 | Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) pin Ben Wright (Bellevue) | | 3:02 |
132 | Luke Slone (Willard) pin Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) | | 1:17 |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Konner Dauch (Bellevue) | | 3:11 |
144 | Landon Deiter (Bowling Green) pin Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) | | 3:51 |
150 | C.J. Fisher (Clyde) dec. James Simms (Fostoria) | | 8-2 |
157 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) pin Cole Dille (Ontario) | | 3:47 |
165 | Ryan Coronel (Bowling Green) dec. Isaac Blevins (Kenton) | | 11-6 |
175 | Dylan Floyd (Ontario) dec. Ryan Fox (Willard) | | 4-0 |
190 | Landon Sowards (Ontario) pin David Biggers (Lexington) | | 2:21 |
215 | Landon Campbell (Ontario) pin Owen Rath (Bowling Green) | | 0:39 |
285 | Alex Griffith (Galion) pin Hunter Kozlowicz (Bowling Green) | | 1:36 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Owen Sterritt (Bellevue) pin Jose Figueroa (Willard) | | 1:58 |
113 | Brock Meacham (Bellevue) pin Barrett Hernandez (Fostoria) | | 1:25 |
120 | Jordan Reinhart (Bellevue) dec. Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | 3-2 |
126 | Carsten Branstetter (Galion) tech. fall Vincent Hardin (Lexington) | | tf15-0 |
132 | Drew Aigler (Columbian) dec. Owen Reamsnider (Lexington) | | 7-1 |
138 | Michael Gessner (Clyde) pin Efosa Oshodin (Rogers) | | 0:46 |
144 | Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) pin Zane Townsley (Clyde) | | 1:43 |
150 | Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) maj. dec. Lane Begley (Bellevue) | | md11-1 |
157 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) dec. Paul Archer (Bowling Green) | | 3-2 |
165 | Brayden Vance (Lexington) dec. Bill Sberna (Bellevue) | | 9-2 |
175 | Hector Garza (Clyde) dec. Cole Eichorn (Lexington) | | 8-3 |
190 | Jared Manns (Kenton) dec. Carson Sauber (Columbian) | | 6-4 |
215 | Matthew Handell (Kenton) pin Nate Taylor (Lexington) | | 0:58 |
285 | Aedan Nicol (Lexington) pin Caidyn Nunez (Bellevue) | | 1:44 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Dajon Fields (Bowling Green) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113 | Nolan Kilgore (Willard) maj. dec. Owen LaPorte (Bowling Green) | | md15-4 |
120 | Carter Breitigam (Fostoria) dec. Trent Hart (Willard) | | 6-0 |
126 | Zeke Sensenbaugh (Fostoria) pin Harrison Brien (Kenton) | | 3:41 |
132 | Xaiver Scott (Bowling Green) dec. Linkin Mullins (Clyde) | | 2-1 |
138 | Elie Baker (Bowling Green) dec. Preston Elchert (Columbian) | | 9-5 |
144 | Jimmy Unger (Ontario) pin Cayden Kunkle (Lexington) | | 2:08 |
150 | Brice McDaniel (Galion) tech. fall Thomas Zemaitis (Bowling Green) | | tf15-0 |
157 | Jeremiah McKinney (Rogers) def. Jeremiah Hash (Bellevue) | | Default |
165 | Vaughn Zimmerman (Columbian) pin Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:25 |
175 | Cameron Kuehlman (Galion) pin Conner Reese (Columbian) | | 2:26 |
190 | Tatum Gore (Bellevue) pin Cyrus Flores (Fostoria) | | 1:46 |
215 | Luke Garverick (Galion) pin Yoskar Colon (Willard) | | 0:53 |
285 | Jaden Minch (Clyde) def. Brayden Robinson (Ontario) | | Default |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Jose Figueroa (Willard) dec. Dajon Fields (Bowling Green) | | 4-1 |
| Owen Sterritt (Bellevue) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Barrett Hernandez (Fostoria) dec. Nolan Kilgore (Willard) | | 10-7 |
| Brock Meacham (Bellevue) pin Owen LaPorte (Bowling Green) | | 1:57 |
120 | Jordan Reinhart (Bellevue) pin Trent Hart (Willard) | | 1:51 |
| Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) pin Carter Breitigam (Fostoria) | | 3:56 |
126 | Vincent Hardin (Lexington) pin Zeke Sensenbaugh (Fostoria) | | 0:57 |
| Carsten Branstetter (Galion) maj. dec. Harrison Brien (Kenton) | | md17-7 |
132 | Owen Reamsnider (Lexington) pin Linkin Mullins (Clyde) | | 0:50 |
| Drew Aigler (Columbian) dec. Xaiver Scott (Bowling Green) | | 9-4 |
138 | Efosa Oshodin (Rogers) dec. Preston Elchert (Columbian) | | 11-7 |
| Michael Gessner (Clyde) pin Elie Baker (Bowling Green) | | 4:43 |
144 | Zane Townsley (Clyde) maj. dec. Cayden Kunkle (Lexington) | | md14-3 |
| Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) pin Jimmy Unger (Ontario) | | 1:53 |
150 | Lane Begley (Bellevue) maj. dec. Thomas Zemaitis (Bowling Green) | | md9-1 |
| Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) tech. fall Brice McDaniel (Galion) | | tf18-3 |
157 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) def. Jeremiah Hash (Bellevue) | | Default |
| Paul Archer (Bowling Green) dec. Jeremiah McKinney (Rogers) | | 4-2 |
165 | Brayden Vance (Lexington) pin Vaughn Zimmerman (Columbian) | | 0:23 |
| Bill Sberna (Bellevue) pin Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:48 |
175 | Cole Eichorn (Lexington) pin Conner Reese (Columbian) | | 0:45 |
| Hector Garza (Clyde) maj. dec. Cameron Kuehlman (Galion) | | md10-0 |
190 | Jared Manns (Kenton) pin Cyrus Flores (Fostoria) | | 2:42 |
| Carson Sauber (Columbian) maj. dec. Tatum Gore (Bellevue) | | md14-2 |
215 | Nate Taylor (Lexington) pin Luke Garverick (Galion) | | 2:16 |
| Matthew Handell (Kenton) pin Yoskar Colon (Willard) | | 0:31 |
285 | Caidyn Nunez (Bellevue) pin Jaden Minch (Clyde) | | 3:23 |
| Aedan Nicol (Lexington) pin Brayden Robinson (Ontario) | | 2:42 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Dajon Fields (Bowling Green) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Nolan Kilgore (Willard) pin Landon Dirnberg (Clyde) | | 2:37 |
| Owen LaPorte (Bowling Green) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Trent Hart (Willard) pin Ashton Pfeifer (Ontario) | | 2:22 |
| Carter Breitigam (Fostoria) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Vincent Hardin (Lexington) def. Noah Szareko-Quintero (Bowling Green) | | Default |
| Harrison Brien (Kenton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Linkin Mullins (Clyde) maj. dec. Karson Davis (Kenton) | | md10-0 |
| Xaiver Scott (Bowling Green) dec. Anthony Kleinmark (Fostoria) | | 4-2 |
138 | Efosa Oshodin (Rogers) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Elie Baker (Bowling Green) dec. Logan Williams (Willard) | | 6-1 |
144 | Cayden Kunkle (Lexington) pin Jose Lopez (Willard) | | 1:37 |
| Jimmy Unger (Ontario) pin Justin Muzy (Columbian) | | 1:53 |
150 | Thomas Zemaitis (Bowling Green) dec. Colton Blevins (Ontario) | | 4-0 |
| Brice McDaniel (Galion) tech. fall Brandon Reaves (Lexington) | | tf18-3 |
157 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) tech. fall Silas Raney (Fostoria) | | tf19-4 |
| Jeremiah McKinney (Rogers) dec. Kolton Clever (Lexington) | | 13-8 |
165 | Vaughn Zimmerman (Columbian) pin Alan O'Blisk (Ontario) | | 2:16 |
| Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) dec. Kaileb Schube (Fostoria) | | 7-2 |
175 | Conner Reese (Columbian) pin Ethan Shoemaker (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:45 |
| Cameron Kuehlman (Galion) pin Noah Green (Bellevue) | | 2:53 |
190 | Cyrus Flores (Fostoria) dec. Dylan Krupp (Bowling Green) | | 4-0 |
| Tatum Gore (Bellevue) pin Moses Vasqueez (Willard) | | 1:30 |
215 | Luke Garverick (Galion) pin Blake Hernandez (Fostoria) | | 4:00 |
| Yoskar Colon (Willard) pin Kalil Brown (Rogers) | | 1:18 |
285 | Jaden Minch (Clyde) pin Brison Laubis (Kenton) | | 2:23 |
| Brayden Robinson (Ontario) pin Gerry Morton (Fostoria) | | 3:36 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Aiden Ohl (Ontario) pin* Jose Figueroa (Willard) | | 2:32 |
| Heath Norris (Clyde) dec.* Owen Sterritt (Bellevue) | | 6-0 |
113 | Jacob Ohl (Ontario) pin* Barrett Hernandez (Fostoria) | | 0:25 |
| Carter Trukovich (Galion) tech. fall Brock Meacham (Bellevue) | | tf17-2 |
120 | Gradey Harding (Galion) pin* Jordan Reinhart (Bellevue) | | 0:29 |
| Hunter Pollock (Clyde) pin Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | 4:30 |
126 | Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) pin Zeke Sensenbaugh (Fostoria) | | 1:22 |
| Ben Wright (Bellevue) pin Carsten Branstetter (Galion) | | 3:51 |
132 | Luke Slone (Willard) pin Owen Reamsnider (Lexington) | | 1:41 |
| Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) dec. Drew Aigler (Columbian) | | 6-0 |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Preston Elchert (Columbian) | | 1:13 |
| Konner Dauch (Bellevue) dec.* Michael Gessner (Clyde) | | 3-1 |
144 | Landon Deiter (Bowling Green) pin Zane Townsley (Clyde) | | 1:47 |
| Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) dec. Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) | | 7-4 |
150 | James Simms (Fostoria) tech. fall Lane Begley (Bellevue) | | tf17-2 |
| C.J. Fisher (Clyde) dec. Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) | | 7-0 |
157 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) tech. fall Jeremiah Hash (Bellevue) | | tf23-8 |
| Cole Dille (Ontario) maj. dec. Paul Archer (Bowling Green) | | md10-1 |
165 | Ryan Coronel (Bowling Green) pin Brayden Vance (Lexington) | | 3:06 |
| Isaac Blevins (Kenton) pin Bill Sberna (Bellevue) | | 5:22 |
175 | Dylan Floyd (Ontario) pin Cole Eichorn (Lexington) | | 5:21 |
| Ryan Fox (Willard) dec. Hector Garza (Clyde) | | 3-0 |
190 | Landon Sowards (Ontario) pin Jared Manns (Kenton) | | 0:53 |
| David Biggers (Lexington) pin Carson Sauber (Columbian) | | 4:49 |
215 | Landon Campbell (Ontario) pin Nate Taylor (Lexington) | | 0:53 |
| Owen Rath (Bowling Green) dec. Matthew Handell (Kenton) | | 11-7 |
285 | Alex Griffith (Galion) pin Caidyn Nunez (Bellevue) | | 0:12 |
| Hunter Kozlowicz (Bowling Green) pin Aedan Nicol (Lexington) | | 5:31 |
|
Second Consolation |
157 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Archie Stephens (Columbian) | | 0:53 |
| Kolton Clever (Lexington) pin Joey Smith (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:53 |
| Jeremiah McKinney (Rogers) pin Brayden Sykes (Willard) | | 4:08 |
175 | Ethan Shoemaker (Upper Sandusky) dec. Joshua Sardua (Rogers) | | 8-6 |
| Noah Green (Bellevue) def. Luke Feehan (Bowling Green) | | Default |
215 | Luke Garverick (Galion) dec. Jack Buie (Clyde) | | 3-1 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Aiden Ohl (Ontario) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jose Figueroa (Willard) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Owen Sterritt (Bellevue) pin Dajon Fields (Bowling Green) | | 3:24 |
| Heath Norris (Clyde) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Jacob Ohl (Ontario) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Barrett Hernandez (Fostoria) pin Owen LaPorte (Bowling Green) | | 1:10 |
| Brock Meacham (Bellevue) pin Nolan Kilgore (Willard) | | 3:57 |
| Carter Trukovich (Galion) tech. fall Landon Dirnberg (Clyde) | | tf20-4 |
120 | Gradey Harding (Galion) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jordan Reinhart (Bellevue) dec. Carter Breitigam (Fostoria) | | 6-4 |
| Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) pin Trent Hart (Willard) | | 3:00 |
| Hunter Pollock (Clyde) pin Ashton Pfeifer (Ontario) | | 0:51 |
126 | Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) pin Harrison Brien (Kenton) | | 1:28 |
| Zeke Sensenbaugh (Fostoria) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Carsten Branstetter (Galion) dec. Noah Szareko-Quintero (Bowling Green) | | 6-2 |
| Ben Wright (Bellevue) pin Vincent Hardin (Lexington) | | 1:34 |
132 | Luke Slone (Willard) pin Xaiver Scott (Bowling Green) | | 2:50 |
| Owen Reamsnider (Lexington) maj. dec. Anthony Kleinmark (Fostoria) | | md10-0 |
| Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) pin Linkin Mullins (Clyde) | | 1:19 |
| Drew Aigler (Columbian) tech. fall Karson Davis (Kenton) | | tf22-4 |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Elie Baker (Bowling Green) | | 1:55 |
| Preston Elchert (Columbian) pin Logan Williams (Willard) | | 0:56 |
| Michael Gessner (Clyde) pin Efosa Oshodin (Rogers) | | 1:49 |
| Konner Dauch (Bellevue) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
144 | Landon Deiter (Bowling Green) pin Jimmy Unger (Ontario) | | 1:41 |
| Zane Townsley (Clyde) pin Justin Muzy (Columbian) | | 1:58 |
| Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) pin Jose Lopez (Willard) | | 1:21 |
| Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) pin Cayden Kunkle (Lexington) | | 1:10 |
150 | James Simms (Fostoria) tech. fall Brandon Reaves (Lexington) | | tf18-2 |
| Lane Begley (Bellevue) dec. Brice McDaniel (Galion) | | 8-5 |
| Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) pin Thomas Zemaitis (Bowling Green) | | 2:47 |
| C.J. Fisher (Clyde) pin Colton Blevins (Ontario) | | 1:23 |
157 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) pin* Jeremiah McKinney (Rogers) | | 2:37 |
| Jeremiah Hash (Bellevue) tech. fall Kolton Clever (Lexington) | | tf17-2 |
| Paul Archer (Bowling Green) dec. Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 3-2 |
| Cole Dille (Ontario) pin Silas Raney (Fostoria) | | 0:26 |
165 | Ryan Coronel (Bowling Green) dec. Kaileb Schube (Fostoria) | | 6-5 |
| Brayden Vance (Lexington) pin Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:42 |
| Bill Sberna (Bellevue) pin Vaughn Zimmerman (Columbian) | | 4:53 |
| Isaac Blevins (Kenton) dec. Alan O'Blisk (Ontario) | | 7-3 |
175 | Dylan Floyd (Ontario) tech. fall* Cameron Kuehlman (Galion) | | tf16-1 |
| Cole Eichorn (Lexington) pin* Noah Green (Bellevue) | | 4:56 |
| Ryan Fox (Willard) pin* Conner Reese (Columbian) | | 0:50 |
| Hector Garza (Clyde) pin* Joshua Sardua (Rogers) | | 1:29 |
190 | Landon Sowards (Ontario) pin Tatum Gore (Bellevue) | | 1:30 |
| Jared Manns (Kenton) pin Moses Vasqueez (Willard) | | 2:31 |
| David Biggers (Lexington) pin Cyrus Flores (Fostoria) | | 0:43 |
| Carson Sauber (Columbian) pin Dylan Krupp (Bowling Green) | | 1:23 |
215 | Landon Campbell (Ontario) pin* Yoskar Colon (Willard) | | 0:48 |
| Nate Taylor (Lexington) pin Kalil Brown (Rogers) | | 0:55 |
| Owen Rath (Bowling Green) pin* Jack Buie (Clyde) | | 1:33 |
| Matthew Handell (Kenton) pin* Blake Hernandez (Fostoria) | | 0:34 |
285 | Alex Griffith (Galion) pin Brayden Robinson (Ontario) | | 0:54 |
| Caidyn Nunez (Bellevue) dec. Gerry Morton (Fostoria) | | 7-2 |
| Aedan Nicol (Lexington) pin Brison Laubis (Kenton) | | 1:32 |
| Hunter Kozlowicz (Bowling Green) pin Jaden Minch (Clyde) | | 3:22 |
|
First Round |
157 | Jeremiah Hash (Bellevue) pin Archie Stephens (Columbian) | | 3:14 |
| Paul Archer (Bowling Green) tech. fall Joey Smith (Upper Sandusky) | | tf16-1 |
| Cole Dille (Ontario) pin Brayden Sykes (Willard) | | 0:41 |
175 | Cameron Kuehlman (Galion) pin Ethan Shoemaker (Upper Sandusky) | | 3:16 |
| Conner Reese (Columbian) pin Luke Feehan (Bowling Green) | | 1:53 |
215 | Nate Taylor (Lexington) pin Luke Garverick (Galion) | | 3:14 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-24-2024 15:53:24 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2024 |