SBAAC Championships Bethel-Tate High School, Bethel, OH February 21, 2015 |
|
American | | Team | Score | | 1. | Western Brown | 169.0 | | 2. | Norwood | 87.0 | | 3. | New Richmond | 73.5 | | 4. | Goshen | 21.0 | | 5. | Amelia | 19.0 | |
| National | | Team | Score | | 1. | Blanchester | 165.5 | | 2. | Bethel-Tate | 151.5 | | 3. | Williamsburg | 93.5 | | 4. | Batavia | 44.0 | | 5. | CNE | 20.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) pin Jasper Johnson (Norwood) | | 1:29 |
113 | Brandon Lucas (Western Brown) maj. dec. Kyle Denier (Blanchester) | | md9-1 |
120 | Casey Ragle (Norwood) dec. Kendal Johnson (Williamsburg) | | 7-0 |
126 | Aric Peters (Bethel-Tate) tech. fall Brandon Planck (New Richmond) | | tf20-3 |
132 | Tristan Greene (Blanchester) pin Tyler Adkins (Western Brown) | | 0:22 |
138 | Jake Henderson (Western Brown) dec. Devin Wells (Blanchester) | | 8-7 |
145 | Malachi Marlow (Western Brown) dec. Hunter Collier (Blanchester) | | 6-5 UTB |
152 | Mike Jones (New Richmond) maj. dec. Randy Thornberry (Williamsburg) | | md11-1 |
160 | B.J. Ratcliff (Bethel-Tate) dec. Dan Peters (Blanchester) | | 10-6 |
170 | Conan Nicely (Blanchester) dec. Dawson Davis (Williamsburg) | | 7-2 |
182 | Jeffrey Botts (Bethel-Tate) pin Cole Cain (Norwood) | | 0:23 |
195 | Nick Jackson (Norwood) pin Jacob Altman (Western Brown) | | 0:33 |
220 | Darnay Foley (Batavia) dec. Billy Cadwallader (Williamsburg) | | 11-5 |
285 | Tommy Rump (Western Brown) dec. Joe Holcomb (Blanchester) | | 10-8 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Brad Young (Bethel-Tate) pin Taylor Wolf (Amelia) | | 2:27 |
113 | Matt Hall (Bethel-Tate) dec. Lane Dees (New Richmond) | | 8-2 |
120 | Seth Chambers (CNE) pin Seth Taylor (Western Brown) | | 2:20 |
126 | Timmy McIntyre (Blanchester) pin Matthew Hodge (Goshen) | | 2:57 |
132 | Austin Carter (Bethel-Tate) dec. Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) | | 7-4 |
138 | Justin Hixson (Bethel-Tate) pin Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) | | 4:38 |
145 | Andrew Truske (Batavia) dec. Nate Golden (Williamsburg) | | 8-6 |
152 | Eric Altman (Western Brown) maj. dec. Jordan Cahall (Batavia) | | md10-0 |
160 | Nick Wells (Western Brown) dec. Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) | | 8-4 |
170 | Wyatt O'neil (Bethel-Tate) pin Jacob Pangallo (Amelia) | | 4:21 |
182 | Robert Huston (Blanchester) tech. fall Dylan Bailey (Williamsburg) | | tf17-2 |
195 | Maxwell Glass (Goshen) dec. Cade Huston (Blanchester) | | 6-4 |
220 | Jed Turpin (Blanchester) dec. Mikey Addis (Norwood) | | 4-2 |
285 | Shawn Elam (New Richmond) pin Kermit Beckworth (Bethel-Tate) | | 4:30 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Brad Young (Bethel-Tate) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Taylor Wolf (Amelia) dec. Spencer Clark (Williamsburg) | | 8-3 |
113 | Lane Dees (New Richmond) pin Brice Briggs (Goshen) | | 4:59 |
| Matt Hall (Bethel-Tate) pin Vinnie Gabriele (Amelia) | | 2:59 |
120 | Seth Taylor (Western Brown) dec. Trey Lynch (Blanchester) | | 10-8 OT |
| Seth Chambers (CNE) pin Jacob Petri (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:54 |
126 | Matthew Hodge (Goshen) pin David Yazell (CNE) | | 5:42OT |
| Timmy McIntyre (Blanchester) pin Adrian Root (Amelia) | | 1:44 |
132 | Austin Carter (Bethel-Tate) pin Brennen Smith (Batavia) | | 0:41 |
| Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) dec. Nickoli Lewis (New Richmond) | | 6-5 |
138 | Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) def. Trent Brewer (Williamsburg) | | Default |
| Justin Hixson (Bethel-Tate) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
145 | Nate Golden (Williamsburg) tech. fall Clayton Hatcher (New Richmond) | | tf16-1 |
| Andrew Truske (Batavia) dec. Owen Holtke (Bethel-Tate) | | 12-5 |
152 | Eric Altman (Western Brown) dec. Trevon Ward (Norwood) | | 1-0 |
| Jordan Cahall (Batavia) pin Justin Shoemaker (Blanchester) | | 1:39 |
160 | Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) maj. dec. Shawn Tarvin (Williamsburg) | | md15-6 |
| Nick Wells (Western Brown) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
170 | Jacob Pangallo (Amelia) pin Hank Green (Norwood) | | 2:10 |
| Wyatt O'neil (Bethel-Tate) pin Jacob Tatman (Goshen) | | 3:37 |
182 | Dylan Bailey (Williamsburg) maj. dec. Davey Stamper (Western Brown) | | md10-1 |
| Robert Huston (Blanchester) pin Tyler Hayward (Amelia) | | 1:38 |
195 | Cade Huston (Blanchester) pin Bradley Lewis (Bethel-Tate) | | 4:53 |
| Maxwell Glass (Goshen) pin Zyx Khan (New Richmond) | | 3:16 |
220 | Jed Turpin (Blanchester) pin Thomas Mendenhall (Western Brown) | | 1:52 |
| Mikey Addis (Norwood) pin Justin Noble (New Richmond) | | 4:00 |
285 | Shawn Elam (New Richmond) pin Bryson Vize (Williamsburg) | | 3:09 |
| Kermit Beckworth (Bethel-Tate) pin Scott Browning (Norwood) | | 1:52 |
|
Third Consolation |
120 | Trey Lynch (Blanchester) pin Matt Dugan (Amelia) | | 0:42 |
| Jacob Petri (Bethel-Tate) pin Shane Jones (New Richmond) | | 0:39 |
126 | Adrian Root (Amelia) pin Tanner Smith (Batavia) | | 2:08 |
132 | Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) dec. Jacob Kube (Goshen) | | 7-4 |
152 | Trevon Ward (Norwood) dec. Travis Kinnard (Bethel-Tate) | | 5-4 |
| Jordan Cahall (Batavia) pin Nick Pennington (CNE) | | 2:58 |
195 | Cade Huston (Blanchester) pin Trevor Berry (Williamsburg) | | 2:39 |
220 | Thomas Mendenhall (Western Brown) pin Robert Buagh (Goshen) | | 2:29 |
| Mikey Addis (Norwood) pin Matt Copeland (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:20 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) pin* Brad Young (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:27 |
| Jasper Johnson (Norwood) pin* Spencer Clark (Williamsburg) | | 2:34 |
113 | Kyle Denier (Blanchester) pin Lane Dees (New Richmond) | | 3:31 |
| Brandon Lucas (Western Brown) pin* Matt Hall (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:49 |
120 | Casey Ragle (Norwood) dec. Seth Taylor (Western Brown) | | 10-4 |
| Kendal Johnson (Williamsburg) dec. Seth Chambers (CNE) | | 5-2 |
126 | Aric Peters (Bethel-Tate) pin David Yazell (CNE) | | 2:36 |
| Brandon Planck (New Richmond) maj. dec.* Timmy McIntyre (Blanchester) | | md13-5 |
132 | Tyler Adkins (Western Brown) maj. dec. Austin Carter (Bethel-Tate) | | md9-0 |
| Tristan Greene (Blanchester) dec.* Nickoli Lewis (New Richmond) | | 7-0 |
138 | Jake Henderson (Western Brown) maj. dec.* Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) | | md12-0 |
| Devin Wells (Blanchester) pin* Justin Hixson (Bethel-Tate) | | 3:44 |
145 | Malachi Marlow (Western Brown) maj. dec.* Nate Golden (Williamsburg) | | md12-3 |
| Hunter Collier (Blanchester) maj. dec.* Andrew Truske (Batavia) | | md13-1 |
152 | Mike Jones (New Richmond) dec. Eric Altman (Western Brown) | | 3-2 |
| Randy Thornberry (Williamsburg) dec. Justin Shoemaker (Blanchester) | | 4-2 |
160 | Dan Peters (Blanchester) tech. fall* Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) | | tf17-1 |
| B.J. Ratcliff (Bethel-Tate) pin* Nick Wells (Western Brown) | | 3:06 |
170 | Dawson Davis (Williamsburg) pin* Jacob Pangallo (Amelia) | | 2:41 |
| Conan Nicely (Blanchester) tech. fall Wyatt O'neil (Bethel-Tate) | | tf20-4 |
182 | Jeffrey Botts (Bethel-Tate) pin* Dylan Bailey (Williamsburg) | | 4:32 |
| Cole Cain (Norwood) dec. Robert Huston (Blanchester) | | 17-10 |
195 | Nick Jackson (Norwood) pin* Bradley Lewis (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:35 |
| Jacob Altman (Western Brown) dec. Maxwell Glass (Goshen) | | 4-0 |
220 | Billy Cadwallader (Williamsburg) pin Jed Turpin (Blanchester) | | 0:24 |
| Darnay Foley (Batavia) pin Justin Noble (New Richmond) | | 2:49 |
285 | Tommy Rump (Western Brown) pin Shawn Elam (New Richmond) | | 3:36 |
| Joe Holcomb (Blanchester) pin Kermit Beckworth (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:44 |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Trey Lynch (Blanchester) pin Collin Briggs (Goshen) | | 0:36 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Brad Young (Bethel-Tate) pin Taylor Wolf (Amelia) | | 3:15 |
113 | Kyle Denier (Blanchester) tech. fall Vinnie Gabriele (Amelia) | | tf18-1 |
| Matt Hall (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Brice Briggs (Goshen) | | md9-1 |
120 | Casey Ragle (Norwood) pin* Shane Jones (New Richmond) | | 1:47 |
| Seth Taylor (Western Brown) pin* Jacob Petri (Bethel-Tate) | | 3:11 |
| Seth Chambers (CNE) dec.* Trey Lynch (Blanchester) | | 11-4 |
| Kendal Johnson (Williamsburg) pin* Matt Dugan (Amelia) | | 1:55 |
126 | Aric Peters (Bethel-Tate) pin Adrian Root (Amelia) | | 0:56 |
| David Yazell (CNE) pin Tanner Smith (Batavia) | | 3:52 |
| Timmy McIntyre (Blanchester) pin Matthew Hodge (Goshen) | | 2:24 |
132 | Tyler Adkins (Western Brown) dec. Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) | | 12-8 |
| Austin Carter (Bethel-Tate) pin Jacob Kube (Goshen) | | 3:27 |
| Nickoli Lewis (New Richmond) pin Brennen Smith (Batavia) | | 3:24 |
138 | Justin Hixson (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Trent Brewer (Williamsburg) | | md15-2 |
145 | Nate Golden (Williamsburg) pin Owen Holtke (Bethel-Tate) | | 3:22 |
| Andrew Truske (Batavia) pin Clayton Hatcher (New Richmond) | | 3:49 |
152 | Eric Altman (Western Brown) pin Jordan Cahall (Batavia) | | 2:43 |
| Mike Jones (New Richmond) tech. fall Nick Pennington (CNE) | | tf15-0 |
| Randy Thornberry (Williamsburg) maj. dec. Travis Kinnard (Bethel-Tate) | | md13-2 |
| Justin Shoemaker (Blanchester) pin Trevon Ward (Norwood) | | 5:09 |
160 | B.J. Ratcliff (Bethel-Tate) pin Shawn Tarvin (Williamsburg) | | 3:06 |
170 | Jacob Pangallo (Amelia) pin Jacob Tatman (Goshen) | | 2:46 |
| Conan Nicely (Blanchester) pin Hank Green (Norwood) | | 0:56 |
182 | Dylan Bailey (Williamsburg) pin Tyler Hayward (Amelia) | | 4:57 |
| Cole Cain (Norwood) pin Davey Stamper (Western Brown) | | 1:00 |
195 | Bradley Lewis (Bethel-Tate) dec. Zyx Khan (New Richmond) | | 7-2 |
| Jacob Altman (Western Brown) pin Cade Huston (Blanchester) | | 3:02 |
| Maxwell Glass (Goshen) maj. dec. Trevor Berry (Williamsburg) | | md8-0 |
220 | Billy Cadwallader (Williamsburg) pin Mikey Addis (Norwood) | | 1:33 |
| Jed Turpin (Blanchester) pin Matt Copeland (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:35 |
| Justin Noble (New Richmond) dec. Thomas Mendenhall (Western Brown) | | 6-0 |
| Darnay Foley (Batavia) pin Robert Buagh (Goshen) | | 0:32 |
285 | Tommy Rump (Western Brown) pin Scott Browning (Norwood) | | 1:40 |
| Joe Holcomb (Blanchester) pin Bryson Vize (Williamsburg) | | 2:36 |
|
First Round |
120 | Jacob Petri (Bethel-Tate) pin Collin Briggs (Goshen) | | 5:00 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-23-2015 08:00:30 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014 |