2010 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2010
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS RESULTS BLACK DIVISION
1. 93 Russia ( 17:41 1:28:25)
===============================================
1 1 Luke Pohlman 16:30 7 ( 62) Trevor Sherman 18:48
2 12 Joel Meyer 17:42 8 ( 78) Jeff Simon 19:01
3 13 Tyler Barlage 17:46 9 ( 86) John Heuing 19:06
4 26 Brandon Barlage 18:02 10 (125) Steven Stickel 19:54
5 41 Colin Ball 18:25
6 ( 49) Bryan Drees 18:35
2. 110 Mariemont ( 17:53 1:29:21)
===============================================
1 10 Ben Gorman 17:29 7 ( 59) Drew Harris 18:48
2 11 Brian Austin 17:33 8 ( 60) Bryan Routt 18:48
3 20 Emmett Saulnier 17:54 9 ( 76) Tim Purcell 18:59
4 30 Conor Coyan 18:05 10 (137) Takuro Hosoda 20:13
5 39 Luke Porst 18:20
6 ( 46) Nate Kuck 18:32
3. 119 Oakwood ( 17:50 1:29:08)
===============================================
1 5 Josh Moulton 17:03 7 ( 81) Ben Gallatin 19:03
2 9 Andy Lamb 17:22 8 ( 83) Eric Krebs 19:04
3 22 Keith Mueller 18:00 9 ( 96) Joey Neff 19:15
4 32 Hank Beyer 18:06 10 (111) Herbert Sizek 19:30
5 51 Andrew Redden 18:37
6 ( 63) Steven Hix 18:49
4. 164 Milton-Union ( 18:03 1:30:11)
===============================================
1 6 Sergei Brubaker 17:16 5 80 Troy Tyree 19:03
2 8 Logan Jackson 17:19 6 ( 91) Nathan Pricer 19:12
3 23 Matt Howard 18:00 7 (124) Kyle Hall 19:49
4 47 Cory Klosterman 18:33
5. 179 Wyoming ( 18:15 1:31:15)
===============================================
1 24 Andrew Tamanko 18:00 7 ( 69) Alex Mangas 18:55
2 34 Nate Johnson 18:10 8 ( 90) Andrew Goertzen 19:10
3 35 Seth Gold 18:13 9 ( 95) Michael Sagan 19:14
4 38 Wes Boettcher 18:18 10 (101) Ian Goertzen 19:18
5 48 Sam Rominger 18:34
6 ( 57) Brett Callaghan 18:46
6. 193 New Richmond ( 18:07 1:30:34)
===============================================
1 3 Timmy Hall 16:56 7 (149) Tyler Behymer 20:38
2 14 Ben Fitzgerral 17:46 8 (155) Pavel Jump 20:54
3 28 Alex Ariapad 18:03 9 (173) Sam Ploucha 22:14
4 42 Luke Gilday 18:26 10 (195) Daniel Dooley 24:37
5 106 Grant Gilman 19:23
6 (113) Mickie Doane 19:32
7. 227 Bellbrook ( 18:27 1:32:11)
===============================================
1 16 Justin Yates 17:47 7 ( 82) Drew Schneider 19:03
2 29 Will Krohn 18:03 8 (105) Doug Rasch 19:23
3 55 Brad Miller 18:42 9 (112) Amir Hourani 19:31
4 61 Rory Brown 18:48 10 (122) Will Gallagher 19:48
5 66 Charlie Black 18:51
6 ( 75) Sean Dryden 18:59
8. 233 Cham.-Julienne ( 18:29 1:32:22)
===============================================
1 33 John Carper 18:09 6 ( 72) Tony Vo 18:57
2 36 William Bonner 18:14 7 ( 87) Conor Hickey 19:07
3 43 Sam Mullins 18:27 8 (103) Ben Reis 19:21
4 53 Sam Wittman 18:38 9 (108) Patrick Miles 19:24
5 68 Matt Byrd 18:54
9. 263 Bexley ( 18:32 1:32:36)
===============================================
1 15 Seth Ringel 17:47 7 (114) Sam Beech 19:32
2 31 Ian Kellogg 18:06 8 (136) Jared Lucas 20:10
3 44 Micah Muller 18:28 9 (141) Aaron Pelz 20:16
4 73 Cole Keny 18:58 10 (144) Max Charles 20:24
5 100 Nate Taylor 19:17
6 (109) Kris Baker 19:26
10. 337 Georgetown ( 18:41 1:33:23)
===============================================
1 7 Nick McAfee 17:17 5 117 Branden Helterbrand 19:39
2 21 Cody Pack 17:57 6 (165) Tom Cropper 21:30
3 94 Logan Lucas 19:14
4 98 Kyle Damen 19:16
11. 349 Valley View ( 18:56 1:34:38)
===============================================
1 25 Nathan Lee 18:01 7 (158) A.J. Lemke 21:06
2 52 Charles Wilson 18:37 8 (166) Jacob Lee 21:42
3 58 Jake Simpkins 18:47 9 (169) Brandon Johnson 21:53
4 74 Ethan Devillez 18:58 10 (185) Aaron Zani 22:44
5 140 Eric Osborn 20:15
6 (156) Drew Attaway 20:54
12. 411 Badin ( 19:05 1:35:21)
===============================================
1 19 Sam Wade 17:50 5 143 Kacey Schweinfest 20:22
2 45 Evan North 18:30 6 (161) Ryan Weissinger 21:18
3 97 Michael Reuss 19:16
4 107 Marty Sunderhaus 19:23
13. 450 Bethel-Tate ( 19:13 1:36:04)
===============================================
1 65 Jadon Henry 18:51 6 (133) Ashton Hutchinson 20:06
2 85 Sumner Hobart 19:05 7 (146) Brodey McConnell 20:26
3 88 Dillon Utter 19:09 8 (154) Jared Iding 20:54
4 92 Jeremy Moss 19:13 9 (184) Jacob Fischer 22:41
5 120 Dale Anderson 19:46
14. 465 Finneytown ( 19:09 1:35:44)
===============================================
1 2 Alex Hughes 16:33 5 152 Devin Carey 20:50
2 89 James Howard 19:09 6 (179) Joe Brueggemeyer 22:25
3 93 Marius Gehrke 19:13
4 129 Edie Brendan 19:59
15. 483 Waynesville ( 19:30 1:37:26)
===============================================
1 37 Cade Lowing 18:14 5 159 Kurtis Sexton 21:07
2 56 Spencer Wells 18:45 6 (200) Andrew Hammill 25:23
3 104 Joe Feldmann 19:23
4 127 Evan Parish 19:57
16. 494 Amelia ( 19:25 1:37:02)
===============================================
1 54 Kevin Gunther 18:42 6 (164) Sam Cassavant 21:25
2 77 Stephen Rouse 19:00 7 (189) Dillion Watkins 23:06
3 110 Jefferson Cassavant 19:28 8 (197) Caleb Bisig 25:06
4 118 Daniel Wirth 19:44
5 135 Oleg Burlack 20:08
17. 508 Blanchester ( 19:47 1:38:53)
===============================================
1 27 Caleb McCullough 18:03 4 157 Brandon Breezley 20:55
2 70 Jeff Cook 18:55 5 170 Cadey Rhoads 21:56
3 84 Jake McClanahan 19:04
18. 512 Franklin ( 19:22 1:36:48)
===============================================
1 4 Jeremy Ruppert 17:02 5 139 Tommy Caldarea 20:14
2 99 Zack Sutton 19:16 6 (150) Zach Young 20:41
3 132 Brandon Cottman 20:03 7 (196) Nick Shoman 24:43
4 138 Ethan Bowermaster 20:13
19. 549 Xenia Christian ( 19:34 1:37:49)
===============================================
1 71 David Grandouiller 18:56 6 (187) E Lai Comte 23:02
2 102 Casey Surls 19:19 7 (198) Tyler Klostermeier 25:14
3 115 David Neikirk 19:34 8 (204) Michael Chrystal 29:15
4 130 Jared Holloway 19:59
5 131 Davis Weerheim 20:01
20. 564 Roger Bacon ( 20:19 1:41:31)
===============================================
1 40 Alex Mathis 18:24 4 177 Ben Bruns 22:21
2 50 Thomas Foertmeyer 18:36 5 181 Nick Hoffmann 22:31
3 116 Luke Stark 19:39
21. 598 Dunbar ( 20:12 1:40:59)
===============================================
1 64 Lonell Morris 18:50 5 172 Davion Johnson 22:11
2 79 Michael Ohiembor 19:02 6 (176) Jerrell Scott 22:19
3 123 Dominic McCary 19:48
4 160 Antonee Darden 21:08
22. 645 Grove City Christian ( 20:28 1:42:17)
===============================================
1 18 Sam Miller 17:48 6 (191) David Mitchell 23:30
2 145 David Pashovich 20:25 7 (199) Josh Ayres 25:19
3 147 Logan Harvel 20:34 8 (202) Tabor McLaughlin 26:28
4 167 Seth Rouch 21:43 9 (205) Davion Mandeville 31:30
5 168 Alex Caperton 21:47
23. 730 Miami Valley School ( 23:07 1:55:33)
===============================================
1 17 Elliot Watson 17:48 4 201 Levi Johnson 26:15
2 119 Grant Harlan 19:46 5 203 Owen Robinette 28:19
3 190 Matt Sutherland 23:25
24. 735 Day. Christian ( 21:08 1:45:40)
===============================================
1 67 Grant Albrecht 18:53 5 182 Matthew Fortener 22:34
2 148 Ben Pook 20:34 6 (193) Erich Wiggershaus 23:49
3 163 Andrew Hendricks 21:22 7 (194) Drew Bell 24:37
4 175 Trevor Shockey 22:17
25. 777 Land. Eagles Homesch. ( 21:18 1:46:28)
===============================================
1 121 Ben Ragusa 19:48 4 174 Sam Slaughterbeck 22:16
2 134 Aaron Alford 20:07 5 186 Alex Corcoran 22:56
3 162 Nathan Davis 21:21
26. 793 Tri-County North ( 21:20 1:46:39)
===============================================
1 128 Alex Koker 19:58 5 183 Jesse Cavendish 22:38
2 151 Nick Wirrig 20:47 6 (192) Cameron Whipp 23:37
3 153 Aaron Koenig 20:53
4 178 Tyler Rees 22:23
27. 807 Madeira ( 21:33 1:47:42)
===============================================
1 126 Justin Dehan 19:57 4 180 Mitch Fraizer 22:27
2 142 Thomas Yee 20:16 5 188 Griff Long 23:05
3 171 Michael Grimm 21:57