COLUMBUS GROVE INVITATIONAL
August 30, 2008
Varsity Boy's Gray Division
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================================ ==========
1 248 Drew Trusty 10 Mohawk 16:34.02
2 1 335 Kenny Graber 11 Stryker 16:48.91
3 2 160 Darrell Randall 10 Gorham Fayette 16:57.31
4 3 22 Hayden Krick 12 Antwerp 17:03.12
5 4 191 Tyler Wise 10 Hopewell-Loudon 17:03.20
6 5 337 Jay Planson 10 Stryker 17:04.98
7 6 246 Seth Wisener 12 Lincolnview 17:06.84
8 7 200 Aaron Bauer 12 Lehman Catholic 17:13.37
9 8 202 Andrew Elsner 10 Lehman Catholic 17:15.64
10 9 324 Mark Berton 11 St. Wendelin 17:17.12
11 10 329 Quinn Noel 12 St. Wendelin 17:18.58
12 11 205 Matt Lengerich 12 Lehman Catholic 17:19.42
13 12 203 Ben Freytag 12 Lehman Catholic 17:24.40
14 13 153 Dakota Brooks 10 Gorham Fayette 17:30.44
15 14 20 Josh Hilton 10 Antwerp 17:35.41
16 1 Caleb Burkey 10 Allen East 17:38.01
17 247 Jimmy Koehler 11 Mohawk 17:42.85
18 15 201 Christian Bauer 11 Lehman Catholic 17:45.34
19 16 169 Dakota Reid 11 Hicksville 17:46.41
20 17 260 Wesley Brown 12 Old Fort 17:48.92
21 18 288 Drew Bendele 11 Ottoville 17:58.94
22 19 244 Jordan Simpson 12 Lincolnview 18:00.62
23 20 294 Tyler Looser 11 Ottoville 18:01.19
24 21 33 Sebastian Rue 11 Ayersville 18:07.88
25 22 254 Nathan Schalk 10 New Riegel 18:10.82
26 23 258 Zachary Alexander 9 Old Fort 18:11.56
27 24 154 Hunter Colegrove 10 Gorham Fayette 18:14.23
28 25 250 Drew Cassidy 10 New Riegel 18:15.74
29 26 257 Nathan Alexander 9 Old Fort 18:19.22
30 27 83 Brent Schnipke 11 Columbus Grove 18:20.66
31 28 264 Jacobo Ortiz 10 Old Fort 18:21.68
32 29 23 Jake Reinhart 11 Antwerp 18:22.21
33 30 245 Kyle Thatcher 12 Lincolnview 18:22.53
34 31 165 Adam Furrow 11 Hicksville 18:22.57
35 32 37 Tyler Egbert 9 Botkins 18:26.54
36 33 265 Jeremiah Ortiz 10 Old Fort 18:28.44
37 34 186 Nate Richey 12 Hopewell-Loudon 18:30.01
38 35 157 Logan Keefer 12 Gorham Fayette 18:32.53
39 36 263 Tom Gillmor 11 Old Fort 18:33.56
40 37 155 Trevor Cox 9 Gorham Fayette 18:36.35
41 38 90 Kyle Stechschulte 11 Columbus Grove 18:37.08
42 39 292 Taylor Gasser 10 Ottoville 18:48.41
43 40 333 Conner Frey 9 Stryker 18:53.26
44 41 156 Dalton Goeltzenleucther 9 Gorham Fayette 18:53.86
45 42 86 Jacob Schroeder 10 Columbus Grove 18:55.12
46 43 39 Anthony Fullenkamp 10 Botkins 18:59.05
47 44 78 J.P. Bremer 11 Columbus Grove 19:02.56
48 45 81 Kurt Meyer 10 Columbus Grove 19:04.19
49 46 88 Nate Schroeder 12 Columbus Grove 19:05.55
50 47 298 Jason Turnwald 9 Ottoville 19:05.76
51 48 79 Sam Carpenter 12 Columbus Grove 19:06.34
52 49 42 Jon Meuller 12 Botkins 19:07.45
53 50 326 Aaron Foss 9 St. Wendelin 19:08.73
54 51 330 Preston Aguilar 10 Stryker 19:11.31
55 52 15 Nick Berry 10 Antwerp 19:14.81
56 53 16 Dylan Crawford 10 Antwerp 19:15.07
57 54 249 Daniel Arbogast 10 New Riegel 19:16.91
58 55 299 Tyler Turnwald 10 Ottoville 19:18.10
59 56 338 Tyson Rohrs 10 Stryker 19:18.79
60 57 323 Justin Ball 10 St. Wendelin 19:19.63
61 58 184 Matt Painter 11 Hopewell-Loudon 19:22.38
62 372 Brett Willson 12 Van Buren 19:23.23
63 59 322 Cory Baker 11 St. Wendelin 19:24.96
64 60 255 Ryan Schalk 9 New Riegel 19:25.33
65 61 243 Joseph Shoppell 9 Lincolnview 19:28.61
66 62 256 Collin Snyder 9 New Riegel 19:29.54
67 63 336 Jason Hissong 12 Stryker 19:31.12
68 64 177 T.J. Brown 11 Hopewell-Loudon 19:32.38
69 65 176 Travis Ardner 9 Hopewell-Loudon 19:35.70
70 66 43 Justin Schwartz 10 Botkins 19:40.41
71 67 297 Joseph Trejo 11 Ottoville 19:41.18
72 68 26 Zack Walk 12 Antwerp 19:43.44
73 69 159 Jerry Minzey 9 Gorham Fayette 19:46.77
74 70 241 Austin Kayser 11 Lincolnview 19:49.17
75 71 28 Ryan Johnston 10 Ayersville 19:49.20
76 72 180 Martin Juarez 10 Hopewell-Loudon 19:49.43
77 73 189 Nick Rumschlag 10 Hopewell-Loudon 19:50.24
78 74 327 Dylan Kitchen 11 St. Wendelin 19:54.17
79 75 38 Nate Freisthler 10 Botkins 19:55.24
80 76 252 Andrew Mack 9 New Riegel 19:57.99
81 77 340 Shawn Weigel 10 Stryker 19:58.02
82 78 35 Tyler Brown 11 Botkins 20:00.37
83 79 253 Zach Reinhart 9 New Riegel 20:03.62
84 80 168 Nate Lysaght 11 Hicksville 20:08.75
85 373 Eric Wymer 9 Van Buren 20:08.77
86 81 36 Derek Case 11 Botkins 20:11.36
87 44 Nathaniel Stutsman 10 Botkins 20:11.50
88 82 289 Seth Bendele 9 Ottoville 20:13.31
89 83 19 Joe Hilton 9 Antwerp 20:13.33
90 183 Aaron Lucius 9 Hopewell-Loudon 20:13.53
91 89 Dylan Scott 12 Columbus Grove 20:20.07
92 1160 Greg Behr 11 Botkins 20:21.74
93 21 Zach Kimmel 10 Antwerp 20:23.16
94 182 Andrew Lommerse 9 Hopewell-Loudon 20:25.51
95 84 240 Brandon Jacomet 9 Lincolnview 20:26.34
96 85 174 Jacob Sweet 9 Hicksville 20:26.72
97 86 27 Ryan Behringer 9 Ayersville 20:27.64
98 87 29 Kyle Kissner 9 Ayersville 20:27.74
99 88 325 Colin Campbell 12 St. Wendelin 20:31.43
100 89 262 Cody Garn 9 Old Fort 20:37.07
101 85 Drew Schroeder 9 Columbus Grove 20:38.17
102 185 Adam Ramsey 12 Hopewell-Loudon 20:43.99
103 90 204 David Freytag 9 Lehman Catholic 20:53.20
104 295 Brandon Miller 11 Ottoville 20:57.34
105 91 166 Tyler Garman 9 Hicksville 20:59.88
106 190 Daniel Steyer 11 Hopewell-Loudon 21:02.73
107 334 Derek Graber 11 Stryker 21:11.55
108 332 Cale Frey 11 Stryker 21:11.87
109 92 170 Davis Reid 10 Hicksville 21:12.30
110 93 238 D.J. Gaskill 10 Lincolnview 21:12.82
111 341 Wesley Short 9 Stryker 21:14.60
112 162 Tim Stoltzfus 9 Gorham Fayette 21:19.61
113 94 31 Curtis Richards 9 Ayersville 21:19.75
114 181 Justin Leiter 9 Hopewell-Loudon 21:23.30
115 188 Clint Rumschlag 9 Hopewell-Loudon 21:25.49
116 242 Lucas Myers 9 Lincolnview 21:25.71
117 17 Andrew Ehlinger 10 Antwerp 21:38.45
118 1159 Mike Hammersmith 10 Stryker 21:38.95
119 251 Jordan Gonzales 10 New Riegel 21:42.26
120 24 Dalton Skeens 9 Antwerp 21:43.24
121 95 173 John Subtirelu 11 Hicksville 21:49.30
122 179 Paul Fruth 12 Hopewell-Loudon 21:51.98
123 82 Shane Rode 10 Columbus Grove 21:53.34
124 40 Paul Goettemoeller 10 Botkins 22:10.28
125 167 Ben Greutman 9 Hicksville 22:20.11
126 25 Nick Stevenson 10 Antwerp 22:52.38
127 161 Skylar Sommers 9 Gorham Fayette 22:54.64
128 87 Jared Schroeder 10 Columbus Grove 22:57.82
129 171 John Sailer 10 Hicksville 23:01.25
130 91 Josh Stephens 9 Columbus Grove 23:04.03
131 259 Matthew Brown 10 Old Fort 23:13.60
132 41 John Haehn 11 Botkins 23:22.14
133 293 Dustin Knippen 11 Ottoville 23:44.29
134 296 Kyle Niemeyer 10 Ottoville 23:52.72
135 290 Alex Eickholt 11 Ottoville 24:13.09
136 291 Brad Eickholt 10 Ottoville 24:15.56
137 175 Schuyler Winkler 9 Hicksville 24:19.65
138 187 Trevor Risner 9 Hopewell-Loudon 24:28.29
139 339 Glenn Travis 10 Stryker 25:11.74
140 371 Zach Fournier 10 Van Buren 25:44.64
141 84 Bret Schroeder 10 Columbus Grove 26:17.91
142 172 Jared Stone 9 Hicksville 32:30.86
143 328 Frank Luchini 12 St. Wendelin 34:08.30