COLUMBUS GROVE INVITATIONAL
August 30, 2008
Jr. High Boys
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================================ ==========
1 1 937 Luke Graber 8 Stryker 10:40.46
2 2 756 Adam Larger 7 Anna 10:49.57
3 3 799 Alex Shafer 8 Columbus Grove 10:58.52
4 4 805 Alec Nash 8 Delta 11:04.76
5 5 935 Robert Aguilar 8 Stryker 11:10.42
6 6 800 Landon Brown 8 Delta 11:11.44
7 7 826 Kyle Thomas 8 Fairview 11:11.91
8 8 931 Clay Hunter 8 St. Paul Lutheran 11:15.39
9 9 891 Julio Castro 8 Napoleon 11:15.90
10 10 873 Sam Heider 7 Lima Central Cath. 11:18.93
11 11 792 Michael Patton 8 Carey 11:19.94
12 901 Korey Williams 8 New Riegel 11:21.82
13 12 786 Sheldon Struble 8 Bryan 11:21.98
14 900 Jacob Welly 8 New Riegel 11:22.10
15 13 758 Ryan Smith 8 Anna 11:26.94
16 14 866 Gary Kedmenec 8 Liberty-Benton 11:30.77
17 15 905 Colton Haselman 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 11:30.77
18 16 832 Jacob Merryfield 8 Gibsonburg 11:37.95
19 17 882 Jeff Jacomet 8 Lincolnview 11:42.25
20 18 869 Jeff Wallace 8 Liberty-Benton 11:42.56
21 19 952 Grant Knierim 8 Wauseon 11:42.62
22 20 886 Austin Treesh 8 Lincolnview 11:45.97
23 21 868 Levi Stump 8 Liberty-Benton 11:48.56
24 889 Alex Hoerig 8 Mohawk 11:50.58
25 22 940 Alec Martinez 8 Stryker 11:51.46
26 23 875 Scott Willeke 7 Lima Central Cath. 11:52.16
27 24 782 Edmund Ruelas 8 Bryan 11:55.30
28 25 796 Troy Meyer 8 Columbus Grove 11:56.04
29 26 773 Roger Miller 7 Botkins 11:56.69
30 27 757 Tristan Saunders 7 Anna 11:57.67
31 28 892 Ryan Cohrs 8 Napoleon 11:57.97
32 29 853 Nick Scaife 7 Hopewell-Loudon 12:00.26
33 30 774 Alex Roberts 7 Botkins 12:05.63
34 31 798 Grant Schroeder 8 Columbus Grove 12:07.44
35 32 857 John Copella 8 Lehman Catholic 12:08.75
36 922 Caleb Vogt 7 Spencerville 12:09.30
37 33 837 Ben Grieser 7 Gorham Fayette 12:10.09
38 34 936 Dean Beamont 7 Stryker 12:10.74
39 35 825 Brad Sanderson 7 Fairview 12:10.75
40 934 Jorden Nye 8 St. Wendelin 12:12.20
41 764 Rian Green 7 Ayersville 12:16.69
42 36 811 Kyle Avery 8 Elmwood 12:18.49
43 37 833 Marcus Meyers 8 Gibsonburg 12:20.99
44 38 929 Lance Busch 8 St. Paul Lutheran 12:23.25
45 39 829 Josh Bryan 8 Gibsonburg 12:23.91
46 40 897 Sam Walker 7 Napoleon 12:24.06
47 41 770 Seth Hoying 8 Botkins 12:24.43
48 42 783 Jordan Spiess 7 Bryan 12:25.06
49 43 911 Matias Trampe-Kindt 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 12:25.96
50 44 754 Kyle Baumer 7 Anna 12:26.06
51 902 Brad Bannister 7 Old Fort 12:26.30
52 45 941 Ross Planson 7 Stryker 12:27.37
53 46 781 Evan Morr 7 Bryan 12:28.38
54 47 828 Dillon Bogner 8 Gibsonburg 12:29.45
55 48 787 Jacob Will 7 Bryan 12:29.83
56 49 949 David Hench 8 Wauseon 12:30.34
57 50 804 Christian Lewandowski 7 Delta 12:32.87
58 898 Jacob Schalk 8 New Riegel 12:33.69
59 51 830 Tyler Ernsthausen 7 Gibsonburg 12:34.17
60 52 930 Brandon Homan 8 St. Paul Lutheran 12:38.30
61 53 788 Tom Arrendondo 7 Carey 12:42.41
62 809 Spencer Sciranka 8 Elida 12:42.58
63 54 876 Jordan Wurth 8 Lima Central Cath. 12:43.22
64 55 942 Austin Robison 8 Stryker 12:43.31
65 56 791 Evan Hyatt 7 Carey 12:46.55
66 57 895 Brad Lutz 8 Napoleon 12:47.99
67 58 908 Alex Schroeder 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 12:48.88
68 59 840 Ian Schrock 7 Gorham Fayette 12:51.93
69 60 777 Sam Breneman 8 Bryan 12:52.09
70 61 858 Nick Elsner 7 Lehman Catholic 12:52.20
71 62 778 Alex Campbell 8 Bryan 12:54.85
72 63 948 Aaron Bunke 8 Wauseon 12:55.80
73 64 827 Jacob Whitman 8 Fairview 12:56.86
74 65 874 Tyler Rigg 8 Lima Central Cath. 12:58.59
75 66 872 Nick Frisby 7 Lima Central Cath. 13:00.78
76 67 938 Cole Heath 8 Stryker 13:01.24
77 68 769 Seth Hanna 7 Botkins 13:02.69
78 69 803 Nick Jones 7 Delta 13:03.90
79 70 797 Nick Schmiesing 8 Columbus Grove 13:05.68
80 71 836 Tyler Cox 7 Gorham Fayette 13:07.54
81 72 950 Derrick Kamp 7 Wauseon 13:08.21
82 762 Kyle Behringer 7 Ayersville 13:08.25
83 73 835 Dylan Aschemeier 7 Gorham Fayette 13:12.46
84 939 Lyle Jaggers 8 Stryker 13:15.05
85 808 Jordan Coulter 8 Elida 13:17.00
86 944 Tyler Teschke 8 Stryker 13:18.64
87 74 928 James Bischoff 7 St. Paul Lutheran 13:19.95
88 903 Tito Lopez 7 Old Fort 13:21.76
89 75 839 Chandler Sanford 7 Gorham Fayette 13:21.84
90 76 927 Billy Tracy 7 St. John's 13:22.45
91 77 755 Riley Berning 7 Anna 13:22.69
92 779 Darian Elliot 7 Bryan 13:22.74
93 78 824 Brad Nester 8 Fairview 13:23.07
94 784 Alex Staup 8 Bryan 13:23.22
95 760 Isaac Reinhart 8 Antwerp 13:23.49
96 79 887 Dalton West 7 Lincolnview 13:24.28
97 80 859 Bill Harmon 7 Lehman Catholic 13:28.66
98 81 771 Gabe Lawrence 8 Botkins 13:29.03
99 82 863 Adam Cytlak 7 Liberty-Benton 13:31.52
100 83 883 Angelo Katalenas 8 Lincolnview 13:33.18
101 841 Christman Barth 8 Hicksville 13:33.86
102 84 910 Tanner Stainbrook 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 13:34.89
103 933 Nash Baker 7 St. Wendelin 13:38.43
104 913 Ryan Honigford 8 Ottoville 13:39.03
105 943 Kyle Rohrs 7 Stryker 13:41.01
106 888 Alex Dundore 7 Mohawk 13:42.20
107 85 847 Aric Creeger 7 Hopewell-Loudon 13:42.24
108 86 867 Mitchell Stahl 7 Liberty-Benton 13:44.24
109 87 862 Joseph Simpson 7 Lehman Catholic 13:47.00
110 88 812 Justin Hathaway 8 Elmwood 13:48.66
111 89 753 Dominic Altstaetter 8 Anna 13:49.31
112 90 861 Matthew Shroyer 7 Lehman Catholic 13:50.19
113 91 817 Lincoln Young 8 Elmwood 13:50.43
114 92 851 Brady Kohlenberg 7 Hopewell-Loudon 13:53.68
115 93 893 Hunter Gerken 7 Napoleon 13:54.88
116 945 Cameron King 8 Van Buren 13:55.56
117 94 793 Dylan Pratt 7 Carey 13:57.33
118 899 Nick Wank 8 New Riegel 13:58.35
119 95 850 Robert Kniss 8 Hopewell-Loudon 13:58.51
120 96 795 Braxton Freeman 7 Columbus Grove 13:59.81
121 97 870 Mitchell Art 8 Lima Central Cath. 14:03.11
122 855 T.J. Marvin 8 Kenton 14:03.30
123 98 932 Tim Peltier 8 St. Paul Lutheran 14:03.92
124 914 Logan Kortotrax 8 Ottoville 14:07.23
125 761 Matt Reinhart 7 Antwerp 14:07.44
126 99 881 Nick Germann 8 Lincolnview 14:08.15
127 100 790 Adam Hyatt 7 Carey 14:09.31
128 101 923 Evan Benavidez 7 St. John's 14:10.90
129 102 768 Zach Greve 7 Botkins 14:10.91
130 103 894 Zach Lange 8 Napoleon 14:14.37
131 104 822 Tyler Johnson 8 Fairview 14:15.83
132 759 Colin Krick 8 Antwerp 14:16.08
133 105 813 Donnie Hoffman 7 Elmwood 14:18.33
134 106 766 Cody Beuhler 8 Botkins 14:19.06
135 107 890 Nate Braun 7 Napoleon 14:19.16
136 108 947 Mason Baird 7 Wauseon 14:19.61
137 109 823 Trevor Manning 7 Fairview 14:20.13
138 917 Ben Kromer 7 Our Lady of Consolation 14:29.08
139 780 David Miller 8 Bryan 14:32.16
140 110 838 Ben Kessler 7 Gorham Fayette 14:32.24
141 111 925 T.J. Hoersten 7 St. John's 14:36.02
142 772 Calen Meyer 7 Botkins 14:43.67
143 1166 Markus Tucker 8 Fostoria 14:46.23
144 112 912 Spencer Warren 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 14:47.50
145 113 789 Bailey Griffin 7 Carey 14:55.07
146 114 871 Zach Ellsworth 7 Lima Central Cath. 14:55.74
147 785 Pat Stilson 7 Bryan 14:56.97
148 115 794 Hayden Reinhart 7 Carey 14:58.76
149 776 Josh Schwartz 7 Botkins 14:59.80
150 946 Joel Schumacker 7 Van Buren 14:59.98
151 116 806 Taylor Posey 7 Delta 15:00.51
152 763 Zach Fackler 7 Ayersville 15:01.04
153 117 924 Aaron Hellman 7 St. John's 15:03.46
154 118 802 Zeb Hites 8 Delta 15:10.14
155 916 Jon Fahl 7 Our Lady of Consolation 15:11.83
156 767 Ryan Case 7 Botkins 15:12.49
157 810 Asa Swihart 8 Elida 15:14.18
158 119 821 Jacob Hoffman 8 Fairview 15:16.71
159 120 816 Lorne Strausbaugh 8 Elmwood 15:18.18
160 121 926 Todd Rode 8 St. John's 15:18.54
161 122 865 Nick Farwig 8 Liberty-Benton 15:27.91
162 123 834 Justin Moscioni 8 Gibsonburg 15:31.43
163 124 846 Marcus Ardner 7 Hopewell-Loudon 15:33.48
164 125 831 Cyrus Foos 7 Gibsonburg 15:53.71
165 126 815 Tyler Morlock 8 Elmwood 16:04.00
166 127 856 Gabriel Berning 7 Lehman Catholic 16:04.73
167 128 906 Nick Hirzel 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 16:06.76
168 820 Sam Garrigus 8 Fairview 16:19.08
169 854 Simon Gray 7 Kenton 16:24.43
170 1196 Gabe Akers 8 Lima Central Cath. 16:25.35
171 904 Maison Steyer 7 Old Fort 16:31.87
172 843 Neil Curry 7 Hicksville 16:32.20
173 129 909 Logan Siebeneck 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 16:46.24
174 130 878 Dirk Ducheney 7 Lincolnview 16:55.35
175 845 Logan Timbrook 7 Hicksville 17:43.00
176 765 Clark Retcher 8 Ayersville 17:46.54
177 752 Rory Gobel 7 Allen East 19:18.82