2020 LCCC District Cross Country
October 24, 2020
Timing By: DMC TIMING LLC DMCTiming.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys Division 1 - Section 2
5k XC
Qualifying - Teams: 4 Individuals: 16
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Qualifier
1 1 139 Ty Perez Steele 17:00.3 5:29/M TM
2 2 52 Elijah Hadler Med Highland 17:04.2 5:30/M TM
3 3 168 K.J. Mueller Westlake 17:05.3 5:31/M IND
4 4 135 Luke Bowlsby Steele 17:08.3 5:32/M TM
5 5 69 Cameron Schontzler Medina 17:21.5 5:36/M TM
6 6 53 Max McAdams Med Highland 17:30.7 5:39/M TM
7 7 56 Logan Warner Med Highland 17:37.6 5:41/M TM
8 8 70 Jake Sebaugh Medina 17:39.2 5:42/M TM
9 9 105 Austin Kling No. Royalton 17:42.9 5:43/M IND
10 10 141 Cael Walker Steele 17:45.3 5:44/M TM
11 11 65 Brian Kerrigan Medina 17:48.4 5:45/M TM
12 12 9 Matt Henry Avon Lake 17:49.3 5:45/M TM
13 13 67 Jake Parkhurst Medina 17:53.3 5:46/M TM
14 14 154 Nicolas Hakimian Valley Forge 17:54.3 5:46/M IND
15 15 148 John Yarwood Strongsville 17:55.3 5:47/M IND
16 16 117 Naveen Elliott Revere 17:55.7 5:47/M IND
17 17 94 Matthew Bowman No. Ridgeville 17:57.1 5:47/M
18 18 10 Domonick Houdeshell Avon Lake 18:02.9 5:49/M TM
19 19 66 Darren Leupp Medina 18:04.6 5:50/M TM
20 20 116 Akshay Elango Revere 18:06.0 5:50/M
21 21 68 Eli Schmeller Medina 18:14.3 5:53/M TM
22 22 136 Caleb Cabrera Steele 18:14.7 5:53/M TM
23 23 13 Nick Schulz Avon Lake 18:15.3 5:53/M TM
24 24 64 Kyle Gordon Medina 18:19.5 5:55/M TM
25 25 143 Jacob Lloyd Strongsville 18:19.8 5:55/M
26 26 51 Nate DiMalanta Med Highland 18:20.5 5:55/M TM
27 27 8 Adam Dixon Avon Lake 18:21.0 5:55/M TM
28 28 140 Jacob Raesler Steele 18:25.2 5:56/M TM
29 29 103 Ryan Kachmarik No. Royalton 18:28.9 5:57/M
30 30 98 Alex Serna No. Ridgeville 18:30.8 5:58/M
31 31 12 Jordan Matuzak Avon Lake 18:33.1 5:59/M TM
32 32 55 Luke Owens Med Highland 18:36.8 6:00/M TM
33 33 145 Matthew Schwass Strongsville 18:36.8 6:00/M
34 34 147 David Wyler Strongsville 18:40.2 6:01/M
35 35 114 David Anand Revere 18:42.5 6:02/M
36 36 120 Anthony Skitzki Revere 18:43.0 6:02/M
37 37 138 Sebastian Pecora Steele 18:45.7 6:03/M TM
38 38 142 Charlie Lin Strongsville 18:46.1 6:03/M
39 39 11 Mathew Kuban Avon Lake 18:48.3 6:04/M TM
40 40 99 Paul Boersma No. Royalton 18:49.7 6:04/M
41 41 119 Andy Long Revere 18:49.8 6:04/M
42 42 97 Adam Menser No. Ridgeville 18:49.8 6:04/M
43 43 46 Mateo Medina Elyria 18:53.1 6:05/M
44 44 14 Michael Wolski Avon Lake 18:59.0 6:07/M TM
45 45 144 Jordan Nutaitis Strongsville 19:01.9 6:08/M
46 46 167 J.P. Mogyordy Westlake 19:02.9 6:08/M
47 47 169 Tyler Schmitz Westlake 19:03.8 6:09/M
48 48 50 Jack Curtis Med Highland 19:04.9 6:09/M TM
49 49 54 Gavin Mullen Med Highland 19:06.5 6:10/M TM
50 50 146 Anthony Spronz Strongsville 19:08.9 6:10/M
51 51 163 David Daniel Westlake 19:16.4 6:13/M
52 52 166 Charlie Hennessey Westlake 19:17.7 6:13/M
53 53 115 Sam Bockstoce Revere 19:28.0 6:17/M
54 54 101 Ian Finnecy No. Royalton 19:39.3 6:20/M
55 55 92 Caden Blaylock No. Ridgeville 19:46.2 6:23/M
56 56 152 Nathan Demarest Valley Forge 19:47.1 6:23/M
57 57 100 Aidan Buchholz No. Royalton 19:49.8 6:24/M
58 58 91 Jake Tullos No. Olmsted 19:50.5 6:24/M
59 59 86 Aidan Fox No. Olmsted 19:54.6 6:25/M
60 60 95 Gustavo Imbacuan No. Ridgeville 19:58.8 6:26/M
61 61 164 Jason Badran Westlake 19:58.9 6:26/M
62 62 118 Phillip Liu Revere 19:59.7 6:27/M
63 63 45 Mitchell Jackson Elyria 20:13.8 6:31/M
64 64 87 Eric Johr No. Olmsted 20:18.0 6:33/M
65 65 165 Jake Rintamaki Westlake 20:18.0 6:33/M
66 66 90 Kyle Smith No. Olmsted 20:19.7 6:33/M
67 67 102 William Frederick No. Royalton 20:20.4 6:34/M
68 68 85 Owen Conway No. Olmsted 20:22.8 6:34/M
69 69 88 Bobby Perkins No. Olmsted 20:25.8 6:35/M
70 70 137 Isaac Davis Steele 20:28.4 6:36/M TM
71 71 89 Jared Ramer No. Olmsted 20:30.0 6:37/M
72 72 93 Wesley Blaylock No. Ridgeville 20:40.3 6:40/M
73 73 49 Michael Taylor Elyria 20:50.0 6:43/M
74 74 43 Andrew Hamilton Elyria 20:59.1 6:46/M
75 75 96 Samuel Janning No. Ridgeville 21:11.7 6:50/M
76 76 44 Andrew Hood Elyria 21:37.4 6:58/M
77 77 151 Nate Chilia Valley Forge 21:37.9 6:58/M
78 78 153 Mason Fox Valley Forge 21:40.6 6:59/M
79 79 48 Jonah Sears Elyria 21:59.4 7:05/M
80 80 47 Nolan Moore Elyria 22:12.9 7:10/M
81 81 155 Elijah Leirer Crespo Valley Forge 23:29.6 7:35/M
82 82 149 Collin Brill Valley Forge 23:34.4 7:36/M
83 83 150 Christian Zambori Valley Forge 28:30.8 9:12/M
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys Division 1 - Section 2
5k XC
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Medina 56 5 8 11 13 19 21 24
Top 5 Times: 1:28:47.2
2 Steele 65 1 4 10 22 28 37 70
Top 5 Times: 1:28:34.0
3 Med Highland 73 2 6 7 26 32 48 49
Top 5 Times: 1:29:10.0
4 Avon Lake 111 12 18 23 27 31 39 44
Top 5 Times: 1:31:01.7
5 Strongsville 145 15 25 33 34 38 45 50
Top 5 Times: 1:32:18.3
6 Revere 148 16 20 35 36 41 53 62
Top 5 Times: 1:32:17.1
7 No. Royalton 189 9 29 40 54 57 67
Top 5 Times: 1:34:30.8
8 Westlake 199 3 46 47 51 52 61 65
Top 5 Times: 1:33:46.3
9 No. Ridgeville 204 17 30 42 55 60 72 75
Top 5 Times: 1:35:02.8
10 Valley Forge 306 14 56 77 78 81 82 83
Top 5 Times: 1:44:29.7
11 No. Olmsted 315 58 59 64 66 68 69 71
Top 5 Times: 1:40:45.8
12 Elyria 329 43 63 73 74 76 79 80
Top 5 Times: 1:42:33.6