2003 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS D2 GIRLS

TRUMBULL COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS

OCT 18TH, 2003

 

TEAM

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

1 1 Deirdre Clary, 10 19:24.6 6:16 Salem

2 2 Stacie Stockard, 11 19:52.9 6:25 Streetsboro

3 3 Chelsea Fiediga, 10 20:10.1 6:30 Streetsboro

4 4 Courtney Hershberger, 9 20:20.2 6:34 Streetsboro

5 5 Erin Murphy, 9 20:29.2 6:37 Salem

6 6 Ashley Tonkovich, 10 20:43.7 6:41 Lakeview

7 7 Lauren Pakan, 11 20:45.5 6:42 Tallmadge

8 8 Colleen Moran, 11 20:46.9 6:42 Poland

9 9 Molly Noll, 10 20:47.7 6:43 Poland

10 10 Krista Burns, 11 20:48.4 6:43 Crestwood

11 11 Kori Vanauken, 11 20:48.7 6:43 Crestwood

12 12 Lauren Fithian, 9 20:49.6 6:43 Poland

13 13 Krista Reich, 12 20:52.5 6:44 Tallmadge

14 14 Kimberly Kenst, 10 20:55.0 6:45 Salem

15 15 Ashley Andino, 12 20:55.7 6:45 West Branch

16 Terri George, 10 21:03.2 6:48 Struthers

17 16 Mary Torres, 11 21:05.5 6:48 West Branch

18 17 Tiffany Harrison, 10 21:14.5 6:51 Tallmadge

19 18 Ashley Montagnese, 12 21:17.2 6:52 Tallmadge

20 19 Danielle Bafunno, 11 21:24.7 6:54 Champion

21 20 Jennifer Woolf, 11 21:25.2 6:55 United Local

22 Amanda Ardale, 10 21:26.7 6:55 Struthers

23 21 Veronica Waite, 10 21:36.4 6:58 Salem

24 22 Brittany Harrison, 10 21:36.8 6:58 Tallmadge

7:00 Pace

25 23 Allyson Pasqual, 12 21:40.9 7:00 Salem

26 24 Maggie Stryheler, 10 21:42.2 7:00 United Local

27 25 Audrea Firth, 10 21:44.7 7:01 Cardinal Mooney

28 26 Angela Urchak, 9 21:45.2 7:01 Cardinal Mooney

29 27 Jessica Riha, 12 21:45.8 7:01 Ravenna

30 28 Megan Shea, 12 21:57.0 7:05 West Branch

31 29 Debbie Caton, 12 22:03.8 7:07 Tallmadge

32 30 Naquelle Sisco, 9 22:07.1 7:08 West Branch

33 31 Amanda Scott, 11 22:09.5 7:09 West Branch

34 32 Cassey Turric, 11 22:12.4 7:10 Poland

35 33 Kim Brogan, 12 22:16.3 7:11 Poland

36 34 Heather Patrick, 11 22:21.4 7:13 Poland

37 35 Valerie Crawford, 12 22:22.0 7:13 Cardinal Mooney

38 36 Erin Drescoll, 11 22:27.0 7:15 Cardinal Mooney

39 37 Marlena Abraham, 11 22:28.3 7:15 Ravenna

40 38 Marta Tillett, 9 22:29.0 7:15 Crestwood

41 39 Brandi Cole, 11 22:29.5 7:15 Ravenna

42 40 Jillian Faitz, 11 22:36.0 7:17 Streetsboro

43 41 Jenna Crammer, 12 22:37.4 7:18 Salem

44 42 Nikki Thomas, 12 22:37.8 7:18 Southeast

45 43 Jennifer Riha, 9 22:39.3 7:19 Ravenna

46 44 Ryann Coffman, 10 22:42.7 7:20 Southeast

47 45 Leah Archual, 10 22:43.2 7:20 Tallmadge

48 46 Nicole Okerlund, 11 22:43.5 7:20 Champion

49 47 Kati Oconnor, 11 22:43.8 7:20 Southeast

50 48 Rosie Pigg, 10 22:48.9 7:22 Southeast

51 49 Gina Lubonovic, 12 22:49.3 7:22 Poland

52 50 Jenna Brooks, 11 22:49.7 7:22 Crestwood

53 51 Kelly Kovar, 10 22:50.1 7:22 Crestwood

54 52 Angela Burch, 10 22:55.6 7:24 United Local

55 53 Angela Ragazzine, 12 22:56.3 7:24 Girard

56 54 Michelle Bafunno, 11 23:06.9 7:27 Champion

57 55 Danielle Altenhof, 10 23:09.3 7:28 United Local

58 56 Emmy Prosko, 11 23:21.0 7:32 United Local

59 57 Ali Calvin, 10 23:24.0 7:33 Salem

60 58 Shannon Gallgher, 9 23:32.2 7:36 James A Garfield

61 59 Caitlin Bourque, 11 23:36.4 7:37 Streetsboro

62 60 Anna Pointkowski, 11 23:43.1 7:39 Streetsboro

63 61 Sara Sidwell, 12 23:53.9 7:43 United Local

64 62 Ashley Ragan, 10 24:00.8 7:45 Cardinal Mooney

65 63 Jenn Smmith, 12 24:01.7 7:45 Southeast

66 64 Ashleigh Weisel, 9 24:02.1 7:45 Southeast

67 65 Jennifer Monahan, 12 24:04.8 7:46 Ravenna

68 66 Emilie Kiko, 12 24:07.9 7:47 West Branch

69 67 Heather Barthelme, 10 24:16.2 7:50 Lakeview

70 68 Katrina Brye, 11 24:17.7 7:50 United Local

71 69 Kristy Fought , 11 24:26.1 7:53 Southeast

72 70 Sarah Mohn, 9 24:26.8 7:53 Girard

73 71 Amanda Howells, 11 24:28.7 7:54 Crestwood

74 72 Tricia Chamberlain, 9 24:29.8 7:54 West Branch

75 73 Alex Globek, 9 24:31.2 7:55 Liberty

76 74 Nicole Stefanko, 12 24:33.1 7:55 Lakeview

77 75 Shannon Wyatt, 10 24:33.7 7:55 James A Garfield

78 76 Violet Morris, 12 24:34.9 7:56 Liberty

79 77 Kasey Karr, 10 24:36.7 7:56 Champion

80 78 Krystle Kimes, 9 24:37.2 7:57 Champion

81 79 Brittany Williams, 12 24:38.2 7:57 Champion

82 80 Sharise Wriston, 9 24:44.1 7:59 Ravenna

8:00 Pace

83 81 Mary Brock, 11 24:52.1 8:01 James A Garfield

84 82 Samantha Bogus, 10 24:58.8 8:03 Ravenna

85 83 Erin Fisher, 9 25:06.3 8:06 Girard

86 84 Kelli Pozzuto, 11 25:08.3 8:07 Liberty

87 85 Molly Driscoll, 9 25:14.5 8:09 Cardinal Mooney

88 86 April Bogdan, 10 25:21.5 8:11 Cardinal Mooney

89 87 Adrienne Daniluk, 10 25:23.7 8:12 Girard

90 88 Dayna Bell, 10 25:46.3 8:19 James A Garfield

91 89 Sarah Grinstein, 10 25:49.9 8:20 Liberty

92 90 Rachel Marnich, 10 25:57.1 8:22 James A Garfield

93 Stephanie Evinsky, 12 26:29.2 8:33 Niles McKinley

94 91 Jillian Petrick, 12 26:33.8 8:34 Champion

95 Laura Schaefer, 10 26:38.1 8:36 Niles McKinley

96 92 Christy Kalna, 10 26:38.4 8:36 Girard

97 93 Danielle Smith, 11 26:41.3 8:37 Crestwood

98 94 Hannah Morris, 9 26:54.2 8:41 Liberty

99 95 Fatima Espiritu, 9 27:17.6 8:48 Girard

100 96 Anisha Bhatia, 9 27:49.9 8:59 Lakeview

9:00 Pace

101 97 Holly Miller, 10 27:55.2 9:00 Lakeview

102 98 Courtney Lyons, 10 28:14.6 9:07 James A Garfield

103 Megan Fedor, 11 28:56.2 9:20 Niles McKinley

104 99 Nicole White, 9 29:04.0 9:23 Lakeview

105 100 Allyson Willner, 10 29:14.2 9:26 Liberty

106 101 Stephanie Gordan, 11 29:45.9 9:36 Liberty

107 102 Anna Engle, 9 30:05.2 9:42 Streetsboro

108 103 Carolyn Will, 11 30:41.7 9:54 James A Garfield

 

 

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS

 

1 Salem 64 1 5 14 21 23 41 57

2 Tallmadge 77 7 13 17 18 22 29 45

3 Poland 94 8 9 12 32 33 34 49

4 Streetsboro 108 2 3 4 40 59 60 102

5 West Branch 120 15 16 28 30 31 66 72

6 Crestwood 160 10 11 38 50 51 71 93

7 Cardinal Mooney 184 25 26 35 36 62 85 86

8 United Local 207 20 24 52 55 56 61 68

9 Ravenna 211 27 37 39 43 65 80 82

10 Southeast 244 42 44 47 48 63 64 69

11 Champion 274 19 46 54 77 78 79 91

12 Lakeview 340 6 67 74 96 97 99

13 Girard 385 53 70 83 87 92 95

14 James A Garfield 392 58 75 81 88 90 98 103

15 Liberty 416 73 76 84 89 94 100 101

 

 

PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

 

1. Salem

1 Deirdre Clary, 10 19:24.6 6:16

5 Erin Murphy, 9 20:29.2 6:37

14 Kimberly Kenst, 10 20:55.0 6:45

21 Veronica Waite, 10 21:36.4 6:58

23 Allyson Pasqual, 12 21:40.9 7:00

41 Jenna Crammer, 12 22:37.4 7:18

57 Ali Calvin, 10 23:24.0 7:33

Total Time = 1:44:05.77 Total Places = 64

 

2. Tallmadge

7 Lauren Pakan, 11 20:45.5 6:42

13 Krista Reich, 12 20:52.5 6:44

17 Tiffany Harrison, 10 21:14.5 6:51

18 Ashley Montagnese, 12 21:17.2 6:52

22 Brittany Harrison, 10 21:36.8 6:58

29 Debbie Caton, 12 22:03.8 7:07

45 Leah Archual, 10 22:43.2 7:20

Total Time = 1:45:46.22 Total Places = 77

 

3. Poland

8 Colleen Moran, 11 20:46.9 6:42

9 Molly Noll, 10 20:47.7 6:43

12 Lauren Fithian, 9 20:49.6 6:43

32 Cassey Turric, 11 22:12.4 7:10

33 Kim Brogan, 12 22:16.3 7:11

34 Heather Patrick, 11 22:21.4 7:13

49 Gina Lubonovic, 12 22:49.3 7:22

Total Time = 1:46:52.67 Total Places = 94

 

4. Streetsboro

2 Stacie Stockard, 11 19:52.9 6:25

3 Chelsea Fiediga, 10 20:10.1 6:30

4 Courtney Hershberger, 9 20:20.2 6:34

40 Jillian Faitz, 11 22:36.0 7:17

59 Caitlin Bourque, 11 23:36.4 7:37

60 Anna Pointkowski, 11 23:43.1 7:39

102 Anna Engle, 9 30:05.2 9:42

Total Time = 1:46:35.43 Total Places = 108

 

5. West Branch

15 Ashley Andino, 12 20:55.7 6:45

16 Mary Torres, 11 21:05.5 6:48

28 Megan Shea, 12 21:57.0 7:05

30 Naquelle Sisco, 9 22:07.1 7:08

31 Amanda Scott, 11 22:09.5 7:09

66 Emilie Kiko, 12 24:07.9 7:47

72 Tricia Chamberlain, 9 24:29.8 7:54

Total Time = 1:48:14.62 Total Places = 120

 

6. Crestwood

10 Krista Burns, 11 20:48.4 6:43

11 Kori Vanauken, 11 20:48.7 6:43

38 Marta Tillett, 9 22:29.0 7:15

50 Jenna Brooks, 11 22:49.7 7:22

51 Kelly Kovar, 10 22:50.1 7:22

71 Amanda Howells, 11 24:28.7 7:54

93 Danielle Smith, 11 26:41.3 8:37

Total Time = 1:49:45.84 Total Places = 160

 

7. Cardinal Mooney

25 Audrea Firth, 10 21:44.7 7:01

26 Angela Urchak, 9 21:45.2 7:01

35 Valerie Crawford, 12 22:22.0 7:13

36 Erin Drescoll, 11 22:27.0 7:15

62 Ashley Ragan, 10 24:00.8 7:45

85 Molly Driscoll, 9 25:14.5 8:09

86 April Bogdan, 10 25:21.5 8:11

Total Time = 1:52:19.38 Total Places = 184

 

8. United Local

20 Jennifer Woolf, 11 21:25.2 6:55

24 Maggie Stryheler, 10 21:42.2 7:00

52 Angela Burch, 10 22:55.6 7:24

55 Danielle Altenhof, 10 23:09.3 7:28

56 Emmy Prosko, 11 23:21.0 7:32

61 Sara Sidwell, 12 23:53.9 7:43

68 Katrina Brye, 11 24:17.7 7:50

Total Time = 1:52:32.99 Total Places = 207

 

9. Ravenna

27 Jessica Riha, 12 21:45.8 7:01

37 Marlena Abraham, 11 22:28.3 7:15

39 Brandi Cole, 11 22:29.5 7:15

43 Jennifer Riha, 9 22:39.3 7:19

65 Jennifer Monahan, 12 24:04.8 7:46

80 Sharise Wriston, 9 24:44.1 7:59

82 Samantha Bogus, 10 24:58.8 8:03

Total Time = 1:53:27.40 Total Places = 211

 

10. Southeast

42 Nikki Thomas, 12 22:37.8 7:18

44 Ryann Coffman, 10 22:42.7 7:20

47 Kati Oconnor, 11 22:43.8 7:20

48 Rosie Pigg, 10 22:48.9 7:22

63 Jenn Smmith, 12 24:01.7 7:45

64 Ashleigh Weisel, 9 24:02.1 7:45

69 Kristy Fought , 11 24:26.1 7:53

Total Time = 1:54:54.73 Total Places = 244

 

11. Champion

19 Danielle Bafunno, 11 21:24.7 6:54

46 Nicole Okerlund, 11 22:43.5 7:20

54 Michelle Bafunno, 11 23:06.9 7:27

77 Kasey Karr, 10 24:36.7 7:56

78 Krystle Kimes, 9 24:37.2 7:57

79 Brittany Williams, 12 24:38.2 7:57

91 Jillian Petrick, 12 26:33.8 8:34

Total Time = 1:56:28.80 Total Places = 274

 

12. Lakeview

6 Ashley Tonkovich, 10 20:43.7 6:41

67 Heather Barthelme, 10 24:16.2 7:50

74 Nicole Stefanko, 12 24:33.1 7:55

96 Anisha Bhatia, 9 27:49.9 8:59

97 Holly Miller, 10 27:55.2 9:00

99 Nicole White, 9 29:04.0 9:23

Total Time = 2:05:17.72 Total Places = 340

 

13. Girard

53 Angela Ragazzine, 12 22:56.3 7:24

70 Sarah Mohn, 9 24:26.8 7:53

83 Erin Fisher, 9 25:06.3 8:06

87 Adrienne Daniluk, 10 25:23.7 8:12

92 Christy Kalna, 10 26:38.4 8:36

95 Fatima Espiritu, 9 27:17.6 8:48

Total Time = 2:04:31.24 Total Places = 385

 

14. James A Garfield

58 Shannon Gallgher, 9 23:32.2 7:36

75 Shannon Wyatt, 10 24:33.7 7:55

81 Mary Brock, 11 24:52.1 8:01

88 Dayna Bell, 10 25:46.3 8:19

90 Rachel Marnich, 10 25:57.1 8:22

98 Courtney Lyons, 10 28:14.6 9:07

103 Carolyn Will, 11 30:41.7 9:54

Total Time = 2:04:41.12 Total Places = 392

 

15. Liberty

73 Alex Globek, 9 24:31.2 7:55

76 Violet Morris, 12 24:34.9 7:56

84 Kelli Pozzuto, 11 25:08.3 8:07

89 Sarah Grinstein, 10 25:49.9 8:20

94 Hannah Morris, 9 26:54.2 8:41

100 Allyson Willner, 10 29:14.2 9:26

101 Stephanie Gordan, 11 29:45.9 9:36

Total Time = 2:06:58.25 Total Places = 416