2009 DOVER XC INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2009
BOYS SMALL SCHOOL RESULTS
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ==========
1 1 244 Jordan McKelley 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 16:40.48
2 2 243 Maurice Kirksey 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 16:40.88
3 3 89 Josh Schleappi 10 East Canton 16:46.32
4 4 280 Alex Truax 11 Tuslaw 17:12.82
5 5 91 Chase Shrum 11 East Canton 17:43.05
6 6 241 Cory Glines 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:45.01
7 7 250 Kevin Vinci 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:45.26
8 8 85 Steve Miller 12 East Canton 17:46.87
9 9 242 Robbie Hoerr 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:50.07
10 10 22 Justin Sheil 12 Canton Central Catho 17:50.90
11 11 314 Will Mason 12 Western Res. Academy 17:51.03
12 12 90 Kyle Sharp 12 East Canton 17:51.06
13 13 3 Blake Boccuti 11 Canton Central Catho 18:05.96
14 14 268 Cory Zwick 12 Tusky Valley 18:06.90
15 15 87 Cody Reichard 9 East Canton 18:28.30
16 16 305 Karan Bains 12 Western Res. Academy 18:35.61
17 17 240 Luke Ebersole 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:47.29
18 18 315 Kisoo Nam 11 Western Res. Academy 18:54.19
19 19 310 Jack Hoover 11 Western Res. Academy 18:56.62
20 20 263 Kody Mizer 11 Tusky Valley 18:58.09
21 21 245 Anthony Michna 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:59.22
22 22 253 Ethan Lawless 12 Tuscarawas C.C. 19:13.08
23 154 Ryan Dustman 9 Malvern 19:14.82
24 153 Ricky Dustman 9 Malvern 19:16.37
25 251 Aaron Wengard 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 19:16.39
26 23 2 Alex Barron 10 Canton Central Catho 19:24.28
27 24 257 Andrew Tucker 10 Tuscarawas C.C. 19:25.91
28 25 276 Jacob Phillips 9 Tuslaw 19:28.87
29 26 15 Matt Ovnic 9 Canton Central Catho 19:34.70
30 239 Zack Byham 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 19:36.68
31 27 270 Austin Byer 10 Tuslaw 19:37.17
32 28 266 Logan Shetler 9 Tusky Valley 19:39.96
33 29 13 Ryan McCarthy 9 Canton Central Catho 19:40.13
34 30 278 Trever Stoll 10 Tuslaw 19:48.12
35 31 84 Carl Lucus 12 East Canton 19:53.52
36 155 Kyle LeBeau 9 Malvern 19:54.27
37 32 88 Brock Sanders 11 East Canton 19:57.44
38 33 179 Micheal Amore 11 Newcomerstown 19:59.43
39 34 8 Will Fay 9 Canton Central Catho 20:02.41
40 35 252 Coleman Boring 12 Tuscarawas C.C. 20:03.18
41 86 Hayes Poole 9 East Canton 20:03.36
42 249 Nate Troy 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 20:05.95
43 36 25 Tim Weeks 11 Canton Central Catho 20:08.24
44 37 64 Caleb Greer 10 Dalton 20:09.18
45 38 260 Jesse Crilley 12 Tusky Valley 20:14.84
46 14 Michael Moriarty 11 Canton Central Catho 20:15.15
47 9 Isaac Frank 10 Canton Central Catho 20:16.52
48 39 281 Michael Wolfe 9 Tuslaw 20:25.73
49 247 Ryan Opeka 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 20:32.17
50 40 318 Nick Sovich 9 Western Res. Academy 20:34.60
51 41 275 Cody Phillips 12 Tuslaw 20:35.54
52 42 269 Lucas Aventino 10 Tuslaw 20:36.41
53 273 Eric Miller 9 Tuslaw 20:39.36
54 279 Scott Tissot 10 Tuslaw 20:43.29
55 43 312 Thomas Joe 12 Western Res. Academy 20:44.81
56 44 264 Kyle Mizer 9 Tusky Valley 20:46.98
57 45 265 John Newell 10 Tusky Valley 20:48.47
58 7 Evan Cook 10 Canton Central Catho 20:51.53
59 1 Alec Alvarez 11 Canton Central Catho 20:59.55
60 46 309 Jon Farr 10 Western Res. Academy 21:02.77
61 308 Dane Engelhart 10 Western Res. Academy 21:06.39
62 5 Bobby Brenneman 10 Canton Central Catho 21:16.87
63 47 181 Brandon Cope 11 Newcomerstown 21:17.14
64 48 262 Codie Millhone 10 Tusky Valley 21:21.76
65 261 Todd Locker 9 Tusky Valley 21:24.88
66 259 Matt Carter 9 Tusky Valley 21:27.86
67 321 Nathan Erickson 12 Western Res. Academy 21:36.92
68 49 184 Jacob Everhart 11 Newcomerstown 21:44.86
69 306 Foss Baldwin 10 Western Res. Academy 21:48.66
70 50 73 Ian Zaleski 9 Dalton 21:58.16
71 51 188 Cole McVey 9 Newcomerstown 21:58.75
72 52 63 Mark Danner 12 Dalton 21:59.05
73 277 Mitchell Ryan 10 Tuslaw 21:59.59
74 53 191 Ryan Williams 9 Newcomerstown 21:59.82
75 238 Scot Brush 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 22:01.01
76 17 Austin Rechner 10 Canton Central Catho 22:03.42
77 54 182 Casey Dressler 11 Newcomerstown 22:09.69
78 274 Logan Miller 10 Tuslaw 22:11.07
79 55 190 Joey Raach 9 Newcomerstown 22:13.65
80 56 71 Anthony Silvis 9 Dalton 22:13.73
81 272 Matt Hartmann 12 Tuslaw 22:14.46
82 57 255 Jon O'Donnell 10 Tuscarawas C.C. 22:16.10
83 58 70 Andrew Silvis 9 Dalton 22:17.46
84 59 254 Timothy Nguyen 9 Tuscarawas C.C. 22:20.54
85 60 65 Dylan Herzog 10 Dalton 22:29.05
86 267 Ryan Wallace 10 Tusky Valley 22:32.98
87 186 Matt Goodwin 11 Newcomerstown 22:59.90
88 183 Ethan Everhart 9 Newcomerstown 23:02.31
89 23 John Paul Thottam 10 Canton Central Catho 23:02.62
90 10 John Michael Gowins 10 Canton Central Catho 23:05.85
91 24 Xavier Totor 11 Canton Central Catho 23:40.61
92 180 Brian Beckett 11 Newcomerstown 23:43.72
93 12 Zach Lindesmith 10 Canton Central Catho 23:49.55
94 18 James Rice 11 Canton Central Catho 25:02.34
95 61 67 Philip Mayhew 9 Dalton 25:30.23
96 62 256 Dominick Rion 10 Tuscarawas C.C. 25:43.53
97 237 Andy Bagley 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 26:01.08
98 185 Cody Fries 9 Newcomerstown 28:35.38
99 72 Andrew Teece 9 Dalton 32:14.87