2009 DOVER XC INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2009
BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL RESULTS
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ==========
1 1 634 Matt Pech 8 Jackson 12:24.90
2 2 663 Graham Sabo 8 New Philadelphia 12:25.24
3 3 668 Daniel White 8 New Philadelphia 12:48.18
4 4 604 Samuel Wentworth 7 Indian Valley 12:48.65
5 5 673 Josh Green 8 Newcomerstown 12:56.17
6 6 601 Evan Menefee 8 Indian Valley 12:56.64
7 7 711 Dakota Noble 7 Uniontown Lake 12:57.64
8 8 631 Brett Miller 7 Jackson 13:00.84
9 9 624 Sam Kinney 7 Jackson 13:02.16
10 10 675 Daniel Lovrinic 8 Newcomerstown 13:02.97
11 11 616 Alex Djuruc 8 Jackson 13:07.79
12 12 686 Steve Scheetz 7 River View 13:08.46
13 13 700 Trent Miller 8 Tuslaw 13:08.66
14 14 645 Eric Warne 7 Jackson 13:08.70
15 15 612 Steven Coss 7 Jackson 13:08.86
16 16 545 Austin Keefer 7 Bell-Herron 13:11.75
17 17 622 Ben Hyde 8 Jackson 13:17.15
18 722 Josh Own 7 West Branch 13:19.04
19 644 Tim Turner 8 Jackson 13:20.64
20 627 Jack Luginbuhl 8 Jackson 13:21.19
21 18 708 Zach Johnson 8 Uniontown Lake 13:24.62
22 643 Mike Tolbert 8 Jackson 13:27.29
23 607 A.J. Browkaw 7 Jackson 13:28.75
24 625 Nick Kyle 8 Jackson 13:30.25
25 605 Tyler Berg 8 Jackson 13:31.17
26 19 541 Jimmy Galbraith 7 Bell-Herron 13:33.87
27 20 547 Noah Stertzbach 8 Bell-Herron 13:35.37
28 21 647 Zach Masterson 8 Marlington 13:36.18
29 638 Evan Snow 7 Jackson 13:38.87
30 629 Mitch McKelvey 8 Jackson 13:40.37
31 22 561 Nathan McCutcheon 7 Dover 13:40.68
32 23 542 Joey Galbraith 7 Bell-Herron 13:44.22
33 24 693 Julian Levengood 7 Tusky Valley 13:45.16
34 944 Patrick Wells 7 Canal Fulton Northwe 13:46.80
35 25 694 Tyler Lozier 8 Tusky Valley 13:47.34
36 26 603 Cole Schreiner 8 Indian Valley 13:47.36
37 636 Spencer Rowlands 8 Jackson 13:47.75
38 27 590 Matt Haynam 8 GlenOak 13:48.13
39 28 679 Austin Stringer 7 Newcomerstown 13:55.38
40 29 588 Anthony Ferrell 7 GlenOak 13:56.09
41 30 671 David Billings 8 Newcomerstown 13:57.10
42 31 682 Tyler Gunn 7 River View 13:57.43
43 32 587 Maxwell Esposito 8 GlenOak 13:59.38
44 33 578 Alex Shrock 8 Garaway 13:59.72
45 34 586 Joshua Duffie 7 GlenOak 14:01.55
46 35 713 Chad Smith 8 Uniontown Lake 14:03.94
47 550 Harrison Gwin 7 Dalton 14:04.65
48 36 653 Duncan Freeland 7 Minerva 14:09.31
49 37 695 Shane Menninger 8 Tusky Valley 14:09.51
50 38 676 Nate Marinucci 8 Newcomerstown 14:11.83
51 39 962 Chris Richardson 8 Canton MS 14:17.02
52 40 697 Brandon Wallace 8 Tusky Valley 14:19.27
53 621 Patrick Handwork 8 Jackson 14:20.35
54 623 Tyrus Jones 7 Jackson 14:21.86
55 41 926 Chris Rittenhouse 8 Massillon 14:24.00
56 42 575 Caleb Moreheart 7 Garaway 14:24.05
57 630 Zach McPherson 8 Jackson 14:24.44
58 609 Eric Brown 8 Jackson 14:26.55
59 611 Brian Connors 8 Jackson 14:26.67
60 43 597 Brady Winkler 7 GlenOak 14:27.24
61 635 Kyle Rohr 8 Jackson 14:27.51
62 44 559 Jamie Engstrom 8 Dover 14:29.06
63 45 598 Jack Bierbower 7 Indian Valley 14:29.47
64 46 646 Jake Henderson 8 Marlington 14:29.48
65 47 565 Nathan Krivos 8 East Canton 14:30.96
66 48 718 Spencer Wirick 7 Uniontown Lake 14:31.40
67 49 579 Blake Yoder 7 Garaway 14:32.63
68 50 573 Loyal Miller 8 Garaway 14:33.32
69 51 595 Chris Todd 8 GlenOak 14:33.50
70 52 555 Michael Blunt 8 Dover 14:39.97
71 53 562 Gary Morrison 7 Dover 14:43.28
72 54 574 Zeke Misko 7 Garaway 14:43.72
73 614 Mark Dickerhoof 7 Jackson 14:46.93
74 55 649 Blair Sprout 8 Marlington 14:47.41
75 56 650 Peter Steiner 7 Marlington 14:48.00
76 57 556 Mitchel Burkey 8 Dover 14:49.59
77 58 688 Trevis Stamper 8 River View 14:52.27
78 59 592 Andrew Miller 7 GlenOak 14:53.81
79 60 544 Corey Jacobson 8 Bell-Herron 14:54.12
80 61 558 Austin Dulaney 7 Dover 14:54.22
81 62 923 Dan McCullough 8 Massillon 14:56.74
82 63 715 Hayden Trainor 7 Uniontown Lake 14:59.39
83 64 664 Mark Troyer 8 New Philadelphia 15:00.05
84 582 Nick Beule 7 GlenOak 15:01.21
85 65 685 Lane Poland 7 River View 15:01.64
86 66 648 Cody Rickles 7 Marlington 15:02.12
87 619 Brandon Grider 7 Jackson 15:04.21
88 67 557 Evan Caswell 8 Dover 15:04.49
89 68 952 Rodney Betts 7 Canton MS 15:04.74
90 69 680 Dakota Daugherty 7 River View 15:07.13
91 70 572 Caleb Beachy 8 Garaway 15:11.23
92 641 Sam Sutton 8 Jackson 15:13.35
93 71 953 Tyler Biss 7 Canton MS 15:13.48
94 72 576 Ethan Schlarb 7 Garaway 15:14.25
95 73 699 Peter Gatsios 7 Tuslaw 15:17.44
96 74 704 Chris Thorne 8 Tuslaw 15:17.58
97 75 709 Jacob Kernell 7 Uniontown Lake 15:21.81
98 76 658 Aaron Solvey 8 Minerva 15:22.67
99 560 Bridger Garman 7 Dover 15:23.55
100 589 Cayhil Grubby 7 GlenOak 15:24.21
101 633 Kurt Parker 8 Jackson 15:24.34
102 77 677 Alex Nay 8 Newcomerstown 15:27.82
103 577 Nick Shafer 8 Garaway 15:28.94
104 581 Dillon Kopp 7 Garaway 15:30.14
105 78 707 Damian Hughes 7 Uniontown Lake 15:31.77
106 563 Rhett Parkhill 8 Dover 15:32.96
107 617 Robert Dysart 7 Jackson 15:37.86
108 610 Nick Christensen 7 Jackson 15:38.56
109 79 687 James Smith 7 River View 15:41.49
110 608 Andrew Brown 8 Jackson 15:41.60
111 549 Jacob Greer 7 Dalton 15:44.40
112 584 Cameron Broom 8 GlenOak 15:46.19
113 642 Ben Thomas 8 Jackson 15:52.00
114 80 566 Nick Miller 7 East Canton 15:53.58
115 81 652 Ryan Williams 8 Marlington 15:54.41
116 720 Jake Mcillvain 7 West Branch 15:54.62
117 640 Eric Streb 7 Jackson 15:56.22
118 626 Gabe Lane 8 Jackson 15:56.88
119 706 Dan Allred 8 Uniontown Lake 15:58.45
120 553 Alex Alberts 8 Dover 15:59.86
121 82 690 Nathan DeBos 7 Tusky Valley 16:01.58
122 83 957 Andrew Dourm 7 Canton MS 16:02.16
123 84 602 Kyle O'Connor 8 Indian Valley 16:12.57
124 85 689 Nick Wilson 7 River View 16:14.23
125 681 Jakob Eick 7 River View 16:16.00
126 86 961 Donald Mitchell 8 Canton MS 16:16.60
127 87 922 Cody Hawkins 8 Massillon 16:17.11
128 593 Tanner Speakman 7 GlenOak 16:20.77
129 88 661 Aiden Levitt 7 New Philadelphia 16:21.77
130 89 659 Tyler Stewart 7 Minerva 16:26.16
131 90 958 Zachary Losey 8 Canton MS 16:27.37
132 632 Eddie Murray 8 Jackson 16:29.67
133 585 Zach Devries 7 GlenOak 16:30.67
134 716 Sam Turnow 7 Uniontown Lake 16:32.22
135 91 955 Caleb Davis 8 Canton MS 16:34.08
136 628 Jonny McCormick 7 Jackson 16:49.04
137 933 Nigel King 7 GlenOak 16:52.29
138 92 600 Bailey McBeth 8 Indian Valley 16:59.71
139 93 669 Alex Wortman 8 New Philadelphia 17:02.77
140 94 657 Ruger Miller 7 Minerva 17:11.19
141 717 Austin Weingart 8 Uniontown Lake 17:14.47
142 95 564 Drew Berger 7 East Canton 17:14.66
143 96 701 Lucas Murray 7 Tuslaw 17:14.73
144 97 568 Tommy Wines 7 East Canton 17:16.96
145 552 Lukas Roshong 8 Dalton 17:22.07
146 98 703 John Speicher 7 Tuslaw 17:27.64
147 99 546 Mark Miller 7 Bell-Herron 17:29.90
148 591 Brandon Lemmon 7 GlenOak 17:34.77
149 100 691 Tanner Glazier 7 Tusky Valley 17:35.17
150 683 Randy Harris 7 River View 17:40.74
151 101 921 Dominic Foutz 8 Massillon 17:46.03
152 721 Matt Morelli 7 West Branch 17:47.61
153 102 692 Bill Hughes 7 Tusky Valley 17:50.33
154 956 Austin Douglass 8 Canton MS 17:52.84
155 613 William Davita 7 Jackson 17:53.33
156 103 662 Ben Renner 7 New Philadelphia 17:54.37
157 104 666 Jason Vanderpool 7 New Philadelphia 17:54.50
158 665 Mitch Tulak 7 New Philadelphia 18:04.94
159 954 Ben Crawford 8 Canton MS 18:08.85
160 684 Charlie Holmes 8 River View 18:11.29
161 960 Donald Meredith 7 Canton MS 18:12.00
162 105 678 Logan Norman 7 Newcomerstown 18:15.52
163 674 Russel Kistler 8 Newcomerstown 18:19.27
164 106 567 Bryce Moldovan 7 East Canton 18:38.34
165 107 702 Noah Rohr 8 Tuslaw 18:45.32
166 108 655 Cody Kimble 7 Minerva 19:02.92
167 670 Alex Couts 7 New Philadelphia 19:07.12
168 109 651 Sam Wilkinson 7 Marlington 19:54.47
169 548 Eddie Fogel 7 Dalton 19:57.29
170 596 Jonathan Welch 7 GlenOak 20:38.47
171 698 Lucas Whitmer 7 Tusky Valley 21:02.37
172 110 705 Derek Zerbe 7 Tuslaw 21:19.11
173 111 925 Zane Radcliffe 8 Massillon 21:32.32
174 959 Brandon Mayberry 7 Canton MS 21:44.86
175 594 John Stevic 7 GlenOak 22:32.23