STARK COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, September 29, 2007
Boys' Varsity Division II & III
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Actual
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 1 849 DN39GDK Tony Migliozzi St. Thomas Aquinas 16:00.20
2 2 768 DN3ZK7Y Jarrod Eick Marlington 16:17.00
3 3 773 DN3ZXWG Preston Myers Marlington 16:24.10
4 4 797 DN3ZK8M David Leary Northwest 16:28.45
5 5 578 DN66FP9 Chase Robinson Fairless 16:33.65
6 6 841 DN39XZZ Nate Addessi St. Thomas Aquinas 16:38.75
7 7 568 DN6XGSB Chad Long East Canton 17:01.60
8 8 792 DF7FNWP Aaron Roberts Minerva 17:06.05
9 9 847 DN39GVV Phil Kress St. Thomas Aquinas 17:08.05
10 10 566 DF2RH01 James Gibson East Canton 17:11.40
11 11 851 DF65PCP Dan Opeka St. Thomas Aquinas 17:13.05
12 12 848 DN39XPK Jordan McKelley St. Thomas Aquinas 17:18.75
13 13 830 DN39G9M John Coates Sandy Valley 17:20.90
14 14 833 DF657S1 Vince Fonte Sandy Valley 17:22.55
15 15 796 DN3ZXB7 Alex Kirkpatrick Northwest 17:23.80
16 16 786 DN3ZDB6 Riley Jobes Minerva 17:25.10
17 17 834 DN39K7T Sam Gindlesberger Sandy Valley 17:35.40
18 18 842 DN394WF Dan Bauman St. Thomas Aquinas 17:37.20
19 19 790 DN3ZK91 Spencer Mapes Minerva 17:38.15
20 20 782 DK88N21 Stephen Becker Minerva 17:44.80
21 21 787 DN3ZN3W J.D. King Minerva 17:48.35
22 22 776 DN3ZXE4 Dylan Pierce Marlington 17:55.60
23 23 532 DN662CN Kevin Sellers Canton Central Cath. 17:57.15
24 24 556 DN665NP Phil Furlong Canton South 18:00.20
25 25 846 DN39GKF Maurice Kirksey St. Thomas Aquinas 18:02.35
26 26 791 DN3ZDHT Dustin Raper Minerva 18:03.65
27 27 565 DN662D4 J.B. Derosa East Canton 18:05.90
28 28 801 DN39443 Miles Reese Northwest 18:08.95
29 29 771 DN3ZKF2 Kyle Masterson Marlington 18:14.05
30 30 766 DN3ZKVE Scott Brand Marlington 18:14.65
31 31 838 DN39GE8 Mike Murphy Sandy Valley 18:15.55
32 32 772 DN3ZXFX Seth Michael Marlington 18:20.90
33 33 799 DN3ZK1V William Peters Northwest 18:26.45
34 34 571 DN662A7 Kyle Sharp East Canton 18:27.35
35 35 530 DN6X3MW Joe Roof Canton Central Cath. 18:28.40
36 36 554 DN6XGEP John Fawcett Canton South 18:40.05
37 37 579 DN6628Z Jake Weber Fairless 18:40.40
38 38 831 DF62ZZK Anthony Davis Sandy Valley 18:40.50
39 39 511 DN8CT03 Matt Burgasser Canton Central Cath. 18:40.65
40 40 560 DA413CY Mike Miller Canton South 18:46.85
41 41 555 DN6XB9V Bryan Ferrer Canton South 18:52.60
42 42 770 DN3ZN8P Aaron Madison Marlington 18:54.45
43 43 836 DN39K05 Dutch Kirkman Sandy Valley 19:03.80
44 44 800 DN3ZNVA Derrick Reese Northwest 19:09.65
45 45 802 DN39XFE Justin Smith Northwest 19:13.40
46 46 553 DN6XG2X Greg Fach Canton South 19:14.30
47 47 572 DN6XGZ5 Chase Shrum East Canton 19:20.90
48 48 840 DN39479 Alec Yutzy Sandy Valley 19:21.10
49 49 519 DN6X3ZF Andy Kirk Canton Central Cath. 19:22.60
50 50 563 DN665XR Derrick Toney Canton South 19:23.10
51 51 575 DN66263 Chris Groh Fairless 19:23.55
52 52 533 DN6X5ES Justin Sheil Canton Central Cath. 19:30.25
53 53 783 DK8S7BZ Alex Emrich Minerva 19:31.75
54 54 512 DN662S8 Brandon Cannell Canton Central Cath. 19:47.45
55 55 569 DN662RK Jason McMannis East Canton 20:16.15
56 56 561 DN665TD Joey Morris Canton South 20:28.95
57 57 526 DN6X3B7 Dan Monnot Canton Central Cath. 20:48.85
58 58 795 DN3ZNNN Brandon Justice Northwest 21:22.95
59 59 574 DN6651C Bobby Andrews Fairless 22:45.65
60 60 573 DN665SG Clint Thorn East Canton 23:29.05
61 61 576 DN6XGFK Nat Highben Fairless 23:50.90