STARK COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, September 29, 2007
Boys' Varsity All Teams
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Actual
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 1 759 DN3ZNYM Kyle Kling Louisville 15:43.60
2 2 701 DN3ZNFC Dave Rafailedes Jackson 15:48.40
3 3 849 DN39GDK Tony Migliozzi St. Thomas Aquinas 16:00.20
4 4 763 DN3ZXT8 Jarod Williams Louisville 16:00.70
5 5 651 DN395Z9 Adam Stackpole Hoover 16:03.55
6 6 768 DN3ZK7Y Jarrod Eick Marlington 16:17.00
7 7 773 DN3ZXWG Preston Myers Marlington 16:24.10
8 8 653 DK0E8CE Nick Stroemple Hoover 16:26.95
9 9 797 DN3ZK8M David Leary Northwest 16:28.45
10 10 578 DN66FP9 Chase Robinson Fairless 16:33.65
11 11 758 DN3ZNH3 Curtis Hanle Louisville 16:36.05
12 12 628 DN39GWE Zach Goulet Hoover 16:37.35
13 13 841 DN39XZZ Nate Addessi St. Thomas Aquinas 16:38.75
14 14 605 DA49HSG Caleb Withers GlenOak 16:42.35
15 15 652 DN393Y3 Tyler Stackpole Hoover 16:47.35
16 16 826 DZ9Z3DH Brandon Wollenberg Perry 16:48.15
17 17 543 DN6X597 Josh Cronin Canton McKinley 16:48.15
18 18 823 DN39XYR Josh Tormasi Perry 16:48.35
19 19 757 DK8K38Y Nick Fresenko Louisville 16:51.70
20 20 807 DN39GY6 Justin Eddy Perry 16:58.30
21 21 824 DN39X2C Matt Welch Perry 17:00.60
22 22 568 DN6XGSB Chad Long East Canton 17:01.60
23 23 622 DN393AB Sergi Cribben Hoover 17:03.05
24 24 647 DN39S6D Parker Queen Hoover 17:03.15
25 25 732 DN3ZK2E Cory Egli Lake 17:03.95
26 26 792 DF7FNWP Aaron Roberts Minerva 17:06.05
27 27 583 DN66F55 Tyler Blair GlenOak 17:07.05
28 28 847 DN39GVV Phil Kress St. Thomas Aquinas 17:08.05
29 29 689 DN7GFE9 James Lab Jackson 17:09.15
30 30 700 DN3925F Drew Pritt Jackson 17:10.50
31 31 566 DF2RH01 James Gibson East Canton 17:11.40
32 32 679 DN39SBZ Brennan Hamilton Jackson 17:11.85
33 33 761 DN3ZNDG Andrew Nelson Louisville 17:13.05
34 34 851 DF65PCP Dan Opeka St. Thomas Aquinas 17:13.05
35 35 640 DN39SHX Sean Newman Hoover 17:13.45
36 36 739 DN3ZDV7 Mike Horning Lake 17:17.25
37 37 848 DN39XPK Jordan McKelley St. Thomas Aquinas 17:18.75
38 38 830 DN39G9M John Coates Sandy Valley 17:20.90
39 39 833 DF657S1 Vince Fonte Sandy Valley 17:22.55
40 40 796 DN3ZXB7 Alex Kirkpatrick Northwest 17:23.80
41 41 786 DN3ZDB6 Riley Jobes Minerva 17:25.10
42 42 603 DN393BN Richard Schmidt GlenOak 17:31.05
43 43 736 DN11K4N Justin Groubert Lake 17:34.45
44 44 834 DN39K7T Sam Gindlesberger Sandy Valley 17:35.40
45 45 842 DN394WF Dan Bauman St. Thomas Aquinas 17:37.20
46 46 722 DN3ZDEY Martin Untch Jackson 17:37.95
47 47 790 DN3ZK91 Spencer Mapes Minerva 17:38.15
48 48 596 DF7FDVS Andrew Miller GlenOak 17:39.50
49 49 809 DN39G3E Shane Gillard Perry 17:40.20
50 50 782 DK88N21 Stephen Becker Minerva 17:44.80
51 51 671 DN395R2 Kevin Davis Jackson 17:47.85
52 52 787 DN3ZN3W J.D. King Minerva 17:48.35
53 53 820 DN391FX Ryan Oster Perry 17:50.35
54 54 593 DN66FM3 Christian Jones GlenOak 17:52.60
55 55 604 DK8K8K7 Alex Skelley GlenOak 17:53.25
56 56 749 DN3ZKGG Eric Noall Lake 17:54.10
57 57 588 DN6XG14 Kyle Esber GlenOak 17:54.85
58 58 817 DN391DN Jon Melnichenko Perry 17:55.20
59 59 776 DN3ZXE4 Dylan Pierce Marlington 17:55.60
60 60 532 DN662CN Kevin Sellers Canton Central Cath. 17:57.15
61 61 735 DF62Z92 Jordan Groubert Lake 17:59.85
62 62 556 DN665NP Phil Furlong Canton South 18:00.20
63 63 846 DN39GKF Maurice Kirksey St. Thomas Aquinas 18:02.35
64 64 791 DN3ZDHT Dustin Raper Minerva 18:03.65
65 65 857 DN39X1D Aaron Dukes Timken 18:05.35
66 66 565 DN662D4 J.B. Derosa East Canton 18:05.90
67 67 691 DN39S0P Ryan Miller Jackson 18:07.85
68 68 801 DN39443 Miles Reese Northwest 18:08.95
69 69 771 DN3ZKF2 Kyle Masterson Marlington 18:14.05
70 70 766 DN3ZKVE Scott Brand Marlington 18:14.65
71 71 838 DN39GE8 Mike Murphy Sandy Valley 18:15.55
72 72 874 DF62AS1 Matt Wolfe Tuslaw 18:18.10
73 73 772 DN3ZXFX Seth Michael Marlington 18:20.90
74 875 DN3945R Jamill Butler Washington 18:23.70
75 74 799 DN3ZK1V William Peters Northwest 18:26.45
76 75 571 DN662A7 Kyle Sharp East Canton 18:27.35
77 76 752 DA5WD4K T.J. Schafer Lake 18:27.45
78 77 530 DN6X3MW Joe Roof Canton Central Cath. 18:28.40
79 78 546 DN6X36F Nick Isla Canton McKinley 18:28.95
80 79 737 DN3ZD19 Nick Harig Lake 18:29.55
81 80 855 DN394AN Michael Bucklew Timken 18:39.45
82 81 554 DN6XGEP John Fawcett Canton South 18:40.05
83 82 579 DN6628Z Jake Weber Fairless 18:40.40
84 83 831 DF62ZZK Anthony Davis Sandy Valley 18:40.50
85 84 511 DN8CT03 Matt Burgasser Canton Central Cath. 18:40.65
86 85 560 DA413CY Mike Miller Canton South 18:46.85
87 86 555 DN6XB9V Bryan Ferrer Canton South 18:52.60
88 87 770 DN3ZN8P Aaron Madison Marlington 18:54.45
89 88 836 DN39K05 Dutch Kirkman Sandy Valley 19:03.80
90 504 DN66FKC Seth Miller Alliance 19:09.05
91 89 800 DN3ZNVA Derrick Reese Northwest 19:09.65
92 90 802 DN39XFE Justin Smith Northwest 19:13.40
93 91 553 DN6XG2X Greg Fach Canton South 19:14.30
94 92 756 DN3ZNPX Dillon Frank Louisville 19:16.30
95 93 754 DF2RBMB Casey Cuenot Louisville 19:19.90
96 94 572 DN6XGZ5 Chase Shrum East Canton 19:20.90
97 95 840 DN39479 Alec Yutzy Sandy Valley 19:21.10
98 96 519 DN6X3ZF Andy Kirk Canton Central Cath. 19:22.60
99 97 563 DN665XR Derrick Toney Canton South 19:23.10
100 98 575 DN66263 Chris Groh Fairless 19:23.55
101 99 533 DN6X5ES Justin Sheil Canton Central Cath. 19:30.25
102 100 783 DK8S7BZ Alex Emrich Minerva 19:31.75
103 101 539 DN6RWXP Mike Alm Canton McKinley 19:42.40
104 102 548 DN6X3XD Brandon Moore Canton McKinley 19:44.70
105 103 512 DN662S8 Brandon Cannell Canton Central Cath. 19:47.45
106 877 DF6G9VB Tyler Parker Washington 20:04.95
107 506 DN662TH Matt Salle Alliance 20:07.65
108 104 569 DN662RK Jason McMannis East Canton 20:16.15
109 105 541 DR7FB58 Stanley Berg Canton McKinley 20:18.55
110 106 864 DN39G8Y Braedon Suminski Timken 20:22.55
111 107 544 DN6X3HV Richie Harper Canton McKinley 20:27.10
112 108 869 DF62Z78 Brian Ohm Tuslaw 20:27.15
113 109 561 DN665TD Joey Morris Canton South 20:28.95
114 110 870 DN39GFH Cody Phillips Tuslaw 20:33.40
115 111 861 DN39GNZ Tim Huff Timken 20:36.45
116 112 873 DN39XAN Alex Truax Tuslaw 20:48.10
117 113 526 DN6X3B7 Dan Monnot Canton Central Cath. 20:48.85
118 114 551 DN6X589 Kennan Yoder Canton McKinley 20:50.00
119 115 863 DN394ZZ Aaron Sowick Timken 20:51.25
120 116 795 DN3ZNNN Brandon Justice Northwest 21:22.95
121 117 868 DN394G5 Andy Kendrick Tuslaw 22:00.75
122 118 872 DN39XS2 Thomas Taylor Tuslaw 22:16.15
123 119 574 DN6651C Bobby Andrews Fairless 22:45.65
124 502 DN191D7 Leroy Leek Alliance 22:54.70
125 120 859 DN39GRN Jamie Haddad Timken 22:59.25
126 121 573 DN665SG Clint Thorn East Canton 23:29.05
127 122 862 DN3949B Stephen Schaffran Timken 23:46.05
128 123 576 DN6XGFK Nat Highben Fairless 23:50.90
129 124 867 DN39G1S Matt Hartman Tuslaw 24:14.75