STARK COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, September 27, 2008
Boy's Varsity Division II & III
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ======================= ========
1 1 2176 Jarrod Eick 12 Marlington 15:55.50
2 2 2802 Jordan McKelley 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 16:06.05
3 3 721 Chase Robinson 11 Fairless 16:11.47
4 4 680 Gabe Henning 12 East Canton 16:17.83
5 5 2769 Nate Addessi 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 16:22.27
6 6 2637 Alex Kirkpatrick 12 Northwest 16:54.34
7 7 683 Chad Long 12 East Canton 16:58.95
8 8 2196 Kyle Masterson 10 Marlington 16:59.21
9 9 2662 Matt Peters 10 Northwest 17:02.21
10 10 2800 Maurice Kirksey 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:14.01
11 11 2556 Riley Jobes 12 Minerva 17:14.73
12 12 2710 Vince Fonte 12 Sandy Valley 17:22.72
13 13 2731 Sam Gindlesberger 11 Sandy Valley 17:28.16
14 14 2803 Brenden O'Brien 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:36.49
15 15 2554 Caleb Hudson 10 Minerva 17:38.62
16 16 567 Justin Sheil 11 Canton Central Cath. 17:44.51
17 17 655 Mike Miller 11 Canton South 17:45.18
18 18 693 Josh Schleappi 9 East Canton 17:48.39
19 19 2818 Mikey Pete 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:48.78
20 20 2751 James Oneill 10 Sandy Valley 17:50.47
21 21 2859 Adam Pusateri 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:50.88
22 22 2672 Derrick Reese 12 Northwest 17:56.38
23 23 2199 Seth Michael 11 Marlington 17:57.46
24 24 3089 Matt Wolfe 12 Tuslaw 17:59.11
25 25 3088 Alex Truax 10 Tuslaw 18:05.39
26 26 2215 Dylan Pierce 12 Marlington 18:05.51
27 27 537 Brandon Cannell 12 Canton Central Cath. 18:13.39
28 28 2677 Miles Reese 12 Northwest 18:14.17
29 29 566 Kevin Sellers 12 Canton Central Cath. 18:17.99
30 30 2753 Alec Yutzy 12 Sandy Valley 18:22.20
31 31 2680 Jeremy Cain 12 Sandy Valley 18:24.55
32 32 533 Blake Boccuti 10 Canton Central Cath. 18:24.93
33 33 2233 Caleb Williams 11 Marlington 18:28.20
34 34 2521 Corey Allen 10 Minerva 18:29.35
35 35 599 A.J. Ziegler 12 Canton Central Cath. 18:30.81
36 36 700 Kyle Sharp 11 East Canton 18:41.03
37 37 707 Chase Shrum 10 East Canton 18:45.11
38 38 689 Joey Newton 12 East Canton 18:51.42
39 39 677 J.B. Derosa 11 East Canton 18:54.88
40 40 2192 Erik Haupt 12 Marlington 18:59.91
41 41 545 Seth Laubacher 12 Canton Central Cath. 19:01.71
42 42 2693 Anthony Davis 12 Sandy Valley 19:04.04
43 43 629 John Fawcett 11 Canton South 19:05.50
44 44 643 Phil Furlong 10 Canton South 19:08.20
45 45 2600 Matt Lebeau 12 Minerva 19:11.62
46 46 2228 Daniel Rose 10 Marlington 19:20.98
47 47 2978 Kyle Novak 9 Tuslaw 19:22.50
48 48 2732 Alex Grossman 11 Sandy Valley 19:25.16
49 49 2550 Adam Anderson 9 Minerva 19:35.78
50 50 2630 Jordan Stoffer 11 Minerva 19:40.39
51 51 2679 Justin Smith 12 Northwest 19:43.66
52 52 716 Chris Groh 10 Fairless 19:46.79
53 53 586 Tim Weeks 10 Canton Central Cath. 19:57.27
54 54 2915 Austin Byer 9 Tuslaw 19:57.39
55 55 658 Tyler Tucker 10 Canton South 20:21.02
56 56 746 Tyler Sparks 9 Fairless 20:26.75
57 57 3087 Scott Tissot 9 Tuslaw 20:30.80
58 58 3060 Trever Stoll 9 Tuslaw 20:31.03
59 59 656 Joey Morris 10 Canton South 20:43.25
60 60 654 Jake Kenny 10 Canton South 20:56.43
61 61 732 R.J. Rowe 9 Fairless 21:36.07
62 62 2619 Alex Mozzochi 9 Minerva 21:42.62
63 63 2641 David Neal 12 Northwest 21:53.37
64 64 734 Orey Schumacher 9 Fairless 22:23.84
65 65 2635 Ryan Cutlip 9 Northwest 23:03.90
66 66 645 Josh Harris 9 Canton South 23:09.27