STARK COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, September 27, 2008
Boy's Middle School
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ======================= ========
1 1 5129 Drew Tormasi 8 Edison 10:55.19
2 2 5233 Josh Laney 8 Fairless 10:57.33
3 3 5722 Colin Eggleston 8 Marlington 11:28.14
4 4 5289 Cory Glines 8 GlenOak 11:33.20
5 5 5696 Nick Koczwara 8 Louisville 11:37.72
6 6 5512 Alex Mallue 8 Jackson 11:41.82
7 7 1346 Walker Catlett Canton South 11:48.96
8 8 5727 Matt Wallace 8 Marlington 11:51.82
9 9 5100 Tyler Newman 8 East Canton 11:53.11
10 10 5694 Sean Gronow 7 Louisville 11:56.36
11 11 5264 Seb Tressel 8 Fairless 11:57.02
12 12 5620 Brett Pinson 8 Jackson 12:02.82
13 13 5941 Brian Nickel 7 North Canton 12:03.26
14 14 5983 Anthony Stackpole 8 North Canton 12:04.80
15 15 6248 Jacob Phillips 8 Tuslaw 12:07.13
16 16 5101 Cody Reichard 8 East Canton 12:09.56
17 17 5441 Grant Goff 8 Jackson 12:11.94
18 18 1671 Spenser Syphers Canton South 12:14.18
19 19 6165 Ben Lehotay 8 Sandy Valley 12:15.45
20 20 5720 Adam Sullivan 8 Louisville 12:16.38
21 21 5937 Michael Mascalino 8 North Canton 12:17.56
22 22 5882 Nathan Conroy 7 North Canton 12:19.72
23 23 5698 Michael Lautner 7 Louisville 12:23.46
24 24 5963 Brett Simons 8 North Canton 12:23.48
25 25 5452 Michael Graybill 8 Jackson 12:24.47
26 26 5997 Robert Tolson 8 North Canton 12:24.69
27 27 5364 Brent Yingling 8 GlenOak 12:25.44
28 28 5365 Jack Zink 8 GlenOak 12:27.69
29 29 5379 Alex Djuric 7 Jackson 12:28.95
30 30 1679 Demarcus McCollum Canton South 12:29.78
31 31 1681 Mylik Allen Canton South 12:30.37
32 5096 Jake Krupar 8 Canton Central Cath. 12:30.64
33 32 5258 Zach Mehnert 8 Fairless 12:33.76
34 33 1672 Cody King Canton South 12:33.98
35 34 1361 Wade Schnegg Canton South 12:34.28
36 35 5935 Justin King 8 North Canton 12:35.18
37 36 5359 Brian James 8 GlenOak 12:35.25
38 37 6317 Caleb Frank 8 Union. Lake 12:35.56
39 5855 Luke Nezbeth 8 Minerva 12:39.36
40 38 6360 Connor Pinion 8 Union. Lake 12:39.88
41 39 5119 Zach James 8 Edison 12:40.39
42 6214 Anthony Michna 8 St. Thomas Aquinas 12:44.00
43 5938 Justin Minor 8 North Canton 12:46.29
44 40 5721 Todd Dickerhoof 8 Marlington 12:50.42
45 41 5120 Logan Klick 8 Edison 12:51.60
46 42 5618 Shane Phillabaum 8 Jackson 12:52.84
47 5870 Drew Bercaw 8 North Canton 12:53.61
48 5989 Keith Swartz 7 North Canton 12:55.83
49 43 6378 Clayton Trainor 8 Union. Lake 12:56.78
50 44 5664 Jacob Cummings 8 Louisville 12:56.78
51 5824 Kyle Lebeau 8 Minerva 12:57.58
52 45 6216 Trent Miller 7 Tuslaw 13:00.52
53 46 5576 Jimmy McCarren 8 Jackson 13:02.41
54 47 5262 Chad Snyder 8 Fairless 13:03.64
55 5987 Noah Stanislaw 7 North Canton 13:04.52
56 48 1724 Bryson Davis Canton South 13:06.48
57 49 5772 Kyle Peters 8 Massillon 13:07.03
58 50 5659 Robby Cuenot 7 Louisville 13:08.80
59 51 5341 Matt Haynam 7 GlenOak 13:10.07
60 52 5102 Curtis Schleappi 7 East Canton 13:10.41
61 53 5121 Jacob Renfus 8 Edison 13:12.12
62 54 5755 Ivan McCoy 8 Massillon 13:15.31
63 55 6074 Cody Habrun 8 Sandy Valley 13:15.70
64 5377 Nick Dillon 8 Jackson 13:19.19
65 56 6069 Walker Grossman 8 Sandy Valley 13:21.92
66 57 6382 Travis Watkins 8 Union. Lake 13:25.63
67 58 5124 Tyler Sibert 7 Edison 13:26.25
68 59 6215 Eric Miller 8 Tuslaw 13:27.75
69 5920 Kyle Goodwill 8 North Canton 13:31.04
70 5960 Tristan Sedlak 7 North Canton 13:32.04
71 5425 Ian Getz 8 Jackson 13:33.12
72 5642 Sam Sutton 7 Jackson 13:33.61
73 5644 Tim Turner 7 Jackson 13:34.64
74 5943 Thomas Pasquale 7 North Canton 13:35.95
75 60 6387 Mike Williams 8 Union. Lake 13:37.32
76 61 5778 Chris Rittenhouse 7 Massillon 13:38.87
77 62 5702 Chris Miller 7 Louisville 13:42.62
78 5368 Tyler Berg 7 Jackson 13:44.12
79 5498 Nick Kyle 7 Jackson 13:44.25
80 5579 Zach McPherson 7 Jackson 13:44.27
81 63 5728 Tyler Weisent 8 Marlington 13:46.09
82 5076 Greg Carver 8 Alliance 13:47.16
83 64 5361 David Seatter 8 GlenOak 13:49.31
84 5375 Ben Clark 8 Jackson 13:52.05
85 5095 Will Fay 8 Canton Central Cath. 13:53.18
86 65 5228 Nakoa Hunt 8 Fairless 13:55.69
87 66 6107 Aaron Janson 7 Sandy Valley 13:59.51
88 67 5127 Alec Swan 8 Edison 13:59.57
89 5933 Kirk Greenho 8 North Canton 14:01.27
90 5631 Greg Snier 8 Jackson 14:02.11
91 5625 Matt Schario 7 Jackson 14:02.29
92 68 5286 Maxwell Esposito 7 GlenOak 14:03.81
93 69 5769 Dan McCullough 7 Massillon 14:05.06
94 70 5723 Ryan Haupt 8 Marlington 14:06.24
95 71 5099 Nathan Krivos 7 East Canton 14:07.66
96 5496 Casey Jellison 8 Jackson 14:09.64
97 72 5742 Marcus Blocher 8 Massillon 14:10.81
98 3887 Brandon Heckman Canton South 14:13.43
99 5651 Alex Wind 8 Jackson 14:14.70
100 3732 Sai-Vaughn Stokes Canton South 14:20.81
101 3845 Devin Koehler Canton South 14:22.95
102 73 5747 Andrew Eslich 8 Massillon 14:23.66
103 74 5726 Nick Mayes 8 Marlington 14:23.67
104 5993 C.J. Tirrell 8 North Canton 14:24.47
105 5888 Brent Cornell 7 North Canton 14:25.85
106 5453 Patrick Handwork 7 Jackson 14:26.31
107 5627 Tanner Sereno 7 Jackson 14:28.12
108 5617 Spencer Peterson-Withorn 8 Jackson 14:29.30
109 75 6188 Mason Offenberger 8 Sandy Valley 14:30.61
110 5942 Michael Ocrainiciuc 8 North Canton 14:34.63
111 76 6213 Zach Ullom 8 Sandy Valley 14:35.49
112 5534 Anthony Manuthane 8 Jackson 14:36.64
113 77 6304 William Roseman 8 Tuslaw 14:38.46
114 5412 Sam Funk 8 Jackson 14:40.64
115 5686 Dane Dugan 7 Louisville 14:41.08
116 5275 Connor Capeta 8 GlenOak 14:42.33
117 78 5269 Aaron Wiles 7 Fairless 14:48.82
118 5858 Aaron Solvey 7 Minerva 14:49.12
119 79 5725 Jake Henderson 7 Marlington 14:49.51
120 5517 Albert Manuthane 8 Jackson 14:52.43
121 5097 Dj Schoeppner Canton South 14:55.66
122 5633 Andrew Spohn 8 Jackson 14:57.59
123 5468 Dane Haviland 8 Jackson 15:01.84
124 80 5201 Dakota Hunt 8 Fairless 15:02.53
125 81 6308 Chris Thorne 7 Tuslaw 15:02.91
126 1970 Christopher Richardson Canton City MS 15:06.17
127 5098 Sean Walters Canton South 15:10.94
128 5407 Michael Duff 8 Jackson 15:13.80
129 5706 Alex Springer Canton City MS 15:14.86
130 5362 Justin Smith 8 GlenOak 15:15.05
131 6012 Brian Wolfe 8 North Canton 15:16.99
132 5554 Ben Marchand 7 Jackson 15:17.42
133 1763 Daniel Stout Canton South 15:21.34
134 5363 Jared Vega 8 GlenOak 15:22.25
135 5616 Kurt Parker 7 Jackson 15:22.81
136 82 6353 Mark Hergenrather 8 Union. Lake 15:24.91
137 5271 Nick Bailey 7 GlenOak 15:25.61
138 83 6342 Adam Harpley 8 Union. Lake 15:29.38
139 84 5150 Adam Tyler 7 Edison 15:33.87
140 85 6191 Michael Shinton 8 Sandy Valley 15:35.14
141 5318 Jonah Harmon 8 GlenOak 15:36.53
142 6192 Jake Stallman 7 Sandy Valley 15:39.18
143 6160 Augie Lancaster 7 Sandy Valley 15:42.22
144 5117 Donnie Mitchell Canton City MS 15:42.83
145 5890 Alex Gonyias 7 North Canton 15:43.19
146 5936 Sam Mallamaci 7 North Canton 15:44.08
147 5622 Ben Reynolds 7 Jackson 15:45.40
148 5940 Tyler Murphy 7 North Canton 15:46.46
149 5123 Alex Showers 8 Edison 16:00.96
150 5934 Evan Harris 8 North Canton 16:02.70
151 5064 A.J. Birone 7 Alliance 16:03.70
152 6174 John Mahaffey 7 Sandy Valley 16:05.60
153 86 5118 Mack Thompson 7 East Canton 16:10.51
154 6189 John Otte 7 Sandy Valley 16:13.71
155 5055 Mike Allbritian 7 Alliance 16:15.73
156 6196 Jared Strubel 7 Sandy Valley 16:18.68
157 5821 Evan Kiko 8 Minerva 16:19.19
158 87 5744 Justin Davis 8 Massillon 16:20.10
159 6187 Seth Nichols 7 Sandy Valley 16:23.30
160 5166 Matt Bair 7 Fairless 16:35.73
161 5879 Gregory Brandle 7 North Canton 16:36.47
162 5939 Mario Monte 8 North Canton 16:47.23
163 5729 Ryan Williams 7 Marlington 16:55.56
164 5091 Sam Rodman 7 Alliance 16:59.61
165 5165 Joseph Volpe 7 Edison 17:08.41
166 5376 Andrew Shutler Canton City MS 17:10.74
167 5374 Abhishek Bhargava 7 Jackson 17:25.02
168 5944 Matt Sahadi 7 North Canton 17:40.73
169 6036 Darren Bracken 7 Sandy Valley 17:56.28
170 5500 Gabe Lane 7 Jackson 18:40.47
171 6190 Gabe Pariano 7 Sandy Valley 18:42.47
172 5775 Zane Radcliffe 7 Massillon 19:03.29
173 5122 Kevin Riddle 8 Edison 19:23.80
174 5752 Dominic Foutz 7 Massillon 19:30.09