STARK COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, September 27, 2008
Girl's Middle School
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ======================= ========
1 1 3350 Jackie Genetin 8 Edison 12:35.66
2 2 4179 Mackenzie Rankin 8 Louisville 12:36.05
3 3 4800 Kelsey Peare 8 North Canton 12:53.17
4 4 4188 Michelle Stamp 7 Louisville 13:06.03
5 5 4173 Samantha Pukys 8 Louisville 13:06.37
6 6 3340 Rebecca Backus 8 Edison 13:09.68
7 7 3494 Danielle Wilson 8 Fairless 13:20.06
8 8 3883 Chase Kinney 8 Jackson 13:27.88
9 9 4166 Sarah Davis 8 Louisville 13:36.76
10 10 4919 Hannah Huston 8 Sandy Valley 13:44.64
11 11 4069 Madison Williams 7 Jackson 13:49.44
12 12 4972 Brielle Black 8 Union. Lake 13:56.63
13 13 4763 Lauren Nist 7 North Canton 14:02.60
14 14 4509 Jessica Stanik 8 Minerva 14:04.02
15 15 4191 Anna Wade 7 Louisville 14:04.39
16 16 4181 Ashley Smith 7 Louisville 14:05.63
17 17 4538 Katie Barron 8 North Canton 14:07.34
18 18 4664 Megan Mansfield 7 North Canton 14:07.42
19 19 4278 Hannah Tarter 8 Marlington 14:11.08
20 20 4659 Gabrielle Kmiecik 7 North Canton 14:11.74
21 21 3723 Emily Busta 7 Jackson 14:13.59
22 22 4650 Emily Jakowski 8 North Canton 14:15.57
23 23 3382 Rebecca Paxton 8 Edison 14:17.44
24 3100 Katie Miller 7 Canton Central Cath. 14:18.08
25 24 4894 Emily Wessel 7 North Canton 14:18.42
26 3099 Hannah Miller 7 Canton Central Cath. 14:19.38
27 25 4169 Lindsay Hall 8 Louisville 14:19.86
28 26 4063 Grace Taylor 7 Jackson 14:21.03
29 27 3215 Savannah Boyle 7 East Canton 14:23.09
30 28 4378 Brook Rittenhouse 8 Massillon 14:23.87
31 29 3871 Kayleigh Hynes 8 Jackson 14:25.26
32 30 3827 Abby Funk 8 Jackson 14:34.43
33 4674 Helen Meffie 7 North Canton 14:37.67
34 4521 Monica Albertson 7 North Canton 14:39.81
35 31 3679 Paige Miller 8 GlenOak 14:41.67
36 32 3707 Annie Zaremba 8 GlenOak 14:43.51
37 33 4491 Shelby Carver 8 Minerva 14:47.31
38 34 3576 Emily Evans 8 GlenOak 14:51.86
39 3097 Maria Hogya 7 Alliance 14:53.02
40 35 3296 Mackenzie Vincent 7 East Canton 14:56.44
41 36 4068 Rachel Taylor 8 Jackson 14:56.65
42 3971 Rose Milnes 8 Jackson 14:58.15
43 4009 Emily Richmond 7 Jackson 15:00.22
44 3831 Elizabeth Graeff 7 Jackson 15:08.73
45 3987 Rachel Peterson 7 Jackson 15:09.99
46 37 3305 Keely Wagner 7 East Canton 15:12.03
47 38 3468 Laura Schmucki 8 Fairless 15:12.46
48 39 3225 Katlyn Brown 7 East Canton 15:16.11
49 4180 Emily Schmucker 7 Louisville 15:20.03
50 40 4914 Olivia Green 8 Sandy Valley 15:21.25
51 41 3449 Jesse Robinson 7 Fairless 15:22.05
52 3822 Peyton Fisher 7 Jackson 15:22.73
53 4877 Allison Van Twisk 8 North Canton 15:23.61
54 42 4508 Tiffany Jones 8 Minerva 15:24.35
55 43 3691 Laura Sumpser 8 GlenOak 15:28.54
56 3876 Madeline Jellison 7 Jackson 15:30.10
57 44 3337 Megan Arrendale 7 Edison 15:31.33
58 4548 Stacey Fleischman 8 North Canton 15:32.92
59 45 4976 Madison Cadle 7 Union. Lake 15:33.30
60 3885 Kate Lawrence 8 Jackson 15:34.04
61 46 4204 Emily Frase 8 Marlington 15:34.63
62 47 4930 Diamond Devlin 7 Tuslaw 15:36.43
63 48 1597 Sydney Vaughn Canton South 15:36.60
64 49 4924 Paige Mercier 7 Sandy Valley 15:39.62
65 4048 Lauren Simpson 8 Jackson 15:40.18
66 3948 Lindsey McDonough 7 Jackson 15:40.90
67 50 3664 Lauren Kohler 8 GlenOak 15:41.07
68 51 1590 Jody Kopp Canton South 15:41.61
69 52 4901 Melissa Dieffenbaugher 8 Sandy Valley 15:44.94
70 53 3347 Suzie Bowen 7 Edison 15:45.42
71 54 3393 Katie Burcaw 8 Fairless 15:46.89
72 55 1593 Sarah McGill Canton South 15:47.65
73 4658 Claire James 7 North Canton 15:48.78
74 56 4476 Raychel Blocher 8 Minerva 15:50.56
75 57 4927 Kathryn Allan 8 Tuslaw 15:51.54
76 4547 Sarah Evans 7 North Canton 15:51.59
77 4019 Amiti Sharma 8 Jackson 15:59.72
78 4768 Tricia Oyster 8 North Canton 16:01.18
79 58 4922 Jeannie Luther 7 Sandy Valley 16:01.35
80 59 4200 Brittany Devies 8 Marlington 16:04.45
81 3722 Meghan Burke 7 Jackson 16:05.26
82 3907 Kelsey Markham 8 Jackson 16:06.88
83 3730 Mallory Capestrain 8 Jackson 16:08.28
84 4879 Abby Warburton 7 North Canton 16:14.03
85 3830 Jacque Gilbride 8 Jackson 16:15.43
86 60 1600 Crystal Harper Canton South 16:17.45
87 61 3701 Lauren Winkler 8 GlenOak 16:17.69
88 62 4956 Mikayla Belopotosky 8 Union. Lake 16:19.61
89 63 1595 Faith Bradfield Canton South 16:19.89
90 4168 Spencer Devaul 7 Louisville 16:20.59
91 3820 Michelle Dilling 7 Jackson 16:23.28
92 64 4939 Emily Dignin 8 Tuslaw 16:26.01
93 65 3102 Annie Christomo 7 Canton MS 16:28.82
94 66 3524 Brittany Daugherty 8 GlenOak 16:29.36
95 4006 Emily Ribuado 7 Jackson 16:38.21
96 4133 Brittany Anderson 8 Louisville 16:38.66
97 67 3129 Madison Iovingo 7 Canton MS 16:41.93
98 68 4947 Lydia Gray 7 Tuslaw 16:43.80
99 69 4317 Jessica Dodd 8 Massillon 16:44.46
100 4540 Katie Casey 8 North Canton 16:47.29
101 70 4224 Lauren Garner 7 Marlington 16:48.21
102 71 4192 Jamie Alexander 7 Marlington 16:50.80
103 72 4982 Morgan Tessmer 7 Union. Lake 16:55.39
104 4053 Liz Smith 8 Jackson 17:06.60
105 73 3349 Morgan Ferrell 7 Edison 17:10.29
106 74 3457 Sidney Sampsel 7 Fairless 17:17.15
107 75 3271 Alyssa Dysle 8 East Canton 17:17.25
108 4126 Emily Yoder 7 Jackson 17:22.11
109 4845 Brittnay Rimmel 7 North Canton 17:25.97
110 4542 Katie Erikson 7 North Canton 17:26.17
111 76 3128 Kaitlyn Garrettson 7 Canton MS 17:28.96
112 77 3272 Mickala Roberts 7 East Canton 17:29.76
113 3717 Meghan Boltz 8 Jackson 17:33.72
114 78 1599 Cassidy Bowling Canton South 17:41.13
115 79 3169 Megan Montgomery 7 Canton MS 17:43.19
116 80 1603 Tori Ricketts Canton South 17:48.57
117 81 4516 Kara Thomas 8 Minerva 17:49.95
118 3888 Mary Manos 7 Jackson 17:50.96
119 82 4390 Alexis Smith 7 Massillon 17:51.67
120 83 3131 Sherae McCleod 7 Canton MS 17:55.84
121 84 3265 Abigail Cook 7 East Canton 18:04.79
122 85 4356 Chelsea Pruitt 7 Massillon 18:15.85
123 86 3377 Jessica Hubbard 7 Edison 18:16.01
124 87 4475 Emily Beaber 7 Minerva 18:19.84
125 4154 Marcie Blandford 7 Louisville 18:22.02
126 3290 Kasey Robinson 7 East Canton 18:24.19
127 88 4286 Emily Dodd 7 Massillon 18:30.38
128 3256 Shelly Clark 7 East Canton 18:30.62
129 89 4920 Brook Klingensmith 8 Sandy Valley 18:37.04
130 320 Gabby Fatzinger Canton South 18:37.47
131 3924 Sarah McCormick 7 Jackson 18:38.10
132 90 4222 Tiffany Gamertsfelder 7 Marlington 18:51.46
133 3328 Rachel Ward 7 East Canton 18:54.08
134 349 Dawn Hall Canton South 19:04.62
135 91 4350 Maria Ivan 8 Massillon 19:21.99
136 92 4950 Marci Indorf 8 Tuslaw 19:27.79
137 340 Heather Mayle Canton South 19:31.55
138 93 4199 Abby Boyle 7 Marlington 19:37.83
139 1601 Tiffany Bitzel Canton South 19:41.19
140 3718 Meghan Bonsky 7 Jackson 19:44.18
141 3979 Morgan Oberweiser 7 Jackson 20:06.25
142 94 4926 Ashtyn Yutzy 8 Sandy Valley 20:16.95
143 95 4342 Mallory Hendershot 8 Massillon 20:34.42
144 96 5039 Rachel Wilkins 7 Union. Lake 20:47.40
145 97 3103 Victoria Dean 7 Canton MS 21:08.71
146 3824 Marissa Fuline 7 Jackson 21:16.12
147 98 3189 Kelley Stevens 8 Canton MS 21:30.17
148 4201 Maria Diruzza 7 Marlington 21:30.72
149 3986 Alyssa Pappas 7 Jackson 21:36.15
150 4354 Kayla Lones 7 Massillon 21:54.66
151 4433 Jesse Wilson 7 Massillon 21:58.58
152 4875 Sally Smith 7 North Canton 22:29.04
153 3737 Lauren Cutler 8 Jackson 23:14.14