STARK COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, October 3, 2009
Boys' Varsity Division II & III
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ======================= ========
1 1 77 Chase Robinson 12 Fairless 16:11.85
2 2 307 Matt Peters 11 Northwest 16:59.52
3 3 329 Maurice Kirksey 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:01.95
4 4 311 Sam Gindlesberger 12 Sandy Valley 17:04.08
5 5 70 Josh Schleappi 10 East Canton 17:10.84
6 6 330 Jordan McKelley 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:18.90
7 7 327 Cory Glines 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:33.19
8 8 75 Josh Laney 9 Fairless 17:34.62
9 9 332 Brendan O'Brien 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:37.19
10 10 56 Mike Miller 12 Canton South 17:38.84
11 11 328 Robbie Hoerr 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:43.18
12 12 348 Alex Truax 11 Tuslaw 17:43.24
13 13 256 Seth Michael 12 Marlington 17:44.00
14 14 66 Steve Miller 12 East Canton 17:51.53
15 15 300 Lucas Nezbeth 9 Minerva 17:55.13
16 16 263 Caleb Williams 12 Marlington 17:57.63
17 17 336 Kevin Vinci 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:57.69
18 18 72 Chase Shrum 11 East Canton 17:58.73
19 19 71 Kyle Sharp 12 East Canton 18:01.56
20 20 12 Blake Boccuti 11 Canton Central Cath. 18:05.66
21 21 50 John Fawcett 12 Canton South 18:06.28
22 22 334 Mikey Pete 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:07.03
23 23 312 Alex Grossman 12 Sandy Valley 18:10.19
24 24 253 Colin Eggleston 9 Marlington 18:26.74
25 25 260 Louis Ringelhan 12 Marlington 18:28.17
26 26 294 Caleb Hudson 11 Minerva 18:32.93
27 27 68 Cody Reichard 9 East Canton 18:35.48
28 28 318 Christian Mayfield 11 Sandy Valley 18:36.55
29 29 51 Phil Furlong 11 Canton South 18:38.58
30 30 5 Joey Hogya 10 Alliance 18:42.29
31 31 28 Justin Sheil 12 Canton Central Cath. 18:46.57
32 32 81 Seb Tressel 9 Fairless 18:50.49
33 33 74 Chris Groh 11 Fairless 18:51.98
34 34 320 James O'Neill 11 Sandy Valley 18:52.60
35 35 262 Matt Wallace 9 Marlington 18:54.99
36 36 4 Estlin Haiss 10 Alliance 18:55.25
37 37 322 Nick Williams 10 Sandy Valley 19:02.80
38 38 7 Matt Scott 10 Alliance 19:06.81
39 39 21 Ryan McCarthy 9 Canton Central Cath. 19:18.86
40 40 48 Walker Catlett 9 Canton South 19:19.65
41 41 344 Jacob Phillips 9 Tuslaw 19:23.34
42 42 252 Jesse Bettis 12 Marlington 19:24.51
43 43 261 Jacob Ryan 9 Marlington 19:27.02
44 44 316 Ben Lehotay 9 Sandy Valley 19:29.64
45 45 293 Adam Anderson 10 Minerva 19:31.29
46 46 54 Cody King 9 Canton South 19:35.38
47 47 23 Matt Ovnic 9 Canton Central Cath. 19:39.94
48 48 80 Tyler Sparks 10 Fairless 19:43.91
49 49 298 Dan Moran 10 Minerva 19:52.11
50 50 305 Tyler Hinkle 9 Northwest 19:53.24
51 51 346 Trever Stoll 10 Tuslaw 20:00.47
52 52 65 Carl Lucas 12 East Canton 20:01.33
53 53 304 Ryan Cutlip 10 Northwest 20:05.30
54 54 309 Donnie Wells 9 Northwest 20:08.88
55 55 57 Spencer Syphers 9 Canton South 20:18.64
56 56 52 Cody Graening 11 Canton South 20:19.35
57 57 297 Zach Lutes 12 Minerva 20:20.72
58 58 79 Orey Schumacher 10 Fairless 20:22.81
59 59 69 Brock Sanders 11 East Canton 20:25.27
60 60 301 Jordan Stoffer 12 Minerva 20:30.70
61 61 339 Austin Byer 10 Tuslaw 20:32.09
62 62 347 Scott Tissot 10 Tuslaw 20:32.51
63 63 22 Michael Moriarty 11 Canton Central Cath. 20:33.84
64 64 349 Michael Wolfe 9 Tuslaw 20:34.18
65 65 308 Austin Romansky 9 Northwest 20:35.67
66 66 299 Alyx Mozzochi 10 Minerva 20:37.03
67 67 338 Lucas Aventino 10 Tuslaw 20:37.95
68 68 16 Will Fay 9 Canton Central Cath. 20:48.44
69 69 78 Ron Rowe 10 Fairless 21:04.33
70 70 11 Alex Barron 10 Canton Central Cath. 21:14.72
71 71 303 Mark Bell 9 Northwest 21:15.74
72 72 6 Devin Palmer 10 Alliance 21:43.39
73 73 317 Zach Leyda 10 Sandy Valley 22:05.44
74 74 306 Robby Meismer 9 Northwest 24:39.20
75 75 8 Tyler Scott 10 Alliance 25:08.87