STARK COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, October 3, 2009
Boys' Middle School
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ======================= ========
1 1 792 Nick Thomas 8 Louisville 11:17.56
2 2 785 Sean Gronow 8 Louisville 11:44.87
3 3 757 Matt Pech 8 Jackson 11:53.29
4 4 842 Brian Nickle 8 North Canton 11:59.71
5 5 825 Nate Conroy 8 North Canton 12:01.62
6 6 790 Andrew Milburn 8 Louisville 12:08.53
7 7 788 Michael Lautner 8 Louisville 12:08.95
8 8 832 Camden Haverfield 8 North Canton 12:11.20
9 9 745 Ben Hyde 8 Jackson 12:12.08
10 10 701 Mitchell Paxton 8 Edison 12:20.60
11 11 698 William Hughes 8 Edison 12:27.71
12 12 791 Aaron Oberster 7 Louisville 12:30.47
13 13 833 Harrison Hollon 7 North Canton 12:31.27
14 14 784 Zach Funderburk 7 Louisville 12:36.53
15 15 739 Alex Djuruc 8 Jackson 12:37.14
16 16 795 Zach Masterson 8 Marlington 12:38.12
17 17 840 Gabe Montoya 8 North Canton 12:38.43
18 18 747 Sam Kinney 7 Jackson 12:38.45
19 19 730 A.J. Browkaw 7 Jackson 12:39.04
20 20 782 Robby Cuenot 8 Louisville 12:40.48
21 21 771 Zach Johnson 8 Lake 12:44.68
22 22 774 Dakota Noble 7 Lake 12:44.90
23 783 Josh Funderburk 7 Louisville 12:45.30
24 23 768 Eric Warne 7 Jackson 12:45.94
25 24 848 Tristian Sedlak 8 North Canton 12:46.03
26 25 750 Jack Luginbuhl 8 Jackson 12:53.11
27 767 Tim Turner 8 Jackson 12:55.35
28 764 Sam Sutton 8 Jackson 12:58.07
29 26 794 Jake Henderson 8 Marlington 12:58.87
30 27 677 Christopher Richardson 8 Canton MS 13:03.10
31 728 Tyler Berg 8 Jackson 13:04.15
32 748 Nick Kyle 8 Jackson 13:07.70
33 28 806 Chris Rittenhouse 8 Massillon 13:10.27
34 761 Evan Snow 7 Jackson 13:12.32
35 29 714 Joshua Duffie 7 GlenOak 13:19.80
36 787 John Lairson 7 Louisville 13:21.02
37 30 776 Chad Smith 8 Lake 13:24.67
38 31 846 Tom Pasqual 8 North Canton 13:24.83
39 692 Nathan Krivos 8 East Canton 13:26.28
40 752 Mitch McKelvey 8 Jackson 13:26.55
41 32 711 Nathan Blaydes 7 GlenOak 13:27.17
42 753 Zach McPherson 8 Jackson 13:28.62
43 754 Brett Miller 7 Jackson 13:29.10
44 33 718 Matt Haynam 8 GlenOak 13:29.24
45 826 Brent Cornell 8 North Canton 13:30.51
46 34 679 Scott Fichter 8 Canton South 13:31.46
47 820 Alex Bodenschatz 8 North Canton 13:36.48
48 760 Tanner Sereno 8 Jackson 13:36.94
49 35 808 Duncan Freeland 7 Minerva 13:38.70
50 847 Timothy Sarver 7 North Canton 13:42.70
51 36 696 Nick Gardner 7 Edison 13:43.10
52 37 688 Curtis Schleappi 8 Canton South 13:44.33
53 38 721 Anthony Meredith 7 GlenOak 13:44.74
54 39 867 Luke Sommer 7 Sandy Valley 13:44.82
55 40 715 Maxwell Esposito 8 GlenOak 13:45.06
56 843 Jay Oatley 7 North Canton 13:45.96
57 786 Dylan Koczwara 7 Louisville 13:46.26
58 793 Thomas Tritt 7 Louisville 13:46.37
59 41 722 Andrew Miller 7 GlenOak 13:46.75
60 42 871 Trent Miller 8 Tuslaw 13:47.90
61 858 Patrick Wells 7 Northwest 13:48.20
62 43 727 Brady Winkler 7 GlenOak 13:50.37
63 849 Noah Stanislaw 8 North Canton 13:51.06
64 744 Patrick Handwork 8 Jackson 13:51.75
65 815 Brandon Allatzus 7 North Canton 13:54.46
66 766 Mike Tolbert 8 Jackson 13:57.49
67 759 Spencer Rowlands 8 Jackson 13:59.48
68 746 Tyrus Jones 7 Jackson 13:59.96
69 716 Anthony Ferrell 7 GlenOak 14:00.78
70 44 863 John Mahaffey 8 Sandy Valley 14:01.91
71 45 700 Eric Oster 8 Edison 14:03.08
72 46 777 Josh Starkey 8 Lake 14:04.32
73 47 868 Jake Stallman 8 Sandy Valley 14:05.74
74 48 875 Chris Thorne 8 Tuslaw 14:06.65
75 725 Chris Todd 8 GlenOak 14:09.60
76 49 870 Peter Gatsios 7 Tuslaw 14:10.11
77 50 769 Dan Allred 8 Lake 14:14.20
78 51 665 Rodney Betts 7 Canton MS 14:15.70
79 52 796 Cody Rickles 7 Marlington 14:19.12
80 53 772 Jacob Kernell 7 Lake 14:21.83
81 789 Josh McQuilkin 7 Louisville 14:25.01
82 737 Mark Dickerhoof 7 Jackson 14:25.31
83 54 798 Peter Steiner 7 Marlington 14:28.95
84 55 703 Alex Ryan 7 Edison 14:29.08
85 56 803 Dan McCullough 8 Massillon 14:29.24
86 829 Alex Gonyias 8 North Canton 14:31.50
87 733 Nick Christensen 7 Jackson 14:32.79
88 717 Cayhil Grubbs 7 GlenOak 14:33.97
89 57 813 Aaron Solvey 8 Minerva 14:35.81
90 845 Drew Orr 8 North Canton 14:36.51
91 693 Nick Miller 7 East Canton 14:36.83
92 740 Robert Dysart 7 Jackson 14:36.85
93 855 Michael Zahorec 8 North Canton 14:38.14
94 707 Tyler Goodard 7 Fairless 14:38.21
95 837 Christopher Masin 7 North Canton 14:38.22
96 719 Nigel King 7 GlenOak 14:39.14
97 58 689 Danny Simich 7 Canton South 14:39.19
98 850 Johnathan Steigwald 7 North Canton 14:39.78
99 59 780 Austin Weingart 8 Lake 14:40.89
100 60 812 Ruger Miller 7 Minerva 14:41.24
101 61 686 Mike Russell 7 Canton South 14:42.54
102 851 Stephen Watson 8 North Canton 14:45.72
103 62 702 Derek Rohr 7 Edison 14:46.97
104 834 Jacob Huba 8 North Canton 14:48.22
105 63 685 Kyle Robinson 7 Canton South 14:49.88
106 64 864 Seth Nichols 8 Sandy Valley 14:51.31
107 65 861 Aaron Janson 8 Sandy Valley 14:53.91
108 66 872 Lucas Murray 7 Tuslaw 14:54.42
109 756 Kurt Parker 8 Jackson 14:55.14
110 67 668 Caleb Davis 8 Canton MS 14:55.85
111 68 869 Jared Strubel 8 Sandy Valley 14:56.02
112 69 705 Adam Tyler 8 Edison 14:57.04
113 70 678 Alex Springer 8 Canton MS 14:57.12
114 779 Sam Turnow 7 Lake 14:58.12
115 697 Christian Hartley 7 Edison 15:00.70
116 841 Tyler Murphy 8 North Canton 15:03.54
117 831 Alec Greenwald 8 North Canton 15:04.12
118 720 Brandon Lemmon 7 GlenOak 15:06.14
119 819 Sam Blike 8 North Canton 15:06.23
120 749 Gabe Lane 8 Jackson 15:06.52
121 835 Sam Mallamaci 8 North Canton 15:07.93
122 71 684 Zach Newhouser 7 Canton South 15:08.85
123 758 Kyle Rohr 8 Jackson 15:10.37
124 72 676 Donald Mitchell 8 Canton MS 15:11.27
125 770 Damian Hughes 7 Lake 15:13.10
126 775 Steve Shearer 8 Lake 15:14.87
127 778 Hayden Trainor 7 Lake 15:15.11
128 830 Alex Green 7 North Canton 15:16.52
129 723 Tanner Speakman 7 GlenOak 15:24.25
130 763 Eric Streb 7 Jackson 15:31.10
131 828 Jimmy Genetin 7 North Canton 15:31.77
132 663 Lee Taylor 7 Alliance 15:37.44
133 695 Tommy Wines 7 East Canton 15:39.67
134 662 Samuel Notman 7 Alliance 15:43.31
135 856 Brian Jones 7 Northwest 15:43.93
136 73 800 Ryan Williams 8 Marlington 15:44.34
137 822 Charlie Bullock 7 North Canton 15:51.12
138 755 Eddie Murray 8 Jackson 15:53.76
139 712 Cameron Broom 8 GlenOak 15:57.68
140 74 683 Tyler Newhouser 7 Canton South 15:57.78
141 713 Zach Devries 7 GlenOak 15:58.36
142 773 Mark Mather 7 Lake 16:00.02
143 75 862 Augie Lancaster 8 Sandy Valley 16:02.71
144 76 672 Bradley Kendall 7 Canton MS 16:06.79
145 732 Eric Brown 8 Jackson 16:07.79
146 77 671 Matthew Farmer 7 Canton MS 16:09.49
147 680 Zach Griffith 7 Canton South 16:13.48
148 78 801 Dominic Foutz 8 Massillon 16:15.52
149 838 Christopher Millard 7 North Canton 16:19.75
150 839 Nate Miller 7 North Canton 16:22.83
151 857 Kyle Murgatroyd 7 Northwest 16:24.86
152 709 Blaze Snyder 7 Fairless 16:25.88
153 675 Donald Meredith 7 Canton MS 16:31.29
154 699 Anthony Humphrey 7 Edison 16:39.05
155 726 Jonathan Welch 7 GlenOak 16:40.31
156 824 Michael Cochenour 7 North Canton 16:41.79
157 736 William Davita 7 Jackson 16:55.06
158 821 Greggory Brandle 8 North Canton 16:56.17
159 79 805 Zane Radcliffe 8 Massillon 17:05.23
160 670 Andrew Dourm 7 Canton MS 17:05.89
161 694 Bryce Moldovan 7 East Canton 17:08.52
162 80 874 John Speicher 7 Tuslaw 17:09.72
163 81 811 Martin Merrick 7 Minerva 17:26.12
164 664 Brandon Shade 7 Canton Central Cath. 17:29.85
165 865 Gabe Pariano 8 Sandy Valley 17:31.68
166 751 Jonny McCormick 7 Jackson 17:34.99
167 836 Zach Manos 7 North Canton 17:40.37
168 852 Alec Weber 7 North Canton 17:40.49
169 866 Tristan Reynolds 7 Sandy Valley 17:40.51
170 823 Jacob Clouse 7 North Canton 17:40.60
171 666 Tyler Knighton 7 Canton MS 17:44.25
172 82 873 Noah Rohr 8 Tuslaw 17:53.08
173 83 810 Cody Kimble 7 Minerva 18:15.42
174 859 Darren Bracken 8 Sandy Valley 18:23.08
175 84 876 Derek Zerbe 7 Tuslaw 18:26.69
176 853 Nick Wendell 7 North Canton 18:26.72
177 661 Michael Macenczak 7 Alliance 18:30.29
178 681 Caleb Groves 7 Canton South 18:34.28
179 827 J.D. Davies 7 North Canton 18:35.13
180 85 799 Sam Wilkinson 7 Marlington 18:43.06
181 704 Michael Spirnak 8 Edison 18:51.81
182 667 Ben Crawford 8 Canton MS 18:58.13
183 669 Austin Douglass 8 Canton MS 19:03.15
184 729 Abhishek Bhargava 8 Jackson 19:42.62
185 765 Ben Thomas 8 Jackson 20:48.48
186 674 Brandon Mayberry 7 Canton MS 22:07.62
187 86 804 Zachary Nadolske 7 Massillon 23:37.22