STARK COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, October 2, 2010
Boys' Varsity Division II & III
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ======================= ========
1 1 326 Matt Peters 12 Northwest 16:09.64
2 2 271 Brian Baum 12 Marlington 16:17.41
3 3 276 Kyle Masterson 12 Marlington 16:28.29
4 4 352 Cory Glines 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 16:41.44
5 5 353 Maurice Kirksey 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 16:45.88
6 6 372 Alex Truax 12 Tuslaw 16:54.01
7 7 4 Matt Scott 11 Alliance 16:58.35
8 8 65 Josh Schleappi 11 East Canton 17:01.43
9 9 71 Josh Laney 10 Fairless 17:01.76
10 10 10 Blake Boccuti 12 Canton Central Cath. 17:06.59
11 11 272 Colin Eggleston 10 Marlington 17:08.84
12 12 360 Aaron Wengerd 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:10.58
13 13 318 Lucas Nezbeth 10 Minerva 17:11.06
14 14 359 Kevin Vinci 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:16.31
15 15 76 Seb Tressel 10 Fairless 17:31.37
16 16 66 Chase Shrum 12 East Canton 17:33.96
17 17 1 Estlin Haiss 11 Alliance 17:36.51
18 18 49 Phil Furlong 12 Canton South 17:41.61
19 19 273 Sam Heavner 11 Marlington 17:48.92
20 20 282 Matt Wallace 10 Marlington 17:49.37
21 21 7 Blake Babcock 10 Canton Central Cath. 17:52.60
22 22 311 Corey Allen 12 Minerva 17:58.24
23 23 355 Anthony Michna 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:08.75
24 24 2 Joey Hogya 11 Alliance 18:09.75
25 25 336 Ben Lehotay 10 Sandy Valley 18:11.00
26 26 63 Cody Reichard 10 East Canton 18:14.61
27 27 343 James O'Neill 12 Sandy Valley 18:17.72
28 28 340 Zach McCrea 11 Sandy Valley 18:20.96
29 29 368 Jacob Phillips 10 Tuslaw 18:21.85
30 30 19 Matt Ovnic 10 Canton Central Cath. 18:25.50
31 31 312 Adam Anderson 11 Minerva 18:25.57
32 32 324 Tyler Hinkle 10 Northwest 18:25.93
33 33 362 Austin Byer 11 Tuslaw 18:26.42
34 34 316 Dan Moran 11 Minerva 18:26.92
35 35 365 Trent Miller 9 Tuslaw 18:31.52
36 36 330 Taylor Diehl 12 Sandy Valley 18:33.23
37 37 280 Logan Pester 12 Marlington 18:35.80
38 38 350 Zachary Byham 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:37.98
39 39 55 Spenser Syphers 10 Canton South 18:38.81
40 40 47 Walker Catlett 10 Canton South 18:40.33
41 41 72 Zach Mehnert 10 Fairless 18:41.61
42 42 70 Chris Groh 12 Fairless 18:49.41
43 43 52 Cody King 10 Canton South 18:50.89
44 44 29 Tim Weeks 12 Canton Central Cath. 18:51.68
45 45 323 Ryan Cutlip 11 Northwest 18:52.52
46 46 339 Christian Mayfield 12 Sandy Valley 18:56.78
47 47 358 Nathan Troy 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:57.32
48 48 64 Brock Sanders 12 East Canton 18:59.37
49 49 50 Cody Graening 12 Canton South 19:00.00
50 50 9 Alex Barron 11 Canton Central Cath. 19:00.08
51 51 327 Austin Romansky 10 Northwest 19:03.01
52 52 332 Walker Grossman 10 Sandy Valley 19:06.01
53 53 320 Mark Bell 10 Northwest 19:08.60
54 54 60 Brandon Klehm 12 East Canton 19:12.76
55 55 54 Curtis Schleappi 9 Canton South 19:15.71
56 56 62 Hayes Poole 10 East Canton 19:18.12
57 57 370 Trever Stoll 11 Tuslaw 19:18.68
58 58 277 Zach Masterson 9 Marlington 19:19.81
59 59 317 Alyx Mozzochi 11 Minerva 19:19.93
60 60 17 Ryan McCarthy 10 Canton Central Cath. 19:28.99
61 61 74 Orey Schumacher 11 Fairless 19:29.55
62 62 314 Caleb Hudson 12 Minerva 19:31.76
63 63 337 Zach Leyda 11 Sandy Valley 19:33.17
64 64 51 Josh Harris 10 Canton South 19:45.77
65 65 369 Mitchell Ryan 11 Tuslaw 19:47.15
66 66 75 Tyler Sparks 11 Fairless 19:48.81
67 67 363 Eric Miller 10 Tuslaw 19:52.12
68 68 13 Evan Cook 11 Canton Central Cath. 19:53.13
69 69 68 R J Weston 10 East Canton 20:01.56
70 70 3 Devin Palmer 11 Alliance 20:03.80
71 71 319 Andre Whiteleather 10 Minerva 20:28.72
72 72 325 Robby Meismer 10 Northwest 21:42.89
73 73 322 Kyle Cutlip 9 Northwest 22:01.15
74 74 69 Cody Betts 10 Fairless 24:02.78
75 75 5 Tyler Scott 11 Alliance 24:19.74