STARK COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, October 2, 2010
Boys' Middle School
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ======================= ========
1 1 828 Nate Mallue 7 Jackson 10:41.70
2 2 912 Harrison Hollon 8 North Canton 11:10.75
3 3 809 A.J. Brokaw 8 Jackson 11:21.02
4 4 856 Dakota Noble 8 Lake 11:26.38
5 5 830 Brett Miller 8 Jackson 11:32.36
6 6 837 Evan Snow 8 Jackson 11:33.51
7 7 867 Zach Funderburk 8 Louisville 11:34.86
8 8 796 Nigel King 8 GlenOak 11:38.66
9 9 918 Tim Sarver 8 North Canton 11:38.85
10 10 866 Josh Funderburk 8 Louisville 11:39.14
11 11 772 Nick Gardner 8 Edison 11:40.71
12 12 842 Eric Warne 8 Jackson 11:41.93
13 13 875 Ben Tornow 7 Louisville 11:43.20
14 14 871 Jacob Milburn 7 Louisville 11:47.95
15 15 790 Josh Duffie 8 GlenOak 11:48.78
16 16 939 Luke Sommer 8 Sandy Valley 11:51.05
17 17 928 Justin Hinkle 7 Northwest 11:51.12
18 18 792 Luke Habyan 8 GlenOak 11:52.74
19 19 766 Nick Miller 8 East Canton 11:56.58
20 20 727 Rook Harper 7 Canton MS 11:58.91
21 21 872 Aaron Oberster 8 Louisville 12:03.67
22 22 824 Tyrus Jones 8 Jackson 12:04.41
23 23 876 Mitchell Baxter 7 Marlington 12:05.28
24 24 877 Tyler Redinger 8 Marlington 12:05.34
25 25 895 Shem Haas 7 Minerva 12:09.19
26 26 910 Mitchell Garfield 7 North Canton 12:09.93
27 27 883 Adam Dingey 8 Massillon 12:10.42
28 28 826 Sam Kinney 8 Jackson 12:10.65
29 835 David Smith 7 Jackson 12:10.95
30 716 Andrew Dias 7 Alliance 12:11.62
31 29 785 Nathan Blaydes 8 GlenOak 12:13.64
32 813 Dimitri Djuric 7 Jackson 12:15.89
33 30 901 Brandon Allatzas 8 North Canton 12:15.93
34 825 Nick Karageorge 8 Jackson 12:16.16
35 31 913 Ben Kling 7 North Canton 12:16.44
36 829 Chad Matthus 7 Jackson 12:18.33
37 32 789 Zach Devries 8 GlenOak 12:18.46
38 33 874 Jake Pukys 7 Louisville 12:20.03
39 34 779 Josh White 8 Edison 12:22.05
40 812 Mark Dickerhoof 8 Jackson 12:22.77
41 945 Johnnie Speicher 8 Tuslaw 12:25.18
42 816 Jared Fitzpatrick 8 Jackson 12:26.57
43 35 804 Tanner Speakman 8 GlenOak 12:26.60
44 36 733 Dylan Litten 8 Canton MS 12:29.73
45 37 798 Andrew Miller 8 GlenOak 12:31.60
46 38 730 Bradley Kendall 8 Canton MS 12:32.18
47 39 906 Jaeger Cook 8 North Canton 12:32.72
48 784 Nick Beule 8 GlenOak 12:34.75
49 786 John Bowen 8 GlenOak 12:34.77
50 40 919 Jonathan Steigerwald 8 North Canton 12:37.92
51 805 Brady Winkler 8 GlenOak 12:38.35
52 41 864 Spencer Wirick 8 Lake 12:38.50
53 915 Jay Oatley 8 North Canton 12:38.87
54 42 870 John Lairson 8 Louisville 12:39.32
55 920 Paul Terry 7 North Canton 12:39.69
56 43 929 Brian Jones 8 Northwest 12:40.93
57 44 853 Jacob Kernell 8 Lake 12:41.21
58 869 Nick Harsh 7 Louisville 12:44.45
59 845 Caleb Woy 7 Jackson 12:44.93
60 45 894 Duncan Freeland 8 Minerva 12:45.04
61 803 Ben Seager 8 GlenOak 12:45.09
62 46 898 Alec Mueller 7 Minerva 12:46.93
63 808 Justyn Bostic 8 Jackson 12:48.48
64 47 753 Kyle Robinson 8 Canton South 12:48.74
65 811 Drake Dennis 7 Jackson 12:49.47
66 48 878 Cody Rickles 8 Marlington 12:49.85
67 841 Matt Uhl 7 Jackson 12:49.86
68 49 938 Tommy Sancic 7 Sandy Valley 12:51.21
69 781 Ricky Jay 7 Fairless 12:51.76
70 817 Ryan Flanagan 7 Jackson 12:52.42
71 801 Gabe Perduk 7 GlenOak 12:58.50
72 50 721 Tyler Biss 8 Canton MS 13:01.17
73 787 Michael Chavarria 7 GlenOak 13:02.24
74 51 724 Andrew Dourm 8 Canton MS 13:03.00
75 900 David Acuņa 7 North Canton 13:06.32
76 52 880 Peter Steiner 8 Marlington 13:08.28
77 814 Robert Dysart 8 Jackson 13:08.48
78 53 881 Sam Wilkenson 8 Marlington 13:08.69
79 846 Jake Zalenski 7 Jackson 13:10.26
80 914 Kevin Nickel 7 North Canton 13:10.61
81 944 Lucas Murray 8 Tuslaw 13:10.68
82 922 Joseph Valentine 7 North Canton 13:11.59
83 54 745 Riley Robinson 7 Canton MS 13:13.90
84 55 767 Byrce Moldovan 8 East Canton 13:15.01
85 791 Anthony Ferrell 8 GlenOak 13:15.07
86 843 Nathan Webb 7 Jackson 13:16.20
87 56 932 Corbin Brown 7 Sandy Valley 13:16.90
88 818 Garrett Galberach 8 Jackson 13:17.23
89 806 Bryce Winkler 7 GlenOak 13:17.70
90 57 771 Evan Evanko 7 Edison 13:17.87
91 58 725 Caleb Dubinsky 7 Canton MS 13:20.06
92 59 935 John Easterday 7 Sandy Valley 13:20.52
93 60 879 Nathan Robenstine 7 Marlington 13:21.83
94 832 Mitchell Quartz 7 Jackson 13:22.19
95 926 Napholz Zachery 7 North Canton 13:22.74
96 61 775 Colton Luxenburg 8 Edison 13:23.65
97 62 778 Aaron Singo 7 Edison 13:23.78
98 63 927 Tyler Devenport 7 Northwest 13:24.03
99 793 Nick Hoza 7 GlenOak 13:28.07
100 822 Tyler Jacobson 8 Jackson 13:28.15
101 742 Zaviee' Pledgure 7 Canton MS 13:29.71
102 821 Kyle Harris 7 Jackson 13:30.17
103 905 Michael Cochenour 8 North Canton 13:30.62
104 64 858 Michael Peterson 8 Lake 13:30.70
105 65 773 Christian Hartley 8 Edison 13:31.17
106 868 Michael Greene 7 Louisville 13:34.77
107 66 769 Tommy Wines 8 East Canton 13:36.08
108 67 861 Sam Tornow 8 Lake 13:38.82
109 68 859 Scott Peterson 8 Lake 13:40.77
110 723 Ebenezer De Oliveira 8 Canton MS 13:42.31
111 69 933 Dan Costello 7 Sandy Valley 13:42.45
112 746 Alec Simmons 7 Canton MS 13:45.28
113 921 Max Umlauf 7 North Canton 13:45.31
114 70 765 Colin McCaulley 7 East Canton 13:45.49
115 71 854 Mason Madenfort 7 Lake 13:47.44
116 72 882 Joe Akey 8 Massillon 13:47.75
117 73 893 Wesley Shilling 7 Massillon 13:49.76
118 850 Thomas Capitena 8 Lake 13:50.67
119 74 764 Evan Mayle 7 East Canton 13:52.25
120 857 Zac Nolan 8 Lake 13:53.68
121 75 892 Cooper Rice 7 Massillon 13:54.59
122 743 Nicholas Powell 7 Canton MS 13:56.59
123 737 Donald Meredith 8 Canton MS 13:56.71
124 76 884 Matthew Diuk 8 Massillon 13:57.29
125 863 Kyle Waldner 8 Lake 13:57.70
126 802 Sam Pollard 7 GlenOak 13:57.77
127 844 Eric Wendt 8 Jackson 13:58.37
128 862 Hayden Trainor 8 Lake 13:59.74
129 911 Thomas Haney 7 North Canton 14:00.14
130 77 931 Evan Petty 7 Northwest 14:00.80
131 747 Adam Taylor 8 Canton MS 14:01.64
132 1708 14:03.09
133 902 Alex Art 8 North Canton 14:09.30
134 833 Matt Reed 8 Jackson 14:10.02
135 739 Steve Norris 7 Canton MS 14:10.40
136 946 Derek Zerbe 8 Tuslaw 14:10.97
137 860 Cameron Shelton 7 Lake 14:15.66
138 839 Eric Streb 8 Jackson 14:16.30
139 909 Nick Furgiuele 7 North Canton 14:16.69
140 718 Josh Teel 7 Alliance 14:17.78
141 78 934 Brandon Dorr 7 Sandy Valley 14:18.85
142 903 Markus Brandle 7 North Canton 14:19.46
143 799 Alex Nupp 7 GlenOak 14:19.78
144 907 Tyler Corbit 7 North Canton 14:20.29
145 717 Sam Notman 8 Alliance 14:20.36
146 855 Cody Nidy 7 Lake 14:20.95
147 720 Darius Arnold 7 Canton MS 14:21.05
148 740 Christian Nye 7 Canton MS 14:24.74
149 79 897 Martin Merrick 8 Minerva 14:24.78
150 80 762 Hayden Demos 7 East Canton 14:25.18
151 836 Jonah Smith 7 Jackson 14:27.77
152 852 Damian Hughes 8 Lake 14:29.32
153 847 Michael Belopotosky 7 Lake 14:29.54
154 719 Anthony Perretta 7 Canton Central Cath. 14:31.89
155 81 763 Erik Loy 7 East Canton 14:33.53
156 82 774 Chase Herron 7 Edison 14:34.10
157 800 Tyler Pace 7 GlenOak 14:37.24
158 748 Kyle Yun 7 Canton MS 14:38.15
159 795 Eric Kelley 7 GlenOak 14:39.73
160 838 Christian Specht 7 Jackson 14:39.86
161 810 William Davilla 8 Jackson 14:45.89
162 770 Kyle Betivas 7 Edison 14:47.86
163 840 Clayton Thatcher 7 Jackson 14:48.36
164 728 Joshua Hedrick 7 Canton MS 14:48.44
165 761 Brandon Clapper 7 East Canton 14:53.16
166 83 886 Trevor Laase 7 Massillon 14:54.84
167 823 Justin Johnston 7 Jackson 14:57.63
168 84 756 Ben Tubbs 7 Canton South 14:59.07
169 807 Andrew Adolph 7 Jackson 15:01.82
170 731 Tyler Knighton 8 Canton MS 15:05.04
171 85 755 Jacob Steinke 7 Canton South 15:08.96
172 734 Barron Marker 8 Canton MS 15:09.29
173 722 Samuel Conrad 7 Canton MS 15:14.05
174 873 Carson Pirie 7 Louisville 15:17.06
175 904 Jacob Clouse 8 North Canton 15:21.27
176 86 751 Dimitri Kress 7 Canton South 15:36.16
177 848 Zachary Brink 8 Lake 15:38.70
178 917 Seth Roan 8 North Canton 15:39.79
179 819 Jacob Gardner 7 Jackson 15:45.36
180 87 750 Ian Kenyon 7 Canton South 15:58.75
181 88 885 Iain Joseph 8 Massillon 16:06.02
182 732 Jeremiah Lee 7 Canton MS 16:08.29
183 89 749 Zachary Holshu 7 Canton South 16:14.27
184 888 Joe McCullough 7 Massillon 16:19.01
185 90 930 Kyle Murgatroyd 8 Northwest 16:25.94
186 736 Adonis Meeks 7 Canton MS 16:26.01
187 91 757 Jacob Tucke 7 Canton South 16:45.76
188 924 Grant Weinland 7 North Canton 16:49.06
189 794 Jack Kanam 7 GlenOak 16:49.08
190 92 896 Jacob Martin 7 Minerva 16:59.81
191 908 J.D. Davis 8 North Canton 17:00.17
192 797 Brandon Lemmon 8 GlenOak 17:07.00
193 891 Cameron Rice 7 Massillon 17:08.73
194 93 937 Tristan Reynolds 8 Sandy Valley 17:13.79
195 943 Austin Kendrick 7 Tuslaw 17:14.17
196 777 Sam Aegaret 7 Edison 17:20.94
197 788 Adrian Collen 7 GlenOak 17:25.35
198 776 Stokes Pitman 8 Edison 17:27.93
199 768 Nick Wertz 7 East Canton 17:38.58
200 735 Brandon Mayberry 8 Canton MS 17:47.03
201 936 Devlin Mahaffey 7 Sandy Valley 18:08.78
202 1415 Brandon Boughman 7 Edison 18:21.15
203 738 Devon Mills 7 Canton MS 18:26.69
204 726 Zachary Ford 7 Canton MS 18:45.20
205 865 Eric Benson 7 Louisville 18:56.61
206 887 Brandon Mahoney 7 Massillon 19:13.50
207 849 Nick Brooker 7 Lake 22:51.78