STARK COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, October 2, 2010
Boys' Middle School
Team Score
1. Jackson
1 3 5 6 12 (22) (28) = 27
Nate Mallue, A.J. Brokaw, Brett Miller, Evan Snow, Eric Warne, Tyrus
Jones, Sam Kinney
2. Louisville
7 10 13 14 21 (33) (42) = 65
Zach Funderburk, Josh Funderburk, Ben Tornow, Jacob Milburn, Aaron
Oberster, Jake Pukys, John Lairson
3. North Canton
2 9 26 30 31 (39) (40) = 98
Harrison Hollon, Tim Sarver, Mitchell Garfield, Brandon Allatzas, Ben
Kling, Jaeger Cook, Jonathan Steigerwald
4. GlenOak
8 15 18 29 32 (35) (37) = 102
Nigel King, Josh Duffie, Luke Habyan, Nathan Blaydes, Zach Devries,
Tanner Speakman, Andrew Miller
5. Canton MS
20 36 38 50 51 (54) (58) = 195
Rook Harper, Dylan Litten, Bradley Kendall, Tyler Biss, Andrew Dourm,
Riley Robinson, Caleb Dubinsky
6. Marlington
23 24 48 52 53 (60) = 200
Mitchell Baxter, Tyler Redinger, Cody Rickles, Peter Steiner, Sam
Wilkenson, Nathan Robenstine
7. Lake
4 41 44 64 67 (68) (71) = 220
Dakota Noble, Spencer Wirick, Jacob Kernell, Michael Peterson, Sam
Tornow, Scott Peterson, Mason Madenfort
8. Edison
11 34 57 61 62 (65) (82) = 225
Nick Gardner, Josh White, Evan Evanko, Colton Luxenburg, Aaron Singo,
Christian Hartley, Chase Herron
9. Sandy Valley
16 49 56 59 69 (78) (93) = 249
Luke Sommer, Tommy Sancic, Corbin Brown, John Easterday, Dan Costello,
Brandon Dorr, Tristan Reynolds
10. East Canton
19 55 66 70 74 (80) (81) = 284
Nick Miller, Byrce Moldovan, Tommy Wines, Colin McCaulley, Evan Mayle,
Hayden Demos, Erik Loy
11. Minerva
25 45 46 79 92 = 287
Shem Haas, Duncan Freeland, Alec Mueller, Martin Merrick, Jacob Martin
12. Northwest
17 43 63 77 90 = 290
Justin Hinkle, Brian Jones, Tyler Devenport, Evan Petty, Kyle
Murgatroyd
13. Massillon
27 72 73 75 76 (83) (88) = 323
Adam Dingey, Joe Akey, Wesley Shilling, Cooper Rice, Matthew Diuk,
Trevor Laase, Iain Joseph
14. Canton South
47 84 85 86 87 (89) (91) = 389
Kyle Robinson, Ben Tubbs, Jacob Steinke, Dimitri Kress, Ian Kenyon,
Zachary Holshu, Jacob Tucke