SBAAC Middle School Tournament Goshen, Goshen, OH February 1, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Goshen | 169.0 | | 2. | Wilmington | 120.0 | | 3. | New Richmond | 116.5 | | 4. | Blanchester | 99.5 | | 5. | Clinton-Massie | 94.5 | | 6. | Williamsburg | 92.0 | | 7. | Batavia | 82.0 | | 8. | Western Brown | 81.0 | | 9. | CNE | 68.0 | | 10. | Bethel-Tate | 66.0 | | 11. | East Clinton | 55.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Caleb Sears (Blanchester) dec. Ty Stuckey (Wilmington) | | 7-5 |
86 | Logan Dean (Bethel-Tate) pin Carson Kessen (Goshen) | | 1:17 |
92 | Gatlin Newkirk (Clinton-Massie) pin Luke Schmidt (Goshen) | | 1:29 |
98 | Jack Elkins (Clinton-Massie) pin Aiden Greene (Williamsburg) | | 3:33 |
104 | Zack Musselman (Blanchester) pin Drew Patton (Western Brown) | | 0:33 |
110 | Lex Hounshell (New Richmond) maj. dec. Colton Brockman (East Clinton) | | md13-0 |
116 | Kaleb Bauman (East Clinton) maj. dec. Riley Shelton (Batavia) | | md9-0 |
122 | Noah Ward (Goshen) pin Zachary Rostetter (New Richmond) | | 2:07 |
128 | Austin Shepherd (Batavia) pin Tyler Senters (New Richmond) | | 3:21 |
134 | Nolan Darnell (Bethel-Tate) pin Caydn Denniston (Wilmington) | | 1:19 |
142 | Michael Mulvihill (Blanchester) dec. Josh Vilardo (Bethel-Tate) | | 8-7 |
150 | Sebastian Smith (Goshen) dec. Wyatt Brunner (Batavia) | | 8-3 |
160 | Alex Smith (Wilmington) pin Isaiah Potts (Goshen) | | 3:49 |
172 | Dakota Applegate (Williamsburg) pin Andrew McIntosh (CNE) | | 4:02 |
205 | Kaleb Barnhart (Williamsburg) dec. Logen Nause (Goshen) | | 4-0 |
245 | P.J. McKnight (Wilmington) pin Jaden Dawson (Batavia) | | 0:40 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Cody Lisle (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Justin Moore (Western Brown) | | tf18-2 |
86 | Jacob Fischer (New Richmond) dec. Ethan Kuhlman (Clinton-Massie) | | 7-1 |
92 | David Rice (Western Brown) pin Gage Hickey (Williamsburg) | | 0:56 |
98 | River Leadmon (Goshen) pin Micheal Brown (Batavia) | | 1:29 |
104 | Cameron Burge (New Richmond) tech. fall Roni Young (CNE) | | tf16-0 |
110 | Ben Harrison (Goshen) pin Cash Mounce (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:38 |
116 | Derrick Klinker (New Richmond) pin Noah Cook (CNE) | | 0:49 |
122 | Tiger Moore (CNE) dec. Caleb Wood (Wilmington) | | 5-4 |
128 | Hunter Monds (Clinton-Massie) pin Jude Huston (Blanchester) | | 2:59 |
134 | Ryan Crouthers (New Richmond) pin Connor Begley (Blanchester) | | 1:38 |
142 | Blaine Stidham (Williamsburg) pin Greg Jarvis (Goshen) | | 1:32 |
150 | ORyan Keith (Wilmington) pin Gabe Hafer (New Richmond) | | 1:52 |
160 | A.J. Propeck (Western Brown) pin James Dorsey (CNE) | | 1:33 |
172 | Matthew Hittinger (Goshen) dec. Owen Roberts (East Clinton) | | 2-0 |
205 | Brylin Ruddle (Wilmington) dec. Michael Mathews (Western Brown) | | 7-5 |
245 | Brayden Biller (Western Brown) pin David York (CNE) | | 1:35 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Justin Moore (Western Brown) pin Ben Chandler (Batavia) | | 1:43 |
| Cody Lisle (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Edward Holmberg (CNE) | | tf15-0 |
86 | Jacob Fischer (New Richmond) pin Preston Farrell (Williamsburg) | | 0:52 |
| Ethan Kuhlman (Clinton-Massie) pin Darius Stewart (Wilmington) | | 0:51 |
92 | Gage Hickey (Williamsburg) forfeit Christian Henslee (CNE) | | Forfeit |
| David Rice (Western Brown) pin Jack Kessler (East Clinton) | | 0:23 |
98 | River Leadmon (Goshen) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Micheal Brown (Batavia) dec. Austin Brooks (Wilmington) | | 12-10 |
104 | Roni Young (CNE) pin D.J. Pollitt (Williamsburg) | | 0:52 |
| Cameron Burge (New Richmond) def. Aiden Fouts (Goshen) | | Default |
110 | Cash Mounce (Clinton-Massie) pin Wilson Sylvestre (Wilmington) | | 1:57 |
| Ben Harrison (Goshen) pin Caleb Brewer (Williamsburg) | | 0:55 |
116 | Noah Cook (CNE) maj. dec. Eli Hibbs (Wilmington) | | md14-2 |
| Derrick Klinker (New Richmond) pin Corbin Daniels (Goshen) | | 0:37 |
122 | Tiger Moore (CNE) pin Odin Taylor (Blanchester) | | 0:41 |
| Caleb Wood (Wilmington) dec. Curtis Singleton (East Clinton) | | 7-0 |
128 | Hunter Monds (Clinton-Massie) dec. Braydin Pride (CNE) | | 9-5 |
| Jude Huston (Blanchester) pin Jack Collins (Williamsburg) | | 0:35 |
134 | Ryan Crouthers (New Richmond) pin Ashton Grundy (Goshen) | | 0:59 |
| Connor Begley (Blanchester) pin Gabe Lightle (East Clinton) | | 0:48 |
142 | Greg Jarvis (Goshen) pin Jerry Pennington (CNE) | | 0:47 |
| Blaine Stidham (Williamsburg) pin Vincent Mickles (Western Brown) | | 1:33 |
150 | Gabe Hafer (New Richmond) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| ORyan Keith (Wilmington) pin Alex Heller (CNE) | | 0:16 |
160 | James Dorsey (CNE) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| A.J. Propeck (Western Brown) pin Caleb Delisle (New Richmond) | | 0:25 |
172 | Owen Roberts (East Clinton) pin Kiara Martin (Batavia) | | 0:28 |
| Matthew Hittinger (Goshen) dec. Jagger Huston (Blanchester) | | 1-0 |
205 | Brylin Ruddle (Wilmington) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Michael Mathews (Western Brown) pin Dakota Busam (CNE) | | 0:50 |
245 | David York (CNE) pin Matthew Burress (New Richmond) | | 0:09 |
| Brayden Biller (Western Brown) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Third Consolation |
80 | Ben Chandler (Batavia) pin Brayden Beckstedt (Goshen) | | 1:35 |
| Edward Holmberg (CNE) dec. Joey Morris (Williamsburg) | | 7-6 |
86 | Preston Farrell (Williamsburg) pin Carson Zimmerman (CNE) | | 2:43 |
110 | Wilson Sylvestre (Wilmington) pin Alexis Fultz (Western Brown) | | 0:45 |
| Caleb Brewer (Williamsburg) dec. Evan Whitaker (Batavia) | | 2-0 |
116 | Corbin Daniels (Goshen) pin Gregory Dick (Western Brown) | | 0:44 |
122 | Caleb Wood (Wilmington) pin Jayden Raines (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:14 |
128 | Braydin Pride (CNE) pin Antwion Glass (Wilmington) | | 1:10 |
| Jack Collins (Williamsburg) maj. dec. Jhace Pryor (Bethel-Tate) | | md19-5 |
134 | Ashton Grundy (Goshen) pin Colin Verkamp (Williamsburg) | | 0:57 |
| Gabe Lightle (East Clinton) pin Hayden Sparks (CNE) | | 0:43 |
142 | Jerry Pennington (CNE) pin Lex Vladimirov (New Richmond) | | 1:50 |
| Vincent Mickles (Western Brown) pin Matthew Fawley (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:56 |
172 | Kiara Martin (Batavia) pin Jake Wolf (New Richmond) | | 0:57 |
| Jagger Huston (Blanchester) pin Becca Bauer (Western Brown) | | 0:44 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Caleb Sears (Blanchester) pin Justin Moore (Western Brown) | | 1:06 |
| Ty Stuckey (Wilmington) pin Cody Lisle (Clinton-Massie) | | 2:15 |
86 | Logan Dean (Bethel-Tate) pin Jacob Fischer (New Richmond) | | 1:55 |
| Carson Kessen (Goshen) pin Darius Stewart (Wilmington) | | 0:34 |
92 | Gatlin Newkirk (Clinton-Massie) forfeit Christian Henslee (CNE) | | Forfeit |
| Luke Schmidt (Goshen) dec.* David Rice (Western Brown) | | 7-0 |
98 | Jack Elkins (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec.* River Leadmon (Goshen) | | md11-1 |
| Aiden Greene (Williamsburg) pin* Micheal Brown (Batavia) | | 0:38 |
104 | Zack Musselman (Blanchester) pin Roni Young (CNE) | | 0:40 |
| Drew Patton (Western Brown) pin Cameron Burge (New Richmond) | | 1:14 |
110 | Lex Hounshell (New Richmond) pin Cash Mounce (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:20 |
| Colton Brockman (East Clinton) pin Ben Harrison (Goshen) | | 2:12 |
116 | Kaleb Bauman (East Clinton) dec. Noah Cook (CNE) | | 7-3 |
| Riley Shelton (Batavia) dec.* Derrick Klinker (New Richmond) | | 5-1 |
122 | Noah Ward (Goshen) pin Tiger Moore (CNE) | | 2:30 |
| Zachary Rostetter (New Richmond) dec. Curtis Singleton (East Clinton) | | 6-1 |
128 | Austin Shepherd (Batavia) dec. Hunter Monds (Clinton-Massie) | | 6-0 |
| Tyler Senters (New Richmond) dec. Jude Huston (Blanchester) | | 7-5 |
134 | Caydn Denniston (Wilmington) pin Ryan Crouthers (New Richmond) | | 0:47 |
| Nolan Darnell (Bethel-Tate) pin Connor Begley (Blanchester) | | 0:48 |
142 | Michael Mulvihill (Blanchester) pin Greg Jarvis (Goshen) | | 1:39 |
| Josh Vilardo (Bethel-Tate) pin Blaine Stidham (Williamsburg) | | 0:40 |
150 | Wyatt Brunner (Batavia) pin* Gabe Hafer (New Richmond) | | 2:24 |
| Sebastian Smith (Goshen) dec.* ORyan Keith (Wilmington) | | 7-4 |
160 | Alex Smith (Wilmington) pin James Dorsey (CNE) | | 0:11 |
| Isaiah Potts (Goshen) pin* A.J. Propeck (Western Brown) | | 1:04 |
172 | Dakota Applegate (Williamsburg) pin Owen Roberts (East Clinton) | | 3:26 |
| Andrew McIntosh (CNE) pin Matthew Hittinger (Goshen) | | 2:13 |
205 | Kaleb Barnhart (Williamsburg) pin* Brylin Ruddle (Wilmington) | | 0:42 |
| Logen Nause (Goshen) pin* Michael Mathews (Western Brown) | | 0:57 |
245 | P.J. McKnight (Wilmington) pin* Matthew Burress (New Richmond) | | 0:51 |
| Jaden Dawson (Batavia) pin* Brayden Biller (Western Brown) | | 0:40 |
|
Second Consolation |
128 | Jack Collins (Williamsburg) dec. Jade Griffith (East Clinton) | | 4-2 |
172 | Jagger Huston (Blanchester) pin Dylan Harrison (Wilmington) | | 0:24 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Caleb Sears (Blanchester) tech. fall Joey Morris (Williamsburg) | | tf16-1 |
| Justin Moore (Western Brown) pin Edward Holmberg (CNE) | | 1:22 |
| Ty Stuckey (Wilmington) pin Ben Chandler (Batavia) | | 1:50 |
| Cody Lisle (Clinton-Massie) pin Brayden Beckstedt (Goshen) | | 1:05 |
86 | Logan Dean (Bethel-Tate) pin Ethan Kuhlman (Clinton-Massie) | | 2:25 |
| Darius Stewart (Wilmington) maj. dec. Preston Farrell (Williamsburg) | | md16-4 |
| Carson Kessen (Goshen) pin Carson Zimmerman (CNE) | | 0:20 |
92 | Gatlin Newkirk (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Jack Kessler (East Clinton) | | tf15-0 |
| David Rice (Western Brown) pin Gage Hickey (Williamsburg) | | 1:14 |
98 | River Leadmon (Goshen) pin Austin Brooks (Wilmington) | | 1:42 |
104 | Zack Musselman (Blanchester) pin Aiden Fouts (Goshen) | | 2:04 |
| Drew Patton (Western Brown) pin D.J. Pollitt (Williamsburg) | | 0:47 |
110 | Lex Hounshell (New Richmond) pin Caleb Brewer (Williamsburg) | | 0:19 |
| Cash Mounce (Clinton-Massie) pin Evan Whitaker (Batavia) | | 0:24 |
| Ben Harrison (Goshen) pin Wilson Sylvestre (Wilmington) | | 1:21 |
| Colton Brockman (East Clinton) pin Alexis Fultz (Western Brown) | | 0:27 |
116 | Kaleb Bauman (East Clinton) pin Gregory Dick (Western Brown) | | 1:15 |
| Noah Cook (CNE) pin Corbin Daniels (Goshen) | | 0:28 |
| Derrick Klinker (New Richmond) pin Eli Hibbs (Wilmington) | | 1:56 |
122 | Noah Ward (Goshen) pin Jayden Raines (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:42 |
| Tiger Moore (CNE) dec. Caleb Wood (Wilmington) | | 8-7 |
| Zachary Rostetter (New Richmond) pin Odin Taylor (Blanchester) | | 0:31 |
128 | Austin Shepherd (Batavia) pin* Jhace Pryor (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:24 |
| Hunter Monds (Clinton-Massie) pin* Jade Griffith (East Clinton) | | 2:15 |
| Jude Huston (Blanchester) pin Antwion Glass (Wilmington) | | 0:56 |
| Tyler Senters (New Richmond) pin* Braydin Pride (CNE) | | 0:30 |
134 | Caydn Denniston (Wilmington) pin Hayden Sparks (CNE) | | 0:12 |
| Ryan Crouthers (New Richmond) dec. Gabe Lightle (East Clinton) | | 11-4 |
| Connor Begley (Blanchester) pin Colin Verkamp (Williamsburg) | | 1:17 |
| Nolan Darnell (Bethel-Tate) pin Ashton Grundy (Goshen) | | 1:55 |
142 | Michael Mulvihill (Blanchester) pin Matthew Fawley (Clinton-Massie) | | 2:48 |
| Greg Jarvis (Goshen) pin Vincent Mickles (Western Brown) | | 0:30 |
| Blaine Stidham (Williamsburg) pin Lex Vladimirov (New Richmond) | | 1:09 |
| Josh Vilardo (Bethel-Tate) pin Jerry Pennington (CNE) | | 2:28 |
150 | Gabe Hafer (New Richmond) pin Alex Heller (CNE) | | 0:24 |
160 | Alex Smith (Wilmington) pin Caleb Delisle (New Richmond) | | 0:14 |
172 | Dakota Applegate (Williamsburg) pin* Becca Bauer (Western Brown) | | 2:04 |
| Owen Roberts (East Clinton) pin* Jagger Huston (Blanchester) | | 0:44 |
| Matthew Hittinger (Goshen) pin Jake Wolf (New Richmond) | | 1:00 |
| Andrew McIntosh (CNE) pin* Kiara Martin (Batavia) | | 1:07 |
205 | Brylin Ruddle (Wilmington) pin Dakota Busam (CNE) | | 0:48 |
245 | Brayden Biller (Western Brown) pin David York (CNE) | | 2:16 |
|
First Round |
128 | Jude Huston (Blanchester) pin Jack Collins (Williamsburg) | | 2:15 |
172 | Matthew Hittinger (Goshen) pin Dylan Harrison (Wilmington) | | 0:52 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-01-2020 14:31:13 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |