2010 Ohio High
School Division I State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
AS - Ashland |
FA - Fairfield |
|
112 lbs. |
|
|
HD - Hilliard Darby |
ME - Mentor |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
AS-1 Edgar Bright(Lakewood
St. Edward)Fr 29-5 |
|
|
|
233 Mat 9 |
A |
Edgar Bright
3-2 |
|
|
2 |
ME-4 Shawn Ague(Young. Austintown-Fitch)Sr 44-4 |
Lakewood St. Edward |
|
|
|
|
I |
Edgar Bright 6-2 |
|
|
3 |
FA-3 Dillon
Campbell(Harrison)Jr 39-7 |
621 Mat 5 |
Lakewood St.
Edward |
|
|
|
234 Mat 10 |
B |
Artem
Timchenko 10-5 |
|
|
|
4 |
HD-2 Artem Timchenko(Olentangy Orange)Fr 36-7 |
Olentangy Orange |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Mitch Newhouse 6-4SV |
|
|
5 |
FA-2 Jahday Daniels(Cin.
Elder)Jr 28-9 |
|
850 Mat 1 |
Massillon
Perry |
|
|
|
235 Mat 1 |
C |
Drew
McDougle 6:25SV |
|
|
|
|
6 |
HD-3 Drew McDougle(Gahanna Lincoln)Fr 35-5 |
Gahanna Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Mitch Newhouse 3:15 |
|
|
|
7 |
AS-4 Mike
Griffith(Medina)Jr 35-7 |
622 Mat 6 |
Massillon
Perry |
|
|
|
|
236 Mat 2 |
D |
Mitch
Newhouse md14-3 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
ME-1 Mitch Newhouse(Massillon Perry)So 24-2 |
Massillon Perry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
223 Mat 1 |
Kory Mines 7-0 |
|
9 |
FA-1 Stephen Myers(Cin.
Arch. Moeller)Fr 40-3 |
|
Maple Hts. |
|
|
237 Mat 3 |
E |
Stephen
Myers 3:52 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
HD-4 Cameron Longwell(Hilliard Darby)Jr 32-14 |
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Stephen Myers 9-8 |
|
|
|
11 |
AS-3 Alfredo
Gray(Wadsworth)Jr 40-5 |
623 Mat 7 |
Cin. Arch.
Moeller |
|
|
|
|
238 Mat 4 |
F |
Anthony Collica 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
ME-2 Anthony Collica(Solon)Fr 33-6 |
Solon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Kory Mines 4-3 |
|
|
13 |
AS-2 Cobey
Fehr(Barberton)So 34-6 |
|
851 Mat 2 |
Maple Hts. |
|
|
|
239 Mat 5 |
G |
Kory Mines
5-1 |
|
|
|
14 |
ME-3 Kory Mines(Maple Hts.)Sr 37-2 |
Maple Hts. |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Kory Mines 3-1 |
|
15 |
FA-4 Marcus Windsor(Huber
Hts. Wayne)So 40-6 |
624 Mat 8 |
Maple Hts. |
|
|
240 Mat 6 |
H |
Filandus Boyd 3:13 |
|
|
16 |
HD-1 Filandus Boyd(Col. Marion-Franklin)Sr 35-1 |
Col. Marion-Franklin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Shawn Ague |
|
|
|
Young. Austintown-Fitch |
|
|
|
453 Mat 5 |
Shawn Ague 1:50 |
|
|
|
Young. Austintown-Fitch |
|
|
B |
Dillon
Campbell |
789 Mat 5 |
Filandus Boyd 3-2 |
|
|
Harrison |
Col.
Marion-Franklin |
|
|
|
L |
Filandus Boyd |
|
|
|
|
Col. Marion-Franklin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Filandus Boyd 9-5 |
|
|
|
|
861 Mat 3 |
Col.
Marion-Franklin |
|
|
K |
Anthony
Collica |
|
|
|
|
|
Solon |
|
|
|
|
C |
Jahday
Daniels |
790 Mat 6 |
Mike Griffith 7-3 |
R |
Filandus Boyd 3-2 |
|
|
Cin. Elder |
Medina |
012 Mat 3 |
Col.
Marion-Franklin |
|
|
|
454 Mat 6 |
Mike Griffith tf17-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medina |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Mike Griffith |
|
M |
Edgar Bright |
|
|
|
Medina |
|
Lakewood St. Edward |
|
|
|
|
|
|
103 Mat 1 |
Stephen Myers 3-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
|
E |
Cameron
Longwell |
|
N |
Stephen Myers |
|
Third Place |
|
Hilliard
Darby |
|
Cin. Arch.
Moeller |
|
|
|
455 Mat 7 |
Alfredo Gray md12-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wadsworth |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Alfredo Gray |
791 Mat 7 |
Alfredo Gray 7-1 |
S |
Stephen Myers 8-4 |
|
|
Wadsworth |
Wadsworth |
019 Mat 1 |
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
|
|
|
J |
Drew McDougle |
|
|
|
|
|
Gahanna Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Alfredo Gray 8-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
870 Mat 3 |
Wadsworth |
|
|
|
I |
Artem
Timchenko |
|
|
|
|
Olentangy
Orange |
|
|
|
|
G |
Cobey Fehr |
792 Mat 8 |
Artem Timchenko 5-3 |
R |
Edgar Bright |
|
|
Barberton |
Olentangy Orange |
Lakewood St.
Edward |
|
|
456 Mat 8 |
Cobey Fehr 7-4 |
|
|
104 Mat 2 |
Alfredo Gray 2-1TB |
|
|
Barberton |
|
|
Wadsworth |
|
H |
Marcus
Windsor |
|
|
S |
Alfredo Gray |
Fifth Place |
|
Huber
Hts. Wayne |
|
|
Wadsworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Mike Griffith |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Medina |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
105 Mat 3 |
Artem Timchenko 7-6 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Olentangy Orange |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Artem
Timchenko |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Olentangy Orange |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|