2010 Ohio High
School Division I State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
AS - Ashland |
FA - Fairfield |
|
119 lbs. |
|
|
HD - Hilliard Darby |
ME - Mentor |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
ME-1 Jerome Robinson(Cle.
St. Ignatius)Sr 25-2 |
|
|
|
241 Mat 7 |
A |
Jerome
Robinson md14-3 |
|
|
2 |
HD-4 Josh Hunter(Pickerington Central)Jr 32-6 |
Cle. St. Ignatius |
|
|
|
|
I |
Jerome Robinson 9-2 |
|
|
3 |
FA-3 Adam Sams(Fairfield)Fr
28-9 |
625 Mat 9 |
Cle. St.
Ignatius |
|
|
|
242 Mat 8 |
B |
Davion
Caston md13-3 |
|
|
|
4 |
AS-2 Davion Caston(Sandusky)Sr 37-4 |
Sandusky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Jerome Robinson md12-3 |
|
|
5 |
FA-2 Brian MacVeigh(Cin.
Arch. Moeller)Jr 28-8 |
|
859 Mat 1 |
Cle. St.
Ignatius |
|
|
|
243 Mat 9 |
C |
Uland
Ralston 4-1 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
AS-3 Uland Ralston(Lorain Southview)Sr 37-2 |
Lorain Southview |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Uland Ralston 5-0 |
|
|
|
7 |
ME-4 Matt Yurkovich(N.
Royalton)Jr 34-7 |
626 Mat 10 |
Lorain
Southview |
|
|
|
|
244 Mat 10 |
D |
Angelo
DiSabato 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
HD-1 Angelo DiSabato(Hilliard Davidson)Jr 36-2 |
Hilliard Davidson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
226 Mat 1 |
Jerome Robinson 8-3 |
|
9 |
FA-1 Max Byrd(Cin.
LaSalle)So 38-7 |
|
Cle. St.
Ignatius |
|
|
245 Mat 1 |
E |
Max Byrd 3-0 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
AS-4 Mitch Baran(Brecksville-Broad. Hts.)So 28-9 |
Cin. LaSalle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Max Byrd 9-5 |
|
|
|
11 |
ME-3 Jerry Pasquale(Young.
Boardman)Sr 38-3 |
627 Mat 1 |
Cin. LaSalle |
|
|
|
|
246 Mat 2 |
F |
Jerry Pasquale 10-3 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
HD-2 Noah Forrider(Marysville)Fr 42-5 |
Young. Boardman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Kagan Squire 6-1 |
|
|
13 |
ME-2 Mike
Labry(Twinsburg)So 35-5 |
|
860 Mat 2 |
Wadsworth |
|
|
|
247 Mat 3 |
G |
Tyler Regan 5-3 |
|
|
|
14 |
HD-3 Tyler Regan(Miamisburg)Sr 38-4 |
Miamisburg |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Kagan Squire 3-1 |
|
15 |
FA-4 Jake Hammer(Cin.
Colerain)Jr 31-10 |
628 Mat 2 |
Wadsworth |
|
|
248 Mat 4 |
H |
Kagan Squire tf17-2 |
|
|
16 |
AS-1 Kagan Squire(Wadsworth)So 37-3 |
Wadsworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Josh Hunter |
|
|
|
Pickerington Central |
|
|
|
457 Mat 9 |
Josh Hunter 5-3SV |
|
|
|
Pickerington Central |
|
|
B |
Adam Sams |
793 Mat 9 |
Tyler Regan 7-3SV |
|
|
Fairfield |
Miamisburg |
|
|
|
L |
Tyler Regan |
|
|
|
|
Miamisburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Tyler Regan 6-2 |
|
|
|
|
879 Mat 3 |
Miamisburg |
|
|
K |
Jerry
Pasquale |
|
|
|
|
|
Young.
Boardman |
|
|
|
|
C |
Brian
MacVeigh |
794 Mat 10 |
Jerry Pasquale 5-3 |
R |
Uland Ralston 3-2 |
|
|
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
Young. Boardman |
020 Mat 2 |
Lorain
Southview |
|
|
|
458 Mat 10 |
Matt Yurkovich 4-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
N. Royalton |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Matt
Yurkovich |
|
M |
Uland Ralston |
|
|
|
N.
Royalton |
|
Lorain Southview |
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 Mat 1 |
Uland Ralston 4-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lorain Southview |
|
E |
Mitch Baran |
|
N |
Max Byrd |
|
Third Place |
|
Brecksville-Broad.
Hts. |
|
Cin. LaSalle |
|
|
|
459 Mat 1 |
Noah Forrider 1-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marysville |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Noah Forrider |
795 Mat 1 |
Noah Forrider 5-3 |
S |
Davion Caston 7-6 |
|
|
Marysville |
Marysville |
021 Mat 3 |
Sandusky |
|
|
|
J |
Angelo
DiSabato |
|
|
|
|
|
Hilliard Davidson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Davion Caston md17-8 |
|
|
|
|
|
888 Mat 3 |
Sandusky |
|
|
|
I |
Davion Caston |
|
|
|
|
Sandusky |
|
|
|
|
G |
Mike Labry |
796 Mat 2 |
Davion Caston md13-5 |
R |
Tyler Regan |
|
|
Twinsburg |
Sandusky |
Miamisburg |
|
|
460 Mat 2 |
Mike Labry 6-3 |
|
|
113 Mat 2 |
Tyler Regan 4-3 |
|
|
Twinsburg |
|
|
Miamisburg |
|
H |
Jake Hammer |
|
|
S |
Max Byrd |
Fifth Place |
|
Cin.
Colerain |
|
|
Cin. LaSalle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Jerry
Pasquale |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Young.
Boardman |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
114 Mat 3 |
Jerry Pasquale 3-2 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Young. Boardman |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Noah Forrider |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Marysville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|