2010 Ohio High
School Division I State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
AS - Ashland |
FA - Fairfield |
|
125 lbs. |
|
|
HD - Hilliard Darby |
ME - Mentor |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
FA-1 Jake Corrill(Cin.
Arch. Moeller)Sr 18-1 |
|
|
|
249 Mat 5 |
A |
Jake Corrill
7-4 |
|
|
2 |
HD-4 Josh D'Urso(Springboro)Jr 21-4 |
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
|
|
|
|
I |
Tywan Claxton 4-3 |
|
|
3 |
ME-3 Tywan
Claxton(Lyndhurst Brush)Jr 40-3 |
629 Mat 3 |
Lyndhurst
Brush |
|
|
|
250 Mat 6 |
B |
Tywan
Claxton 5-1 |
|
|
|
4 |
AS-2 Narcisco Inchaurregui(Lorain Southview)Jr 35-3 |
Lyndhurst Brush |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Jake McCombs 7-4 |
|
|
5 |
ME-2 John Dillon(Young.
Boardman)So 26-3 |
|
868 Mat 1 |
Marysville |
|
|
|
251 Mat 7 |
C |
John Dillon
8-4 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
AS-3 Dylan Good(Brecksville-Broad. Hts.)So 26-10 |
Young. Boardman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Jake McCombs 3-2 |
|
|
|
7 |
FA-4 Christian
Gonzalez(Mason)Sr 36-12 |
630 Mat 4 |
Marysville |
|
|
|
|
252 Mat 8 |
D |
Jake McCombs
tf22-6 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
HD-1 Jake McCombs(Marysville)Sr 40-0 |
Marysville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
229 Mat 1 |
Gus Sako 3-1 |
|
9 |
AS-1 Gus Sako(Lakewood St.
Edward)Sr 31-3 |
|
Lakewood St.
Edward |
|
|
253 Mat 9 |
E |
Gus Sako
tf16-1 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
ME-4 Dan McNulty(Mayfield Vill. Mayfield)Jr 35-9 |
Lakewood St. Edward |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Gus Sako 1:18 |
|
|
|
11 |
HD-3 Josh
Stevens(Beavercreek)Jr 17-4 |
631 Mat 5 |
Lakewood St.
Edward |
|
|
|
|
254 Mat 10 |
F |
Josh Stevens 13-8 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
FA-2 Tyler Weiskittel(Cin. Oak Hills)Sr 33-4 |
Beavercreek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Gus Sako 9-3 |
|
|
13 |
HD-2 Andrew
Boehm(Pataskala Watkins Mem.)Sr 24-2 |
|
869 Mat 2 |
Lakewood St. Edward |
|
|
|
255 Mat 1 |
G |
Andrew Boehm 7-4 |
|
|
|
14 |
FA-3 Nick McSorley(Trenton Edgewood)Sr 38-1 |
Pataskala
Watkins Mem. |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Andrew Boehm 1-0 |
|
15 |
AS-4 Brian Brunner(N.
Olmsted)So 28-8 |
632 Mat 6 |
Pataskala Watkins Mem. |
|
|
256 Mat 2 |
H |
Nick Hannan 4-0 |
|
|
16 |
ME-1 Nick Hannan(Massillon Perry)Sr 28-11 |
Massillon Perry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Josh D'Urso |
|
|
|
Springboro |
|
|
|
461 Mat 3 |
Narcisco Inchaurregui 12-7 |
|
|
|
Lorain Southview |
|
|
B |
Narcisco
Inchaurregui |
797 Mat 3 |
Narcisco Inchaurregui 7-5SV |
|
|
Lorain
Southview |
Lorain
Southview |
|
|
|
L |
Nick Hannan |
|
|
|
|
Massillon Perry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Josh Stevens 3:19 |
|
|
|
|
897 Mat 3 |
Beavercreek |
|
|
K |
Josh Stevens |
|
|
|
|
|
Beavercreek |
|
|
|
|
C |
Dylan Good |
798 Mat 4 |
Josh Stevens md15-6 |
R |
Josh Stevens 4:58 |
|
|
Brecksville-Broad. Hts. |
Beavercreek |
028 Mat 1 |
Beavercreek |
|
|
|
462 Mat 4 |
Christian Gonzalez 5-3SV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Christian
Gonzalez |
|
M |
Tywan Claxton |
|
|
|
Mason |
|
Lyndhurst Brush |
|
|
|
|
|
|
121 Mat 1 |
Josh Stevens 1:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
Beavercreek |
|
E |
Dan McNulty |
|
N |
Andrew Boehm |
|
Third Place |
|
Mayfield
Vill. Mayfield |
|
Pataskala
Watkins Mem. |
|
|
|
463 Mat 5 |
Tyler Weiskittel 9-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cin. Oak
Hills |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Tyler
Weiskittel |
799 Mat 5 |
John Dillon md11-2 |
S |
John Dillon 10-4 |
|
|
Cin.
Oak Hills |
Young.
Boardman |
029 Mat 2 |
Young. Boardman |
|
|
|
J |
John Dillon |
|
|
|
|
|
Young. Boardman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
John Dillon 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
906 Mat 3 |
Young. Boardman |
|
|
|
I |
Jake Corrill |
|
|
|
|
Cin. Arch.
Moeller |
|
|
|
|
G |
Nick McSorley |
800 Mat 6 |
Jake Corrill md11-3 |
R |
Tywan Claxton |
|
|
Trenton Edgewood |
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
Lyndhurst
Brush |
|
|
464 Mat 6 |
Nick McSorley 1:22 |
|
|
122 Mat 2 |
Andrew Boehm md14-6 |
|
|
Trenton Edgewood |
|
|
Pataskala Watkins Mem. |
|
H |
Brian Brunner |
|
|
S |
Andrew Boehm |
Fifth Place |
|
N.
Olmsted |
|
|
Pataskala Watkins Mem. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Narcisco
Inchaurregui |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Lorain
Southview |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
123 Mat 3 |
Jake Corrill 5-3SV |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Jake Corrill |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|