2010 Ohio High
School Division I State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
AS - Ashland |
FA - Fairfield |
|
130 lbs. |
|
|
HD - Hilliard Darby |
ME - Mentor |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
AS-1 Jamie Clark(Lakewood
St. Edward)Sr 12-2 |
|
|
|
257 Mat 3 |
A |
Jamie Clark
3:31 |
|
|
2 |
FA-4 Domnice Day(Fairfield)Jr 25-14 |
Lakewood St. Edward |
|
|
|
|
I |
Jamie Clark tf17-2 |
|
|
3 |
ME-3 Alex Sweeney(Mentor)Jr
49-10 |
633 Mat 7 |
Lakewood St.
Edward |
|
|
|
258 Mat 4 |
B |
Andrew
Taylor 9-6TB |
|
|
|
4 |
HD-2 Andrew Taylor(Worth. Kilbourne)Sr 35-6 |
Worth. Kilbourne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Jamie Clark 8-3 |
|
|
5 |
ME-2 Ryan Hoyt(Cle. St.
Ignatius)Sr 20-6 |
|
877 Mat 1 |
Lakewood St.
Edward |
|
|
|
259 Mat 5 |
C |
Jay Kunzi
7-4 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
HD-3 Jay Kunzi(Pataskala Watkins Mem.)Sr 47-2 |
Pataskala Watkins Mem. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Drew Hammer tf20-2 |
|
|
|
7 |
AS-4 Angelo Amenta(Oregon
Clay)So 43-8 |
634 Mat 8 |
Cin. Arch.
Moeller |
|
|
|
|
260 Mat 6 |
D |
Drew Hammer
9-5 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
FA-1 Drew Hammer(Cin. Arch. Moeller)Sr 31-6 |
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
232 Mat 1 |
Jamie Clark 3-0 |
|
9 |
HD-1 Cody
Shivener(Springboro)Jr 39-3 |
|
Lakewood St.
Edward |
|
|
261 Mat 7 |
E |
Cody
Shivener 2:09 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
ME-4 Scott Bulzan(Chardon)Sr 31-7 |
Springboro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Kodie Egnor 8-4 |
|
|
|
11 |
AS-3 Kodie Egnor(Elyria)Sr
34-3 |
635 Mat 9 |
Elyria |
|
|
|
|
262 Mat 8 |
F |
Kodie Egnor 1:21 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
FA-2 Jesse Walker(Clayton Northmont)Sr 41-8 |
Elyria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Kodie Egnor 3-2TB |
|
|
13 |
AS-2 Matt Hammer(Medina)So
36-8 |
|
878 Mat 2 |
Elyria |
|
|
|
263 Mat 9 |
G |
Matt Hammer 0:32 |
|
|
|
14 |
FA-3 Donnie Ballou(Cin. Western Hills)Sr 42-2 |
Medina |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Matt Hammer 4-1 |
|
15 |
HD-4 Collin Riley(Mt.
Vernon)Jr 28-6 |
636 Mat 10 |
Medina |
|
|
264 Mat 10 |
H |
Mike Carlone 8-5 |
|
|
16 |
ME-1 Mike Carlone(Mayfield Vill. Mayfield)Jr 38-8 |
Mayfield Vill. Mayfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Domnice Day |
|
|
|
Fairfield |
|
|
|
465 Mat 7 |
Domnice Day md14-6 |
|
|
|
Fairfield |
|
|
B |
Alex Sweeney |
801 Mat 7 |
Mike Carlone md21-7 |
|
|
Mentor |
Mayfield
Vill. Mayfield |
|
|
|
L |
Mike Carlone |
|
|
|
|
Mayfield Vill. Mayfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Cody Shivener 13-8 |
|
|
|
|
915 Mat 3 |
Springboro |
|
|
K |
Cody Shivener |
|
|
|
|
|
Springboro |
|
|
|
|
C |
Ryan Hoyt |
802 Mat 8 |
Cody Shivener 17-12 |
R |
Cody Shivener 3-2 |
|
|
Cle. St. Ignatius |
Springboro |
030 Mat 3 |
Springboro |
|
|
|
466 Mat 8 |
Angelo Amenta 3-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oregon Clay |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Angelo Amenta |
|
M |
Drew Hammer |
|
|
|
Oregon
Clay |
|
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
130 Mat 1 |
Cody Shivener 8-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Springboro |
|
E |
Scott Bulzan |
|
N |
Matt Hammer |
|
Third Place |
|
Chardon |
|
Medina |
|
|
|
467 Mat 9 |
Jesse Walker 9-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton
Northmont |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Jesse Walker |
803 Mat 9 |
Jay Kunzi 4:26 |
S |
Matt Hammer 0:20 |
|
|
Clayton
Northmont |
Pataskala
Watkins Mem. |
037 Mat 1 |
Medina |
|
|
|
J |
Jay Kunzi |
|
|
|
|
|
Pataskala Watkins Mem. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Jay Kunzi md10-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
924 Mat 3 |
Pataskala Watkins Mem. |
|
|
|
I |
Andrew Taylor |
|
|
|
|
Worth.
Kilbourne |
|
|
|
|
G |
Donnie Ballou |
804 Mat 10 |
Collin Riley 3-2 |
R |
Drew Hammer |
|
|
Cin. Western Hills |
Mt. Vernon |
Cin. Arch.
Moeller |
|
|
468 Mat 10 |
Collin Riley 7-3 |
|
|
131 Mat 2 |
Drew Hammer 7-3 |
|
|
Mt. Vernon |
|
|
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
|
H |
Collin Riley |
|
|
S |
Jay Kunzi |
Fifth Place |
|
Mt.
Vernon |
|
|
Pataskala Watkins Mem. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Mike Carlone |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Mayfield
Vill. Mayfield |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
132 Mat 3 |
Mike Carlone 10-6 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Mayfield Vill. Mayfield |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Collin Riley |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|