2010 Ohio High
School Division II State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
AF - Akron Firestone |
CL - Claymont |
|
103 lbs. |
|
|
GO - Goshen |
MH - Marion Harding |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
CL-1 Trevor Fiorucci(Lewis
Center Olentangy)So 40-3 |
|
|
|
113 Mat 1 |
A |
Trevor
Fiorucci md8-0 |
|
|
2 |
AF-4 Paige Nemec(Mantua Crestwood)Sr 33-9 |
Lewis Center Olentangy |
|
|
|
|
I |
Trevor Fiorucci 1:06 |
|
|
3 |
GO-3 Austin Skaggs(New
Richmond)So 29-11 |
561 Mat 1 |
Lewis Center
Olentangy |
|
|
|
114 Mat 2 |
B |
Austin
Skaggs md17-9 |
|
|
|
4 |
MH-2 John Martin(Wapakoneta)Fr 26-10 |
New Richmond |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Trevor Fiorucci 7-4 |
|
|
5 |
GO-2 Payton Ott(Eaton)Fr
23-9 |
|
844 Mat 4 |
Lewis Center
Olentangy |
|
|
|
115 Mat 3 |
C |
Payton Ott
4-3 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
MH-3 Kyle Lang(Norwalk)Fr 37-6 |
Eaton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Cory Stainbrook 5-0 |
|
|
|
7 |
CL-4 Payton Gutierrez(Col.
St. Francis DeSales)Fr 32-17 |
562 Mat 2 |
Streetsboro |
|
|
|
|
116 Mat 4 |
D |
Cory
Stainbrook 5:20 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
AF-1 Cory Stainbrook(Streetsboro)So 34-4 |
Streetsboro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
221 Mat 2 |
Ryan Taylor md13-3 |
|
9 |
MH-1 Bryon Logan(Sandusky
Perkins)Fr 34-11 |
|
St. Paris
Graham Local |
|
|
117 Mat 5 |
E |
Tanner Hill
5:52 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
GO-4 Tanner Hill(Greenville)So 43-6 |
Greenville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Mike Rix 10-8 |
|
|
|
11 |
CL-3 Tyler Price(Pataskala
Licking Hts.)So 43-2 |
563 Mat 3 |
Akron St.
Vin.-St. Mary |
|
|
|
|
118 Mat 6 |
F |
Mike Rix 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
AF-2 Mike Rix(Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary)Fr 39-8 |
Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Ryan Taylor md16-5 |
|
|
13 |
CL-2 Joey
Miller(Carrollton)Fr 31-8 |
|
845 Mat 5 |
St. Paris Graham Local |
|
|
|
119 Mat 7 |
G |
Sean Fee 8-4 |
|
|
|
14 |
AF-3 Sean Fee(Mentor Lake Cath.)So 33-9 |
Mentor Lake
Cath. |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Ryan Taylor md20-12 |
|
15 |
MH-4 Zach
Walker(Napoleon)Jr 31-14 |
564 Mat 4 |
St. Paris Graham Local |
|
|
120 Mat 8 |
H |
Ryan Taylor 2:42 |
|
|
16 |
GO-1 Ryan Taylor(St. Paris Graham Local)So 38-4 |
St. Paris Graham Local |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Paige Nemec |
|
|
|
Mantua Crestwood |
|
|
|
393 Mat 1 |
Paige Nemec 3-0 |
|
|
|
Mantua Crestwood |
|
|
B |
John Martin |
729 Mat 1 |
Sean Fee 3-1 |
|
|
Wapakoneta |
Mentor Lake
Cath. |
|
|
|
L |
Sean Fee |
|
|
|
|
Mentor Lake Cath. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Sean Fee 8-3 |
|
|
|
|
846 Mat 6 |
Mentor Lake Cath. |
|
|
K |
Tanner Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
Greenville |
|
|
|
|
C |
Kyle Lang |
730 Mat 2 |
Kyle Lang 6-2 |
R |
Cory Stainbrook 6-0 |
|
|
Norwalk |
Norwalk |
013 Mat 4 |
Streetsboro |
|
|
|
394 Mat 2 |
Kyle Lang 1-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Payton
Gutierrez |
|
M |
Cory
Stainbrook |
|
|
|
Col.
St. Francis DeSales |
|
Streetsboro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
097 Mat 4 |
Cory Stainbrook md9-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Streetsboro |
|
E |
Bryon Logan |
|
N |
Mike Rix |
|
Third Place |
|
Sandusky
Perkins |
|
Akron St.
Vin.-St. Mary |
|
|
|
395 Mat 3 |
Tyler Price md14-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pataskala
Licking Hts. |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Tyler Price |
731 Mat 3 |
Tyler Price 10-4 |
S |
Mike Rix 1-0 |
|
|
Pataskala
Licking Hts. |
Pataskala
Licking Hts. |
014 Mat 5 |
Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary |
|
|
|
J |
Payton Ott |
|
|
|
|
|
Eaton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Tyler Price 8-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
855 Mat 6 |
Pataskala Licking Hts. |
|
|
|
I |
Austin Skaggs |
|
|
|
|
New Richmond |
|
|
|
|
G |
Joey Miller |
732 Mat 4 |
Joey Miller 0:29 |
R |
Sean Fee |
|
|
Carrollton |
Carrollton |
Mentor Lake
Cath. |
|
|
396 Mat 4 |
Joey Miller 2:07 |
|
|
098 Mat 5 |
Sean Fee 7-3 |
|
|
Carrollton |
|
|
Mentor Lake Cath. |
|
H |
Zach Walker |
|
|
S |
Tyler Price |
Fifth Place |
|
Napoleon |
|
|
Pataskala Licking Hts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Kyle Lang |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Norwalk |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
099 Mat 6 |
Joey Miller 6-4 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Carrollton |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Joey Miller |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Carrollton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|