2010 Ohio High
School Division II State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
AF - Akron Firestone |
CL - Claymont |
|
112 lbs. |
|
|
GO - Goshen |
MH - Marion Harding |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
AF-1 Ryan Cash(Aurora)Jr
35-8 |
|
|
|
121 Mat 9 |
A |
Ryan Cash
7-5 |
|
|
2 |
MH-4 Bobby Mason(Parma Padua Franciscan)So 31-12 |
Aurora |
|
|
|
|
I |
Ryan Cash 5-2 |
|
|
3 |
GO-3 Connor Casady(St.
Paris Graham Local)Fr 12-4 |
565 Mat 5 |
Aurora |
|
|
|
122 Mat 10 |
B |
Brodie
Scherer 3:19 |
|
|
|
4 |
CL-2 Brodie Scherer(Warsaw River View)So 37-7 |
Warsaw River View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
B.J. Miller 5-0 |
|
|
5 |
GO-2 Josh Dingess(Athens)Sr
36-9 |
|
853 Mat 4 |
Defiance |
|
|
|
123 Mat 1 |
C |
Anthony
McHugh 3:17 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
CL-3 Anthony McHugh(Lewis Center Olentangy)Fr 37-11 |
Lewis Center Olentangy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
B.J. Miller md10-0 |
|
|
|
7 |
AF-4 Dustin Graham(Beloit
W. Branch)Jr 32-11 |
566 Mat 6 |
Defiance |
|
|
|
|
124 Mat 2 |
D |
B.J. Miller
3:22 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
MH-1 B.J. Miller(Defiance)Sr 50-0 |
Defiance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
224 Mat 2 |
B.J. Miller 6-0 |
|
9 |
GO-1 John
Maurice(Bellefontaine)So 37-3 |
|
Defiance |
|
|
125 Mat 3 |
E |
Andrew
Bertubin 9-2 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
CL-4 Andrew Bertubin(Cambridge)Sr 34-6 |
Cambridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Calvin Campbell 8-6SV |
|
|
|
11 |
AF-3 Joey Morris(Canton
South)Jr 33-4 |
567 Mat 7 |
Lexington |
|
|
|
|
126 Mat 4 |
F |
Calvin Campbell 6-0 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
MH-2 Calvin Campbell(Lexington)So 36-3 |
Lexington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Calvin Campbell 3-1TB |
|
|
13 |
AF-2 Mike
November(Chesterland W. Geauga)Jr 35-11 |
|
854 Mat 5 |
Lexington |
|
|
|
127 Mat 5 |
G |
Dylan Stiffler 5:52 |
|
|
|
14 |
MH-3 Dylan Stiffler(Clyde)Sr 41-8 |
Clyde |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Luke Langdon 6-3 |
|
15 |
GO-4 Patrick
McKernan(Hamilton Ross)Jr 31-12 |
568 Mat 8 |
Uhrichsville Claymont |
|
|
128 Mat 6 |
H |
Luke Langdon 1:39 |
|
|
16 |
CL-1 Luke Langdon(Uhrichsville Claymont)So 25-5 |
Uhrichsville Claymont |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Bobby Mason |
|
|
|
Parma Padua Franciscan |
|
|
|
397 Mat 5 |
Bobby Mason 4-2 |
|
|
|
Parma Padua Franciscan |
|
|
B |
Connor Casady |
733 Mat 5 |
Dylan Stiffler 5-2 |
|
|
St.
Paris Graham Local |
Clyde |
|
|
|
L |
Dylan
Stiffler |
|
|
|
|
Clyde |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Andrew Bertubin 3-1 |
|
|
|
|
864 Mat 6 |
Cambridge |
|
|
K |
Andrew
Bertubin |
|
|
|
|
|
Cambridge |
|
|
|
|
C |
Josh Dingess |
734 Mat 6 |
Andrew Bertubin 4-2 |
R |
Ryan Cash 7-1 |
|
|
Athens |
Cambridge |
015 Mat 6 |
Aurora |
|
|
|
398 Mat 6 |
Dustin Graham 7-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beloit W. Branch |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Dustin Graham |
|
M |
Ryan Cash |
|
|
|
Beloit
W. Branch |
|
Aurora |
|
|
|
|
|
|
106 Mat 4 |
Ryan Cash 3-1SV |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora |
|
E |
John Maurice |
|
N |
Luke Langdon |
|
Third Place |
|
Bellefontaine |
|
Uhrichsville
Claymont |
|
|
|
399 Mat 7 |
Joey Morris md13-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canton South |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Joey Morris |
735 Mat 7 |
Joey Morris 6-3 |
S |
Luke Langdon 5-3 |
|
|
Canton
South |
Canton South |
022 Mat 4 |
Uhrichsville Claymont |
|
|
|
J |
Anthony
McHugh |
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Center Olentangy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Joey Morris 5-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
873 Mat 6 |
Canton South |
|
|
|
I |
Brodie
Scherer |
|
|
|
|
Warsaw River
View |
|
|
|
|
G |
Mike November |
736 Mat 8 |
Brodie Scherer 7-5 |
R |
Andrew
Bertubin |
|
|
Chesterland W. Geauga |
Warsaw River View |
Cambridge |
|
|
400 Mat 8 |
Patrick McKernan 3-2 |
|
|
107 Mat 5 |
Joey Morris 3-1TB |
|
|
Hamilton Ross |
|
|
Canton South |
|
H |
Patrick
McKernan |
|
|
S |
Joey Morris |
Fifth Place |
|
Hamilton
Ross |
|
|
Canton South |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Dylan
Stiffler |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Clyde |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
108 Mat 6 |
Brodie Scherer forfeit |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Warsaw River View |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Brodie
Scherer |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Warsaw River View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|