2010 Ohio High School
Division II State Wrestling Tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
AF - Akron Firestone |
CL - Claymont |
|
130 lbs. |
|
|
GO - Goshen |
MH - Marion Harding |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
AF-1 Nate Skonieczny(Cuy.
Falls Walsh Jesuit)So 46-0 |
|
|
|
145 Mat 3 |
A |
Nate
Skonieczny tf20-5 |
|
|
2 |
GO-4 Dustin Davidson(Bethel-Tate)Sr 37-8 |
Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit |
|
|
|
|
I |
Nate Skonieczny md14-4 |
|
|
3 |
MH-3 Phil Hurst(Norwalk)Sr
42-11 |
577 Mat 7 |
Cuy. Falls
Walsh Jesuit |
|
|
|
146 Mat 4 |
B |
Mike Shepard
8-4 |
|
|
|
4 |
CL-2 Mike Shepard(Sparta Highland)Sr 41-5 |
Sparta Highland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Bo Jordan 3-1 |
|
|
5 |
MH-2 Zane Zeman(Avon)So
38-4 |
|
880 Mat 4 |
St. Paris
Graham Local |
|
|
|
147 Mat 5 |
C |
Zane Zeman
1:54 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
CL-3 Dillon VanDyne(Cambridge)Sr 24-7 |
Avon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Bo Jordan md14-5 |
|
|
|
7 |
AF-4 Nick
Katich(Louisville)Sr 29-12 |
578 Mat 8 |
St. Paris
Graham Local |
|
|
|
|
148 Mat 6 |
D |
Bo Jordan
md13-5 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
GO-1 Bo Jordan(St. Paris Graham Local)Fr 35-1 |
St. Paris Graham Local |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
233 Mat 2 |
Bo Jordan 4-1 |
|
9 |
CL-1 Kyle
Warner(Uhrichsville Claymont)So 34-2 |
|
St. Paris
Graham Local |
|
|
149 Mat 7 |
E |
Nick Hile
5-2 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
MH-4 Nick Hile(Lexington)Jr 35-4 |
Lexington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Jake Mellinger 3-0 |
|
|
|
11 |
AF-3 Jake Mellinger(Beloit
W. Branch)Sr 36-7 |
579 Mat 9 |
Beloit W.
Branch |
|
|
|
|
150 Mat 8 |
F |
Jake Mellinger md12-1 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
GO-2 Austen Brower(Bellbrook)Sr 37-4 |
Beloit W. Branch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Jake Mellinger 6-5 |
|
|
13 |
AF-2 T.J. Fox(Mogadore
Field)So 33-5 |
|
881 Mat 5 |
Beloit W. Branch |
|
|
|
151 Mat 9 |
G |
T.J. Fox 3-2 |
|
|
|
14 |
GO-3 Alex Kooser(Day. Oakwood)Jr 35-7 |
Mogadore
Field |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Brent Fickel 7-3 |
|
15 |
CL-4 Chris Fusco(Col.
Bishop Hartley)Sr 37-6 |
580 Mat 10 |
Parma Padua Franciscan |
|
|
152 Mat 10 |
H |
Brent Fickel 4:54 |
|
|
16 |
MH-1 Brent Fickel(Parma Padua Franciscan)So 43-6 |
Parma Padua Franciscan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Dustin
Davidson |
|
|
|
Bethel-Tate |
|
|
|
409 Mat 7 |
Dustin Davidson 4-2 |
|
|
|
Bethel-Tate |
|
|
B |
Phil Hurst |
745 Mat 7 |
T.J. Fox md12-1 |
|
|
Norwalk |
Mogadore
Field |
|
|
|
L |
T.J. Fox |
|
|
|
|
Mogadore Field |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Nick Hile 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
918 Mat 6 |
Lexington |
|
|
K |
Nick Hile |
|
|
|
|
|
Lexington |
|
|
|
|
C |
Dillon
VanDyne |
746 Mat 8 |
Nick Hile md10-0 |
R |
Nate Skonieczny md11-3 |
|
|
Cambridge |
Lexington |
033 Mat 6 |
Cuy. Falls
Walsh Jesuit |
|
|
|
410 Mat 8 |
Nick Katich 6-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Louisville |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Nick Katich |
|
M |
Nate
Skonieczny |
|
|
|
Louisville |
|
Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
133 Mat 4 |
Nate Skonieczny 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit |
|
E |
Kyle Warner |
|
N |
Brent Fickel |
|
Third Place |
|
Uhrichsville
Claymont |
|
Parma Padua
Franciscan |
|
|
|
411 Mat 9 |
Kyle Warner 1:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Uhrichsville
Claymont |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Austen Brower |
747 Mat 9 |
Kyle Warner 7-2 |
S |
Brent Fickel 5-3SV |
|
|
Bellbrook |
Uhrichsville
Claymont |
040 Mat 4 |
Parma Padua Franciscan |
|
|
|
J |
Zane Zeman |
|
|
|
|
|
Avon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Kyle Warner 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
928 Mat 6 |
Uhrichsville Claymont |
|
|
|
I |
Mike Shepard |
|
|
|
|
Sparta
Highland |
|
|
|
|
G |
Alex Kooser |
748 Mat 10 |
Alex Kooser 2-1SV |
R |
Nick Hile |
|
|
Day. Oakwood |
Day. Oakwood |
Lexington |
|
|
412 Mat 10 |
Alex Kooser 8-7 |
|
|
134 Mat 5 |
Kyle Warner 6-1 |
|
|
Day. Oakwood |
|
|
Uhrichsville Claymont |
|
H |
Chris Fusco |
|
|
S |
Kyle Warner |
Fifth Place |
|
Col.
Bishop Hartley |
|
|
Uhrichsville Claymont |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
T.J. Fox |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Mogadore
Field |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
135 Mat 6 |
T.J. Fox 3-2 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Mogadore Field |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Alex Kooser |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Day. Oakwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|