2010 Ohio High
School Division II State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
AF - Akron Firestone |
CL - Claymont |
|
135 lbs. |
|
|
GO - Goshen |
MH - Marion Harding |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
GO-1 Isaac Jordan(St. Paris
Graham Local)So 40-3 |
|
|
|
153 Mat 1 |
A |
Isaac Jordan
4:31 |
|
|
2 |
CL-4 Justin Stitzlein(Millersburg W. Holmes)So 27-10 |
St. Paris Graham Local |
|
|
|
|
I |
Isaac Jordan tf22-7 |
|
|
3 |
MH-3 Dan Cook(Tol. Central
Cath.)Sr 42-4 |
581 Mat 1 |
St. Paris
Graham Local |
|
|
|
154 Mat 2 |
B |
Dan Cook 5-2 |
|
|
|
4 |
AF-2 Jake Kazimir(Chagrin Falls Kenston)Sr 39-4 |
Tol. Central Cath. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Isaac Jordan md12-3 |
|
|
5 |
MH-2 Jake
Faust(Lexington)So 36-6 |
|
889 Mat 4 |
St. Paris
Graham Local |
|
|
|
155 Mat 3 |
C |
Jake Faust
7-3 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
AF-3 J.P. Hoopes(Beloit W. Branch)Sr 34-8 |
Lexington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Jake Faust 10-9 |
|
|
|
7 |
GO-4 Evan Storts(Spring.
Shawnee)Sr 40-8 |
582 Mat 2 |
Lexington |
|
|
|
|
156 Mat 4 |
D |
Andrew
Higgins 11-4 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
CL-1 Andrew Higgins(Hilliard Bradley)Jr 35-3 |
Hilliard Bradley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
236 Mat 2 |
Isaac Jordan 7-2 |
|
9 |
AF-1 Randy Henline(Akron
Coventry)Sr 46-0 |
|
St. Paris
Graham Local |
|
|
157 Mat 5 |
E |
Shane
Justice 7-6 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
MH-4 Shane Justice(Bellevue)Sr 37-7 |
Bellevue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Eric Wolfe 7-5 |
|
|
|
11 |
CL-3 Eric Wolfe(Pataskala
Licking Hts.)Sr 43-2 |
583 Mat 3 |
Pataskala
Licking Hts. |
|
|
|
|
158 Mat 6 |
F |
Eric Wolfe 0:50 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
GO-2 Chris Miller(Greenville)Sr 31-11 |
Pataskala Licking Hts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Daniel Mirman md16-8 |
|
|
13 |
CL-2 Art
Hobley(Steubenville)Sr 32-1 |
|
890 Mat 5 |
Medina Highland |
|
|
|
159 Mat 7 |
G |
Art Hobley 6-4 |
|
|
|
14 |
GO-3 Tommy Willis(Day. Carroll)Jr 30-5 |
Steubenville |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Daniel Mirman 16-12 |
|
15 |
AF-4 Tommy
Gallagher(Aurora)Jr 31-12 |
584 Mat 4 |
Medina Highland |
|
|
160 Mat 8 |
H |
Daniel Mirman 9-4 |
|
|
16 |
MH-1 Daniel Mirman(Medina Highland)Jr 34-4 |
Medina Highland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Justin
Stitzlein |
|
|
|
Millersburg W. Holmes |
|
|
|
413 Mat 1 |
Jake Kazimir 3-0TB |
|
|
|
Chagrin Falls Kenston |
|
|
B |
Jake Kazimir |
749 Mat 1 |
Jake Kazimir 6-0 |
|
|
Chagrin
Falls Kenston |
Chagrin Falls
Kenston |
|
|
|
L |
Art Hobley |
|
|
|
|
Steubenville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Jake Kazimir 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
929 Mat 6 |
Chagrin Falls Kenston |
|
|
K |
Shane Justice |
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue |
|
|
|
|
C |
J.P. Hoopes |
750 Mat 2 |
Evan Storts 4-2 |
R |
Jake Kazimir 3-2UTB |
|
|
Beloit W. Branch |
Spring. Shawnee |
041 Mat 5 |
Chagrin Falls
Kenston |
|
|
|
414 Mat 2 |
Evan Storts md8-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spring. Shawnee |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Evan Storts |
|
M |
Jake Faust |
|
|
|
Spring.
Shawnee |
|
Lexington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
142 Mat 4 |
Randy Henline 6-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Akron Coventry |
|
E |
Randy Henline |
|
N |
Eric Wolfe |
|
Third Place |
|
Akron
Coventry |
|
Pataskala
Licking Hts. |
|
|
|
415 Mat 3 |
Randy Henline 9-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Akron
Coventry |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Chris Miller |
751 Mat 3 |
Randy Henline md16-3 |
S |
Randy Henline md8-0 |
|
|
Greenville |
Akron
Coventry |
042 Mat 6 |
Akron Coventry |
|
|
|
J |
Andrew
Higgins |
|
|
|
|
|
Hilliard Bradley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Randy Henline 1:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
939 Mat 6 |
Akron Coventry |
|
|
|
I |
Dan Cook |
|
|
|
|
Tol. Central
Cath. |
|
|
|
|
G |
Tommy Willis |
752 Mat 4 |
Dan Cook 6-5 |
R |
Jake Faust |
|
|
Day. Carroll |
Tol. Central Cath. |
Lexington |
|
|
416 Mat 4 |
Tommy Willis 9-2 |
|
|
143 Mat 5 |
Jake Faust 3:40 |
|
|
Day. Carroll |
|
|
Lexington |
|
H |
Tommy
Gallagher |
|
|
S |
Eric Wolfe |
Fifth Place |
|
Aurora |
|
|
Pataskala Licking Hts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Evan Storts |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Spring.
Shawnee |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
144 Mat 6 |
Evan Storts 3-2 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Spring. Shawnee |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Dan Cook |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Tol. Central Cath. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|