2010 Ohio High
School Division II State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
AF - Akron Firestone |
CL - Claymont |
|
152 lbs. |
|
|
GO - Goshen |
MH - Marion Harding |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
GO-1 Chaz Gresham(Goshen)So
48-2 |
|
|
|
177 Mat 5 |
A |
Chaz Gresham
3-1 |
|
|
2 |
AF-4 Rusty Lockhart(Akron Coventry)Jr 41-8 |
Goshen |
|
|
|
|
I |
Chaz Gresham 8-5 |
|
|
3 |
MH-3 Tyler Bloniak(Medina
Highland)Jr 35-11 |
593 Mat 3 |
Goshen |
|
|
|
178 Mat 6 |
B |
Tyler
Bloniak 5:27 |
|
|
|
4 |
CL-2 Chris Baker(Plain City Jonathan Alder)Jr 30-5 |
Medina Highland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Harrison Hightower 1-0 |
|
|
5 |
MH-2 Tony Martin(Tol.
Central Cath.)Jr 44-6 |
|
916 Mat 4 |
Hunting Val.
Univ. School |
|
|
|
179 Mat 7 |
C |
Tony Martin
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
CL-3 Caleb Hetterscheidt(Lewis Center Olentangy)Jr
35-14 |
Tol. Central Cath. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Harrison Hightower 2-0 |
|
|
|
7 |
GO-4 Skylar
Wohlgamuth(Belle. Benjamin Logan)Sr 42-4 |
594 Mat 4 |
Hunting Val.
Univ. School |
|
|
|
|
180 Mat 8 |
D |
Harrison
Hightower 2:55 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
AF-1 Harrison Hightower(Hunting Val. Univ. School)Sr
39-2 |
Hunting Val. Univ. School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
245 Mat 2 |
Harrison Hightower 5-2 |
|
9 |
CL-1 Tyler
Beckley(Uhrichsville Claymont)Sr 32-6 |
|
Hunting Val.
Univ. School |
|
|
181 Mat 9 |
E |
Alex Dues
md14-2 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
MH-4 Alex Dues(Celina)Sr 28-4 |
Celina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Alex Dues 7-6 |
|
|
|
11 |
GO-3 Selo
Ramjattan(Greenville)Sr 50-4 |
595 Mat 5 |
Celina |
|
|
|
|
182 Mat 10 |
F |
Cody Ryba 10-8 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
AF-2 Cody Ryba(Mantua Crestwood)Jr 35-5 |
Mantua Crestwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Konner Witt 11-4 |
|
|
13 |
GO-2 Will LeBoeuf(Day.
Oakwood)Jr 35-8 |
|
917 Mat 5 |
Oak Harbor |
|
|
|
183 Mat 1 |
G |
Randy Carpenter 1:58 |
|
|
|
14 |
AF-3 Randy Carpenter(Ravenna)Sr 39-8 |
Ravenna |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Konner Witt 8-5 |
|
15 |
CL-4 Scott
Boyce(Minerva)So 33-7 |
596 Mat 6 |
Oak Harbor |
|
|
184 Mat 2 |
H |
Konner Witt 8-5 |
|
|
16 |
MH-1 Konner Witt(Oak Harbor)Jr 45-3 |
Oak Harbor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Rusty
Lockhart |
|
|
|
Akron Coventry |
|
|
|
425 Mat 3 |
Rusty Lockhart 6-4 |
|
|
|
Akron Coventry |
|
|
B |
Chris Baker |
761 Mat 3 |
Randy Carpenter 4-2 |
|
|
Plain
City Jonathan Alder |
Ravenna |
|
|
|
L |
Randy
Carpenter |
|
|
|
|
Ravenna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Cody Ryba 8-5 |
|
|
|
|
974 Mat 5 |
Mantua Crestwood |
|
|
K |
Cody Ryba |
|
|
|
|
|
Mantua
Crestwood |
|
|
|
|
C |
Caleb
Hetterscheidt |
762 Mat 4 |
Cody Ryba 1:34 |
R |
Chaz Gresham 11-5 |
|
|
Lewis Center Olentangy |
Mantua Crestwood |
059 Mat 5 |
Goshen |
|
|
|
426 Mat 4 |
Caleb Hetterscheidt 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Center Olentangy |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Skylar
Wohlgamuth |
|
M |
Chaz Gresham |
|
|
|
Belle.
Benjamin Logan |
|
Goshen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
169 Mat 4 |
Chaz Gresham 6-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Goshen |
|
E |
Tyler Beckley |
|
N |
Alex Dues |
|
Third Place |
|
Uhrichsville
Claymont |
|
Celina |
|
|
|
427 Mat 5 |
Selo Ramjattan 12-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greenville |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Selo
Ramjattan |
763 Mat 5 |
Tony Martin 4-2TB |
S |
Tony Martin 5-3 |
|
|
Greenville |
Tol. Central
Cath. |
060 Mat 6 |
Tol. Central Cath. |
|
|
|
J |
Tony Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
Tol. Central Cath. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Tony Martin 7-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
975 Mat 6 |
Tol. Central Cath. |
|
|
|
I |
Tyler Bloniak |
|
|
|
|
Medina
Highland |
|
|
|
|
G |
Will LeBoeuf |
764 Mat 6 |
Tyler Bloniak 4:20 |
R |
Cody Ryba |
|
|
Day. Oakwood |
Medina Highland |
Mantua
Crestwood |
|
|
428 Mat 6 |
Will LeBoeuf 10-8SV |
|
|
170 Mat 5 |
Cody Ryba md13-4 |
|
|
Day. Oakwood |
|
|
Mantua Crestwood |
|
H |
Scott Boyce |
|
|
S |
Alex Dues |
Fifth Place |
|
Minerva |
|
|
Celina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Randy
Carpenter |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Ravenna |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
171 Mat 6 |
Randy Carpenter 5-4 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Ravenna |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Tyler Bloniak |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Medina Highland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|