2010 Ohio High
School Division II State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
AF - Akron Firestone |
CL - Claymont |
|
160 lbs. |
|
|
GO - Goshen |
MH - Marion Harding |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
AF-1 Brad Wukie(Hunting
Val. Univ. School)Sr 17-1 |
|
|
|
185 Mat 3 |
A |
Brad Wukie
3:45 |
|
|
2 |
MH-4 Luke Tanier(Wauseon)Jr 34-15 |
Hunting Val. Univ. School |
|
|
|
|
I |
Brad Wukie 4:29 |
|
|
3 |
CL-3 Cory Hosom(Hebron
Lakewood)Sr 47-8 |
597 Mat 7 |
Hunting Val.
Univ. School |
|
|
|
186 Mat 4 |
B |
Neal
Williams 1:44 |
|
|
|
4 |
GO-2 Neal Williams(Cin. Wyoming)Sr 38-2 |
Cin. Wyoming |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Brad Wukie 8-5 |
|
|
5 |
CL-2 Danny Costa(Richmond
Edison)Sr 31-6 |
|
926 Mat 4 |
Hunting Val.
Univ. School |
|
|
|
187 Mat 5 |
C |
Eric
Hildenbrand 5:11 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
GO-3 Eric Hildenbrand(Franklin)Sr 47-2 |
Franklin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Eric Hildenbrand 2-1 |
|
|
|
7 |
AF-4 Mike Braun(Chagrin
Falls Kenston)So 24-23 |
598 Mat 8 |
Franklin |
|
|
|
|
188 Mat 6 |
D |
Seth
Hoffmann 1:07 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
MH-1 Seth Hoffmann(Pemberville Eastwood)Sr 50-2 |
Pemberville Eastwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
248 Mat 2 |
Brad Wukie 2-1 |
|
9 |
CL-1 Micah
Kullman(Minerva)Jr 35-3 |
|
Hunting Val.
Univ. School |
|
|
189 Mat 7 |
E |
Micah
Kullman 14-11 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
GO-4 Andrew Nealan(New Richmond)Sr 31-7 |
Minerva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Anthony Nadeja 6-3 |
|
|
|
11 |
AF-3 Anthony
Nadeja(Hubbard)Sr 23-3 |
599 Mat 9 |
Hubbard |
|
|
|
|
190 Mat 8 |
F |
Anthony Nadeja 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
MH-2 Ian Humphrey(Lexington)Sr 40-2 |
Hubbard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Kyle Ryan 8-4 |
|
|
13 |
AF-2 Danny
McNamara(Aurora)Jr 37-8 |
|
927 Mat 5 |
St. Paris Graham Local |
|
|
|
191 Mat 9 |
G |
Adam Kluk 9-7 |
|
|
|
14 |
MH-3 Adam Kluk(Medina Highland)Fr 38-9 |
Medina
Highland |
|
|
|
|
L |
Kyle Ryan md18-6 |
|
15 |
CL-4 Jarrod Zang(Col.
Bishop Hartley)So 35-8 |
600 Mat 10 |
St. Paris Graham Local |
|
|
192 Mat 10 |
H |
Kyle Ryan 11-5 |
|
|
16 |
GO-1 Kyle Ryan(St. Paris Graham Local)Jr 29-5 |
St. Paris Graham Local |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Luke Tanier |
|
|
|
Wauseon |
|
|
|
429 Mat 7 |
Luke Tanier 11-6 |
|
|
|
Wauseon |
|
|
B |
Cory Hosom |
765 Mat 7 |
Adam Kluk 1:40 |
|
|
Hebron
Lakewood |
Medina
Highland |
|
|
|
L |
Adam Kluk |
|
|
|
|
Medina Highland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Micah Kullman 4-2SV |
|
|
|
|
982 Mat 4 |
Minerva |
|
|
K |
Micah Kullman |
|
|
|
|
|
Minerva |
|
|
|
|
C |
Danny Costa |
766 Mat 8 |
Micah Kullman tf21-5 |
R |
Eric Hildenbrand 5-3 |
|
|
Richmond Edison |
Minerva |
067 Mat 4 |
Franklin |
|
|
|
430 Mat 8 |
Mike Braun 2:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chagrin Falls Kenston |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Mike Braun |
|
M |
Eric
Hildenbrand |
|
|
|
Chagrin
Falls Kenston |
|
Franklin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
178 Mat 4 |
Eric Hildenbrand 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Franklin |
|
E |
Andrew Nealan |
|
N |
Anthony
Nadeja |
|
Third Place |
|
New
Richmond |
|
Hubbard |
|
|
|
431 Mat 9 |
Ian Humphrey 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lexington |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Ian Humphrey |
767 Mat 9 |
Seth Hoffmann 3-1 |
S |
Seth Hoffmann 5-3 |
|
|
Lexington |
Pemberville
Eastwood |
068 Mat 5 |
Pemberville Eastwood |
|
|
|
J |
Seth Hoffmann |
|
|
|
|
|
Pemberville Eastwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Seth Hoffmann md11-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
983 Mat 5 |
Pemberville Eastwood |
|
|
|
I |
Neal Williams |
|
|
|
|
Cin. Wyoming |
|
|
|
|
G |
Danny
McNamara |
768 Mat 10 |
Neal Williams 16-9 |
R |
Micah Kullman |
|
|
Aurora |
Cin. Wyoming |
Minerva |
|
|
432 Mat 10 |
Danny McNamara 5-2 |
|
|
179 Mat 5 |
Anthony Nadeja 3-0 |
|
|
Aurora |
|
|
Hubbard |
|
H |
Jarrod Zang |
|
|
S |
Anthony
Nadeja |
Fifth Place |
|
Col.
Bishop Hartley |
|
|
Hubbard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Adam Kluk |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Medina
Highland |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
180 Mat 6 |
Adam Kluk 3:46 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Medina Highland |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Neal Williams |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Cin. Wyoming |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|