2010 Ohio High
School Division II State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
AF - Akron Firestone |
CL - Claymont |
|
171 lbs. |
|
|
GO - Goshen |
MH - Marion Harding |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
CL-1 Mike Nentwick(Lisbon
Beaver)Sr 39-7 |
|
|
|
193 Mat 1 |
A |
Zack
Peterson md16-7 |
|
|
2 |
MH-4 Zack Peterson(Richfield Revere)Sr 36-10 |
Richfield Revere |
|
|
|
|
I |
Joey Young md15-2 |
|
|
3 |
GO-3 Joey Young(Athens)Sr
45-5 |
601 Mat 1 |
Athens |
|
|
|
194 Mat 2 |
B |
Joey Young
7-1 |
|
|
|
4 |
AF-2 Jeremy Eicher(Canal Fulton Northwest)Sr 29-7 |
Athens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Kevin Christman 7-5 |
|
|
5 |
GO-2 Kevin
Christman(Lewistown Indian Lake)Sr 38-5 |
|
937 Mat 4 |
Lewistown
Indian Lake |
|
|
|
195 Mat 3 |
C |
Kevin
Christman 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
AF-3 Dillon Magalski(Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit)Sr 36-10 |
Lewistown Indian Lake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Kevin Christman 4:47 |
|
|
|
7 |
CL-4 Travers
Clark(Whitehall-Yearling)Jr 33-9 |
602 Mat 2 |
Lewistown
Indian Lake |
|
|
|
|
196 Mat 4 |
D |
Nick McCall
5:04 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
MH-1 Nick McCall(Wauseon)Jr 40-4 |
Wauseon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
251 Mat 2 |
Huston Evans 5-2 |
|
9 |
GO-1 Huston Evans(St. Paris
Graham Local)So 33-2 |
|
St. Paris
Graham Local |
|
|
197 Mat 5 |
E |
Huston Evans
md16-7 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
AF-4 Alex Oesch(Alliance)Sr 29-8 |
St. Paris Graham Local |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Huston Evans 10-5 |
|
|
|
11 |
CL-3 Delane King(Hebron
Lakewood)Jr 52-3 |
603 Mat 3 |
St. Paris
Graham Local |
|
|
|
|
198 Mat 6 |
F |
Delane King 4-2 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
MH-2 Mike Mallernee(Oak Harbor)Sr 36-9 |
Hebron Lakewood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Huston Evans 9-8 |
|
|
13 |
CL-2 Keith
Johnson(Dover)Jr 41-3 |
|
938 Mat 5 |
St. Paris Graham Local |
|
|
|
199 Mat 7 |
G |
Todd Gaydosh 5-4 |
|
|
|
14 |
MH-3 Todd Gaydosh(Parma Padua Franciscan)Sr 41-11 |
Parma Padua
Franciscan |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Cody Lamberg 3-2 |
|
15 |
GO-4 Paul Gryniuk(Wash.
C.H. Washington)Jr 44-3 |
604 Mat 4 |
Akron Kenmore |
|
|
200 Mat 8 |
H |
Cody Lamberg 8-3 |
|
|
16 |
AF-1 Cody Lamberg(Akron Kenmore)Sr 37-1 |
Akron Kenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Mike Nentwick |
|
|
|
Lisbon Beaver |
|
|
|
433 Mat 1 |
Jeremy Eicher 6-5 |
|
|
|
Canal Fulton Northwest |
|
|
B |
Jeremy Eicher |
769 Mat 1 |
Todd Gaydosh 3-1SV |
|
|
Canal
Fulton Northwest |
Parma Padua
Franciscan |
|
|
|
L |
Todd Gaydosh |
|
|
|
|
Parma Padua Franciscan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Todd Gaydosh md14-1 |
|
|
|
|
984 Mat 6 |
Parma Padua Franciscan |
|
|
K |
Delane King |
|
|
|
|
|
Hebron
Lakewood |
|
|
|
|
C |
Dillon
Magalski |
770 Mat 2 |
Delane King 2:37 |
R |
Joey Young 8-3 |
|
|
Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit |
Hebron Lakewood |
069 Mat 6 |
Athens |
|
|
|
434 Mat 2 |
Dillon Magalski 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Travers Clark |
|
M |
Joey Young |
|
|
|
Whitehall-Yearling |
|
Athens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
187 Mat 4 |
Cody Lamberg 8-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Akron Kenmore |
|
E |
Alex Oesch |
|
N |
Cody Lamberg |
|
Third Place |
|
Alliance |
|
Akron Kenmore |
|
|
|
435 Mat 3 |
Mike Mallernee 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oak Harbor |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Mike
Mallernee |
771 Mat 3 |
Nick McCall 4-2 |
S |
Cody Lamberg 3-1 |
|
|
Oak
Harbor |
Wauseon |
076 Mat 4 |
Akron Kenmore |
|
|
|
J |
Nick McCall |
|
|
|
|
|
Wauseon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Nick McCall 3-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
991 Mat 4 |
Wauseon |
|
|
|
I |
Zack Peterson |
|
|
|
|
Richfield
Revere |
|
|
|
|
G |
Keith Johnson |
772 Mat 4 |
Keith Johnson 7-4 |
R |
Todd Gaydosh |
|
|
Dover |
Dover |
Parma Padua
Franciscan |
|
|
436 Mat 4 |
Keith Johnson md17-6 |
|
|
188 Mat 5 |
Nick McCall 8-4 |
|
|
Dover |
|
|
Wauseon |
|
H |
Paul Gryniuk |
|
|
S |
Nick McCall |
Fifth Place |
|
Wash.
C.H. Washington |
|
|
Wauseon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Delane King |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Hebron
Lakewood |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
189 Mat 6 |
Keith Johnson default |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Dover |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Keith Johnson |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Dover |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|