2010 Ohio High
School Division III State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
HE - Heath |
KF - Kettering Fairmont |
|
119 lbs. |
|
|
MH - Maple Heights |
OC - Owens College |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
MH-1 Zack Nelson(Massillon
Tuslaw)Fr 44-3 |
|
|
|
017 Mat 7 |
A |
Zack Nelson
md18-9 |
|
|
2 |
OC-4 Luke Kern(Liberty Center)So 35-6 |
Massillon Tuslaw |
|
|
|
|
I |
Aaron Branham 12-7 |
|
|
3 |
HE-3 Aaron Branham(W.
Jefferson)Jr 47-2 |
513 Mat 9 |
W. Jefferson |
|
|
|
018 Mat 8 |
B |
Aaron
Branham 8-4 |
|
|
|
4 |
KF-2 Britt Wooten(W. Liberty-Salem)Jr 42-8 |
W. Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Hunter Stieber tf16-1 |
|
|
5 |
HE-2 Thomas
McLaughlin(Nelsonville-York)So 43-4 |
|
865 Mat 7 |
Monroeville |
|
|
|
019 Mat 9 |
C |
Thomas
McLaughlin md15-2 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
KF-3 Anthony Elchert(Arcadia)Sr 32-5 |
Nelsonville-York |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Hunter Stieber 6-0 |
|
|
|
7 |
MH-4 Tyler
Thompson(Brookfield)Sr 31-9 |
514 Mat 10 |
Monroeville |
|
|
|
|
020 Mat 10 |
D |
Hunter
Stieber 2:48 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
OC-1 Hunter Stieber(Monroeville)Jr 37-1 |
Monroeville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
228 Mat 3 |
Hunter Stieber md14-4 |
|
9 |
HE-1 Tyler Heminger(Galion
Northmor)Jr 47-0 |
|
Monroeville |
|
|
021 Mat 1 |
E |
Tyler
Heminger tf17-2 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
KF-4 Colt Lovejoy(Harrod Allen East)So 32-10 |
Galion Northmor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Tyler Heminger md16-2 |
|
|
|
11 |
MH-3 Tim Wiseman(N.
Jackson Jackson-Milton)Jr 34-4 |
515 Mat 1 |
Galion
Northmor |
|
|
|
|
022 Mat 2 |
F |
Tim Wiseman 7-2 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
OC-2 Wyatt Music(Ashland Crestview)Fr 36-7 |
N. Jackson Jackson-Milton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Tyler Heminger md21-8 |
|
|
13 |
MH-2 Cody Tschantz(Bedford
St. Peter Chanel)Jr 34-9 |
|
866 Mat 8 |
Galion Northmor |
|
|
|
023 Mat 3 |
G |
Cody Tschantz 7-5 |
|
|
|
14 |
OC-3 Jared VanVleet(Edgerton)Fr 46-6 |
Bedford St.
Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Dillon Nolte 5:44 |
|
15 |
HE-4 Dillon Nolte(St.
Clairsville)Sr 34-6 |
516 Mat 2 |
St. Clairsville |
|
|
024 Mat 4 |
H |
Dillon Nolte 0:51 |
|
|
16 |
KF-1 Jacob Haas(McComb)Jr 40-1 |
St. Clairsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Luke Kern |
|
|
|
Liberty Center |
|
|
|
345 Mat 9 |
Luke Kern 10-8 |
|
|
|
Liberty Center |
|
|
B |
Britt Wooten |
681 Mat 9 |
Luke Kern 2-1 |
|
|
W.
Liberty-Salem |
Liberty
Center |
|
|
|
L |
Cody Tschantz |
|
|
|
|
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Tyler Thompson 3-1 |
|
|
|
|
885 Mat 9 |
Brookfield |
|
|
K |
Tim Wiseman |
|
|
|
|
|
N. Jackson
Jackson-Milton |
|
|
|
|
C |
Anthony
Elchert |
682 Mat 10 |
Tyler Thompson 7-2 |
R |
Tyler Thompson 6-4 |
|
|
Arcadia |
Brookfield |
026 Mat 8 |
Brookfield |
|
|
|
346 Mat 10 |
Tyler Thompson 8-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brookfield |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Tyler
Thompson |
|
M |
Aaron Branham |
|
|
|
Brookfield |
|
W. Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
118 Mat 7 |
Tyler Thompson 12-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Brookfield |
|
E |
Colt Lovejoy |
|
N |
Dillon Nolte |
|
Third Place |
|
Harrod
Allen East |
|
St.
Clairsville |
|
|
|
347 Mat 1 |
Wyatt Music 4-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashland
Crestview |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Wyatt Music |
683 Mat 1 |
Wyatt Music 8-3 |
S |
Jacob Haas 9-4 |
|
|
Ashland
Crestview |
Ashland
Crestview |
027 Mat 9 |
McComb |
|
|
|
J |
Thomas
McLaughlin |
|
|
|
|
|
Nelsonville-York |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Jacob Haas 6-4SV |
|
|
|
|
|
894 Mat 9 |
McComb |
|
|
|
I |
Zack Nelson |
|
|
|
|
Massillon
Tuslaw |
|
|
|
|
G |
Jared
VanVleet |
684 Mat 2 |
Jacob Haas 9-7SV |
R |
Aaron Branham |
|
|
Edgerton |
McComb |
W. Jefferson |
|
|
348 Mat 2 |
Jacob Haas 5-4 |
|
|
119 Mat 8 |
Aaron Branham 13-9 |
|
|
McComb |
|
|
W. Jefferson |
|
H |
Jacob Haas |
|
|
S |
Dillon Nolte |
Fifth Place |
|
McComb |
|
|
St. Clairsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Luke Kern |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Liberty
Center |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
120 Mat 9 |
Wyatt Music 4-0 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Ashland Crestview |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Wyatt Music |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Ashland Crestview |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|