2010 Ohio High
School Division III State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
HE - Heath |
KF - Kettering Fairmont |
|
125 lbs. |
|
|
MH - Maple Heights |
OC - Owens College |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
HE-1 Chase
Kinemond(Shadyside)Fr 34-10 |
|
|
|
025 Mat 5 |
A |
Chase
Kinemond 3:35 |
|
|
2 |
OC-4 Chris Delaney(Delta)Sr 38-12 |
Shadyside |
|
|
|
|
I |
Chase Kinemond md10-2 |
|
|
3 |
MH-3 Jacob
Carpenter(Girard)So 32-9 |
517 Mat 3 |
Shadyside |
|
|
|
026 Mat 6 |
B |
Jared Beatty
13-8 |
|
|
|
4 |
KF-2 Jared Beatty(Arcanum)Jr 44-8 |
Arcanum |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Logan Stieber 1:05 |
|
|
5 |
MH-2 Jeremy Walden(Bedford
St. Peter Chanel)Jr 31-14 |
|
874 Mat 7 |
Monroeville |
|
|
|
027 Mat 7 |
C |
Jeremy
Walden 4:17 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
KF-3 Cole Smith(Jamestown Greeneview)Jr 36-8 |
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Logan Stieber tf15-0 |
|
|
|
7 |
HE-4 Adam Ankrom(Carroll
Bloom-Carroll)Jr 38-8 |
518 Mat 4 |
Monroeville |
|
|
|
|
028 Mat 8 |
D |
Logan
Stieber tf16-1 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
OC-1 Logan Stieber(Monroeville)Sr 51-0 |
Monroeville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
231 Mat 3 |
Logan Stieber 1:48 |
|
9 |
KF-1 Zane Goldberg(Casstown
Miami East)Sr 40-5 |
|
Monroeville |
|
|
029 Mat 9 |
E |
Zane
Goldberg 6-5 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
MH-4 Drew Liechty(Fairview Park Fairview)Sr 37-9 |
Casstown Miami East |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Zane Goldberg 9-8 |
|
|
|
11 |
OC-3 Westley Lee(Bloomdale
Elmwood)Sr 48-7 |
519 Mat 5 |
Casstown
Miami East |
|
|
|
|
030 Mat 10 |
F |
Josh Coulter 6-4SV |
|
|
|
|
12 |
HE-2 Josh Coulter(Cardington-Lincoln)Sr 45-5 |
Cardington-Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Zane Goldberg 3-1 |
|
|
13 |
OC-2 Cody
Laney(Hicksville)So 37-4 |
|
875 Mat 8 |
Casstown Miami East |
|
|
|
031 Mat 1 |
G |
Tyler Reed 11-6 |
|
|
|
14 |
HE-3 Tyler Reed(Waterford)Sr 46-3 |
Waterford |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Alec Jacober 3-1 |
|
15 |
KF-4 Aaron
Merschman(Delphos St. John's)Jr 35-7 |
520 Mat 6 |
Beachwood |
|
|
032 Mat 2 |
H |
Alec Jacober md13-3 |
|
|
16 |
MH-1 Alec Jacober(Beachwood)Jr 39-4 |
Beachwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Chris Delaney |
|
|
|
Delta |
|
|
|
349 Mat 3 |
Jacob Carpenter md12-4 |
|
|
|
Girard |
|
|
B |
Jacob
Carpenter |
685 Mat 3 |
Tyler Reed 11-8 |
|
|
Girard |
Waterford |
|
|
|
L |
Tyler Reed |
|
|
|
|
Waterford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Josh Coulter 6-2 |
|
|
|
|
903 Mat 9 |
Cardington-Lincoln |
|
|
K |
Josh Coulter |
|
|
|
|
|
Cardington-Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
C |
Cole Smith |
686 Mat 4 |
Josh Coulter 2:01 |
R |
Josh Coulter md17-5 |
|
|
Jamestown Greeneview |
Cardington-Lincoln |
034 Mat 7 |
Cardington-Lincoln |
|
|
|
350 Mat 4 |
Adam Ankrom md8-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll Bloom-Carroll |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Adam Ankrom |
|
M |
Chase
Kinemond |
|
|
|
Carroll
Bloom-Carroll |
|
Shadyside |
|
|
|
|
|
|
127 Mat 7 |
Josh Coulter 9-8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Cardington-Lincoln |
|
E |
Drew Liechty |
|
N |
Alec Jacober |
|
Third Place |
|
Fairview
Park Fairview |
|
Beachwood |
|
|
|
351 Mat 5 |
Drew Liechty 6-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairview Park
Fairview |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Westley Lee |
687 Mat 5 |
Jeremy Walden 9-4 |
S |
Alec Jacober md14-2 |
|
|
Bloomdale
Elmwood |
Bedford St.
Peter Chanel |
035 Mat 8 |
Beachwood |
|
|
|
J |
Jeremy Walden |
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Jeremy Walden 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
912 Mat 9 |
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
I |
Jared Beatty |
|
|
|
|
Arcanum |
|
|
|
|
G |
Cody Laney |
688 Mat 6 |
Jared Beatty md17-7 |
R |
Chase
Kinemond |
|
|
Hicksville |
Arcanum |
Shadyside |
|
|
352 Mat 6 |
Cody Laney 6-3 |
|
|
128 Mat 8 |
Chase Kinemond md10-1 |
|
|
Hicksville |
|
|
Shadyside |
|
H |
Aaron
Merschman |
|
|
S |
Jeremy Walden |
Fifth Place |
|
Delphos
St. John's |
|
|
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Tyler Reed |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Waterford |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
129 Mat 9 |
Tyler Reed 4:21 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Waterford |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Jared Beatty |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Arcanum |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|