2010 Ohio High
School Division III State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
HE - Heath |
KF - Kettering Fairmont |
|
130 lbs. |
|
|
MH - Maple Heights |
OC - Owens College |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
KF-1 Jordan Marshall(Troy
Christian)Fr 17-5 |
|
|
|
033 Mat 3 |
A |
Jordan
Marshall 3-0 |
|
|
2 |
HE-4 Bobby Leitwein(Nelsonville-York)So 38-11 |
Troy Christian |
|
|
|
|
I |
Shane Brown 7-5 |
|
|
3 |
MH-3 Shane Brown(Akron
Manchester)Jr 45-2 |
521 Mat 7 |
Akron
Manchester |
|
|
|
034 Mat 4 |
B |
Shane Brown
5-2 |
|
|
|
4 |
OC-2 Kyle Burns(Milan Edison)So 44-5 |
Akron Manchester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Johnny Matacic 3-2TB |
|
|
5 |
MH-2 Johnny Matacic(N.
Jackson Jackson-Milton)Jr 32-6 |
|
883 Mat 7 |
N. Jackson
Jackson-Milton |
|
|
|
035 Mat 5 |
C |
Johnny
Matacic 7-2 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
OC-3 Mitchell Emmitt(Bloomdale Elmwood)So 46-9 |
N. Jackson Jackson-Milton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Johnny Matacic md16-7 |
|
|
|
7 |
KF-4 Brandon
Montgomery(McComb)Sr 37-6 |
522 Mat 8 |
N. Jackson
Jackson-Milton |
|
|
|
|
036 Mat 6 |
D |
Seth
Callarik 8-1 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
HE-1 Seth Callarik(St. Clairsville)Sr 38-2 |
St. Clairsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
234 Mat 3 |
Johnny Matacic 5-3SV |
|
9 |
OC-1 Alex Lopez(Hamler
Patrick Henry)Sr 44-0 |
|
N. Jackson
Jackson-Milton |
|
|
037 Mat 7 |
E |
Alex Lopez
1:27 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
MH-4 Angelo Colombo(Independence)Sr 34-10 |
Hamler Patrick Henry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Alex Lopez md15-2 |
|
|
|
11 |
KF-3 Eddie
Sanders(Hamilton Badin)Jr 46-4 |
523 Mat 9 |
Hamler
Patrick Henry |
|
|
|
|
038 Mat 8 |
F |
Dylan Wheeler 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
HE-2 Dylan Wheeler(Utica)Sr 38-2 |
Utica |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Mike Kovach 8-7TB |
|
|
13 |
KF-2 Tyler
Kelly(Reading)Jr 40-8 |
|
884 Mat 8 |
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
039 Mat 9 |
G |
Tyler Kelly 7-5 |
|
|
|
14 |
HE-3 Tristan Gerber(Sugarcreek Garaway)Jr 37-6 |
Reading |
|
|
|
|
L |
Mike Kovach 1:57 |
|
15 |
OC-4 Taylor Amburgy(New
London)Jr 29-14 |
524 Mat 10 |
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
040 Mat 10 |
H |
Mike Kovach 7-1 |
|
|
16 |
MH-1 Mike Kovach(Bedford St. Peter Chanel)Sr 29-4 |
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Bobby
Leitwein |
|
|
|
Nelsonville-York |
|
|
|
353 Mat 7 |
Kyle Burns md13-1 |
|
|
|
Milan Edison |
|
|
B |
Kyle Burns |
689 Mat 7 |
Kyle Burns 8-2 |
|
|
Milan
Edison |
Milan Edison |
|
|
|
L |
Tyler Kelly |
|
|
|
|
Reading |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Kyle Burns 4:16 |
|
|
|
|
921 Mat 9 |
Milan Edison |
|
|
K |
Dylan Wheeler |
|
|
|
|
|
Utica |
|
|
|
|
C |
Mitchell
Emmitt |
690 Mat 8 |
Dylan Wheeler 6-5 |
R |
Kyle Burns 5-2 |
|
|
Bloomdale Elmwood |
Utica |
036 Mat 9 |
Milan Edison |
|
|
|
354 Mat 8 |
Brandon Montgomery 9-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McComb |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Brandon
Montgomery |
|
M |
Shane Brown |
|
|
|
McComb |
|
Akron Manchester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
136 Mat 7 |
Kyle Burns 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Milan Edison |
|
E |
Angelo
Colombo |
|
N |
Alex Lopez |
|
Third Place |
|
Independence |
|
Hamler
Patrick Henry |
|
|
|
355 Mat 9 |
Eddie Sanders 13-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hamilton
Badin |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Eddie Sanders |
691 Mat 9 |
Seth Callarik 8-2 |
S |
Seth Callarik 9-4 |
|
|
Hamilton
Badin |
St.
Clairsville |
043 Mat 7 |
St. Clairsville |
|
|
|
J |
Seth Callarik |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Clairsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Seth Callarik 7-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
932 Mat 9 |
St. Clairsville |
|
|
|
I |
Jordan
Marshall |
|
|
|
|
Troy
Christian |
|
|
|
|
G |
Tristan
Gerber |
692 Mat 10 |
Tristan Gerber 5-3 |
R |
Shane Brown |
|
|
Sugarcreek Garaway |
Sugarcreek Garaway |
Akron
Manchester |
|
|
356 Mat 10 |
Tristan Gerber 9-3 |
|
|
137 Mat 8 |
Shane Brown 7-5SV |
|
|
Sugarcreek Garaway |
|
|
Akron Manchester |
|
H |
Taylor
Amburgy |
|
|
S |
Alex Lopez |
Fifth Place |
|
New
London |
|
|
Hamler Patrick Henry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Dylan Wheeler |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Utica |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
138 Mat 9 |
Dylan Wheeler md15-4 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Utica |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Tristan
Gerber |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Sugarcreek Garaway |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|