2010 Ohio High
School Division III State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
HE - Heath |
KF - Kettering Fairmont |
|
140 lbs. |
|
|
MH - Maple Heights |
OC - Owens College |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
KF-1 Chad Sonnenberg(Van
Buren)Jr 41-0 |
|
|
|
049 Mat 9 |
A |
Chad
Sonnenberg 13-8 |
|
|
2 |
MH-4 Brett Snyder(Rootstown)Jr 36-6 |
Van Buren |
|
|
|
|
I |
Chad Sonnenberg 7-3 |
|
|
3 |
OC-3 Austin
Maneese(Bellville Clear Fork)Jr 36-6 |
529 Mat 5 |
Van Buren |
|
|
|
050 Mat 10 |
B |
Austin
Maneese 4:34 |
|
|
|
4 |
HE-2 Mason Robinson(Heath)Jr 41-7 |
Bellville Clear Fork |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Chad Sonnenberg md11-3 |
|
|
5 |
OC-2 Josh
Goebel(Edgerton)Sr 47-4 |
|
901 Mat 7 |
Van Buren |
|
|
|
051 Mat 1 |
C |
Josh Goebel
md9-1 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
HE-3 Billy Natale(Magnolia Sandy Valley)Sr 42-4 |
Edgerton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Josh Goebel md17-9 |
|
|
|
7 |
KF-4 Kyle
Reese(Mechanicsburg)Sr 38-5 |
530 Mat 6 |
Edgerton |
|
|
|
|
052 Mat 2 |
D |
Kyle Reese
7-6 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
MH-1 J.C. Giffin(Fa.Harb. Fairport Harding)Jr 35-3 |
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 Mat 3 |
Cam Tessari md10-0 |
|
9 |
OC-1 Cam
Tessari(Monroeville)Jr 49-0 |
|
Monroeville |
|
|
053 Mat 3 |
E |
Cam Tessari
3:41 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
HE-4 Dakota Hook(Nelsonville-York)So 42-9 |
Monroeville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Cam Tessari 1:22 |
|
|
|
11 |
KF-3 Pawlos Campbell(Troy
Christian)Sr 38-8 |
531 Mat 7 |
Monroeville |
|
|
|
|
054 Mat 4 |
F |
Pawlos Campbell 5:29 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
MH-2 Zane Nelson(Massillon Tuslaw)Fr 39-6 |
Troy Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Cam Tessari 9-2 |
|
|
13 |
KF-2 Joe Bruewer(Cin. Deer
Park)Sr 34-2 |
|
902 Mat 8 |
Monroeville |
|
|
|
055 Mat 5 |
G |
Dan Orrill 9-5 |
|
|
|
14 |
MH-3 Dan Orrill(Bedford St. Peter Chanel)Jr 41-8 |
Bedford St.
Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
|
L |
Dan Orrill 5-2 |
|
15 |
OC-4 Tyler Yant(Delta)Jr
33-16 |
532 Mat 8 |
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
056 Mat 6 |
H |
Samuel Faykus 3-1 |
|
|
16 |
HE-1 Samuel Faykus(Bellaire)Sr 46-2 |
Bellaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Brett Snyder |
|
|
|
Rootstown |
|
|
|
361 Mat 5 |
Brett Snyder 6-2 |
|
|
|
Rootstown |
|
|
B |
Mason
Robinson |
697 Mat 5 |
Samuel Faykus md14-2 |
|
|
Heath |
Bellaire |
|
|
|
L |
Samuel Faykus |
|
|
|
|
Bellaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Samuel Faykus 6-3 |
|
|
|
|
951 Mat 9 |
Bellaire |
|
|
K |
Pawlos
Campbell |
|
|
|
|
|
Troy
Christian |
|
|
|
|
C |
Billy Natale |
698 Mat 6 |
Pawlos Campbell 10-3 |
R |
Samuel Faykus 3-1 |
|
|
Magnolia Sandy Valley |
Troy Christian |
052 Mat 7 |
Bellaire |
|
|
|
362 Mat 6 |
J.C. Giffin 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fa.Harb. Fairport Harding |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
J.C. Giffin |
|
M |
Josh Goebel |
|
|
|
Fa.Harb.
Fairport Harding |
|
Edgerton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
154 Mat 7 |
Samuel Faykus 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Bellaire |
|
E |
Dakota Hook |
|
N |
Dan Orrill |
|
Third Place |
|
Nelsonville-York |
|
Bedford St.
Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
363 Mat 7 |
Zane Nelson md9-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Massillon
Tuslaw |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Zane Nelson |
699 Mat 7 |
Zane Nelson 11-9 |
S |
Joe Bruewer 6-4 |
|
|
Massillon
Tuslaw |
Massillon
Tuslaw |
053 Mat 8 |
Cin. Deer Park |
|
|
|
J |
Kyle Reese |
|
|
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Joe Bruewer md10-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
960 Mat 9 |
Cin. Deer Park |
|
|
|
I |
Austin
Maneese |
|
|
|
|
Bellville
Clear Fork |
|
|
|
|
G |
Joe Bruewer |
700 Mat 8 |
Joe Bruewer md13-2 |
R |
Josh Goebel |
|
|
Cin. Deer Park |
Cin. Deer Park |
Edgerton |
|
|
364 Mat 8 |
Joe Bruewer 2:53 |
|
|
155 Mat 8 |
Dan Orrill 9-4 |
|
|
Cin. Deer Park |
|
|
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
H |
Tyler Yant |
|
|
S |
Dan Orrill |
Fifth Place |
|
Delta |
|
|
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Pawlos
Campbell |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Troy
Christian |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
156 Mat 9 |
Pawlos Campbell 9-6 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Troy Christian |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Zane Nelson |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Massillon Tuslaw |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|