2010 Ohio High
School Division III State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
HE - Heath |
KF - Kettering Fairmont |
|
160 lbs. |
|
|
MH - Maple Heights |
OC - Owens College |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
MH-1 Dennis
Raber(Orrville)Sr 38-2 |
|
|
|
073 Mat 3 |
A |
Dennis Raber
3:35 |
|
|
2 |
HE-4 Jacob Bresciani(Coshocton)So 40-6 |
Orrville |
|
|
|
|
I |
Dennis Raber 2-0 |
|
|
3 |
KF-3 Miles Chapman(Bascom
Hopewell-Loudon)Sr 46-3 |
541 Mat 7 |
Orrville |
|
|
|
074 Mat 4 |
B |
Miles
Chapman 5:37 |
|
|
|
4 |
OC-2 Dylan Howard(Milan Edison)Sr 36-14 |
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Dennis Raber 8-4 |
|
|
5 |
KF-2 Cody
Rodgers(Mechanicsburg)Jr 42-3 |
|
930 Mat 7 |
Orrville |
|
|
|
075 Mat 5 |
C |
Cody Rodgers
7-2 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
OC-3 Auston Hood(New Wash. Buckeye Central)Jr 45-5 |
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Cody Rodgers 6-4 |
|
|
|
7 |
MH-4 Ken Trusnik(Bedford
St. Peter Chanel)Sr 36-7 |
542 Mat 8 |
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
076 Mat 6 |
D |
Kody Crooks
3-1TB |
|
|
|
|
8 |
HE-1 Kody Crooks(Barnesville)Sr 38-4 |
Barnesville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
249 Mat 3 |
Dennis Raber 4-3TB |
|
9 |
OC-1 Kyle Gladieux(Oregon
Cardinal Stritch)Sr 40-1 |
|
Orrville |
|
|
077 Mat 7 |
E |
Kyle
Gladieux 1:01 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
KF-4 Trevor Kunk(Coldwater)Sr 40-8 |
Oregon Cardinal Stritch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Kyle Gladieux 4-0 |
|
|
|
11 |
HE-3 Jared
Wilson(Amanda-Clearcreek)Sr 44-4 |
543 Mat 9 |
Oregon
Cardinal Stritch |
|
|
|
|
078 Mat 8 |
F |
Bryson Hall 5-3SV |
|
|
|
|
12 |
MH-2 Bryson Hall(Doylestown Chippewa)Jr 47-2 |
Doylestown Chippewa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Nick Leforce 10-7 |
|
|
13 |
HE-2 Shane
Pelfrey(Chesapeake)Sr 28-4 |
|
931 Mat 8 |
Carlisle |
|
|
|
079 Mat 9 |
G |
Matt Meadows 14-7 |
|
|
|
14 |
MH-3 Matt Meadows(Cuy. Val. Chr. Acad.)So 34-7 |
Cuy. Val.
Chr. Acad. |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Nick Leforce 8-4 |
|
15 |
OC-4 Tom Leahey(Swanton)Jr
37-9 |
544 Mat 10 |
Carlisle |
|
|
080 Mat 10 |
H |
Nick Leforce tf21-6 |
|
|
16 |
KF-1 Nick Leforce(Carlisle)Sr 28-2 |
Carlisle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Jacob
Bresciani |
|
|
|
Coshocton |
|
|
|
373 Mat 7 |
Dylan Howard 0:18 |
|
|
|
Milan Edison |
|
|
B |
Dylan Howard |
709 Mat 7 |
Matt Meadows 6-2 |
|
|
Milan
Edison |
Cuy. Val.
Chr. Acad. |
|
|
|
L |
Matt Meadows |
|
|
|
|
Cuy. Val. Chr. Acad. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Bryson Hall 5-3SV |
|
|
|
|
985 Mat 7 |
Doylestown Chippewa |
|
|
K |
Bryson Hall |
|
|
|
|
|
Doylestown
Chippewa |
|
|
|
|
C |
Auston Hood |
710 Mat 8 |
Bryson Hall 1-0 |
R |
Bryson Hall 5-4 |
|
|
New Wash. Buckeye Central |
Doylestown Chippewa |
070 Mat 7 |
Doylestown
Chippewa |
|
|
|
374 Mat 8 |
Ken Trusnik 7-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Ken Trusnik |
|
M |
Cody Rodgers |
|
|
|
Bedford
St. Peter Chanel |
|
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
181 Mat 7 |
Miles Chapman 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon |
|
E |
Trevor Kunk |
|
N |
Kyle Gladieux |
|
Third Place |
|
Coldwater |
|
Oregon
Cardinal Stritch |
|
|
|
375 Mat 9 |
Trevor Kunk 9-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coldwater |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Jared Wilson |
711 Mat 9 |
Trevor Kunk 12-10 |
S |
Miles Chapman 6-5 |
|
|
Amanda-Clearcreek |
Coldwater |
071 Mat 8 |
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon |
|
|
|
J |
Kody Crooks |
|
|
|
|
|
Barnesville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Miles Chapman tf17-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
986 Mat 8 |
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon |
|
|
|
I |
Miles Chapman |
|
|
|
|
Bascom
Hopewell-Loudon |
|
|
|
|
G |
Shane Pelfrey |
712 Mat 10 |
Miles Chapman 5-0 |
R |
Cody Rodgers |
|
|
Chesapeake |
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon |
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
376 Mat 10 |
Shane Pelfrey 6-5 |
|
|
182 Mat 8 |
Kyle Gladieux 0:52 |
|
|
Chesapeake |
|
|
Oregon Cardinal Stritch |
|
H |
Tom Leahey |
|
|
S |
Kyle Gladieux |
Fifth Place |
|
Swanton |
|
|
Oregon Cardinal Stritch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Matt Meadows |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Cuy. Val.
Chr. Acad. |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
183 Mat 9 |
Trevor Kunk 8-5 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Coldwater |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Trevor Kunk |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Coldwater |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|