2010 Ohio High
School Division III State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
HE - Heath |
KF - Kettering Fairmont |
|
189 lbs. |
|
|
MH - Maple Heights |
OC - Owens College |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OC-1 Rich Ulmer(Galion)Sr
39-2 |
|
|
|
089 Mat 9 |
A |
Rich Ulmer
md16-6 |
|
|
2 |
MH-4 Jon Schafer(Bedford St. Peter Chanel)Jr 27-16 |
Galion |
|
|
|
|
I |
Rich Ulmer 3-2 |
|
|
3 |
HE-3 Ryan Fultz(W.
Jefferson)Jr 43-11 |
549 Mat 5 |
Galion |
|
|
|
090 Mat 10 |
B |
Curtis
Miller 3:50 |
|
|
|
4 |
KF-2 Curtis Miller(Delphos Jefferson)So 43-1 |
Delphos Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Kurtis Schaefer 7-2 |
|
|
5 |
HE-2 Travis Drumm(Heath)Jr
47-6 |
|
949 Mat 7 |
W. Salem
Northwestern |
|
|
|
091 Mat 1 |
C |
Travis Drumm
7-2 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
KF-3 John Sullenbarger(Arcanum)Sr 49-3 |
Heath |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Kurtis Schaefer 8-3 |
|
|
|
7 |
OC-4 Brent
Wilken(Monroeville)So 29-12 |
550 Mat 6 |
W. Salem
Northwestern |
|
|
|
|
092 Mat 2 |
D |
Kurtis
Schaefer 1:40 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
MH-1 Kurtis Schaefer(W. Salem Northwestern)Jr 46-3 |
W. Salem Northwestern |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
255 Mat 3 |
Corby Running 7-6 |
|
9 |
HE-1 Kaleb
Miller(Amanda-Clearcreek)Sr 41-4 |
|
Clarksville
Clinton-Massie |
|
|
093 Mat 3 |
E |
Ty Wasserman
8-6 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
KF-4 Ty Wasserman(Mechanicsburg)Sr 40-7 |
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Royal Brettrager 2:52 |
|
|
|
11 |
OC-3 Josh Stockmaster(New
Wash. Buckeye Central)Sr 45-4 |
551 Mat 7 |
Kirtland |
|
|
|
|
094 Mat 4 |
F |
Royal Brettrager 3:30 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
MH-2 Royal Brettrager(Kirtland)Sr 39-1 |
Kirtland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Corby Running md19-10 |
|
|
13 |
OC-2 Brandon
Tantari(Millbury Lake)Sr 33-2 |
|
950 Mat 8 |
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
|
|
|
095 Mat 5 |
G |
Jonathon Beam md16-6 |
|
|
|
14 |
MH-3 Jonathon Beam(Apple Creek Waynedale)Sr 53-2 |
Apple Creek
Waynedale |
|
|
|
|
L |
Corby Running 4:46 |
|
15 |
HE-4 Layton
Graves(Coshocton)Sr 36-11 |
552 Mat 8 |
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
|
|
096 Mat 6 |
H |
Corby Running 1:42 |
|
|
16 |
KF-1 Corby Running(Clarksville Clinton-Massie)Sr
42-3 |
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Jon Schafer |
|
|
|
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
381 Mat 5 |
Jon Schafer 2:08 |
|
|
|
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
B |
Ryan Fultz |
717 Mat 5 |
Jonathon Beam md16-8 |
|
|
W.
Jefferson |
Apple Creek
Waynedale |
|
|
|
L |
Jonathon Beam |
|
|
|
|
Apple Creek Waynedale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Jonathon Beam md13-4 |
|
|
|
|
995 Mat 8 |
Apple Creek Waynedale |
|
|
K |
Ty Wasserman |
|
|
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
C |
John
Sullenbarger |
718 Mat 6 |
John Sullenbarger 2-1 |
R |
Jonathon Beam 8-1 |
|
|
Arcanum |
Arcanum |
080 Mat 8 |
Apple Creek
Waynedale |
|
|
|
382 Mat 6 |
John Sullenbarger 4-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arcanum |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Brent Wilken |
|
M |
Rich Ulmer |
|
|
|
Monroeville |
|
Galion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
199 Mat 7 |
Royal Brettrager 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Kirtland |
|
E |
Kaleb Miller |
|
N |
Royal
Brettrager |
|
Third Place |
|
Amanda-Clearcreek |
|
Kirtland |
|
|
|
383 Mat 7 |
Kaleb Miller 7-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amanda-Clearcreek |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Josh
Stockmaster |
719 Mat 7 |
Kaleb Miller 6-3 |
S |
Royal Brettrager 9-3 |
|
|
New
Wash. Buckeye Central |
Amanda-Clearcreek |
081 Mat 9 |
Kirtland |
|
|
|
J |
Travis Drumm |
|
|
|
|
|
Heath |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Brandon Tantari 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
996 Mat 9 |
Millbury Lake |
|
|
|
I |
Curtis Miller |
|
|
|
|
Delphos
Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
G |
Brandon
Tantari |
720 Mat 8 |
Brandon Tantari 6-4 |
R |
Rich Ulmer |
|
|
Millbury Lake |
Millbury Lake |
Galion |
|
|
384 Mat 8 |
Brandon Tantari md11-0 |
|
|
200 Mat 8 |
Rich Ulmer 1:57 |
|
|
Millbury Lake |
|
|
Galion |
|
H |
Layton Graves |
|
|
S |
Brandon
Tantari |
Fifth Place |
|
Coshocton |
|
|
Millbury Lake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
John
Sullenbarger |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Arcanum |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
201 Mat 9 |
John Sullenbarger 4-1 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Arcanum |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Kaleb Miller |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Amanda-Clearcreek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|