2010 Ohio High
School Division III State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
HE - Heath |
KF - Kettering Fairmont |
|
215 lbs. |
|
|
MH - Maple Heights |
OC - Owens College |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
MH-1 Justin
Schafrath(Doylestown Chippewa)Sr 46-1 |
|
|
|
097 Mat 7 |
A |
Justin
Schafrath 1:41 |
|
|
2 |
HE-4 Andrew Hopwood(Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.)Sr
37-10 |
Doylestown Chippewa |
|
|
|
|
I |
Justin Schafrath 6-2 |
|
|
3 |
OC-3 Joe Whisler(Ashland
Crestview)Jr 36-11 |
553 Mat 9 |
Doylestown
Chippewa |
|
|
|
098 Mat 8 |
B |
Josh Salyers
4-2SV |
|
|
|
4 |
KF-2 Josh Salyers(Mechanicsburg)Sr 39-6 |
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Justin Schafrath md13-0 |
|
|
5 |
OC-2 Zane Krall(Liberty
Center)Fr 35-13 |
|
958 Mat 7 |
Doylestown
Chippewa |
|
|
|
099 Mat 9 |
C |
Zane Krall
5-3SV |
|
|
|
|
6 |
KF-3 Caleb Lovejoy(Harrod Allen East)Sr 35-10 |
Liberty Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Andrew Wright 4-3 |
|
|
|
7 |
MH-4 Gage Wyant(Orrville)Jr
16-10 |
554 Mat 10 |
Galion
Northmor |
|
|
|
|
100 Mat 10 |
D |
Andrew
Wright 3-1 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
HE-1 Andrew Wright(Galion Northmor)Jr 49-1 |
Galion Northmor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
258 Mat 3 |
Ethan Hayes 9-4 |
|
9 |
KF-1 Ethan Hayes(New
Lebanon Dixie)Jr 46-2 |
|
New Lebanon
Dixie |
|
|
101 Mat tba |
E |
Ethan Hayes
12-5 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
OC-4 Stephen Klotz(Kansas Lakota)Jr 32-14 |
New Lebanon Dixie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Ethan Hayes md12-3 |
|
|
|
11 |
MH-3 Josh
Roberts(Wellington)Sr 37-8 |
555 Mat tba |
New Lebanon
Dixie |
|
|
|
|
102 Mat tba |
F |
Tyler Fabry 5:23 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
HE-2 Tyler Fabry(W. Jefferson)Sr 43-9 |
W. Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Ethan Hayes 3-2 |
|
|
13 |
MH-2 Brent
Allerding(Loudonville)Sr 39-6 |
|
959 Mat 8 |
New Lebanon Dixie |
|
|
|
103 Mat tba |
G |
Brent Allerding 3-1 |
|
|
|
14 |
HE-3 Bob Bennett(Bellaire)Sr 36-13 |
Loudonville |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Brent Allerding 2-1TB |
|
15 |
KF-4 Mike Mullen(Tiffin
Calvert)Sr 41-11 |
556 Mat tba |
Loudonville |
|
|
104 Mat tba |
H |
Derek Johnson 5:07 |
|
|
16 |
OC-1 Derek Johnson(Swanton)Jr 38-7 |
Swanton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Andrew
Hopwood |
|
|
|
Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. |
|
|
|
385 Mat 9 |
Joe Whisler 6-1 |
|
|
|
Ashland Crestview |
|
|
B |
Joe Whisler |
721 Mat 9 |
Joe Whisler 8-5 |
|
|
Ashland
Crestview |
Ashland
Crestview |
|
|
|
L |
Derek Johnson |
|
|
|
|
Swanton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Tyler Fabry 2-1TB |
|
|
|
|
002 Mat tba |
W. Jefferson |
|
|
K |
Tyler Fabry |
|
|
|
|
|
W. Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
C |
Caleb Lovejoy |
722 Mat 10 |
Tyler Fabry 3-2 |
R |
Tyler Fabry 4-3TB |
|
|
Harrod Allen East |
W. Jefferson |
090 Mat tba |
W. Jefferson |
|
|
|
386 Mat 10 |
Gage Wyant 8-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orrville |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Gage Wyant |
|
M |
Andrew Wright |
|
|
|
Orrville |
|
Galion Northmor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
208 Mat tba |
Tyler Fabry 5-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
W. Jefferson |
|
E |
Stephen Klotz |
|
N |
Brent
Allerding |
|
Third Place |
|
Kansas
Lakota |
|
Loudonville |
|
|
|
387 Mat tba |
Josh Roberts 6-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wellington |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Josh Roberts |
723 Mat tba |
Josh Roberts 1:48 |
S |
Brent Allerding 4-3TB |
|
|
Wellington |
Wellington |
091 Mat tba |
Loudonville |
|
|
|
J |
Zane Krall |
|
|
|
|
|
Liberty Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Josh Salyers 15-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
003 Mat tba |
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
I |
Josh Salyers |
|
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
G |
Bob Bennett |
724 Mat tba |
Josh Salyers 7-1 |
R |
Andrew Wright |
|
|
Bellaire |
Mechanicsburg |
Galion
Northmor |
|
|
388 Mat tba |
Mike Mullen 6-3 |
|
|
209 Mat tba |
Andrew Wright default |
|
|
Tiffin Calvert |
|
|
Galion Northmor |
|
H |
Mike Mullen |
|
|
S |
Josh Salyers |
Fifth Place |
|
Tiffin
Calvert |
|
|
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Joe Whisler |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Ashland
Crestview |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
210 Mat tba |
Josh Roberts 11-9SV |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Wellington |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Josh Roberts |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
Wellington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|