2010 Ohio High
School Division III State Wrestling Tournament |
|
March 4-6, 2010 |
|
|
Site Codes |
|
|
|
HE - Heath |
KF - Kettering Fairmont |
|
285 lbs. |
|
|
MH - Maple Heights |
OC - Owens College |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OC-1 Mimmo Lytle(Swanton)So
40-2 |
|
|
|
105 Mat tba |
A |
Mimmo Lytle
1:07 |
|
|
2 |
HE-4 Danny Richards(Sugarcreek Garaway)Jr 34-7 |
Swanton |
|
|
|
|
I |
Mimmo Lytle 2:42 |
|
|
3 |
MH-3 Jordan
Richards(Creston Norwayne)Sr 40-6 |
557 Mat tba |
Swanton |
|
|
|
106 Mat tba |
B |
Tyler Jewell
4-1 |
|
|
|
4 |
KF-2 Tyler Jewell(Carlisle)Sr 37-5 |
Carlisle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Greg Dailey 3:04 |
|
|
5 |
MH-2 Greg
Dailey(Independence)Sr 38-4 |
|
967 Mat 7 |
Independence |
|
|
|
107 Mat tba |
C |
Greg Dailey
3-2 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
KF-3 Mike Stenger(Clarksville Clinton-Massie)Jr 36-7 |
Independence |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Greg Dailey 3:54 |
|
|
|
7 |
OC-4 Bryan
Eyerly(Ontario)Jr 32-11 |
558 Mat tba |
Independence |
|
|
|
|
108 Mat tba |
D |
Dominic
Chiurco 3:16 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
HE-1 Dominic Chiurco(Malvern)Sr 38-3 |
Malvern |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
261 Mat 3 |
Tyler Obringer 6:47SV |
|
9 |
MH-1 Kyle Kelly(Akron
Manchester)Sr 44-2 |
|
Spencerville |
|
|
109 Mat tba |
E |
Kyle Kelly
1:07 |
|
|
First Place |
|
10 |
KF-4 Cody Johnson(New Lebanon Dixie)Jr 39-14 |
Akron Manchester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Kyle Kelly 2-1TB |
|
|
|
11 |
OC-3 Nino Majoy(Huron)So
41-6 |
559 Mat tba |
Akron
Manchester |
|
|
|
|
110 Mat tba |
F |
Nino Majoy 8-5 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
HE-2 Damien McAfee(Balt. Lib. Union)Sr 42-4 |
Huron |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Tyler Obringer 6-5 |
|
|
13 |
OC-2 Clint
Endicott(Ashland Crestview)Jr 43-3 |
|
968 Mat 8 |
Spencerville |
|
|
|
111 Mat tba |
G |
Clint Endicott 6-5UTB |
|
|
|
14 |
HE-3 Aaron Silverio(Shadyside)Jr 41-4 |
Ashland
Crestview |
|
|
|
|
|
L |
Tyler Obringer 0:16 |
|
15 |
MH-4 Eddie Flinner(Wooster
Triway)Jr 34-11 |
560 Mat tba |
Spencerville |
|
|
112 Mat tba |
H |
Tyler Obringer 1:32 |
|
|
16 |
KF-1 Tyler Obringer(Spencerville)Sr 42-1 |
Spencerville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
Danny
Richards |
|
|
|
Sugarcreek Garaway |
|
|
|
389 Mat tba |
Jordan Richards 3-0 |
|
|
|
Creston Norwayne |
|
|
B |
Jordan
Richards |
725 Mat tba |
Clint Endicott 2-1UTB |
|
|
Creston
Norwayne |
Ashland
Crestview |
|
|
|
L |
Clint
Endicott |
|
|
|
|
Ashland Crestview |
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Mike Stenger 3:35 |
|
|
|
|
008 Mat tba |
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
|
|
K |
Nino Majoy |
|
|
|
|
|
Huron |
|
|
|
|
C |
Mike Stenger |
726 Mat tba |
Mike Stenger 3-2UTB |
R |
Mimmo Lytle 0:56 |
|
|
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
092 Mat tba |
Swanton |
|
|
|
390 Mat tba |
Mike Stenger 2:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Bryan Eyerly |
|
M |
Mimmo Lytle |
|
|
|
Ontario |
|
Swanton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
217 Mat tba |
Mimmo Lytle 0:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Swanton |
|
E |
Cody Johnson |
|
N |
Kyle Kelly |
|
Third Place |
|
New
Lebanon Dixie |
|
Akron
Manchester |
|
|
|
391 Mat tba |
Cody Johnson 4-3TB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Lebanon
Dixie |
|
|
|
|
|
F |
Damien McAfee |
727 Mat tba |
Cody Johnson 7-3 |
S |
Kyle Kelly 6-4 |
|
|
Balt.
Lib. Union |
New Lebanon
Dixie |
093 Mat tba |
Akron Manchester |
|
|
|
J |
Dominic
Chiurco |
|
|
|
|
|
Malvern |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Tyler Jewell 2:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
009 Mat tba |
Carlisle |
|
|
|
I |
Tyler Jewell |
|
|
|
|
Carlisle |
|
|
|
|
G |
Aaron
Silverio |
728 Mat tba |
Tyler Jewell 6-5 |
R |
Mike Stenger |
|
|
Shadyside |
Carlisle |
Clarksville
Clinton-Massie |
|
|
392 Mat tba |
Aaron Silverio 7-1 |
|
|
218 Mat tba |
Tyler Jewell 2:40 |
|
|
Shadyside |
|
|
Carlisle |
|
H |
Eddie Flinner |
|
|
S |
Tyler Jewell |
Fifth Place |
|
Wooster
Triway |
|
|
Carlisle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Clint
Endicott |
|
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Ashland
Crestview |
|
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
219 Mat tba |
Clint Endicott 2:15 |
|
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Ashland Crestview |
|
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Cody Johnson |
Seventh Place |
|
|
|
New Lebanon Dixie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|