Licensed to: Buckeye Border Conference
Buckeye Border Conference Championships - 2019
05/11/2019 - 05/11/2019
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES VARSITY 1 MONTPELIER MONT 137.500 2 EDON EDO 132.500 3 FAYETTE FAY 84.000 4 PETTISVILLE PET 50.000 5 NO. CENTRAL NCEN 48.000 6 STRYKER STRY 41.000 7 HILLTOP HLTP 20.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES VARSITY 1 PETTISVILLE PET 141.000 2 EDON EDO 117.000 3 MONTPELIER MONT 97.000 4 STRYKER STRY 55.000 5 FAYETTE FAY 54.000 6 NO. CENTRAL NCEN 44.000 7 HILLTOP HLTP 8.000
Event 1 GIRLS Varsity High Jump
# BBC RECORD:Cathy Taylor Edgerton 5'04.00" 1981
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Cadwell, Makenzie [137]
Stryker
4'11.00"
2 Bentley, Addisyn [234]
Fayette
4'10.00"
3 McIntosh, Rachel
Montpelier
4'08.00"
4 Plank, Meleah
Pettisville
4'06.00"
5 Lautzenhiser, Alyssa [936]
Edon
4'04.00"
6 Thompson, Addi [914]
Montpelier
4'02.00"
7 Mitchell, Olivia [G935]
Edon
4'02.00"
8 Damman, Clara [421]
Pettisville
4'02.00"
9 Bonney, Kendal [610]
No. Central
4'00.00"
Event 3 GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault
# BBC RECORD:Stephanie Yoder Pettisville 10'02.00" 2011
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Wixom, Ellie
Pettisville
8'06.00"
2 Faler, Kassidy [601]
No. Central
8'00.00"
3 Helms, Ashlyn [604]
No. Central
7'06.00"
4 Grice, Abby [142]
Stryker
7'06.00"
5 Pursel, Karsen [429]
Pettisville
7'00.00"
6 Spackman, Natalie [E937]
Edon
6'06.00"
7 Alivra, Sonja [912]
Montpelier
6'00.00"
7 Altaffer, Trinity [E939]
Edon
6'00.00"
Event 5 GIRLS Varsity Long Jump
# BBC RECORD:Haley Nofziger Pettisville 17'00.50" 2007
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Bloir, Riley [932]
Edon
15'06.25"
2 Miller, Kelly [408]
Pettisville
14'09.00"
3 Heinze, Briana [934]
Edon
14'01.50"
4 Bohner, Shailynn [924]
Montpelier
13'10.00"
5 Laney, Sarah [501]
Hilltop
13'07.75"
6 Breier, Brianna [135]
Stryker
13'06.50"
7 Breier, Erica [130]
Stryker
12'03.25"
8 Thompson, Addi [914]
Montpelier
11'07.25"
9 Sauder, Heather [416]
Pettisville
10'00.00"
Siebeneck, Kailey [613]
No. Central
FOUL
Event 7 GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw
# BBC RECORD:Gail Siebenaler Edon 130'00.00" 2011
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Howard, Arianna
Edon
115'07.00"
2 Schnitkey, Grace [425]
Pettisville
109'07.00"
3 Sanders, Kiah [931]
Montpelier
92'10.00"
4 Julian, Tammie [E947]
Edon
84'02.00"
5 Bard, Chloe [917]
Montpelier
81'09.00"
6 Elser, Erin
No. Central
68'00.00"
7 Clark, Mayzie [428]
Pettisville
60'07.00"
8 Beauregard, Miah [230]
Fayette
50'04.00"
9 Lehsten, Emily [617]
No. Central
48'07.00"
10 Bauer, Zoi [502]
Hilltop
45'06.00"
11 Kerr, Sophia [151]
Stryker
45'02.00"
12 Nowak, McKenna [134]
Stryker
44'02.00"
13 Kesinger, Jazmon
Hilltop
33'08.00"
Event 9 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put
# BBC RECORD:Barb Figgins Fayette 38'03.75" 1980
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Howard, Arianna
Edon
37'01.25"
2 Schnitkey, Grace [425]
Pettisville
33'01.25"
3 Sanders, Kiah [931]
Montpelier
30'10.25"
4 Kurtz, Kayla [E946]
Edon
29'06.50"
5 Bard, Chloe [917]
Montpelier
27'11.25"
6 Clark, Mayzie [428]
Pettisville
25'01.00"
7 Lehsten, Emily [617]
No. Central
22'00.00"
8 Elser, Erin
No. Central
21'00.75"
9 Beauregard, Miah [230]
Fayette
18'08.25"
10 Nowak, McKenna [134]
Stryker
17'10.25"
11 Kerr, Sophia [151]
Stryker
15'09.00"
Event 11 GIRLS Varsity 4x800m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Pettisville 9:48.39 2016
(M Leppelmeier/N Foor/E Sauder/A Leppelmeier)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Pettisville A
Pettisville
10:49.43
2 Montpelier A
Montpelier
12:07.67
3 No. Central A
No. Central
14:07.72
4 Edon A
Edon
14:36.41
Event 13 GIRLS Varsity 100m Hurdles
# BBC RECORD:Alyssa Ritchey Pettisville 15.90H 2005
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Bloir, Riley [932]
Edon
16.73
2 McCord, Chelsea [925]
Montpelier
17.59
3 Faler, Kassidy [601]
No. Central
18.62
4 Richmire, Trinity [903]
Montpelier
19.33
5 Miller, Kelly [408]
Pettisville
19.62
6 Grice, Abby [142]
Stryker
19.86
7 Knapp, Kyra [504]
Hilltop
20.38
8 Steinke, Tessa [E925]
Edon
21.12
Event 15 GIRLS Varsity 100m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Julie Shade Stryker 12.40H 1989
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Bloir, Riley [932]
Edon
13.14
2 Bentley, Addisyn [234]
Fayette
13.63
3 Siebeneck, Kailey [613]
No. Central
13.78
4 Breier, Brianna [135]
Stryker
13.79
5 Miller, Alexia [614]
No. Central
13.86
6 Borden, Xavia [454]
Pettisville
14.16
7 Wolfrum, Breanna [131]
Stryker
14.25
8 Bohner, Shailynn [924]
Montpelier
14.31
9 Laney, Sarah [501]
Hilltop
14.52
10 Leininger, Emma [231]
Fayette
14.65
11 Green, Victoria [927]
Edon
14.70
12 Bexten, Tristen [905]
Montpelier
15.69
13 Dimick, Emily [411]
Pettisville
16.53
Event 17 GIRLS Varsity 4x200m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Stryker 1:50.93 2015
(Speelman/Paxton/Breier/Rupp)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Fayette A
Fayette
1:58.90
2 Montpelier A
Montpelier
2:00.81
3 Edon A
Edon
2:01.65
4 Stryker A
Stryker
2:05.13
5 Pettisville A
Pettisville
2:10.99
6 No. Central A
No. Central
2:18.45
Event 19 GIRLS Varsity 1600m Run
# BBC RECORD:Samantha Shinhearl Pettisville 5:21.30H 2010
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Leppelmeier, Morgan [424]
Pettisville
5:36.96
2 Woolace, Trinitie [133]
Stryker
5:49.91
3 Mitchell, Olivia [G935]
Edon
6:28.47
4 Braun, Wendy [E926]
Edon
6:32.92
5 Damman, Clara [421]
Pettisville
6:34.47
6 Bauer, Zoi [502]
Hilltop
6:42.50
7 Engels, Lyndsi [907]
Montpelier
6:52.30
Event 21 GIRLS Varsity 4x100m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Stryker 52.80H 1983
(Rupp/Culler/Short/Stuckey)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Pettisville A
Pettisville
55.24
2 No. Central A
No. Central
56.25
3 Stryker A
Stryker
56.58
4 Montpelier A
Montpelier
56.86
5 Edon A
Edon
57.63
Event 23 GIRLS Varsity 400m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Emily Rupp Stryker 1:00.12 2013
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Foor, Sarah [410]
Pettisville
1:08.17
2 Myers, Kinsey [132]
Stryker
1:08.39
3 Heinze, Briana [934]
Edon
1:09.19
4 Miller, Brinn [926]
Montpelier
1:10.76
5 Lautzenhiser, Alyssa [936]
Edon
1:11.85
6 Pursel, Karsen [429]
Pettisville
1:15.98
7 Grice, Abby [142]
Stryker
1:16.07
8 Bexten, Tristen [905]
Montpelier
1:22.14
9 Kesinger, Jazmon
Hilltop
1:25.32
10 Wehrle, Haley
No. Central
1:35.04
Event 25 GIRLS Varsity 300m Hurdles
# BBC RECORD:Sydney Stoll Edon 46.29 2013
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Bloir, Riley [932]
Edon
50.70
2 Merillat, Chloe [227]
Fayette
52.84
3 McCord, Chelsea [925]
Montpelier
54.88
4 Miller, Kelly [408]
Pettisville
56.15
5 Richmire, Trinity [903]
Montpelier
57.88
6 Bignell, Sydney [E933]
Edon
58.21
7 Breier, Erica [130]
Stryker
1:00.15
Event 27 GIRLS Varsity 800m Run
# BBC RECORD:Elizabeth Sauder Pettisville 2:24.88 2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Leppelmeier, Morgan [424]
Pettisville
2:37.48
2 Engels, Kimme [911]
Montpelier
2:44.77
3 Gaona, Amber [59]
Fayette
2:47.59
4 Foor, Sarah [410]
Pettisville
2:52.59
5 Lamontagne, Alison [913]
Montpelier
2:58.45
6 Bauer, Zoi [502]
Hilltop
3:07.20
7 Shaw, Ashlynne [E938]
Edon
3:14.64
Event 29 GIRLS Varsity 200m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Taylor Ackerman No. Central 26.20H 2011
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Schnitkey, Grace [425]
Pettisville
28.28
2 Bentley, Addisyn [234]
Fayette
28.98
3 Merillat, Chloe [227]
Fayette
29.26
4 Laney, Sarah [501]
Hilltop
29.83
5 Bumb, Hanna [909]
Montpelier
30.05
6 Myers, Kinsey [132]
Stryker
30.20
7 Green, Victoria [927]
Edon
30.25
8 Helms, Ashlyn [604]
No. Central
30.43
9 Heinze, Briana [934]
Edon
30.59
10 Martinez, Alexa [136]
Stryker
32.38
11 Bexten, Tristen [905]
Montpelier
33.64
12 Lonabarger, Jessie [618]
No. Central
35.08
Event 31 GIRLS Varsity 3200m Run
# BBC RECORD:Alexa Leppelmeier Pettisville 11:51.46 2017
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Stuber, Kate [404]
Pettisville
12:22.44
2 Woolace, Trinitie [133]
Stryker
12:30.81
3 Hoylman, Ava [422]
Pettisville
14:20.53
4 Engels, Lyndsi [907]
Montpelier
15:03.63
5 Braun, Wendy [E926]
Edon
16:06.16
6 Mitchell, Olivia [G935]
Edon
16:06.21
Event 33 GIRLS Varsity 4x400m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Pettisville 4:14.28 2017
(M Leppelmeier/N Foor/E Sauder/A Leppelmeier)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Montpelier A
Montpelier
4:41.97
2 Pettisville A
Pettisville
4:50.73
3 Edon A
Edon
6:15.37
Event 2 BOYS Varsity High Jump
# BBC RECORD:Stacy Ruffer Stryker 6'04.75" 1995
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Beres, Tucker [660]
No. Central
5'06.00"
2 Heckman, Stanley [957]
Edon
5'06.00"
3 McEwen, Griffin [554]
Hilltop
5'04.00"
3 Manahan, Riley
Edon
5'04.00"
5 Richmond, Alex [573]
Hilltop
5'02.00"
Morrison, Zach [465]
Pettisville
DNS
McCord, Alex [961]
Montpelier
DNS
Event 4 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault
# BBC RECORD:Tom Coulon Stryker 12'11.50" 1979
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Morrison, Zach [465]
Pettisville
9'10.00"
2 Nofziger, Calvin [457]
Pettisville
9'06.00"
2 Berry, Jack [E979]
Edon
9'06.00"
5 Brigle, Landon [941]
Montpelier
9'00.00"
5 Estep, Justin [965]
Edon
9'00.00"
6 Hutchinson, Tre [955]
Montpelier
8'06.00"
7 Fabiano, Gianluca [122]
Stryker
8'00.00"
7 Vassar, Justin [670]
No. Central
8'00.00"
Fugate, Josh
Hilltop
NM
Traxler, Evan [653]
No. Central
NM
Event 6 BOYS Varsity Long Jump
# BBC RECORD:Lincoln Cobb Pettisville 21'00.25" 1989
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Reed, Chase [978]
Edon
19'07.25"
2 Eicher, Gage [E967]
Edon
18'10.50"
3 Bingman, Noah [213]
Fayette
18'08.50"
4 Boetz, Logan [102]
Stryker
18'06.50"
5 Haas, Hayden
No. Central
17'08.00"
6 Short, Eric
Montpelier
16'11.75"
7 Nofziger, Calvin [457]
Pettisville
16'09.50"
8 Stein, Brandon [E960]
Montpelier
16'07.50"
9 Beltz, Wyatt
Hilltop
15'09.50"
10 Hesberg, Tim [220]
Fayette
15'07.00"
11 Livengood, Evan
No. Central
14'03.00"
Event 8 BOYS Varsity Discus Throw
# BBC RECORD:Jim Cameron Montpelier 151'11.00" 1972
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Dulle, Jacob [E948]
Edon
136'04.00"
2 Phongphiou, Tyler [990]
Montpelier
122'04.00"
3 Aguilar, Jose [55]
Fayette
116'09.00"
4 Jacoby, Graeme
Pettisville
116'06.00"
5 Schaffter, Tatum
Edon
115'04.00"
6 Malhman, Carson
Hilltop
113'03.00"
7 Shindledecker, Sean [128]
Stryker
110'10.00"
8 McVay, Nathan [53]
Fayette
94'11.00"
9 Sloan, Amos [127]
Stryker
84'07.00"
10 Burdine, Riley [558]
Hilltop
76'00.00"
11 Waidelich, Heath
Pettisville
74'07.00"
Dye, Jaret [991]
Montpelier
FOUL
Event 10 BOYS Varsity Shot Put
# BBC RECORD:Dean Dreher Montpelier 57'02.50" 1969
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Jacoby, Graeme
Pettisville
47'00.00"
2 Dye, Jaret [991]
Montpelier
43'05.00"
3 Kurtz, Darius [968]
Edon
42'03.25"
4 Goodnight, Austin [M969]
Montpelier
40'09.75"
5 Aguilar, Jose [55]
Fayette
40'05.25"
6 Malhman, Carson
Hilltop
40'00.25"
7 Dulle, Jacob [E948]
Edon
39'05.50"
8 Lopez, Alex [569]
Hilltop
35'06.00"
9 McVay, Nathan [53]
Fayette
34'09.75"
10 Gurzynski, Mason [126]
Stryker
30'04.25"
11 Waidelich, Heath
Pettisville
30'02.75"
12 Shindledecker, Sean [128]
Stryker
29'10.50"
Event 12 BOYS Varsity 4x800m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Montpelier 8:27.02 2017
(J Rediger/A Miller/M Blake/N Hutchinson)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Fayette A
Fayette
8:57.88
2 Montpelier A
Montpelier
9:36.19
3 No. Central A
No. Central
9:55.45
4 Hilltop A
Hilltop
10:21.35
5 Edon A
Edon
10:54.61
Event 14 BOYS Varsity 110m High Hurdles
# BBC RECORD:Mike Creamer Hilltop 15.40H 1992
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Aguirre, Andre [947]
Montpelier
17.44
2 Nofziger, Calvin [457]
Pettisville
17.51
3 McCartney, Destin [972]
Edon
17.62
4 Byers, Chandler [959]
Montpelier
18.77
5 Morris, Ben [471]
Pettisville
19.76
6 Muehlfeld, Zach [970]
Edon
20.05
Event 16 BOYS Varsity 100m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Tony Wise Pettisville 10.80H 1993
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Pease, Payton [M963]
Montpelier
11.64
2 Wandrey, Leynes [661]
No. Central
11.81
3 Reed, Chase [978]
Edon
11.98
4 Stein, Brandon [E960]
Montpelier
12.00
5 Bingman, Noah [213]
Fayette
12.00
6 Eicher, Gage [E967]
Edon
12.05
7 Richmond, Alex [573]
Hilltop
12.72
8 Sanchez, Izaiah [111]
Stryker
12.89
9 Haas, Colby [675]
No. Central
13.65
10 Beauregard, Drew [204]
Fayette
13.84
Event 18 BOYS Varsity 4x200m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Montpelier 1:33.15 2017
(E Friend/K Uribes/A Miller/B Cooley)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Montpelier A
Montpelier
1:37.77
2 Edon A
Edon
1:38.20
3 No. Central A
No. Central
1:38.94
4 Hilltop A
Hilltop
1:47.14
5 Stryker A
Stryker
1:48.98
Event 20 BOYS Varsity 1600m Run
# BBC RECORD:Braden Martinez Stryker 4:26.50H 2004
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Merillat, Brett [203]
Fayette
4:38.30
2 Villanueva, Emanuel [116]
Stryker
4:38.38
3 Mitchell, Quinn [245]
Fayette
5:00.45
4 Belknap, Daniel [942]
Montpelier
5:02.53
5 Sakos, Blake [656]
No. Central
5:33.90
6 Hilliard, Scottie [949]
Montpelier
5:39.58
7 Repp, Blue [556]
Hilltop
5:40.01
8 Reamsynder, Joe [550]
Hilltop
5:59.01
9 Arnold, Trenton [E949]
Edon
6:36.51
Event 22 BOYS Varsity 4x100m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Edgerton 45.20H 1984
(Weber/Radabaugh/Nihart/Villareal)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Montpelier A
Montpelier
46.07
2 Edon A
Edon
46.38
3 Stryker A
Stryker
53.13
Hilltop A
Hilltop
DNF
Event 24 BOYS Varsity 400m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Travis Burwell Hilltop 50.70H 2010
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Lerma, Elijah [208]
Fayette
55.47
2 Howard, Chad [985]
Edon
56.31
3 Romine, Keegan [980]
Edon
56.88
4 Jay, Thomas [M968]
Montpelier
57.79
5 Treace, Jamison [123]
Stryker
58.34
6 Micheal, Tyler [954]
Montpelier
58.63
7 Beres, Colton [608]
No. Central
1:00.15
8 McEwen, Griffin [554]
Hilltop
1:02.83
9 Mansur, Brodie [619]
No. Central
1:15.72
Event 26 BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdles
# BBC RECORD:Mike Creamer Hilltop 40.80H 1992
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 McCartney, Destin [972]
Edon
44.56
2 Nofziger, Calvin [457]
Pettisville
44.95
3 Beck, Rowen [952]
Montpelier
46.29
4 Aguirre, Andre [947]
Montpelier
47.56
5 Beres, Tucker [660]
No. Central
49.47
6 Morris, Ben [471]
Pettisville
50.16
7 Muehlfeld, Zach [970]
Edon
50.51
8 Hesberg, Tim [220]
Fayette
51.87
9 Creamer, Ty [568]
Hilltop
1:05.18
Event 28 BOYS Varsity 800m Run
# BBC RECORD:Jeremy Mann Pettisville 2:02.10H 2012
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Merillat, Brett [203]
Fayette
2:07.11
2 Villanueva, Emanuel [116]
Stryker
2:12.52
3 Colegrove, Caden [210]
Fayette
2:15.58
4 Hutchinson, Tre [955]
Montpelier
2:16.92
5 Geiselman, Isiah [969]
Edon
2:24.58
6 Meyer, Hayden [108]
Stryker
2:26.35
7 Sakos, Blake [656]
No. Central
2:29.28
8 Saneholtz, Braden [M945]
Montpelier
2:30.68
9 Howard, Hunter [984]
Edon
2:35.97
10 Horton, Zakk [574]
Hilltop
2:38.68
11 Reamsynder, Joe [550]
Hilltop
2:40.19
12 Traxler, Evan [653]
No. Central
2:52.74
Event 30 BOYS Varsity 200m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Logan Bloir Edon 22.66 2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Pease, Payton [M963]
Montpelier
23.95
2 Wandrey, Leynes [661]
No. Central
24.57
3 Jay, Thomas [M968]
Montpelier
24.95
4 Eicher, Gage [E967]
Edon
25.06
5 Bingman, Noah [213]
Fayette
25.66
6 Reed, Chase [978]
Edon
25.74
7 Richmond, Alex [573]
Hilltop
26.91
8 Sanchez, Izaiah [111]
Stryker
28.57
9 Beauregard, Drew [204]
Fayette
31.01
10 Mansur, Brodie [619]
No. Central
35.29
Event 32 BOYS Varsity 3200m Run
# BBC RECORD:Braden Martinez Stryker 9:40.50H 2003
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Villanueva, Emanuel [116]
Stryker
10:24.27
2 Mitchell, Quinn [245]
Fayette
11:06.59
3 Belknap, Daniel [942]
Montpelier
11:45.27
4 Hilliard, Scottie [949]
Montpelier
12:12.33
5 Long, Jacob [973]
Edon
12:17.58
6 Repp, Blue [556]
Hilltop
13:05.72
7 Howard, Hunter [984]
Edon
13:17.26
8 Tomblin, Zachary [674]
No. Central
14:27.03
Event 34 BOYS Varsity 4x400m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Montpelier 3:36.60 2017
(C Haine/M Blake/A Miller/K Uribes)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Edon A
Edon
3:44.07
2 Montpelier A
Montpelier
3:46.00
3 Fayette A
Fayette
3:52.13
4 No. Central A
No. Central
3:57.19
5 Hilltop A
Hilltop
4:31.03