Licensed to: Newton High School
Newton Track Complex
04/27/2018 - 04/27/2018
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 COVINGTON COV 206.000 2 PIQUA PIQ 126.000 3 NEWTON LOCAL NEWL 104.000 4 BROOKVILLE BRVL 79.000 5 TROY CHRISTIAN TRCH 74.000 6 NATIONAL TRAIL NTRA 44.000 7 CRISTO REY CLCR 16.000 8 SID. CHR. ACAD. SICA 4.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 COVINGTON COV 197.000 2 MINSTER MNST 151.000 3 PIQUA PIQ 112.000 4 NEWTON LOCAL NEWL 70.500 5 TROY CHRISTIAN TRCH 60.500 6 BROOKVILLE BRVL 42.000 7 CRISTO REY CLCR 20.000 8 NATIONAL TRAIL NTRA 12.000 9 SID. CHR. ACAD. SICA 8.000
Event 1 GIRLS 1Mile Walk
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Kelsey Dysinger [613]
Covington
11:56.58
2 Macy Flanary
Newton Local
11:57.95
3 Maddie Hildebrand
Newton Local
12:03.25
4 Allison Grieshop [644]
Minster
12:08.86
5 Danielle Rose [620]
Covington
12:30.81
6 Michaela Kirk [909]
Newton Local
12:31.52
7 Kayla Mitchell [611]
Covington
12:31.57
8 Hanna Boate [612]
Minster
12:35.01
Event 2 BOYS 1Mile Walk
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Robert Ventura
Troy Christian
9:20.08
2 Gaven Barnes
Piqua
9:20.18
3 Colton Flanary [928]
Newton Local
10:23.75
4 Tristen Benedict [923]
Newton Local
10:26.60
5 Ethan Heidenreich
Piqua
10:31.33
6 Owen Via [936]
Newton Local
11:25.09
7 Hunter Brumbaugh [635]
Covington
11:48.93
8 Wyatt Baker
Troy Christian
12:01.02
Event 3 GIRLS 4x800m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
11:22.65
2 Brookville A
Brookville
12:03.00
3 Newton Local A
Newton Local
12:10.00
4 Cristo Rey A
Cristo Rey
12:47.95
Event 4 BOYS 4x800m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
9:12.84
2 Brookville A
Brookville
9:34.02
3 Cristo Rey A
Cristo Rey
10:16.96
4 Newton Local A
Newton Local
10:31.03
5 Covington A
Covington
10:36.87
Event 5 GIRLS 100m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Emily Schwieterman [604]
Minster
17.72
2 Morgan Kimmel [610]
Covington
17.98
3 Lauren Mitchell
Piqua
18.45
4 Mya Dirksen [630]
Minster
18.68
5 Whitney Evans
Piqua
18.69
6 Maria Dirksen [625]
Minster
19.75
7 Kyndall Ladd
Cristo Rey
20.04
8 Tori Quinter [604]
Covington
20.54
9 Trinity Mosley
Cristo Rey
20.99
Event 6 BOYS 110m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Cade Harshbarger [645]
Covington
15.80
2 Cameron Stine [933]
Newton Local
15.96
3 Matt Blankenship
Piqua
17.57
4 Cade Schmelzer [657]
Covington
17.62
5 Duncan Cooper [647]
Covington
18.09
6 Ethan Heidenreich
Piqua
19.29
Event 7 GIRLS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Breanna Kimmel [608]
Covington
12.92
2 Kenley Blake
Troy Christian
13.78
3 Hannah Pack [635]
Minster
13.84
4 Skylar Sloan
Piqua
13.87
5 Adde Honeycutt
Piqua
14.12
6 Alyssa Rapp [902]
Newton Local
14.15
7 Maci White [619]
Covington
14.56
8 Ava Sharp [629]
Minster
14.59
9 Kirsten Strait
Troy Christian
14.71
10 Cierra Miller
Sid. Chr. Acad.
14.75
11 Jaden Stine [914]
Newton Local
14.83
12 Kayla Sharpe
Cristo Rey
14.88
13 Kenzie Ellerman
Piqua
14.93
14 Brooke Wolf [623]
Minster
14.98
15 Gabbi Barrera
Brookville
15.10
16 Faith Williams [904]
Newton Local
15.33
17 Zkara Phillips
Brookville
15.39
18 Ellery Reck [606]
Covington
15.40
19 Keiara Glover
Cristo Rey
15.44
20 Hannah Heaberlin
Sid. Chr. Acad.
15.75
21 Cheyenne Gillette [605]
National Trail
16.53
Event 8 BOYS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Tyler Freeman [653]
Covington
11.68
2 Alex Shaffer [636]
Covington
12.05
3 Ethan Herron [652]
Covington
12.10
4 Colin Roe
Piqua
12.15
5 Jack Ballard [930]
Newton Local
12.36
6 Kaleb Zapfe [618]
National Trail
12.53
7 Andrew Whittaker [931]
Newton Local
12.66
8 Tyler Partin
Piqua
12.72
9 Christopher Whatley
Cristo Rey
12.84
10 Gavin Farris
Brookville
13.08
11 Josiah Condon
Sid. Chr. Acad.
13.09
12 Joey Norris
Brookville
13.13
13 Brandon Ball
Brookville
13.42
14 Seth Duning [632]
National Trail
13.62
15 Jason Blankson
Cristo Rey
13.89
16 Grant Doucette
Troy Christian
13.97
17 Josiah Trisler
Sid. Chr. Acad.
14.06
18 Bennett Lowry
Troy Christian
14.71
19 Braden Penley [634]
National Trail
15.43
20 Coeby Patton
Piqua
20.09
Event 9 GIRLS 4x200m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Covington A
Covington
1:54.99
2 Piqua A
Piqua
1:56.26
3 Minster A
Minster
2:01.46
4 Newton Local A
Newton Local
2:05.66
5 Cristo Rey A
Cristo Rey
2:09.43
6 Brookville A
Brookville
2:09.52
Event 10 BOYS 4x200m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Covington A
Covington
1:34.39
2 Piqua A
Piqua
1:40.05
3 Brookville A
Brookville
1:51.64
4 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
1:56.97
Event 11 GIRLS 1600m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Ana Adams
Piqua
5:51.43
2 Mackenzie Bohman [624]
Minster
5:51.80
3 Katherine Larger [618]
Minster
6:04.64
4 Rachel Kitzmiller [616]
Minster
6:15.50
5 Anna Hivner
Troy Christian
6:34.07
6 Lexi Oburn [910]
Newton Local
6:35.89
7 Ted Stoll
Brookville
6:37.39
8 Halle Osborne [608]
National Trail
6:39.73
9 Zoe Blankenship
Piqua
6:44.30
10 Mackenzie Knupp [900]
Newton Local
7:32.43
11 Taylor Hurd [607]
National Trail
8:06.30
12 Christine Barrera
Brookville
8:53.99
13 Katie Townsend
Troy Christian
9:05.59
Event 12 BOYS 1600m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Nick Pratt
Troy Christian
4:56.49
2 Robert Ventura
Troy Christian
4:59.18
3 Joshua Bishop [624]
National Trail
4:59.79
4 Preston Schaeffer
Piqua
5:06.32
5 Mitch Fletcher
Piqua
5:17.00
6 Owen Via [936]
Newton Local
5:21.96
7 Eli Baker
Piqua
5:23.64
8 Tristen Benedict [923]
Newton Local
5:37.08
9 Colson Mcgriff
Brookville
5:44.39
10 Zane Barhorst [634]
Covington
5:46.36
11 Ian Benedict [640]
Covington
5:46.57
12 Caleb Haas
Brookville
5:50.18
13 Hunter Cox
Brookville
5:50.83
14 Nexy Monterroza
Cristo Rey
5:58.60
15 Ashby Rench [637]
Covington
6:13.01
16 Ethan Amsden
Sid. Chr. Acad.
6:15.08
17 Toby Hunt [935]
Newton Local
6:20.91
18 Nathan Bottoms [639]
National Trail
7:12.03
Event 13 GIRLS 4x100m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Covington A
Covington
54.43
2 Piqua A
Piqua
56.38
3 Minster A
Minster
56.47
4 Newton Local A
Newton Local
56.81
5 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
57.92
6 Cristo Rey A
Cristo Rey
59.91
Event 14 BOYS 4x100m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Covington A
Covington
45.37
2 Piqua A
Piqua
51.84
3 Cristo Rey A
Cristo Rey
54.00
4 National Trail A
National Trail
56.00
5 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
58.00
Event 15 GIRLS 400m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Rayna Horner [602]
Covington
59.06
2 Breanna Kimmel [608]
Covington
1:00.90
3 Courtney Prenger [640]
Minster
1:04.67
4 Janae Hoying [613]
Minster
1:06.42
5 Elora Dodds
Piqua
1:09.48
6 Mia Dunlevy [901]
Newton Local
1:09.77
7 Alyssa Kimmel [609]
Covington
1:10.56
8 Kayla Schwieterman [617]
Minster
1:10.73
9 Gabbi Barrera
Brookville
1:11.10
10 Rylie Resides [907]
Newton Local
1:16.50
11 Eliya Norman
Brookville
1:18.83
12 Logan Pierce
Brookville
1:19.53
13 Anna Taylor
Cristo Rey
1:20.51
14 Hannah Heaberlin
Sid. Chr. Acad.
1:21.87
Event 16 BOYS 400m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Nathan Lyle [639]
Covington
52.51
2 Gray Harshbarger [655]
Covington
53.10
3 Quinton Evans
Piqua
56.41
4 Gavin Farris
Brookville
56.80
5 Kevin Christensen [629]
National Trail
57.18
6 Eric Gordon
Brookville
57.68
7 Kaleb Zapfe [618]
National Trail
57.69
8 Aiden Tkach
Troy Christian
57.74
9 Andrew Whittaker [931]
Newton Local
57.93
10 Logan Cavender
Piqua
59.47
11 Tyler Partin
Piqua
59.51
12 Michael Schafer [662]
Covington
1:02.43
13 Josiah Condon
Sid. Chr. Acad.
1:02.67
14 Michael Harrell
Cristo Rey
1:03.68
15 Maykel Rodriguez
Cristo Rey
1:05.52
16 Colton Flanary [928]
Newton Local
1:07.65
17 Tyler Porter [626]
National Trail
1:07.77
18 Alex Benevento
Troy Christian
1:13.20
Event 17 GIRLS 300m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Mya Dirksen [630]
Minster
51.97
2 Morgan Kimmel [610]
Covington
53.66
3 Whitney Evans
Piqua
55.32
4 Maria Dirksen [625]
Minster
55.99
5 Jaden Stine [914]
Newton Local
56.47
6 Lauren Mitchell
Piqua
56.70
7 Emily Schwieterman [604]
Minster
57.60
8 Rachel Kirk [905]
Newton Local
59.60
9 Tori Quinter [604]
Covington
59.85
10 Cheyenne Gillette [605]
National Trail
1:10.89
Event 18 BOYS 300m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Cade Harshbarger [645]
Covington
41.44
2 Cameron Stine [933]
Newton Local
43.89
3 Matt Blankenship
Piqua
44.27
4 Cade Schmelzer [657]
Covington
46.09
5 Dylan Bruchs
Brookville
48.24
6 Bryce Smith [651]
Covington
51.64
7 Josiah Trisler
Sid. Chr. Acad.
56.17
8 Douglas McDonald
Cristo Rey
59.42
Event 19 GIRLS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Paige Boehringer [601]
Covington
2:29.50
2 Ashlyn Plessinger [603]
Covington
2:33.80
3 Ellie Jones
Piqua
2:38.98
4 Katherine Larger [618]
Minster
2:44.26
5 Ana Adams
Piqua
2:47.57
6 Caitlyn Rieder
Brookville
2:49.75
7 Aaliyah Bryant
Cristo Rey
2:52.95
8 Rachel Kitzmiller [616]
Minster
2:56.58
9 Michaela Kirk [909]
Newton Local
2:58.16
10 Anna Hivner
Troy Christian
3:02.35
11 Mary Craft
Piqua
3:08.14
12 Sophie Pitsenbarger
Troy Christian
3:08.49
13 Macy Gehret [631]
Minster
3:08.83
14 Lexi Oburn [910]
Newton Local
3:09.28
15 Mackenzie Knupp [900]
Newton Local
3:14.47
16 Taylor Hurd [607]
National Trail
3:30.07
17 Brittany Adams
Brookville
3:39.34
18 Olivia Helser
Brookville
3:43.80
Event 20 BOYS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Nick Pratt
Troy Christian
2:13.91
2 Robert Ventura
Troy Christian
2:17.18
3 Mitch Fletcher
Piqua
2:20.62
4 Eli Baker
Piqua
2:22.29
5 Hunter Cox
Brookville
2:26.51
6 Hunter Alexander [660]
Covington
2:33.52
7 Will Davis
Brookville
2:38.13
8 Toby Hunt [935]
Newton Local
2:41.12
9 Jon Maxwell [926]
Newton Local
2:42.24
10 Andrew Rose [638]
Covington
2:45.56
11 Anthony Ulloa
Cristo Rey
2:52.98
12 Blake Puskas
Brookville
2:54.76
13 Ethan Amsden
Sid. Chr. Acad.
3:00.84
14 Nathan Bottoms [639]
National Trail
3:33.46
Event 21 GIRLS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Breanna Kimmel [608]
Covington
26.82
2 Rayna Horner [602]
Covington
27.40
3 Kenley Blake
Troy Christian
28.58
4 Courtney Prenger [640]
Minster
29.28
5 Skylar Sloan
Piqua
29.29
6 Rakaela Smith
Piqua
29.67
7 Jalynne Roberts
Piqua
30.02
8 Lora Current
Troy Christian
30.94
9 Alyssa Kimmel [609]
Covington
31.31
10 Mia Dunlevy [901]
Newton Local
31.45
11 Brooke Wolf [623]
Minster
31.57
12 Rylie Resides [907]
Newton Local
31.92
13 Kayla Sharpe
Cristo Rey
32.15
14 Grace Adams
Brookville
32.38
15 Keiara Glover
Cristo Rey
32.95
16 Zkara Phillips
Brookville
33.19
17 Faith Williams [904]
Newton Local
34.07
18 Hannah Heaberlin
Sid. Chr. Acad.
34.88
19 Cheyenne Gillette [605]
National Trail
35.29
20 Kirsten Strait
Troy Christian
36.12
21 Emily Allen [604]
National Trail
36.31
Event 22 BOYS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Tyler Freeman [653]
Covington
23.58
2 Austin Flick [641]
Covington
25.49
3 Kaleb Zapfe [618]
National Trail
25.61
4 Jack Ballard [930]
Newton Local
25.67
5 Gavin Farris
Brookville
25.71
6 Jacob Bushnell
Piqua
25.74
7 Jeremiah Patterson
Cristo Rey
25.80
8 Dylan Streck
Brookville
26.32
9 Aiden Tkach
Troy Christian
26.75
10 Dalton Weer [633]
Covington
26.88
11 Andrew Whittaker [931]
Newton Local
27.19
12 Josiah Condon
Sid. Chr. Acad.
27.49
13 Silas Bragg
Piqua
28.35
14 Alex Benevento
Troy Christian
28.79
15 Josh Sturgill
Brookville
29.49
16 Michael Pfefferle
Troy Christian
31.91
17 Justin Bowman
Cristo Rey
37.15
Event 23 GIRLS 3200m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Mackenzie Bohman [624]
Minster
12:32.00
2 Kelsey Dysinger [613]
Covington
13:37.00
3 Halle Osborne [608]
National Trail
14:05.00
4 Danielle Detter
Piqua
14:22.00
5 Hanna Boate [612]
Minster
14:53.00
Event 24 BOYS 3200m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Joshua Bishop [624]
National Trail
10:56.61
2 Paul Takhar
Brookville
11:01.13
3 Ethan Landis
Brookville
11:07.65
4 Owen Via [936]
Newton Local
11:22.74
5 Andrew Watt
Brookville
11:24.07
6 Dylan Kelly [642]
Covington
11:29.05
7 Fletcher Metz [648]
Covington
11:58.68
8 Oscar Vargas Ramirez
Cristo Rey
12:11.97
9 Alex Phillips
Piqua
12:53.07
Event 25 GIRLS 4x400m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Covington A
Covington
4:19.38
2 Piqua A
Piqua
4:33.18
3 Minster A
Minster
4:36.58
4 Newton Local A
Newton Local
5:01.76
5 Cristo Rey A
Cristo Rey
5:12.56
6 Brookville A
Brookville
5:13.63
Event 26 BOYS 4x400m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Covington A
Covington
3:41.00
2 Piqua A
Piqua
3:48.75
3 Brookville A
Brookville
4:01.77
4 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
4:03.48
5 National Trail A
National Trail
4:09.04
6 Newton Local A
Newton Local
4:27.51
Event 27 GIRLS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Lauren Christian [668]
Covington
118'06.50"
2 Cierra Miller
Sid. Chr. Acad.
95'09.50"
3 Olivia Mohler [629]
Covington
88'00.50"
4 Emily Mason
Brookville
83'07.50"
5 Caitlin Gilland [616]
National Trail
83'01.50"
6 Allison Grieshop [644]
Minster
82'03.00"
7 Sierra Lentz [643]
Minster
76'05.00"
8 Metztle Elena [642]
Minster
75'09.00"
9 Natalee Carlin [922]
Newton Local
71'03.00"
10 Cheyenne Gillette [605]
National Trail
66'07.00"
11 Cassidy Stacey
Brookville
63'01.50"
12 Alexa Knorr-Sullivan
Piqua
61'04.00"
13 Suzie Ballard [911]
Newton Local
57'07.50"
14 Claire Bim-Merle
Piqua
55'09.30"
15 Katherine Hanes
Piqua
54'06.50"
16 Emily Allen [604]
National Trail
50'07.50"
17 Alyssa Pepiot
Sid. Chr. Acad.
47'10.50"
Event 28 BOYS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Dawson Hildebrand [946]
Newton Local
126'05.50"
2 Hunter Alexander [660]
Covington
100'06.50"
3 Luke Ruffing
Troy Christian
99'09.00"
4 Michael Whidden
Troy Christian
95'03.00"
5 Luke Williams
Brookville
94'10.50"
6 Nate Alexander [669]
Covington
88'11.00"
7 Matt Mason
Brookville
87'04.00"
8 Kole Glander [642]
National Trail
86'03.00"
9 Trevor Lockard
Brookville
84'10.00"
10 Luke Vannus [943]
Newton Local
84'09.50"
11 Nikoah Medley
Piqua
82'09.00"
12 Bryce Miller
Sid. Chr. Acad.
82'02.00"
13 Isiah Curl [664]
Covington
80'10.50"
14 Justin Bowman
Cristo Rey
74'11.50"
15 Lane Reedy
Piqua
71'05.50"
16 Jacob Hepner
Piqua
60'06.00"
17 John Osorio [631]
National Trail
59'09.50"
18 Ethan Amsden
Sid. Chr. Acad.
59'07.00"
19 Nathan Bottoms [639]
National Trail
59'03.50"
20 Michael Pfefferle
Troy Christian
49'02.50"
Event 29 GIRLS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Kenley Blake
Troy Christian
4'10.00"
2 Alicia Dunning [903]
Newton Local
4'08.00"
3 Sophie Pitsenbarger
Troy Christian
4'04.00"
3 Morgan Lowe [605]
Covington
4'04.00"
5 Casey Ann Horvath
Brookville
4'04.00"
6 Ava Sharp [629]
Minster
4'02.00"
7 Dana Prenger [632]
Minster
4'00.00"
8 Kayla Mitchell [611]
Covington
NM
Event 30 BOYS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Cameron Stine [933]
Newton Local
6'00.00"
2 Zach Parrett [658]
Covington
5'10.00"
3 Tyler Fraley [659]
Covington
5'08.00"
4 Kadin Presser [649]
Covington
5'06.00"
5 Tyler Partin
Piqua
5'04.00"
6 Owen Curtis
Piqua
5'02.00"
7 Jack Ballard [930]
Newton Local
5'00.00"
8 Eric Gordon
Brookville
4'10.00"
Event 31 GIRLS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Elizabeth Deal
Troy Christian
16'02.75"
2 Hannah Pack [635]
Minster
15'00.75"
3 Breanna Kimmel [608]
Covington
14'11.50"
4 Jacqueline Messmer [621]
Minster
14'00.50"
5 Alyssa Kimmel [609]
Covington
13'08.50"
6 Rakaela Smith
Piqua
13'07.50"
7 Jaden Stine [914]
Newton Local
13'06.50"
8 Dana Prenger [632]
Minster
13'05.75"
9 Rachel Kirk [905]
Newton Local
13'03.75"
10 Casey Ann Horvath
Brookville
13'01.33"
11 Grace Adams
Brookville
13'01.00"
12 Alyssa Rapp [902]
Newton Local
12'11.25"
13 Brooke Dellinger
Troy Christian
12'11.00"
14 Kenzie Ellerman
Piqua
12'07.75"
15 Jalynne Roberts
Piqua
12'00.50"
16 Cierra Miller
Sid. Chr. Acad.
12'00.00"
17 Trena Caldwell [606]
National Trail
11'10.00"
18 Hannah Heaberlin
Sid. Chr. Acad.
11'08.00"
19 Eliya Norman
Brookville
9'08.25"
Event 32 BOYS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Cameron Stine [933]
Newton Local
19'00.00"
2 Ethan Heidenreich
Piqua
18'08.25"
3 Tyler Fraley [659]
Covington
18'05.25"
4 Dalton Weer [633]
Covington
17'00.25"
5 Kadin Presser [649]
Covington
16'01.50"
6 Seth Duning [632]
National Trail
15'00.75"
7 Josiah Condon
Sid. Chr. Acad.
14'11.25"
8 Logan Cavender
Piqua
14'09.50"
9 Silas Bragg
Piqua
14'06.00"
10 Jon Maxwell [926]
Newton Local
13'09.75"
11 Ethan Amsden
Sid. Chr. Acad.
13'03.00"
12 Josiah Trisler
Sid. Chr. Acad.
12'06.75"
13 Bennett Lowry
Troy Christian
12'01.50"
14 Jesse Hammons [638]
National Trail
7'08.75"
Event 33 GIRLS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Lauren Christian [668]
Covington
40'03.00"
2 Cassidy Stacey
Brookville
34'00.00"
3 Emily Mason
Brookville
30'09.00"
4 Claire Bim-Merle
Piqua
30'08.50"
5 Dana Prenger [632]
Minster
30'02.75"
6 Olivia Mohler [629]
Covington
28'10.00"
7 Elizabeth Deal
Troy Christian
27'08.75"
8 Caitlin Gilland [616]
National Trail
27'02.75"
9 Allison Grieshop [644]
Minster
26'00.50"
10 Natalee Carlin [922]
Newton Local
25'01.50"
11 Metztle Elena [642]
Minster
24'07.00"
12 Alaina Good
Brookville
24'03.75"
13 Katherine Hanes
Piqua
23'09.25"
14 Aly Sherman
Piqua
23'07.00"
15 Brooke Dellinger
Troy Christian
22'10.00"
16 Trena Caldwell [606]
National Trail
21'03.75"
17 Madison Miller [617]
National Trail
21'02.00"
18 Alyssa Pepiot
Sid. Chr. Acad.
20'10.75"
19 Katie Townsend
Troy Christian
19'11.00"
20 Suzie Ballard [911]
Newton Local
19'01.00"
Event 34 BOYS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Dawson Hildebrand [946]
Newton Local
47'04.50"
2 Sam Pritchard [663]
Covington
41'02.00"
3 Matt Mason
Brookville
40'00.50"
4 Grant Mellon
Brookville
38'04.25"
5 Nikoah Medley
Piqua
35'01.25"
6 Luke Vannus [943]
Newton Local
34'10.50"
7 Nate Alexander [669]
Covington
34'02.00"
8 Luke Ruffing
Troy Christian
32'01.00"
9 Harrison Hartman
Troy Christian
31'10.25"
10 Kole Glander [642]
National Trail
31'00.50"
11 Trevor Lockard
Brookville
30'11.75"
12 Michael Whidden
Troy Christian
30'07.75"
13 Bryce Miller
Sid. Chr. Acad.
30'07.00"
14 Austin Pittman
Piqua
30'01.75"
15 Lane Reedy
Piqua
29'07.50"
16 Isiah Curl [664]
Covington
28'02.25"
17 Grant Babylon [670]
Covington
25'04.50"
18 Braden Penley [634]
National Trail
24'01.00"
19 Jesse Hammons [638]
National Trail
23'11.00"
Event 35 GIRLS Pole Vault
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Lora Current
Troy Christian
8'00.00"
2 Kelsey Dysinger [613]
Covington
7'06.00"
3 Rylie Resides [907]
Newton Local
7'00.00"
3 Ellery Reck [606]
Covington
7'00.00"
5 Colleen Cox
Piqua
6'06.00"
6 Faith Williams [904]
Newton Local
6'00.00"
Event 36 BOYS Pole Vault
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Jett Murphy [643]
Covington
14'00.00"
2 Jackson Heulskamp
Piqua
10'06.00"
3 Gaven Barnes
Piqua
NM