Licensed to: cFG/Vsc})+HOm0}E9~
Newton Track Complex
04/30/2021 - 04/30/2021
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 MINSTER MNST 243.500 2 MILTON-UNION MUNI 88.000 3 NEWTON LOCAL NEWL 85.000 4 BROOKVILLE BRVL 70.500 5 HOUSTON HOU 54.000 6 PIQUA PIQ 38.000 6 COVINGTON COV 38.000 8 LEGACY CHRISTIAN XLC 36.500 9 TROY CHRISTIAN TRCH 23.000 10 NATIONAL TRAIL NTRA 16.500 11 BRADFORD BRAD 7.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 MINSTER MNST 213.000 2 BROOKVILLE BRVL 97.000 3 COVINGTON COV 65.000 4 NEWTON LOCAL NEWL 62.000 5 PIQUA PIQ 56.000 6 NATIONAL TRAIL NTRA 52.000 7 TROY CHRISTIAN TRCH 43.000 8 MILTON-UNION MUNI 40.500 9 LEGACY CHRISTIAN XLC 39.000 10 HOUSTON HOU 27.500 11 BRADFORD BRAD 4.000
Event 57 GIRLS 1Mile Walk
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Grace Adams [225]
Brookville
12:22.59
2 Hayley Wyatt [224]
Brookville
12:22.66
3 Brooke Clune
Minster
12:22.75
4 Elizabeth Welz
National Trail
12:22.80
5 Mary Welz
National Trail
12:59.95
6 Elise Cox
Piqua
13:01.22
7 Audrey Evans
Piqua
13:01.63
8 Ella Remley
Covington
13:01.80
9 Teylor Meyer
Covington
13:36.23
10 Lienne Casey
Piqua
13:36.88
11 Katie Heitkamp
Minster
14:51.80
12 Paige Bornhorst
Minster
14:51.92
13 Andrea Mantor [812]
Houston
15:15.88
14 Mariah Martin [817]
Houston
15:15.95
15 Bailey Mantor [806]
Houston
15:15.98
16 Halle Osborne
National Trail
15:16.01
17 Breanna McClish [928]
Newton Local
15:16.03
18 Natalee Carlin [929]
Newton Local
16:50.09
Event 58 BOYS 1Mile Walk
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Noah Walter
Minster
11:33.01
2 Ray Purdy
Minster
12:45.48
3 Nathan Bowers
Minster
12:56.48
4 Matthew Koon [951]
Newton Local
13:03.81
5 Hunter Ray
Covington
13:36.11
6 Landon King [221]
Brookville
13:36.53
7 Gaje Lesh
National Trail
13:40.13
8 Tate Adams
Piqua
13:41.01
9 Joe Strevell
Piqua
13:41.62
10 Konor Clark Johnson [214]
Brookville
13:41.77
11 Josh Ecklebarger [930]
Newton Local
13:44.73
12 Ben Hoover [945]
Newton Local
13:45.27
13 Nolan Merickel [850]
Houston
14:51.69
Branson Esterline [215]
Brookville
DNF
Event 1 GIRLS 4x800m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
10:51.00
2 Brookville A
Brookville
11:37.20
3 Newton Local A
Newton Local
11:49.49
4 Covington A
Covington
11:59.06
5 Houston A
Houston
12:16.54
6 Piqua A
Piqua
12:25.28
7 National Trail A
National Trail
13:09.50
Event 2 BOYS 4x800m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
8:45.36
2 Houston A
Houston
9:19.83
3 Legacy Christian A
Legacy Christian
9:20.34
4 Newton Local A
Newton Local
9:23.26
5 Brookville A
Brookville
9:26.27
6 Milton-Union A
Milton-Union
10:36.06
7 Piqua A
Piqua
10:36.82
Event 3 GIRLS 100m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Lexi Niemeyer
Minster
16.93
2 Rita Carey [201]
Brookville
17.24
3 Katie McClurg
Minster
17.58
4 Maddy Merritt
Legacy Christian
17.96
5 Kendyl Johnson
National Trail
18.50
6 Leah Neff [213]
Brookville
18.82
7 Desiree Warner
Piqua
19.41
8 Lydia Mescher
Minster
19.46
9 Belle Burgett
Bradford
20.29
10 Bryanna Kenworthy
Covington
21.04
11 Brianna Baker
Covington
21.38
12 Josie Marple [908]
Newton Local
21.67
13 Olivia Michelke
Bradford
21.90
14 Lydia Ammon [600]
Troy Christian
22.00
15 Whitney Welch
Covington
22.05
16 Jillian Gerig [618]
Troy Christian
22.27
Event 4 BOYS 110m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Jacob Heuker
Minster
16.98
2 Kyle Hultgren
Milton-Union
17.30
3 Conner Albers
Minster
17.78
4 Connor Jones
Bradford
17.98
5 Kory Davis [218]
Brookville
18.06
6 Brandon Pollock [861]
Houston
18.41
7 Giovanni Barron
Piqua
18.55
8 Elijah Frazier
Piqua
19.22
9 Zach Westerheide
Minster
19.48
10 Owen Beachler
Bradford
20.10
11 Tim Davis [228]
Brookville
20.30
12 Luke Jacobs [859]
Houston
20.49
13 Ray Copeland
Milton-Union
20.91
14 Henry Ballard [935]
Newton Local
21.17
15 Jon Rudy [934]
Newton Local
23.50
Event 5 GIRLS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Madelyn Johnson
Milton-Union
13.50
2 Kylie Williams
Minster
13.70
3 Kyndle Scales [649]
Troy Christian
13.71
4 Morgan Ketner
Minster
13.79
5 Grace Hinton [205]
Brookville
13.81
6 Laurynn Barr
Piqua
14.15
7 Macy Prenger
Minster
14.26
8 Brianna Coy
Piqua
14.37
9 Summer Anderson
Covington
14.90
10 Barbara Peters
Newton Local
14.91
11 Rachel Harmon
Legacy Christian
15.19
12 Lily Bang [212]
Brookville
15.22
13 Haleigh Smith [815]
Houston
15.23
14 Miiah Albert
Piqua
15.31
15 Harley Henderson
National Trail
15.46
16 Makayla Burch [809]
Houston
15.88
17 Faith McKee [810]
Houston
15.97
18 Jillian Gerig [618]
Troy Christian
15.99
19 Megan Rose
Covington
16.66
20 Alexis Biddlestone
Bradford
16.96
21 Mykenzie Smith
National Trail
17.08
22 Mackenzie Hemmelgarn
Bradford
17.57
23 Regan Weisgerber
National Trail
17.60
24 Daphka Peters [905]
Newton Local
18.78
25 Kendall Leffew
Milton-Union
19.30
Event 6 BOYS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Bryan Falk
Minster
11.55
2 Zach Weaver [611]
Troy Christian
11.86
3 Phil Trzaska
Minster
11.89
4 Dylan Huber [937]
Newton Local
12.09
5 Michael Elam
Milton-Union
12.21
6 Nathan Webb
Minster
12.22
7 Liam McKee [854]
Houston
12.29
8 Thomas Walquist
Legacy Christian
12.32
9 Garrett Brown
Piqua
12.50
10 Matt Pickrell
Milton-Union
12.51
11 Ryan Ashman [223]
Brookville
12.55
12 Alex Kidwell [216]
Brookville
12.60
13 Evan Stacy [612]
Troy Christian
12.62
14 Matthew Gitzinger [222]
Brookville
12.65
15 DeAndre Bennett
Covington
12.87
16 Hunter Ray
Covington
13.06
17 Trey Vogler [845]
Houston
13.10
18 Brayden Sawyer [601]
Troy Christian
13.21
19 Kyler Huber [877]
Houston
13.30
20 Peyton Melgaard
Bradford
13.31
21 Tim Artz
Milton-Union
13.37
22 Jordan Heck
National Trail
13.81
23 Immanuel Sabwami
Legacy Christian
14.29
24 Nate Gibbs
Legacy Christian
14.44
Event 7 GIRLS 4x200m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
1:58.01
2 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
2:01.00
3 Newton Local A
Newton Local
2:02.87
4 Covington A
Covington
2:04.95
5 National Trail A
National Trail
2:06.91
6 Milton-Union A
Milton-Union
2:08.72
7 Houston A
Houston
2:13.56
8 Piqua A
Piqua
2:16.70
Event 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
1:40.72
2 Covington A
Covington
1:41.88
3 Milton-Union A
Milton-Union
1:42.37
4 Newton Local A
Newton Local
1:43.56
5 Houston A
Houston
1:43.99
6 Piqua A
Piqua
1:51.15
7 Brookville A
Brookville
1:57.77
8 Legacy Christian A
Legacy Christian
1:58.77
Event 9 GIRLS 1600m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Chaney Cedarleaf
Minster
5:43.00
2 McKenna Downing [902]
Newton Local
5:49.50
3 Margaret Kensinger
Legacy Christian
5:52.07
4 Marlee Ross [210]
Brookville
5:58.56
5 Kori Moore [215]
Brookville
6:16.26
6 Ava Knouff [819]
Houston
6:19.71
7 Ashlyn Homan
Minster
6:34.88
8 Anna Bohla
Legacy Christian
6:44.85
9 Mackenzie Rougier [619]
Troy Christian
6:45.23
10 Ella White
Covington
6:46.13
11 Alicia Crawford [835]
Houston
6:49.32
12 Isabella Murray
Piqua
6:51.93
13 Paige Lee
National Trail
7:12.19
14 Haley Hargrave
Covington
7:24.46
15 Lauren Murphy
National Trail
7:28.70
16 Gabby Cromes
Piqua
7:52.59
17 Andrea Mantor [812]
Houston
7:52.62
Event 10 BOYS 1600m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Josh Niekamp
Minster
4:51.95
2 Jonathan Merritt
Legacy Christian
4:52.63
3 Hunter Mowery [851]
Houston
4:54.14
4 Owen Via [941]
Newton Local
5:00.31
5 Chris Miller
Milton-Union
5:00.78
6 Devin Brummitt
Covington
5:04.55
7 Wes Vondenhuevel [865]
Houston
5:06.18
8 C.J. Bronner [201]
Brookville
5:06.20
9 Tyler Prenger
Minster
5:09.04
10 Kyle Bostick
Milton-Union
5:09.72
11 Alex Westerheide
Minster
5:10.46
12 Noah Shook [613]
Troy Christian
5:11.63
13 Joey Harding
Legacy Christian
5:12.84
14 Robert Ingle [942]
Newton Local
5:17.46
15 Paul Hinds
Piqua
5:18.94
16 Ben Rodriquez
Legacy Christian
5:20.39
17 Kullye Herring [204]
Brookville
5:37.43
18 Simon Baker
Piqua
5:38.82
19 Dustin Butts [938]
Newton Local
5:40.66
20 Robert Bickel [230]
Brookville
5:47.18
21 Nathan Bottoms
National Trail
5:54.97
22 John Ritchey
Milton-Union
5:55.95
23 Hunter Biddlestone
Bradford
6:03.24
24 Richard Price
Piqua
6:09.17
25 Cole Crim [869]
Houston
6:17.75
Event 11 GIRLS 4x100m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
53.87
2 Piqua A
Piqua
57.37
3 Newton Local A
Newton Local
57.67
4 Covington A
Covington
58.30
5 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
58.98
6 Houston A
Houston
1:02.35
7 National Trail A
National Trail
1:03.80
Event 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
46.81
2 Milton-Union A
Milton-Union
48.81
3 Piqua A
Piqua
49.15
4 Covington A
Covington
49.33
5 Newton Local A
Newton Local
50.71
6 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
52.15
7 National Trail A
National Trail
53.66
8 Houston A
Houston
54.94
9 Brookville A
Brookville
55.40
10 Legacy Christian A
Legacy Christian
55.84
Event 13 GIRLS 400m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Anna Larger
Minster
1:05.15
2 Carlie Besecker
Covington
1:05.56
3 Hope Carroll [602]
Troy Christian
1:07.06
4 Grace Hinton [205]
Brookville
1:08.03
5 Keelie Miller
Troy Christian
1:11.57
6 Riley Billings
Minster
1:12.00
7 Grace Adams [225]
Brookville
1:13.70
8 Madison Supinger
Covington
1:15.67
9 Lienne Casey
Piqua
1:16.46
10 Sophia Koewler [204]
Brookville
1:17.87
11 Karlee Thomas
Milton-Union
1:19.96
12 Anna Henry [836]
Houston
1:21.99
13 Brooke Clune
Minster
1:23.43
14 Alexis Biddlestone
Bradford
1:24.19
15 Katelynn Rockwood [823]
Houston
1:26.88
16 Bailey Mantor [806]
Houston
1:28.10
17 Savannah Hendricks
Troy Christian
1:40.52
Event 14 BOYS 400m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Lane Kesling [944]
Newton Local
54.12
2 Bryce Barhorst
Minster
54.88
3 Ethan Davis [847]
Houston
55.83
4 Lane Koehl
National Trail
59.13
5 Mic Barhorst
Covington
59.96
6 Colton Hultgren
Milton-Union
1:00.14
7 Joel Hunt
National Trail
1:01.07
8 Peyton Melgaard
Bradford
1:01.82
9 Kegan Crow
Milton-Union
1:03.03
10 Josh Lucente
Milton-Union
1:04.22
11 Xavier Robinson
Bradford
1:06.08
12 Nate Gibbs
Legacy Christian
1:07.07
13 A.J. Iaquinta [234]
Brookville
1:07.42
14 Alex Kellersmith [876]
Houston
1:08.34
15 Christopher Proffitt
Piqua
1:10.90
16 Zane Jones
Bradford
1:11.13
17 Kenny Combs
Legacy Christian
1:11.93
18 Tucker Ervin
Legacy Christian
1:15.64
Event 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Rita Carey [201]
Brookville
50.73
2 Maddy Merritt
Legacy Christian
50.75
3 Katie McClurg
Minster
54.35
4 Ashlynne Osborne
National Trail
54.45
5 Leah Neff [213]
Brookville
55.17
6 Kennedy Rudy [909]
Newton Local
55.74
7 Morgan Quesinberry
Milton-Union
56.21
8 Margaret Hirschfeld
Minster
56.39
9 Lexi Niemeyer
Minster
56.71
10 Desiree Warner
Piqua
59.28
11 Brianna Baker
Covington
1:00.80
12 Belle Burgett
Bradford
1:01.53
13 Bryanna Kenworthy
Covington
1:04.81
14 Summer Anderson
Covington
1:10.29
15 Lydia Ammon [600]
Troy Christian
1:15.33
16 Katrina Meiring [808]
Houston
1:19.48
Event 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Joseph Slonkosky
Minster
43.01
2 Kory Davis [218]
Brookville
44.52
3 Conner Albers
Minster
45.10
4 Kyle Hultgren
Milton-Union
45.20
5 Tim Davis [228]
Brookville
45.27
6 Jacob Heuker
Minster
46.03
7 Brandon Pollock [861]
Houston
46.50
8 Elijah Frazier
Piqua
46.82
9 Giovanni Barron
Piqua
47.08
10 Ray Copeland
Milton-Union
48.56
11 Owen Beachler
Bradford
49.13
12 Connor Jones
Bradford
49.65
13 Caden Nelson
Legacy Christian
49.77
14 Derrick Meyer
Covington
53.50
15 Henry Ballard [935]
Newton Local
53.96
16 Jon Rudy [934]
Newton Local
55.55
17 Luke Jacobs [859]
Houston
57.08
18 Kenny Combs
Legacy Christian
57.80
19 Hayden Mowery [856]
Houston
58.30
Event 17 GIRLS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Mason Pohl
Minster
2:30.64
2 McKenna Downing [902]
Newton Local
2:34.46
3 Marlee Ross [210]
Brookville
2:35.47
4 Margaret Kensinger
Legacy Christian
2:39.09
5 Lydia Mescher
Minster
2:42.97
6 Rachel Niekamp
Minster
2:43.45
7 Ty Parsons
Milton-Union
2:46.01
8 Ava Knouff [819]
Houston
2:48.12
9 Anna Davis [606]
Troy Christian
2:48.99
10 Elise Cox
Piqua
2:57.05
11 Anna Bohla
Legacy Christian
2:58.45
12 Gretchen Murphy
National Trail
3:21.56
13 ZaNya Green [614]
Troy Christian
3:27.44
14 Mackenzie Rougier [619]
Troy Christian
3:31.37
15 Eve Welborn
Covington
3:35.41
16 Lienne Casey
Piqua
3:37.77
17 Mary Welz
National Trail
3:58.93
Event 18 BOYS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Mathew Droesch
Minster
2:07.89
2 Isaiah Slonkosky
Minster
2:08.69
3 Josh Niekamp
Minster
2:10.65
4 Eric Trittschuh
Milton-Union
2:11.39
5 Jonathan Merritt
Legacy Christian
2:16.18
6 Josh Hamilton
Legacy Christian
2:16.92
7 Ty Furlong
Milton-Union
2:18.59
8 Paul Hinds
Piqua
2:20.32
9 Owen Via [941]
Newton Local
2:20.70
10 Wes Vondenhuevel [865]
Houston
2:21.79
11 Michael Leal
National Trail
2:22.67
12 Noah Shook [613]
Troy Christian
2:25.43
13 Tommy Michael
Legacy Christian
2:25.79
14 Kylan Osborn
National Trail
2:27.03
15 Tate Kuhlman
Piqua
2:31.29
16 Tyler Ketchen [220]
Brookville
2:36.16
17 Dustin Butts [938]
Newton Local
2:38.80
18 Matthew Koon [951]
Newton Local
2:41.26
19 Hunter Biddlestone
Bradford
2:43.57
20 Nolan Merickel [850]
Houston
3:12.74
21 Xavier Robinson
Bradford
3:13.41
Event 19 GIRLS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Carlie Besecker
Covington
28.44
2 Ava Grieshop
Minster
28.75
3 Hope Carroll [602]
Troy Christian
28.91
4 Maura Baumer
Minster
29.26
5 Laurynn Barr
Piqua
30.53
6 Keelie Miller
Troy Christian
30.90
7 Barbara Peters
Newton Local
31.38
8 Rachel Harmon
Legacy Christian
31.63
9 Lily Bang [212]
Brookville
32.17
10 Allie Cathcart
Piqua
32.44
11 Mya Evans
Piqua
32.76
11 Summer Anderson
Covington
32.76
13 Shelby Pleiman
Minster
33.17
14 Faith McKee [810]
Houston
33.83
15 Harley Henderson
National Trail
34.08
16 Elizabeth Welz
National Trail
36.09
17 Alexis Biddlestone
Bradford
36.58
18 Trinity Voiland [650]
Troy Christian
36.72
19 Mackenzie Hemmelgarn
Bradford
37.66
20 Mykenzie Smith
National Trail
38.17
21 Kendall Leffew
Milton-Union
44.49
Event 20 BOYS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Jack Kohne
Minster
24.11
2 Lane Kesling [944]
Newton Local
24.49
3 Liam McKee [854]
Houston
24.91
4 Thomas Walquist
Legacy Christian
25.15
5 Zach Weaver [611]
Troy Christian
25.65
6 Andrew Collins
Milton-Union
26.08
7 Tate Adams
Piqua
26.19
8 DeAndre Bennett
Covington
26.35
9 Alex Kidwell [216]
Brookville
26.89
10 Brayden Sawyer [601]
Troy Christian
27.13
11 Ryan Ashman [223]
Brookville
27.24
12 Peyton Melgaard
Bradford
27.47
13 Trey Vogler [845]
Houston
27.56
14 Evan Stacy [612]
Troy Christian
27.93
15 Hunter Ray
Covington
28.17
16 Jordan Heck
National Trail
29.57
17 Alex Kellersmith [876]
Houston
30.07
18 Immanuel Sabwami
Legacy Christian
31.96
19 Christopher Proffitt
Piqua
32.68
Event 21 GIRLS 3200m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Hannah Hoops [206]
Brookville
12:47.64
2 Hailey Hoops [203]
Brookville
12:49.33
3 Maddie Stasiak
Milton-Union
12:59.88
4 Johanna Welborn
Covington
13:06.88
5 Emma Meyer
Minster
13:24.07
6 Molly Skinner
National Trail
13:30.42
7 Gracie Clark
Piqua
14:26.63
8 Halle Osborne
National Trail
15:05.42
9 Ella Rapp [907]
Newton Local
15:36.34
Event 22 BOYS 3200m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Jack Grieshop
Minster
10:38.20
2 Owen Via [941]
Newton Local
10:39.84
3 Ryan Halpin
Minster
10:40.11
3 Andrew Watt [205]
Brookville
10:40.11
5 Hunter Mowery [851]
Houston
10:43.16
6 Jim Trzaska
Minster
10:50.14
7 Ben Rodriquez
Legacy Christian
11:06.38
8 Clint Shellenbarger [931]
Newton Local
11:07.57
9 Joey Harding
Legacy Christian
11:07.58
10 Diego Sanchez
Legacy Christian
11:10.13
11 Tyler Davis [609]
Troy Christian
11:49.06
12 Elijah Ward [213]
Brookville
11:49.42
13 Devin Brummitt
Covington
11:49.64
14 Rollin Brandeberry [219]
Brookville
12:07.59
15 Colin Thomas
Milton-Union
12:10.61
16 Tyler Hoffman
Milton-Union
12:33.18
17 Jackson Lyman
Piqua
12:44.46
18 Tommy Grise
Piqua
12:54.55
19 Caleb Gilland
National Trail
13:06.47
20 Cole Crim [869]
Houston
13:18.36
21 James Holland
Milton-Union
14:27.51
Event 23 GIRLS 4x400m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
4:32.45
2 Legacy Christian A
Legacy Christian
4:39.49
3 Newton Local A
Newton Local
4:41.63
4 Covington A
Covington
4:49.08
5 Milton-Union A
Milton-Union
4:53.04
6 Houston A
Houston
5:02.15
7 National Trail A
National Trail
5:03.42
8 Brookville A
Brookville
5:06.13
Event 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Minster A
Minster
3:40.14
2 Brookville A
Brookville
3:53.43
3 Milton-Union A
Milton-Union
3:54.58
4 Newton Local A
Newton Local
3:56.39
5 Legacy Christian A
Legacy Christian
3:56.90
6 National Trail A
National Trail
4:04.62
7 Houston A
Houston
4:05.95
Event 25 GIRLS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Dana Prenger
Minster
102'05.00"
2 Cait Gilland
National Trail
89'01.00"
3 Katie Townsend
Troy Christian
76'07.00"
4 Madison Bolin
Piqua
75'07.00"
5 Emma Deeter
Milton-Union
74'01.00"
6 Izzy King
Piqua
72'05.00"
7 Natalie Osswald
National Trail
72'03.00"
8 Jenna Belmaggio
Covington
70'06.00"
9 Piper Ortiz
Milton-Union
69'04.00"
10 Kierstyn Oberdorf [825]
Houston
69'02.00"
11 Natalee Carlin [929]
Newton Local
69'00.00"
12 Sara Norton
National Trail
65'01.00"
13 Trinity Voiland [650]
Troy Christian
62'02.00"
14 Katelyn Clack
Bradford
60'05.00"
15 Rachel Niekamp
Minster
58'11.00"
16 Katherine Hanes
Piqua
58'10.00"
17 Bethany Good [229]
Brookville
55'09.00"
18 Phoebe Ortiz
Milton-Union
55'06.00"
19 Brooklyn Crickmore
Bradford
55'03.50"
20 Megan Rose
Covington
54'00.00"
21 Kara Stephan
Covington
52'11.00"
22 Paige Bornhorst
Minster
52'05.00"
23 Ashlyn Buerk [211]
Brookville
51'06.00"
24 Mariah Martin [817]
Houston
51'04.00"
25 Daphka Peters [905]
Newton Local
48'09.00"
26 Taysa Felver
Bradford
46'08.00"
27 Keiren Thorpe [839]
Houston
41'06.00"
Event 26 BOYS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Dawson Hildebrand [959]
Newton Local
147'08.00"
2 Nicholas Sparks
Minster
129'06.00"
3 Caleb Lyons
Piqua
125'00.00"
4 Mason Gooslin
Milton-Union
122'06.00"
5 Mason Osborne
Piqua
121'02.00"
6 Tristan McDaniel
Minster
114'03.00"
7 Charlie Schmiesing
Minster
111'08.00"
8 Austin Crickmore
Bradford
110'11.00"
9 Ryan Remley
Covington
109'11.00"
10 Andrew Carrell
National Trail
105'02.00"
11 Cody Selanders [880]
Houston
104'08.00"
12 Kole Glander
National Trail
102'01.00"
13 Brendyn Yeary [232]
Brookville
100'09.00"
14 Landon Hare
Piqua
98'09.00"
15 Jesse Kurtz
Milton-Union
94'09.00"
16 Nathan Bottoms
National Trail
93'07.00"
17 Luke Vannus [958]
Newton Local
93'05.00"
18 Ryan Rohr
Covington
91'10.00"
19 Adam Newell
Legacy Christian
88'11.00"
20 Ethan Cooper
Legacy Christian
87'03.00"
21 Talon Williamson [235]
Brookville
86'10.00"
22 Adam Brewer
Covington
82'05.50"
23 Alex Kellersmith [876]
Houston
79'04.00"
24 Noah Willis [619]
Troy Christian
79'03.00"
25 Anthony Streeter
Troy Christian
75'11.00"
26 Logan Crawford [620]
Troy Christian
75'03.50"
27 Colton Hultgren
Milton-Union
74'03.00"
28 Kaden Clack
Bradford
65'11.00"
29 Eric Keener
Bradford
63'11.00"
Grayden Stocker [956]
Newton Local
FOUL
D.J. Henson [238]
Brookville
FOUL
Ethan Funk [878]
Houston
FOUL
Event 27 GIRLS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Ava Sharp
Minster
4'10.00"
2 Kayla Lamm
Minster
4'09.00"
3 Libby Bradney
Piqua
4'06.00"
4 Megan Fortman
Minster
4'06.00"
5 Madelyn Johnson
Milton-Union
4'04.00"
6 Ella Remley
Covington
4'04.00"
7 Morgan Quesinberry
Milton-Union
4'04.00"
8 Belle Burgett
Bradford
4'02.00"
9 Aubree Schrubb
Piqua
4'02.00"
10 Katie Critz [900]
Newton Local
4'00.00"
10 Abbi Whitesell
National Trail
4'00.00"
10 Hayley Wyatt [224]
Brookville
4'00.00"
13 Elizabeth Copsey
Piqua
4'00.00"
Elizabeth Welz
National Trail
NM
Event 28 BOYS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Grant Roten [233]
Brookville
5'08.00"
2 Zach King [607]
Troy Christian
5'08.00"
3 Ray Copeland
Milton-Union
5'08.00"
4 Landon LaPoint
Covington
5'06.00"
5 Evan Dorsten
Minster
5'06.00"
6 Caden Nelson
Legacy Christian
5'02.00"
6 Lane Koehl
National Trail
5'02.00"
8 Nathan Webb
Minster
5'02.00"
Zach Westerheide
Minster
NM
Tyler Lesh
National Trail
NM
Tate Adams
Piqua
NM
Kyler Huber [877]
Houston
NM
Aidan Meyer
Piqua
NM
Caleb Griffy [217]
Brookville
NM
Joe Strevell
Piqua
NM
Connor Jones
Bradford
NM
Owen Beachler
Bradford
NM
Kegan Crow
Milton-Union
NM
Event 29 GIRLS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Carlie Besecker
Covington
15'03.00"
2 Ava Sharp
Minster
14'10.50"
3 Kayla Lamm
Minster
14'08.75"
4 Maddy Merritt
Legacy Christian
13'04.75"
5 Margaret Hirschfeld
Minster
13'04.50"
6 Belle Burgett
Bradford
13'00.50"
7 Josie Marple [908]
Newton Local
12'08.75"
8 Alyssa Kimmel
Covington
12'08.25"
9 Audrey Evans
Piqua
12'01.00"
10 Hailey Henderson
National Trail
11'09.00"
11 Makayla Burch [809]
Houston
11'04.00"
12 Lauren Murphy
National Trail
11'02.75"
13 Julia Cavey [222]
Brookville
10'11.50"
14 ZaNya Green [614]
Troy Christian
10'09.00"
15 Olivia Michelke
Bradford
10'07.75"
16 Cheyanna Cullen
Troy Christian
9'03.00"
17 Katrina Meiring [808]
Houston
9'02.00"
18 Mary Welz
National Trail
9'01.50"
19 Hayley Wyatt [224]
Brookville
7'10.50"
20 Mackenzie Hemmelgarn
Bradford
6'08.00"
Madison Supinger
Covington
FOUL
Event 30 BOYS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Grant Roten [233]
Brookville
19'02.50"
2 Trentin Alexander
Covington
17'07.25"
3 Jack Kohne
Minster
17'07.00"
4 Ethan Davis [847]
Houston
17'05.00"
5 Conner Albers
Minster
17'04.00"
6 Dylan Huber [937]
Newton Local
17'03.75"
7 Ryan Ashman [223]
Brookville
16'11.50"
8 John Keller
Minster
16'10.75"
9 Hunter Ray
Covington
16'09.50"
10 Thomas Walquist
Legacy Christian
15'10.25"
11 Caleb Gilland
National Trail
15'06.25"
12 Aiden Beachler
Bradford
15'01.00"
13 Kyler Huber [877]
Houston
14'10.50"
14 Jackson Elliott
Piqua
14'09.75"
14 Zane Jones
Bradford
14'09.75"
16 Brayden Sawyer [601]
Troy Christian
14'08.25"
17 Branson Esterline [215]
Brookville
14'00.00"
18 Jon Rudy [934]
Newton Local
13'09.00"
19 Josh Lucente
Milton-Union
13'04.50"
20 Kameron Lukey [860]
Houston
12'11.50"
Event 31 GIRLS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Dana Prenger
Minster
33'02.50"
2 Izzy King
Piqua
30'01.50"
3 Cait Gilland
National Trail
29'07.50"
4 Natalee Carlin [929]
Newton Local
29'04.00"
5 Leah Norton
National Trail
29'03.25"
6 Katherine Hanes
Piqua
29'03.00"
7 Ava Sharp
Minster
28'07.00"
8 Cassidy Stacy
Brookville
28'01.50"
9 Sara Norton
National Trail
26'07.25"
10 Emma Deeter
Milton-Union
26'05.75"
11 Jenna Belmaggio
Covington
26'04.50"
12 Caroline Kensinger
Legacy Christian
26'04.00"
13 Keiren Thorpe [839]
Houston
26'02.00"
14 Brooklyn Crickmore
Bradford
25'06.00"
15 Whitney Welch
Covington
25'04.75"
16 Katie Townsend
Troy Christian
25'04.00"
17 Kierstyn Oberdorf [825]
Houston
25'02.50"
18 Piper Ortiz
Milton-Union
24'08.25"
19 Danasia Evans
Piqua
24'02.50"
20 Megan Rose
Covington
23'06.25"
21 Phoebe Ortiz
Milton-Union
22'07.50"
22 Bethany Good [229]
Brookville
22'06.00"
22 Katelyn Clack
Bradford
22'06.00"
24 Ryanna Kennedy
Bradford
20'08.50"
25 Trinity Voiland [650]
Troy Christian
20'04.25"
26 Ashlyn Buerk [211]
Brookville
19'03.50"
27 Katelynn Rockwood [823]
Houston
18'02.00"
28 Daphka Peters [905]
Newton Local
16'07.00"
Event 32 BOYS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Dawson Hildebrand [959]
Newton Local
62'09.50"
2 Alex Frimel
Minster
46'01.75"
3 Caleb Lyons
Piqua
43'11.50"
4 D.J. Henson [238]
Brookville
41'11.00"
5 Bronson Stacy [239]
Brookville
41'05.00"
6 Cody Selanders [880]
Houston
40'03.50"
7 Tristan McDaniel
Minster
39'06.75"
8 Mason Osborne
Piqua
39'02.75"
9 Landon Hare
Piqua
38'09.50"
10 Austin Crickmore
Bradford
38'07.00"
11 Ethan Funk [878]
Houston
38'03.00"
12 Noah Pleiman
Minster
38'02.25"
13 Kole Glander
National Trail
37'09.50"
14 Noah Willis [619]
Troy Christian
37'07.50"
15 Luke Vannus [958]
Newton Local
36'08.75"
16 Ryan Remley
Covington
36'03.00"
16 Jesse Kurtz
Milton-Union
36'03.00"
18 Andrew Carrell
National Trail
35'11.75"
19 Gaje Lesh
National Trail
34'09.50"
20 Ryan Rohr
Covington
32'10.25"
21 Adam Newell
Legacy Christian
32'00.50"
22 Jacob Strader
Milton-Union
31'10.00"
23 Logan Crawford [620]
Troy Christian
31'06.50"
24 Dalton Trucksis [955]
Newton Local
31'02.00"
25 Mason Combs [231]
Brookville
30'05.00"
26 Mason Gooslin
Milton-Union
29'07.75"
27 Nick Alverez
Legacy Christian
29'01.50"
28 Grayson Wills
Covington
26'02.00"
29 Eric Keener
Bradford
25'09.75"
30 Kaden Clack
Bradford
23'11.00"
31 Gustav Gothberg [864]
Houston
23'01.50"
Event 33 GIRLS Pole Vault
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Rylie Resides [904]
Newton Local
10'07.00"
2 Mariah Booher [814]
Houston
9'00.00"
3 Ashlyn Homan
Minster
8'00.00"
4 Megan Rose
Covington
7'00.00"
5 Emily Barker
Milton-Union
7'00.00"
5 Addy Frohne [802]
Houston
7'00.00"
7 Ellah Rojah
Piqua
6'06.00"
Rachel Niekamp
Minster
NM
Karlee Thomas
Milton-Union
NM
Event 34 BOYS Pole Vault
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Carter Tinnerman
Milton-Union
12'00.00"
2 Evan Dorsten
Minster
11'06.00"
3 Andrew Collins
Milton-Union
10'06.00"
4 Lucas Stammen
Minster
10'06.00"
5 Tim Artz
Milton-Union
10'06.00"
6 Russell Heid
Minster
10'00.00"
7 Simon Baker
Piqua
9'06.00"
8 Lane Kesling [944]
Newton Local
9'06.00"
9 Kameron Lukey [860]
Houston
8'00.00"