St. Francis de Sales H.S.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:09 PM 4/25/2016 Page 1
Knight Classic - 4/25/2016
Freshman Invitational
St. Francis de Sales High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36"
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Clay
Gladieux, Jacob
1
15.80
10
St. John's J
Ballard, Brandon
2
16.30
8
Bedford-Temp
Murphy, Seth
3
17.90
6
Whitmer
Frisch, Mikail
4
18.20
4
Springfield
Stuckey, Nathon
5
19.00
2
St. Francis
Berner, Christopher
6
21.30
1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Springfield
Ford, Derrique
1
11.30
10
Clay
Rollo, Ethan
2
11.60
8
Napoleon
Blair, Telly
3
11.90
6
St. John's J
McGee, Sharif
4
12.00
4
Whitmer
Durden, Sev
5
12.10
2
Bedford-Temp
Guiher, Avery
6
12.20
1
Toledo C.C.
Swain, Jeron
7
12.30
St. Francis
Dierks, Brandon
8
13.50
Event 3 Boys 1600 Meter Run
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Bedford-Temp
Chevalier, Colin
1
4:51.10
10
St. Francis
Ramirez, Jorge
2
4:53.10
8
St. John's J
Riley, Shane
3
5:02.00
6
Whitmer
Harris, Jacob
4
5:08.50
4
Springfield
Fox, Josh
5
5:22.00
2
Clay
Hagdohl, Zachary
6
5:38.80
1
Toledo C.C.
McCartney, Henry
7
5:39.50
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
A
Toledo C.C.
1
47.90
10
1) Stoler, Gage
2) Griffin, Michael
3) Durden, Troy
4) Griffin, Matthew
A
Clay
2
48.00
8
1) Rollo, Ethan
2) Gladieux, Jacob
3) Ummel, Adam
4) Meinke, Caleb
A
St. John's Jesuit
3
48.60
6
1) McGee, Sharif
2) Hill, Julian
3) Turner, Lester
4) Johnson, Sebastien
A
Napoleon
4
49.30
4
1) Krass, Alex
2) Krass, Chris
3) Moll, Brandon
4) Blair, Telly
A
Springfield
5
49.50
2
1) Ford, Derrique
2) Nielsen, Wade
3) Reinhart, Justin
4) Barnes, Justin
A
Bedford-Temperance
6
50.90
1
1) Keysor, David
2) Bachli, Joseph
3) Guiher, Avery
4) Holly, Jordan
A
St. Francis
7
51.60
1) Schultz, Danny
2) Szymanski, Jacob
3) Dierks, Brandon
4) Augustyniak, Anthony
A
Whitmer
---
DQ
1) Delvaux, Joe
2) Myers, Kobe
3) Mauder, Devin
4) Durden, Sev
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Toledo C.C.
Griffin, Michael
1
53.90
10
St. John's J
Munoz, Isaac
2
56.10
8
Bedford-Temp
Murphy, Seth
3
57.70
6
Clay
Thompson, Wyatt
4
57.80
4
Napoleon
Krass, Chris
5
59.40
2
Whitmer
Rocker, Jack
6
59.90
1
St. Francis
Szymanski, Jacob
7
1:00.50
Springfield
Dascani, Nicholas
8
1:05.50
Event 6 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33"
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Clay
Gladieux, Jacob
1
44.20
10
Toledo C.C.
Griffin, Matthew
2
45.70
8
St. John's J
Krzyston, Greg
3
46.30
6
Bedford-Temp
Kraine, Steven
4
47.10
4
Springfield
Stuckey, Nathon
5
49.10
2
Whitmer
Frisch, Mikail
6
49.70
1
St. Francis
Berner, Christopher
7
50.60
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Bedford-Temp
Scheffer, Noah
1
2:13.30
10
Clay
Meinke, Caleb
2
2:18.20
8
Toledo C.C.
White, Anthony
3
2:25.20
6
Whitmer
Trzcinski, Dylan
4
2:25.60
4
Napoleon
Oberhaus, Ryan
5
2:36.00
2
St. John's J
Dray, Matt
6
2:40.90
1
St. Francis
Eltschlager, TJ
7
2:45.20
Springfield
Errington, Trevor
8
2:46.60
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Springfield
Ford, Derrique
1
24.10
10
Clay
Rollo, Ethan
2
24.60
8
St. John's J
McGee, Sharif
3
25.40
6
Bedford-Temp
Bachli, Joseph
4
25.90
4
Toledo C.C.
Stoler, Gage
5
26.90
2
St. Francis
Schultz, Danny
6
28.70
1
Napoleon
Keeran, Nick
7
30.00
[<<First Page] [<Previous Page]
[Next Page>] [Last Page>>]
St. Francis de Sales H.S.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:09 PM 4/25/2016 Page 2
Knight Classic - 4/25/2016
Freshman Invitational
St. Francis de Sales High School
Results
Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Whitmer
Harris, Jacob
1
11:48.40
10
St. John's J
Cadigan, Conor
2
12:06.40
8
Bedford-Temp
Huss, Nick
3
12:10.30
6
Springfield
Runyan, Christopher
4
12:31.20
4
St. Francis
Basista, Matthew
5
12:54.00
2
Clay
Mosiniak, Jacob
6
13:52.90
1
Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
A
Toledo C.C.
1
3:48.70
10
1) Griffin, Matthew
2) Griffin, Michael
3) Swain, Jeron
4) White, Anthony
A
Bedford-Temperance
2
3:49.90
8
1) Kraine, Steven
2) Chevalier, Colin
3) Scheffer, Noah
4) Murphy, Seth
A
Clay
3
3:50.30
6
1) Novak, Jacob
2) Meinke, Caleb
3) Rollo, Ethan
4) Gladieux, Jacob
A
St. John's Jesuit
4
3:56.70
4
1) Ballard, Brandon
2) Hill, Julian
3) Howard, Dawson
4) Munoz, Isaac
A
St. Francis
5
4:03.80
2
1) Ramirez, Jorge
2) Szymanski, Jacob
3) Schultz, Danny
4) Uzoigwe, Christopher
A
Napoleon
6
4:05.30
1
1) Blair, Telly
2) Krass, Alex
3) Krass, Chris
4) Oberhaus, Ryan
A
Springfield
7
4:26.50
1) Fox, Josh
2) Reinhart, Justin
3) Errington, Trevor
4) Dascani, Nicholas
A
Whitmer
8
4:31.70
1) Mauder, Devin
2) Hamblin, Donny
3) Hughes, Mark
4) Simmons, Preston
Event 11 Boys High Jump Relay 5 Alive
Starting Height: 4'8'' increase by 2'' increments until 5'2''
then by 1'' increments.
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Whitmer
Durden, Sev
1
5-10.00
4
Clay
Rendon, Emilio
2
5-05.00
5
Toledo C.C.
Griffin, Michael
3
5-04.00
2
Bedford-Temp
Bachli, Joseph
3
5-04.00
2
Clay
Novak, Jacob
3
5-04.00
5
St. John's J
Hill, Julian
6
5-00.00
St. Francis
Uzoigwe, Christopher
6
5-00.00
2
St. Francis
Berner, Christopher
6
5-00.00
2
Whitmer
Myers, Kobe
9
4-08.00
4
Bedford-Temp
Guiher, Avery
9
4-08.00
2
Toledo C.C.
Griffin, Matthew
9
4-08.00
2
St. John's J
Munoz, Isaac
---
NH
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Relay Open Pit
Open Pit, 4 Jumps No Finals
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Whitmer
Rocker, Jack
1
18-01.50
Clay
Ummel, Adam
2
17-07.75
3
Toledo C.C.
Durden, Troy
3
17-05.00
4
St. John's J
Howard, Dawson
4
17-04.50
5
St. John's J
Hill, Julian
5
16-11.50
5
Springfield
Barnes, Justin
6
16-10.50
0.5
Toledo C.C.
Swain, Jeron
7
16-08.00
4
Bedford-Temp
Bachli, Joseph
8
16-06.00
2
Bedford-Temp
Guiher, Avery
9
16-01.50
2
Clay
Rendon, Emilio
9
16-01.50
3
St. Francis
Berner, Christopher
11
16-00.50
1
St. Francis
Uzoigwe, Christopher
12
15-11.50
1
Napoleon
Krass, Alex
13
15-06.50
Napoleon
Moll, Brandon
14
15-05.50
Springfield
Ford, Derrique
15
14-02.00
0.5
Whitmer
Frisch, Mikail
---
X15-09.50
Event 13 Boys Discus Throw Relay 4 Throws
4 Throws, No Finals
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Whitmer
Delvaux, Joe
1
125-01
5
Bedford-Temp
Walters, Nicolas
2
114-11
4
Napoleon
Mack, Noah
3
95-06
3
Whitmer
Gatlin, Keon
4
92-10
5
Springfield
Stuckey, Nathon
5
91-11
2
St. Francis
Augustyniak, Anthony
6
79-11
1
St. John's J
Roberts, Leo
7
75-10
0.5
St. John's J
Daniels, Jacob
8
74-06
0.5
St. Francis
Olsen, Gunner
9
73-04
1
Napoleon
Rettig, Kyle
10
71-08
3
Springfield
Nielsen, Wade
11
66-02
2
Clay
Bliss, Mason
12
66-01
Clay
Havener, Kaden
13
65-03
Toledo C.C.
Erikson, Nate
14
61-05
Bedford-Temp
Nelson, Cade
15
58-09
4
Event 14 Boys Shot Put Relay 4 Throws
4 Throws, No Finals
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Bedford-Temp
Walters, Nicolas
1
36-08.00
3
St. John's J
Lizcano, Frankie
2
36-07.00
4
Springfield
Nielsen, Wade
3
34-09.00
5
Springfield
Stuckey, Nathon
4
33-11.00
5
Napoleon
Rettig, Kyle
5
32-07.00
1
Clay
Novak, Jacob
6
31-11.00
0.5
Whitmer
Delvaux, Joe
7
31-10.00
2
Whitmer
Gatlin, Keon
8
31-09.00
2
St. Francis de Sales H.S.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:09 PM 4/25/2016 Page 3
Knight Classic - 4/25/2016
Freshman Invitational
St. Francis de Sales High School
Results
Finals ... (Event 14 Boys Shot Put Relay 4 Throws)
School
Name
Finals
St. John's J
Newbern, Tyler
9
31-06.00
4
Bedford-Temp
Nelson, Cade
10
31-04.00
3
St. Francis
Olsen, Gunner
11
28-09.00
Napoleon
Mack, Noah
12
26-06.00
1
Toledo C.C.
Erikson, Nate
13
25-01.00
Clay
Havener, Kaden
14
24-02.00
0.5
St. Francis
Augustyniak, Anthony
15
24-01.50
Event 15 Boys Pole Vault Relay 5 Alive
Starting Height: 7'0'' increase by 6'' increments until 8'6''
then by 3'' increments.
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Clay
Szigeti, A.J.
1
10-06.00
5
Springfield
Barnes, Justin
2
10-00.00
4
Clay
Roach, Luke
3
9-00.00
5
Bedford-Temp
Chevalier, Ethan
4
8-09.00
Napoleon
Healy, Landon
5
8-06.00
St. John's J
Howard, Dawson
6
8-00.00
Whitmer
Kenyon, Brent
6
8-00.00
Springfield
Reinhart, Justin
6
8-00.00
4
St. John's J
Krzyston, Greg
---
NH
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1)
Clay
91
2)
Bedford-Temperance
78
3)
St. John's Jesuit
76
4)
Toledo C.C.
58
5)
Springfield
55
6)
Whitmer
48
7)
Napoleon
23
8)
St. Francis
22
[<<First Page] [<Previous Page] [Next Page>] [Last Page>>]