Licensed to: Buckeye Border Conference
Buckeye Border Conference Championships - 2019
05/11/2019 - 05/11/2019
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES JUN. HIGH 1 MONTPELIER 6768 132.500 2 HILLTOP 7224 79.000 3 STRYKER 7853 62.500 4 PETTISVILLE 6918 55.000 5 NO. CENTRAL 9917 47.000 6 EDON 7400 38.000 7 FAYETTE 2561 33.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES JUN. HIGH 1 PETTISVILLE 6918 143.000 2 MONTPELIER 6768 121.000 3 NO. CENTRAL 9917 77.000 4 STRYKER 7853 55.000 5 FAYETTE 2561 36.000 6 EDON 7400 20.000 7 HILLTOP 7224 10.000
Event 35 GIRLS Jun. High High Jump
# BBC RECORD:Kelsey Fruchey Fayette 5'02.00" 2013
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Grieser, Ellie [405]
Pettisville
4'06.00"
2 Taylor, Mandy
Montpelier
4'02.00"
3 Hoylman, Elise [JG404]
Pettisville
4'01.00"
4 Currier, Jessie [159]
Stryker
4'01.00"
5 McClanahan, Brooke [624]
No. Central
4'00.00"
6 Balser, Katelyn [625]
No. Central
3'10.00"
7 Fulk, Emmalee
Stryker
3'10.00"
8 Brooks, Adyson [JG904]
Edon
3'06.00"
Summit, Chloe
Edon
NM
Event 37 GIRLS Jun. High Pole Vault
# BBC RECORD:Kassidy Faler No. Central 8'05.00" 2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Rochefort, Elisabeth [JG428]
Pettisville
8'06.00" #
2 Grimm, Amanda [JG421]
Pettisville
8'00.00"
3 Westrick, Emmalyn
Stryker
6'06.00"
4 Martin, Lily [616]
No. Central
6'06.00"
5 Scott, Jade
Montpelier
6'00.00"
6 VanDeVoorde, Kadynce
Montpelier
5'06.00"
Dunkle, Desi [JG907]
Edon
NM
Oxender, Paige
No. Central
NM
Event 39 GIRLS Jun. High Long Jump
# BBC RECORD:Tonna Keegan No. Central 16'01.25" 1988
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Strauss, Isabella [407]
Pettisville
13'02.25"
2 Altaffer, Jacee
Montpelier
12'08.25"
3 Leupp, Laura
Stryker
12'08.00"
4 Kovar, Hannah
Fayette
12'05.75"
5 Dulle, Jenna [JG911]
Edon
12'03.50"
6 Collins, Brooke [169]
Stryker
11'11.50"
7 Baer, Rosemary [427]
Pettisville
11'10.50"
8 Hancock, Mia
Hilltop
10'04.25"
9 Mills, Tehya [JG913]
Edon
9'04.00"
10 Oxender, Gwen
No. Central
8'06.25"
11 Evers, Jada
Montpelier
5'06.75"
Event 41 GIRLS Jun. High Discus Throw
# BBC RECORD:Hannah Gutting Edon 112'06.00" 2010
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Westfall, Savanah
Hilltop
67'03.00"
2 Wiemken, Lily [JG474]
Pettisville
66'00.00"
3 Miller, Faith
Montpelier
64'10.00"
4 Bard, Taylor
Montpelier
62'05.00"
5 Beltz, Rylee [JG464]
Pettisville
56'11.00"
6 Grimes, Katrionna
Edon
54'02.00"
7 McMillen, Lilly [615]
No. Central
51'11.00"
8 Derck, Meghan
Edon
51'05.00"
9 Dominguez, Grecia
No. Central
29'02.00"
Event 43 GIRLS Jun. High Shot Put
# BBC RECORD:Hannah Gutting Edon 36'07.50" 2010
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Taylor, Mandy
Montpelier
31'05.50"
2 Meyer, Abbie [165]
Stryker
28'04.50"
3 Altaffer, Jacee
Montpelier
27'05.00"
4 Beltz, Rylee [JG464]
Pettisville
26'11.00"
5 Rossman, Olivia [JG471]
Pettisville
25'11.00"
6 Derck, Meghan
Edon
24'09.00"
7 McMillen, Lilly [615]
No. Central
24'04.00"
8 Grimes, Katrionna
Edon
22'11.50"
9 Hancock, Mia
Hilltop
22'06.00"
10 Westfall, Savanah
Hilltop
20'10.00"
11 Dominguez, Grecia
No. Central
19'10.50"
Event 45 GIRLS Jun. High 100m Hurdles
# BBC RECORD:Riley Bloir Edon 16.40H 2016
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Manisaeng, Emily
Montpelier
18.30
2 Strauss, Isabella [407]
Pettisville
18.49
3 Dulle, Jenna [JG911]
Edon
18.53
4 Fidler, Emma [612]
No. Central
19.40
5 Hudspeath, Ella [420]
Pettisville
20.22
6 Rethmel, Taylore [157]
Stryker
20.48
7 Currier, Jessie [159]
Stryker
21.12
8 Scott, Jade
Montpelier
22.65
9 Brooks, Adyson [JG904]
Edon
22.93
Event 47 GIRLS Jun. High 100m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Abby Hill Edon 13.20H 2009
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Woolace, Sage [153]
Stryker
13.44
2 Richer, Ella [JG417]
Pettisville
14.59
3 Marmolejo, Martha [JG610]
No. Central
14.61
4 Stimpfle, Lydia
Montpelier
14.84
5 Storrs, Demi
Fayette
14.91
6 Gendron, Macie [622]
No. Central
15.15
7 Rochefort, Elisabeth [JG428]
Pettisville
15.22
8 Kovar, Hannah
Fayette
15.40
9 Dunkle, Desi [JG907]
Edon
15.45
10 Collins, Brooke [169]
Stryker
15.46
11 Scott, Jade
Montpelier
16.06
12 Mills, Tehya [JG913]
Edon
17.51
Event 49 GIRLS Jun. High 1600m Run
# BBC RECORD:Tanner Hostetler Pettisville 5:27.40H 2008
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Dominguez, Alexa [JG604]
No. Central
6:10.33
2 Grieser, Ellie [405]
Pettisville
6:23.91
3 Burrow, Leslie
Fayette
6:29.95
4 Hoylman, Elise [JG404]
Pettisville
6:32.77
5 Stewart, Darbi [609]
No. Central
6:43.06
6 Maginn, Maeve
Fayette
6:51.17
7 Stefanelli, Gabby
Montpelier
6:54.14
8 Grime, Tatum
Montpelier
7:21.29
9 Bowers, Natalie [155]
Stryker
7:25.58
Event 51 GIRLS Jun. High 4x100m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Pettisville 55.80H 2014
(K Nofziger/K Purcel/S Herring/K Behnfeldt)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Montpelier A
Montpelier
57.66
2 Stryker A
Stryker
1:00.08
3 Pettisville A
Pettisville
1:00.92
4 No. Central A
No. Central
1:03.87
5 Edon A
Edon
1:17.71
Event 53 GIRLS Jun. High 400m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Tanner Hostetler Pettisville 1:03.50H 2008
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Merillat, Lauryn
Fayette
1:09.73
2 McGee, Meara
Montpelier
1:09.74
3 Marmolejo, Martha [JG610]
No. Central
1:12.33
4 Miller, Ella
Montpelier
1:14.11
5 Tomblin, Kaytee [623]
No. Central
1:14.23
6 Meyer, Abbie [165]
Stryker
1:14.88
7 Hudspeath, Ella [420]
Pettisville
1:20.85
8 Hoylman, Renee [JG408]
Pettisville
1:23.06
9 Adams, Alyssa
Edon
1:31.26
Event 55 GIRLS Jun. High 4x200m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Montpelier 1:59.44 2018
(C Hillard/R Rockey/M Crisenbery/T Richmire)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Stryker A
Stryker
2:07.21
2 Montpelier A
Montpelier
2:09.33
3 Pettisville A
Pettisville
2:13.80
4 No. Central A
No. Central
2:14.84
5 Edon A
Edon
2:54.78
Event 57 GIRLS Jun. High 200m Hurdles
# BBC RECORD:Kailey Siebeneck No. Central 31.40H 2016
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Grimm, Amanda [JG421]
Pettisville
33.49
2 Manisaeng, Emily
Montpelier
34.39
3 Martin, Lily [616]
No. Central
35.14
4 Dulle, Jenna [JG911]
Edon
35.69
5 Baer, Rosemary [427]
Pettisville
37.84
6 Balser, Katelyn [625]
No. Central
38.93
7 Dick, Addison
Montpelier
39.18
8 Rethmel, Taylore [157]
Stryker
39.71
9 Currier, Jessie [159]
Stryker
40.46
Event 59 GIRLS Jun. High 800m Run
# BBC RECORD:Tanner Hostetler Pettisville 2:30.20H 2008
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Miller, Ella
Montpelier
2:50.85
2 Cruz, Mireya [JG613]
No. Central
2:52.40
3 Grieser, Ellie [405]
Pettisville
2:54.79
4 Dominguez, Alexa [JG604]
No. Central
2:58.77
5 Burrow, Leslie
Fayette
2:59.26
6 Hoylman, Elise [JG404]
Pettisville
2:59.79
7 Hancock, Mia
Hilltop
3:06.34
8 Maginn, Maeve
Fayette
3:12.09
9 Stefanelli, Gabby
Montpelier
3:23.07
Event 61 GIRLS Jun. High 200m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Audra Klopfenstein Pettisville 27.30H 2009
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Grimm, Amanda [JG421]
Pettisville
30.32
2 Richer, Ella [JG417]
Pettisville
31.39
3 Crisenbery, Makaya
Montpelier
31.77
4 Merillat, Lauryn
Fayette
32.36
5 Fidler, Emma [612]
No. Central
32.69
6 Storrs, Demi
Fayette
32.83
7 Gendron, Macie [622]
No. Central
33.62
8 Meyer, Abbie [165]
Stryker
33.65
9 Dunkle, Desi [JG907]
Edon
34.32
10 Rethmel, Taylore [157]
Stryker
35.54
11 Jacob, Raegan
Montpelier
37.90
12 Arnold, Shaylee [910]
Edon
40.28
Event 63 GIRLS Jun. High 4x400m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Pettisville 4:38.90H 2016
(R Klopfenstin/D King/S Hubby/E Hartzler)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 No. Central A
No. Central
4:56.05
2 Montpelier A
Montpelier
5:05.95
3 Fayette A
Fayette
5:27.84
4 Pettisville A
Pettisville
5:32.61
5 Edon A
Edon
6:08.30
Event 36 BOYS Jun. High High Jump
# BBC RECORD:Mike Peeples Edon 5'06.00" 2010
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Jacoby, Cayden [481]
Pettisville
5'02.00"
2 Cadwell, Jacob
Stryker
5'00.00"
4 Friend, Brennen
Montpelier
4'08.00"
5 Pelfrey, Tyzon
Hilltop
4'08.00"
5 Macey, Orrin [JB936]
Edon
4'04.00"
6 Capps, Lennon [186]
Stryker
4'02.00"
6 Fackler, Eli
Montpelier
4'02.00"
Event 38 BOYS Jun. High Pole Vault
# BBC RECORD:Zach Morrison Pettisville 9'07.00" 2015
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Vankham, Athen
Montpelier
8'04.00"
2 Laney, Cameron
Hilltop
8'00.00"
3 Rice, Ashton [JG934]
Edon
6'00.00"
4 Rummel, Nathan
Montpelier
5'06.00"
Event 40 BOYS Jun. High Long Jump
# BBC RECORD:Tony Wise Pettisville 19'00.00" 1992
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Whiteside, Demetrious
Fayette
16'00.25"
2 Lamontagne, Jacob
Montpelier
15'03.00"
3 Bauer, Lance
Hilltop
14'02.00"
4 Haley, Samuel [486]
Pettisville
13'02.00"
5 Huner, Braxton [456]
Pettisville
12'11.50"
6 Smith, Jacob [JB935]
Edon
12'07.25"
7 Gearhart, Klayton
Montpelier
11'05.75"
8 Bell, Ryan
Hilltop
9'08.50"
Event 42 BOYS Jun. High Discus Throw
# BBC RECORD:Austin Laney No. Central 137'11.00" 2013
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Funk, Trenton
Hilltop
114'08.00"
2 Boothman, LeLyn
Montpelier
102'04.00"
3 Eash, Griffin [472]
Pettisville
96'08.00"
4 Grime, Jamison
Montpelier
93'06.00"
5 Dulle, Blake
Edon
90'02.00"
6 McVay, Henry
Fayette
88'10.00"
7 Willson, Coltan [648]
No. Central
76'10.00"
8 Rethmel, Jaydin
Stryker
76'02.00"
9 Harmon, Jonah [480]
Pettisville
76'01.00"
10 Meyers, Cohen [631]
No. Central
74'01.00"
11 Brehm, Hawk
Fayette
68'00.00"
12 Pace, Jeffrie [190]
Stryker
49'05.00"
Event 44 BOYS Jun. High Shot Put
# BBC RECORD:Joe Chiow Stryker 43'06.50" 2015
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Funk, Trenton
Hilltop
40'09.00"
2 Mason, Ashtyn
Montpelier
33'04.25"
3 Rethmel, Jaydin
Stryker
33'01.75"
4 Boothman, LeLyn
Montpelier
32'04.50"
5 Willson, Coltan [648]
No. Central
30'04.25"
6 Harmon, Jonah [480]
Pettisville
29'07.50"
7 McVay, Henry
Fayette
29'04.50"
8 Eash, Griffin [472]
Pettisville
26'02.25"
9 Meyers, Cohen [631]
No. Central
24'06.50"
10 Brehm, Hawk
Fayette
23'06.00"
11 Pace, Jeffrie [190]
Stryker
22'05.50"
Event 46 BOYS Jun. High 110m Hurdles
# BBC RECORD:Mike Peeples Edon 16.20H 2010
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Jacoby, Cayden [481]
Pettisville
18.85
2 Pelfrey, Tyzon
Hilltop
21.43
3 Cupp, Peyton
Montpelier
21.76
4 Boyer, Joseph [948]
Edon
24.46
5 Donovan, Michael [180]
Stryker
26.03
6 Beck, Hunter
Montpelier
26.42
Event 48 BOYS Jun. High 100m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Tony Wise Pettisville 11.60H 1992
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Whiteside, Demetrious
Fayette
12.34
2 Carroll, Logan [183]
Stryker
12.49
3 Bauer, Lance
Hilltop
13.04
4 Ruvalcaba, Chris [644]
No. Central
13.14
5 Macey, Orrin [JB936]
Edon
13.46
6 Smith, Jacob [JB935]
Edon
13.75
7 Paxson, Aiden
Pettisville
13.83
8 Nichols, Ivan
Montpelier
13.98
9 Vankham, Athen
Montpelier
15.02
10 Pace, Jeffrie [190]
Stryker
15.37
11 Morris, Zach [JB457]
Pettisville
16.10
Event 50 BOYS Jun. High 1600m Run
# BBC RECORD:Braden Martinez Stryker 4:47.00H 2000
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Burt, Quin [611]
No. Central
5:13.23
2 Gearhart, Klayton
Montpelier
5:44.92
3 Cupp, Peyton
Montpelier
6:00.41
4 Huner, Braxton [456]
Pettisville
6:10.40
5 Dowdy, Garrett [JB937]
Edon
6:39.41
6 McKinney, Beckett
Hilltop
7:58.71
7 Wyse, Keegan [461]
Pettisville
8:38.49
Event 52 BOYS Jun. High 4x100m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Edon 50.10H 1994
(C Mocherman/J Walker/S Mielke/H Champion)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Montpelier A
Montpelier
52.77
2 Stryker A
Stryker
53.69
3 Edon A
Edon
1:00.02
4 Pettisville A
Pettisville
1:00.89
Event 54 BOYS Jun. High 400m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Travis Burwell Hilltop 54.10H 2007
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Carroll, Logan [183]
Stryker
58.68
2 Laney, Cameron
Hilltop
1:03.57
3 Nichols, Winston
Montpelier
1:03.88
4 Marmolejo, Mario [630]
No. Central
1:05.01
5 Husted, Jadyn
Montpelier
1:05.65
6 Marvin, Brayden
Fayette
1:14.53
7 Maginn, Micah
Fayette
1:17.79
Event 56 BOYS Jun. High 4x200m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Montpelier 1:48.55 2017
(J Viers/K Flint/E Varney/T Jay)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Montpelier A
Montpelier
1:53.47
2 Stryker A
Stryker
2:02.79
3 Pettisville A
Pettisville
2:03.00
4 Hilltop A
Hilltop
2:22.48
5 Edon A
Edon
2:22.63
Event 58 BOYS Jun. High 200m Hurdles
# BBC RECORD:Isaac King Hilltop 27.60H 2007
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Walton, Taurean
Montpelier
30.83
2 Jacoby, Cayden [481]
Pettisville
30.98
3 Pelfrey, Tyzon
Hilltop
31.01
4 Donovan, Michael [180]
Stryker
36.83
5 Vankham, Athen
Montpelier
37.90
6 Boyer, Joseph [948]
Edon
41.14
Event 60 BOYS Jun. High 800m Run
# BBC RECORD:Austin Martinez Stryker 2:14.10H 2000
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Burt, Quin [611]
No. Central
2:29.54
2 Damms, Tyler [185]
Stryker
2:31.68
3 Husted, Jadyn
Montpelier
2:35.80
4 Nichols, Winston
Montpelier
2:43.34
5 Kurtz, Zander [JB944]
Edon
2:45.46
6 Marvin, Brayden
Fayette
3:01.94
7 Siebenaler, Dylan
Hilltop
3:44.35
Event 62 BOYS Jun. High 200m Dash
# BBC RECORD:Chris Strup Edon 23.50H 2008
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Whiteside, Demetrious
Fayette
26.19
2 Bauer, Lance
Hilltop
26.94
3 Ruvalcaba, Chris [644]
No. Central
27.10
4 Friend, Brennen
Montpelier
27.36
5 Laney, Cameron
Hilltop
27.53
6 Marmolejo, Mario [630]
No. Central
27.79
7 Macey, Orrin [JB936]
Edon
28.23
8 Haley, Samuel [486]
Pettisville
28.31
9 Smith, Jacob [JB935]
Edon
28.90
10 Fackler, Eli
Montpelier
29.59
11 Wilkie, Chase [466]
Pettisville
31.33
12 Maginn, Micah
Fayette
33.32
13 Capps, Lennon [186]
Stryker
33.84
Event 64 BOYS Jun. High 4x400m Relay
# BBC RECORD: Stryker 4:01.20H 2000
(B Martinez/L Goebel/A Martinez/A Ruffer)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 No. Central A
No. Central
4:31.27
2 Montpelier A
Montpelier
4:35.34
3 Edon A
Edon
4:57.53