Licensed to: Newton High School
Meet Results
Event 1 GIRLS 100m Hurdles |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Vaegus Gallimore [873] | Fairlawn | 20.26 |
2 Olivia Michalke | Newton Local | 22.16 |
3 Kendra Kern | Newton Local | 22.36 |
4 Katelyn Walters | Newton Local | 22.93 |
5 Josie Marple | Newton Local | 23.16 |
Event 2 BOYS 110m Hurdles |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Kane Fitzgerald [829] | Fairlawn | 18.30 |
2 Ethan Avey | Newton Local | 24.49 |
Event 3 GIRLS 100m Dash |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Abbie Swearingen [865] | Fairlawn | 14.85 |
2 Emily Lessing [810] | Fairlawn | 14.86 |
3 Kaylee Deeter | Newton Local | 15.67 |
4 Caylee Hoy | Newton Local | 15.98 |
5 Alayna Van Horn [802] | Fairlawn | 16.50 |
6 Claire Henman [820] | Fairlawn | 16.67 |
7 Savannah Zwiebel [890] | Fairlawn | 21.19 |
Event 4 BOYS 100m Dash |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Lane Kesling | Newton Local | 13.40 |
2 Kane Fitzgerald [829] | Fairlawn | 13.47 |
3 John Schieltz | Newton Local | 13.74 |
4 Zane Bailey [717] | Bethel | 15.76 |
5 Jayden Johnson [705] | Bethel | 16.93 |
6 Ethan Jones [833] | Fairlawn | 18.11 |
7 Ethan Via | Newton Local | 25.90 |
Event 5 GIRLS 1600m Run |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Willow Clincher [818] | Fairlawn | 6:28.41 |
2 Myla Cox [819] | Fairlawn | 6:33.84 |
3 Kylie Balkcom [707] | Bethel | 7:03.56 |
4 Lydia Brannan [724] | Bethel | 7:03.57 |
Event 6 BOYS 1600m Run |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Dominic Davis [835] | Fairlawn | 5:27.65 |
2 Mark Moloney [825] | Fairlawn | 7:02.70 |
3 Trent Schweikhardt [732] | Bethel | NT |
Event 7 GIRLS 4x100m Relay |
NAME | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Fairlawn A | Fairlawn | 58.67 |
2 Newton Local A | Newton Local | 1:02.75 |
3 Bethel A | Bethel | 1:08.15 |
Event 8 BOYS 4x100m Relay |
NAME | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Fairlawn A | Fairlawn | 54.84 |
2 Newton Local A | Newton Local | 59.32 |
Event 9 GIRLS 400m Dash |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 McKenna Downing | Newton Local | 1:09.28 |
2 Jocelyn McDonald [801] | Fairlawn | 1:09.80 |
3 Katelyn Walters | Newton Local | 1:14.73 |
4 Sara Newton [721] | Bethel | 1:17.87 |
5 Ella Rapp | Newton Local | 1:21.26 |
6 Olivia Michalke | Newton Local | 1:21.96 |
7 Erika Lloyd [722] | Bethel | 1:24.23 |
Event 10 BOYS 400m Dash |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Robert Ingle | Newton Local | 1:04.87 |
2 Dylan Franck [710] | Bethel | 1:06.89 |
3 Ben Hoover | Newton Local | 1:08.20 |
4 Trent Schweikhardt [732] | Bethel | 1:10.88 |
5 Levi Barthauer [832] | Fairlawn | 1:11.45 |
6 Ely Cook | Newton Local | 1:12.18 |
7 Kamron Craig | Newton Local | 1:19.24 |
Event 11 GIRLS 4x200m Relay |
NAME | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Fairlawn A | Fairlawn | 2:08.75 |
2 Bethel A | Bethel | 2:21.92 |
Event 12 BOYS 4x200m Relay |
NAME | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Fairlawn A | Fairlawn | 1:56.59 |
2 Newton Local A | Newton Local | 2:00.05 |
Event 13 GIRLS 200m Hurdles |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Katie McKenzie [814] | Fairlawn | 36.99 |
2 Taylor Lessing [811] | Fairlawn | 39.62 |
3 Olivia Michalke | Newton Local | 40.71 |
4 Katelyn Walters | Newton Local | 40.82 |
5 Josie Marple | Newton Local | 42.63 |
Event 14 BOYS 200m Hurdles |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Nathaniel Eichelberger [827] | Fairlawn | 36.26 |
2 Ethan Avey | Newton Local | 40.01 |
3 Ethan Jones [833] | Fairlawn | 42.80 |
Event 15 GIRLS 800m Run |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Myla Cox [819] | Fairlawn | 3:02.71 |
2 Jocelyn McDonald [801] | Fairlawn | 3:02.73 |
Event 16 BOYS 800m Run |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Dominic Davis [835] | Fairlawn | 2:37.47 |
2 Alejandro Alvarez | Bethel | 2:52.97 |
3 Mark Moloney [825] | Fairlawn | 3:22.83 |
Event 17 GIRLS 200m Dash |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Claire Henman [820] | Fairlawn | 34.07 |
2 Alayna Van Horn [802] | Fairlawn | 34.54 |
3 Olivia Ambos [815] | Fairlawn | 35.09 |
4 Eva Bowser | Newton Local | 35.60 |
5 Ella Rapp | Newton Local | 37.82 |
6 Savannah Zwiebel [890] | Fairlawn | 44.74 |
Event 18 BOYS 200m Dash |
NAME | GR | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Lane Kesling | Newton Local | 27.58 |
2 Dylan Franck [710] | Bethel | 31.66 |
3 Zane Bailey [717] | Bethel | 32.91 |
4 Henry Ballard | Newton Local | 33.44 |
5 Zach Smith [701] | Bethel | 35.08 |
6 Kamron Craig | Newton Local | 36.50 |
7 Cole Poole [719] | Bethel | 39.64 |
8 Ethan Via | Newton Local | 1:04.92 |
Event 19 GIRLS 4x400m Relay |
NAME | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Fairlawn A | Fairlawn | 5:10.68 |
2 Newton Local A | Newton Local | 5:15.94 |
3 Bethel A | Bethel | 5:33.70 |
Event 20 BOYS 4x400m Relay |
NAME | TEAM | TIME |
---|
1 Newton Local A | Newton Local | 4:26.91 |
2 Bethel A | Bethel | 4:53.39 |
Event 25 GIRLS Discus Throw |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Ariana Vannus | Newton Local | 58'07.00" |
2 Belle Brautigam [804] | Fairlawn | 57'08.00" |
3 Haleigh Marzolf [734] | Bethel | 36'06.00" |
Event 26 BOYS Discus Throw |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Kurt Hobbs [822] | Fairlawn | 94'08.00" |
2 Braydn Renner | Newton Local | 74'10.00" |
3 Blake Griewe [821] | Fairlawn | 70'05.50" |
4 Charlie Seamen [725] | Bethel | 67'07.50" |
5 Casey Cousino [723] | Bethel | 39'03.00" |
Event 27 GIRLS High Jump |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Mercedes Craig | Newton Local | 4'00.00" |
2 Emma Hemphill | Newton Local | 4'00.00" |
2 Vaegus Gallimore [873] | Fairlawn | 4'00.00" |
4 Emma VanMeter [850] | Fairlawn | 3'10.00" |
5 Eva Bowser | Newton Local | NM |
Event 28 BOYS High Jump |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Mason Hawkins | Newton Local | 4'08.00" |
2 Alejandro Alvarez | Bethel | 4'04.00" |
Event 29 GIRLS Long Jump |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Emily Lessing [810] | Fairlawn | 12'05.50" |
2 Josie Marple | Newton Local | 11'06.50" |
3 Macie Brautigam [817] | Fairlawn | 9'07.00" |
4 Emma VanMeter [850] | Fairlawn | 9'02.75" |
Event 30 BOYS Long Jump |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Lane Kesling | Newton Local | 15'11.50" |
2 Ely Cook | Newton Local | 15'11.00" |
3 Gauge Sharrock [834] | Fairlawn | 15'05.50" |
4 Ethan Avey | Newton Local | 12'09.00" |
5 Kamron Craig | Newton Local | 10'06.50" |
Event 31 GIRLS Shot Put |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Belle Brautigam [804] | Fairlawn | 31'09.00" |
2 Ariana Vannus | Newton Local | 23'00.00" |
3 Haleigh Marzolf [734] | Bethel | 17'05.00" |
Event 32 BOYS Shot Put |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Kurt Hobbs [822] | Fairlawn | 34'05.00" |
2 Blake Griewe [821] | Fairlawn | 27'10.00" |
3 Braydn Renner | Newton Local | 27'03.00" |
4 Charlie Seamen [725] | Bethel | 24'01.00" |
5 Casey Cousino [723] | Bethel | 21'01.00" |
Event 33 GIRLS Pole Vault |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Taylor Lessing [811] | Fairlawn | 6'06.00" |
3 Jenna Robbins | Newton Local | 6'00.00" |
4 Olivia Ambos [815] | Fairlawn | 6'00.00" |
5 Kaylee Deeter | Newton Local | 5'06.00" |
5 Kendra Kern | Newton Local | 6'00.00" |
Event 34 BOYS Pole Vault |
NAME | GR | TEAM | MARK |
---|
1 Mason Hawkins | Newton Local | 8'00.00" |
2 Trace Lavy | Newton Local | 6'00.00" |
2 Blake Griewe [821] | Fairlawn | 6'00.00" |
4 Josh Fisher | Newton Local | 6'00.00" |